Super 6s U16 Boys Clubs

Aldersley Road, Wolverhampton, WV6 9NW

20 - 21 Jan 2018

Local Time 2018-02-20 05:45

 Lei Men - Bowdon 
1 - 4 (0 - 3)
Pool A
 Repton - HAR 
2 - 2 (1 - 1)
Pool B
 Surbiton - Team Bath 
6 - 3 (4 - 1)
Pool A
 GFD - Cheltenham 
2 - 4 (1 - 1)
Pool B
 OL - Lei Men 
5 - 1 (3 - 1)
Pool A
 NRC - Repton 
5 - 4 (2 - 1)
Pool B
 Bowdon - Surbiton 
1 - 4 (0 - 1)
Pool A
 HAR - GFD 
4 - 5 (2 - 2)
Pool B
 Team Bath - OL 
2 - 4 (1 - 3)
Pool A
 Cheltenham - NRC 
6 - 0 (2 - 0)
Pool B
 Bowdon - Team Bath 
3 - 1 (0 - 1)
Pool A
 HAR - Cheltenham 
1 - 4 (1 - 2)
Pool B
 Surbiton - OL 
4 - 1 (2 - 1)
Pool A
 GFD - NRC 
6 - 4 (4 - 2)
Pool B
 Lei Men - Team Bath 
1 - 10 (1 - 5)
Pool A
 Repton - Cheltenham 
1 - 3 (1 - 2)
Pool B
 Bowdon - OL 
3 - 4 (0 - 3)
Pool A
 HAR - NRC 
4 - 3 (1 - 0)
Pool B
 Lei Men - Surbiton 
1 - 6 (1 - 4)
Pool A
 Repton - GFD 
1 - 3 (0 - 2)
Pool B
 Cheltenham - OL 
4 - 0 (3 - 0)
Semi Final 2
 Surbiton - GFD 
1 - 1 (0 - 0) (2 - 3 PS)
Semi Final 1
 GFD - Cheltenham 
1 - 3 (0 - 1)
Final
Standings
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Surbiton (ENG) 4 4 0 0 14 12
2 Old Loughtonians (ENG) 4 3 0 1 4 9
3 Bowdon (ENG) 4 2 0 2 1 6
4 Team Bath Buccaneers (ENG) 4 1 0 3 2 3
5 Leicester Men (ENG) 4 0 0 4 -21 0
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Cheltenham (ENG) 4 4 0 0 13 12
2 Guildford (ENG) 4 3 0 1 3 9
3 Harrogate (ENG) 4 1 1 2 -3 4
4 Norwich City (ENG) 4 1 0 3 -8 3
5 Repton (ENG) 4 0 1 3 -5 1
Matches
20 Feb
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status
No results
21 Jan
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status
16:45 GFD - Cheltenham Final 1 - 3 (0 - 1) Official
15:40 Surbiton - GFD Semi Final 1 1 - 1 (0 - 0) (2 - 3 PS) Official
15:05 Cheltenham - OL Semi Final 2 4 - 0 (3 - 0) Official
14:15 Repton - GFD Pool B 1 - 3 (0 - 2) Official
13:40 Lei Men - Surbiton Pool A 1 - 6 (1 - 4) Official
13:05 HAR - NRC Pool B 4 - 3 (1 - 0) Official
12:30 Bowdon - OL Pool A 3 - 4 (0 - 3) Official
11:55 Repton - Cheltenham Pool B 1 - 3 (1 - 2) Official
11:20 Lei Men - Team Bath Pool A 1 - 10 (1 - 5) Official
10:45 GFD - NRC Pool B 6 - 4 (4 - 2) Official
10:10 Surbiton - OL Pool A 4 - 1 (2 - 1) Official
09:35 HAR - Cheltenham Pool B 1 - 4 (1 - 2) Official
09:00 Bowdon - Team Bath Pool A 3 - 1 (0 - 1) Official
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
PRENTICE William Team Bath 9 0 0 9
WEAVER Alfie HAR 0 6 1 7
WILLIAMSON Conor Surbiton 1 6 0 7
AMBROSE Hobie GFD 6 0 0 6
COOKE Cameron NRC 5 1 0 6
ANDERSON Max Surbiton 4 0 1 5
BRITT Freddie OL 3 1 1 5
PAYTON Jacob Cheltenham 4 1 0 5
PORTER Sam Cheltenham 5 0 0 5
THOMAS Freddie Cheltenham 0 5 0 5
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
Cheltenham Cheltenham 15 9 0 24
Surbiton Surbiton 13 7 1 21
Guildford GFD 12 6 0 18
Team Bath Buccaneers Team Bath 15 1 0 16
Old Loughtonians OL 10 3 1 14
Norwich City NRC 9 3 0 12
Bowdon Bowdon 10 1 0 11
Harrogate HAR 3 7 1 11
Repton Repton 7 1 0 8
Leicester Men Lei Men 3 1 0 4
Awards
Award Player Team
Leading Goalscorer PRENTICE William Team Bath Buccaneers (ENG)

Match Listing
Match # Date/Time Details Scoreline Status Venue Actions
01 20 Jan 2018 13:00 Lei Men v Bowdon (Pool A) 1 - 4 (0 - 3) Official Pitch 2 Report Lineup Lei Men Lineup Bowdon Statistics
02 20 Jan 2018 13:35 Repton v HAR (Pool B) 2 - 2 (1 - 1) Official Pitch 2 Report Lineup Repton Lineup HAR Statistics
03 20 Jan 2018 14:10 Surbiton v Team Bath (Pool A) 6 - 3 (4 - 1) Official Pitch 2 Report Lineup Surbiton Lineup Team Bath Statistics
04 20 Jan 2018 14:45 GFD v Cheltenham (Pool B) 2 - 4 (1 - 1) Official Pitch 2 Report Lineup GFD Lineup Cheltenham Statistics
05 20 Jan 2018 15:20 OL v Lei Men (Pool A) 5 - 1 (3 - 1) Official Pitch 2 Report Lineup OL Lineup Lei Men Statistics
06 20 Jan 2018 15:55 NRC v Repton (Pool B) 5 - 4 (2 - 1) Official Pitch 2 Report Lineup NRC Lineup Repton Statistics
07 20 Jan 2018 16:30 Bowdon v Surbiton (Pool A) 1 - 4 (0 - 1) Official Pitch 2 Report Lineup Bowdon Lineup Surbiton Statistics
08 20 Jan 2018 17:05 HAR v GFD (Pool B) 4 - 5 (2 - 2) Official Pitch 2 Report Lineup HAR Lineup GFD Statistics
09 20 Jan 2018 17:40 Team Bath v OL (Pool A) 2 - 4 (1 - 3) Official Pitch 2 Report Lineup Team Bath Lineup OL Statistics
10 20 Jan 2018 18:15 Cheltenham v NRC (Pool B) 6 - 0 (2 - 0) Official Pitch 2 Report Lineup Cheltenham Lineup NRC Statistics
11 21 Jan 2018 09:00 Bowdon v Team Bath (Pool A) 3 - 1 (0 - 1) Official Pitch 2 Report Lineup Bowdon Lineup Team Bath Statistics
12 21 Jan 2018 09:35 HAR v Cheltenham (Pool B) 1 - 4 (1 - 2) Official Pitch 2 Report Lineup HAR Lineup Cheltenham Statistics
13 21 Jan 2018 10:10 Surbiton v OL (Pool A) 4 - 1 (2 - 1) Official Pitch 2 Report Lineup Surbiton Lineup OL Statistics
14 21 Jan 2018 10:45 GFD v NRC (Pool B) 6 - 4 (4 - 2) Official Pitch 2 Report Lineup GFD Lineup NRC Statistics
15 21 Jan 2018 11:20 Lei Men v Team Bath (Pool A) 1 - 10 (1 - 5) Official Pitch 2 Report Lineup Lei Men Lineup Team Bath Statistics
16 21 Jan 2018 11:55 Repton v Cheltenham (Pool B) 1 - 3 (1 - 2) Official Pitch 2 Report Lineup Repton Lineup Cheltenham Statistics
17 21 Jan 2018 12:30 Bowdon v OL (Pool A) 3 - 4 (0 - 3) Official Pitch 2 Report Lineup Bowdon Lineup OL Statistics
18 21 Jan 2018 13:05 HAR v NRC (Pool B) 4 - 3 (1 - 0) Official Pitch 2 Report Lineup HAR Lineup NRC Statistics
19 21 Jan 2018 13:40 Lei Men v Surbiton (Pool A) 1 - 6 (1 - 4) Official Pitch 2 Report Lineup Lei Men Lineup Surbiton Statistics
20 21 Jan 2018 14:15 Repton v GFD (Pool B) 1 - 3 (0 - 2) Official Pitch 2 Report Lineup Repton Lineup GFD Statistics
22 21 Jan 2018 15:05 Cheltenham v OL (Semi Final 2) 4 - 0 (3 - 0) Official Pitch 2 Report Lineup Cheltenham Lineup OL Statistics
21 21 Jan 2018 15:40 Surbiton v GFD (Semi Final 1) 1 - 1 (0 - 0) (2 - 3 PS) Official Pitch 2 Report Lineup Surbiton Lineup GFD Statistics
23 21 Jan 2018 16:45 GFD v Cheltenham (Final) 1 - 3 (0 - 1) Official Pitch 2 Report Lineup GFD Lineup Cheltenham Statistics
Semi-finals - the order of the semi-finals will be decided by the Tournament Director on the day
Goal Scorers
Day 2 after 23 games played - January 21
FG - Field Goal, PC - Penalty Corner, PS - Penalty Stroke
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
PRENTICE William Team Bath Buccaneers (ENG) 9 0 0 9
WEAVER Alfie Harrogate (ENG) 0 6 1 7
WILLIAMSON Conor Surbiton (ENG) 1 6 0 7
AMBROSE Hobie Guildford (ENG) 6 0 0 6
COOKE Cameron Norwich City (ENG) 5 1 0 6
ANDERSON Max Surbiton (ENG) 4 0 1 5
BRITT Freddie Old Loughtonians (ENG) 3 1 1 5
PAYTON Jacob Cheltenham (ENG) 4 1 0 5
PORTER Sam Cheltenham (ENG) 5 0 0 5
THOMAS Freddie Cheltenham (ENG) 0 5 0 5
KHAN Nat Bowdon (ENG) 3 1 0 4
MOORHOUSE Tom Leicester Men (ENG) 3 1 0 4
RELPH Harry Guildford (ENG) 0 4 0 4
ROBSON Ellis Cheltenham (ENG) 1 3 0 4
WOOD Spencer Surbiton (ENG) 4 0 0 4
AHERN Joseph Old Loughtonians (ENG) 3 0 0 3
ATUNROLAOLU Ashaye Old Loughtonians (ENG) 1 2 0 3
RAI Raunaq Norwich City (ENG) 2 1 0 3
CANT Joel Guildford (ENG) 1 1 0 2
COLLINS Billy Repton (ENG) 2 0 0 2
COUND Bobby Cheltenham (ENG) 2 0 0 2
FOSTER Henry Team Bath Buccaneers (ENG) 2 0 0 2
GREENWOOD Michael Bowdon (ENG) 2 0 0 2
MCDERMID Angus Team Bath Buccaneers (ENG) 1 1 0 2
MCKINNES Liam Cheltenham (ENG) 2 0 0 2
NASH Thomas Harrogate (ENG) 2 0 0 2
NEWTON Mackenzie Repton (ENG) 1 1 0 2
REES Benjamin Guildford (ENG) 2 0 0 2
ROBINSON Benjamin Bowdon (ENG) 2 0 0 2
TEYLETCHE Xavier Repton (ENG) 2 0 0 2
TRISTEM William Guildford (ENG) 1 1 0 2
VALLELY James Bowdon (ENG) 2 0 0 2
BAILEY Tom Norwich City (ENG) 1 0 0 1
BASSET Harry Norwich City (ENG) 1 0 0 1
COLLINSON Ben Harrogate (ENG) 0 1 0 1
COOPER Finn Surbiton (ENG) 1 0 0 1
DARNTON Ally Team Bath Buccaneers (ENG) 1 0 0 1
DEAN Henry Old Loughtonians (ENG) 1 0 0 1
DUNKLEY Matteo Cheltenham (ENG) 1 0 0 1
FARMER Joe Surbiton (ENG) 1 0 0 1
FIRTH Will Guildford (ENG) 1 0 0 1
GARTELL Joe Team Bath Buccaneers (ENG) 1 0 0 1
HABBEL Nikolaus Surbiton (ENG) 1 0 0 1
HART Louis Norwich City (ENG) 0 1 0 1
LEWIS Matthew Old Loughtonians (ENG) 1 0 0 1
LLOYD Owen Repton (ENG) 1 0 0 1
LORD Will Bowdon (ENG) 1 0 0 1
SCUTT Harry Repton (ENG) 1 0 0 1
SHELDON Alex Harrogate (ENG) 1 0 0 1
SLOGGETT Jake Guildford (ENG) 1 0 0 1
SMITH Callum Surbiton (ENG) 1 0 0 1
WAKELEY Ben Old Loughtonians (ENG) 1 0 0 1
WITTS Olly Surbiton (ENG) 0 1 0 1
WORTELHOCK Adam Team Bath Buccaneers (ENG) 1 0 0 1
    97 39 3 139
Pool Standings

Pool A

Day 2 after 23 games played - January 21
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Surbiton (ENG) 4 4 0 0 20 6 14 12
2 Old Loughtonians (ENG) 4 3 0 1 14 10 4 9
3 Bowdon (ENG) 4 2 0 2 11 10 1 6
4 Team Bath Buccaneers (ENG) 4 1 0 3 16 14 2 3
5 Leicester Men (ENG) 4 0 0 4 4 25 -21 0

Pool B

Day 2 after 23 games played - January 21
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Cheltenham (ENG) 4 4 0 0 17 4 13 12
2 Guildford (ENG) 4 3 0 1 16 13 3 9
3 Harrogate (ENG) 4 1 1 2 11 14 -3 4
4 Norwich City (ENG) 4 1 0 3 12 20 -8 3
5 Repton (ENG) 4 0 1 3 8 13 -5 1
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Tournament Director SHUTT Tony ENG
Technical Officer CHERE Richard ENG
Judge BARNES Andy ENG
Judge BOYLAN James ENG
Umpires Manager JENKINS Rob ENG
Assistant Umpires Manager HARRISON Matt ENG
Umpire HOLCOMBE Jason ENG
Umpire HORNE Jason ENG
Umpire HULL Jonathan ENG
Umpire JARVIS Mark ENG
Umpire NORMAN Trevor ENG
Umpire PRING Andrew ENG
Umpire TWIST Martin ENG
Appointments
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
11 Bowdon v Team Bath (Pool A)
09:00:00
TWIST Martin PRING Andrew BOYLAN James
NORMAN Trevor CHERE Richard  
12 HAR v Cheltenham (Pool B)
09:35:00
HOLCOMBE Jason JARVIS Mark BARNES Andy CHERE Richard
HULL Jonathan BOYLAN James  
13 Surbiton v OL (Pool A)
10:10:00
HORNE Jason NORMAN Trevor BARNES Andy
PRING Andrew CHERE Richard  
14 GFD v NRC (Pool B)
10:45:00
JARVIS Mark HULL Jonathan ORIENT Allan BOYLAN James
TWIST Martin BARNES Andy  
15 Lei Men v Team Bath (Pool A)
11:20:00
HOLCOMBE Jason NORMAN Trevor BOYLAN James
HORNE Jason CHERE Richard  
16 Repton v Cheltenham (Pool B)
11:55:00
PRING Andrew TWIST Martin BARNES Andy
HULL Jonathan ORIENT Allan  
17 Bowdon v OL (Pool A)
12:30:00
JARVIS Mark HORNE Jason BOYLAN James
NORMAN Trevor CHERE Richard  
18 HAR v NRC (Pool B)
13:05:00
TWIST Martin HULL Jonathan BOYLAN James BARNES Andy
HOLCOMBE Jason ORIENT Allan  
19 Lei Men v Surbiton (Pool A)
13:40:00
JARVIS Mark HORNE Jason CHERE Richard
PRING Andrew BARNES Andy  
20 Repton v GFD (Pool B)
14:15:00
TWIST Martin HOLCOMBE Jason BARNES Andy CHERE Richard
HULL Jonathan BOYLAN James  
22 Cheltenham v OL (Semi Final 2)
15:05:00
JARVIS Mark PRING Andrew ORIENT Allan CHERE Richard
NORMAN Trevor BARNES Andy  
21 Surbiton v GFD (Semi Final 1)
15:40:00
TWIST Martin HOLCOMBE Jason CHERE Richard BOYLAN James
HORNE Jason BARNES Andy  
23 GFD v Cheltenham (Final)
16:45:00
PRING Andrew JARVIS Mark BARNES Andy CHERE Richard
HULL Jonathan BOYLAN James  
Locations

WV Active Aldersley

139 Aldersley Rd, Wolverhampton WV6 9NF, UK

Phoenix Sport & Leisure Centre

Duce Dr, Dawley, Telford, Telford and Wrekin TF4 2DA, UK
Appointments
  Day Matches Published
2018-01-20 10 10 / 10 / 10
2018-01-21 13 13 / 13 / 13