Competition Listing
Competition Dates Location Type Matches
Men's Knockout Finals 2017
29 Apr - 1 May 2017 Lee Valley Hockey and Tennis Centre, London, E20 3AD Senior Mens Outdoor 15
Investec Women's Knockout Finals 2017
30 Apr - 1 May 2017 Lee Valley Hockey and Tennis Centre, London, E20 3AD Senior Womens Outdoor 12
Competition Dates Location Type Matches
National Schools U16 Championships for Boys
26 - 27 Apr 2017 Lee Valley Hockey and Tennis Centre, London, E20 3AD Under 16 Sept Mens Outdoor 14
Boys' U18 Schools Cup Finals
26 - 27 Apr 2017 Lee Valley Hockey & Tennis Centre, London, E20 3AD Under 18 Sept Mens Outdoor 4
Boys' U18 Schools Plate Finals
26 - 27 Apr 2017 Lee Valley Hockey & Tennis Centre, London, E20 3AD Under 18 Sept Mens Outdoor 4
National Schools U14 Championship for Boys
25 April 2017 Lee Valley Hockey & Tennis Centre, London E20 3AD Under 14 Sept Mens Outdoor 14
Men's Hockey League Promotion Tournament
9 - 23 Apr 2017 Lee Valley Hockey & Tennis Centre, Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park, London Senior Mens Outdoor 6
Investec Women's Hockey League Promotion Tournament
9 - 23 Apr 2017 Lee Valley Hockey & Tennis Centre, Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park, London Senior Womens Outdoor 6
Men's Hockey League Finals
22 - 23 Apr 2017 Lee Valley Hockey & Tennis Centre, London E20 3AD Senior Mens Outdoor 4
Investec Women's League Finals
22 - 23 Apr 2017 Lee Valley Hockey & Tennis Centre, London E20 3AD Senior Womens Outdoor 3
England Hockey Clubs Championships: U16 Boys
8 - 9 Apr 2017 Lee Valley Hockey & Tennis Centre London E20 3AD Under 16 Sept Mens Outdoor 14
England Hockey Clubs Championships: U16 Girls
8 - 9 Apr 2017 Lee Valley Hockey & Tennis Centre London E20 3AD Under 16 Sept Womens Outdoor 14
Competition Dates Location Type Matches
England Hockey Club Championships U14 Boys
13 May 2017 Lee Valley Hockey and Tennis Centre London E20 3AD Under 14 Sept Mens Outdoor 16
England Hockey Clubs Championships: U14 Girls
14 May 2017 Lee Valley Hockey and Tennis Centre London E20 3AD Under 14 Sept Womens Outdoor 16
All Matches
Competition Date/Time Teams Title Scoreline Status
No results
Competition Date/Time Teams Title Scoreline Status
Investec Women's Knockout Finals 2017 30 Apr 2017 17:00 AMC - CHI Investec Women's Vase Final 1 - 1 (0 - 1) (3 - 4 SO) Official
Investec Women's Knockout Finals 2017 30 Apr 2017 15:00 UON - ALE Investec Women's Trophy 4 - 4 (3 - 2) (3 - 1 SO) Official
Investec Women's Knockout Finals 2017 30 Apr 2017 15:00 TV - DRI Inestec Women's 045's Plate 1 - 1 (0 - 0) (2 - 1 SO) Official
Investec Women's Knockout Finals 2017 30 Apr 2017 13:00 CLI - SUR Investec Women's Cup Final 0 - 5 (0 - 3) Official
Investec Women's Knockout Finals 2017 30 Apr 2017 13:00 BAR - WIS Inestec Women's 035's Shield 2 - 0 (0 - 0) Official
Investec Women's Knockout Finals 2017 30 Apr 2017 11:00 HMA - TIM Investec Women's O35's Trophy 8 - 0 (4 - 0) Official
Investec Women's Knockout Finals 2017 30 Apr 2017 11:00 OWW - CAN Investec Women's O35's Cup Final 3 - 3 (2 - 1) (2 - 4 SO) Official
Investec Women's Knockout Finals 2017 30 Apr 2017 09:00 SEVE - RED Investec Women's Over 45's Cup 4 - 1 (3 - 1) Official
Men's Knockout Finals 2017 29 Apr 2017 19:00 Isca - Canterbury Men's O40's Cup Final 2 - 1 (0 - 0) Official
Men's Knockout Finals 2017 29 Apr 2017 18:00 NRC - OCR Men's O40's ShieldFinal 0 - 4 (0 - 1) Official
Competition Date/Time Teams Title Scoreline Status
Men's Knockout Finals 2017 1 May 2017 09:45 BAN - BEL Men's 2nd XI Plate Final - Upcoming
Men's Knockout Finals 2017 1 May 2017 10:00 Surbiton - Southgate Men's 2nd XI Cup Final - Upcoming
Investec Women's Knockout Finals 2017 1 May 2017 11:45 SEV - CHE Girls' U18 Plate - Upcoming
Investec Women's Knockout Finals 2017 1 May 2017 12:00 BEES - REA Girls' U18 Cup Final - Upcoming
Men's Knockout Finals 2017 1 May 2017 13:45 Cannock - CAT Boys' U18 Plate - Upcoming
Men's Knockout Finals 2017 1 May 2017 14:00 SUR - Beeston Boys' U18 Cup Final - Upcoming
Investec Women's Knockout Finals 2017 1 May 2017 15:45 SVO - BEE Women's 2nd XI Plate Final - Upcoming
Investec Women's Knockout Finals 2017 1 May 2017 16:00 CLR - SURB Women's 2nd XI Cup Final - Upcoming
England Hockey Club Championships U14 Boys 13 May 2017 10:00 Canterbury - Winchester Pool A - Upcoming
England Hockey Club Championships U14 Boys 13 May 2017 10:00 Lei Men - Wakefield Pool A - Upcoming
Men's Knockout Finals 2017

Lee Valley Hockey and Tennis Centre, London, E20 3AD

Local Time 2017-05-01 03:29

Matches
1 May
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status
09:45 BAN - BEL Men's 2nd XI Plate Final - Upcoming
10:00 Surbiton - Southgate Men's 2nd XI Cup Final - Upcoming
13:45 Cannock - CAT Boys' U18 Plate - Upcoming
14:00 SUR - Beeston Boys' U18 Cup Final - Upcoming
29 Apr
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status
19:00 Isca - Canterbury Men's O40's Cup Final 2 - 1 (0 - 0) Official
18:00 NRC - OCR Men's O40's ShieldFinal 0 - 4 (0 - 1) Official
17:00 DID - BLA Men's Trophy Final 1 - 1 (1 - 0) (3 - 4 SO) Official
16:00 BOU - Bowdon Men's O50's ShieldFinal 0 - 4 (0 - 2) Official
15:00 REA - CAN Men's Cup Final 6 - 1 (2 - 0) Official
14:00 TIM - FOR Men's O50's Trophy Final 2 - 4 (2 - 2) Official
13:00 BGG - SOU Men's Vase Final 1 - 3 (0 - 1) Official
12:00 EPS - KHA Men's O40's Trophy Final 3 - 1 (1 - 1) Official
11:00 SRY - IGY Men's O60's Cup Final 3 - 3 (1 - 1) (2 - 1 SO) Official
10:00 HAM - KEN Men's O60's Plate Final 0 - 2 (0 - 0) Official
09:00 BR - RG Men's O50's Cup Final 0 - 2 (0 - 0) Official
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status
No results
Standings
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
BANSAL Santa IGY 1 2 0 3
DALLEY Alan FOR 1 2 0 3
HAUCK Jon OCR 2 0 0 2
KNAPP David OCR 1 0 1 2
WATTS Andy REA 1 1 0 2
ABELL Matthew DID 1 0 0 1
ATKINS Tim REA 1 0 0 1
BAILEY Andre EPS 1 0 0 1
BAZLEY John FOR 1 0 0 1
BOYNE Craig CAN 1 0 0 1
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
Reading REA 4 2 0 6
Bowdon Bowdon 2 2 0 4
Formby FOR 2 2 0 4
Old Cranleighans OCR 3 0 1 4
Epsom EPS 2 1 0 3
Indian Gymkhana IGY 1 2 0 3
Southampton SOU 1 2 0 3
Surrey SRY 2 0 1 3
Isca Isca 2 0 0 2
Kent KEN 1 0 1 2
Reading Over 50's RG 2 0 0 2
Timperley TIM 2 0 0 2
Brigg BGG 0 1 0 1
Blackheath BLA 1 0 0 1
Canterbury CAN 1 0 0 1
Canterbury Over 40's Canterbury 0 1 0 1
Didsbury Northern DID 1 0 0 1
Khalsa (Warks) KHA 1 0 0 1
Investec Women's Knockout Finals 2017

Lee Valley Hockey and Tennis Centre, London, E20 3AD

Local Time 2017-05-01 03:29

Matches
1 May
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status
11:45 SEV - CHE Girls' U18 Plate - Upcoming
12:00 BEES - REA Girls' U18 Cup Final - Upcoming
15:45 SVO - BEE Women's 2nd XI Plate Final - Upcoming
16:00 CLR - SURB Women's 2nd XI Cup Final - Upcoming
30 Apr
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status
17:00 AMC - CHI Investec Women's Vase Final 1 - 1 (0 - 1) (3 - 4 SO) Official
15:00 TV - DRI Inestec Women's 045's Plate 1 - 1 (0 - 0) (2 - 1 SO) Official
15:00 UON - ALE Investec Women's Trophy 4 - 4 (3 - 2) (3 - 1 SO) Official
13:00 CLI - SUR Investec Women's Cup Final 0 - 5 (0 - 3) Official
13:00 BAR - WIS Inestec Women's 035's Shield 2 - 0 (0 - 0) Official
11:00 HMA - TIM Investec Women's O35's Trophy 8 - 0 (4 - 0) Official
11:00 OWW - CAN Investec Women's O35's Cup Final 3 - 3 (2 - 1) (2 - 4 SO) Official
09:00 SEVE - RED Investec Women's Over 45's Cup 4 - 1 (3 - 1) Official
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status
No results
Standings
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
CLEWLOW Mel CAN 0 3 0 3
STOTT Anouska HMA 3 0 0 3
WHEELHOUSE Angie HMA 3 0 0 3
ANSLEY Giselle SUR 0 2 0 2
HEBB Annabel ALE 2 0 0 2
LINDA Webb OWW 2 0 0 2
NICHOLSON Julie SEVE 2 0 0 2
ALDRIDGE Michelle RED 0 1 0 1
ATKINSON Emily SUR 0 1 0 1
BENNETT Milly UON 1 0 0 1
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
Harleston Magpies HMA 8 0 0 8
Surbiton SUR 2 3 0 5
Alderley Edge ALE 3 1 0 4
Sevenoaks SEVE 3 1 0 4
University of Nottingham UON 3 1 0 4
Canterbury CAN 0 3 0 3
Olton & West Warwicks OWW 3 0 0 3
Barnes BAR 2 0 0 2
Amersham & Chalfont AMC 1 0 0 1
Chichester CHI 1 0 0 1
Driffield DRI 0 1 0 1
Redland UWE Wereys RED 0 1 0 1
Taunton Vale TV 1 0 0 1