Super 6s U16 Girls Clubs

Alderlsey Road, Wolverhampton, WV6 9NW

20 - 21 Jan 2018

Local Time 2018-02-20 05:46

 Repton - Brooklands P 
6 - 2 (5 - 2)
Pool A
 Marlow - Wakefield 
3 - 2 (1 - 1)
Pool B
 Surbiton - Isca 
5 - 1 (2 - 0)
Pool A
 Stourport - Clifton 
1 - 1 (1 - 0)
Pool B
 Canterbury - Repton 
3 - 4 (2 - 0)
Pool A
 Harleston M - Marlow 
2 - 4 (1 - 3)
Pool B
 Brooklands P - Surbiton 
2 - 5 (1 - 4)
Pool A
 Wakefield - Stourport 
1 - 5 (0 - 3)
Pool B
 Isca - Canterbury 
2 - 5 (0 - 1)
Pool A
 Clifton - Harleston M 
1 - 1 (0 - 0)
Pool B
 Surbiton - Repton 
1 - 3 (0 - 0)
Pool A
 Stourport - Marlow 
4 - 3 (3 - 1)
Pool B
 Isca - Brooklands P 
3 - 3 (2 - 2)
Pool A
 Clifton - Wakefield 
1 - 3 (1 - 1)
Pool B
 Canterbury - Surbiton 
1 - 2 (1 - 1)
Pool A
 Stourport - Harleston M 
4 - 2 (2 - 1)
Pool B
 Isca - Repton 
2 - 3 (0 - 2)
Pool A
 Clifton - Marlow 
0 - 4 (0 - 3)
Pool B
 Brooklands P - Canterbury 
6 - 4 (5 - 1)
Pool A
 Wakefield - Harleston M 
1 - 5 (1 - 2)
Pool B
 Repton - Marlow 
0 - 3 (0 - 2)
Semi Final 1
 Stourport - Surbiton 
3 - 2 (1 - 1)
Semi Final 2
 Marlow - Stourport 
2 - 1 (0 - 1)
Final
Standings
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Repton (ENG) 4 4 0 0 8 12
2 Surbiton (ENG) 4 3 0 1 6 9
3 Brooklands Poynton (ENG) 4 1 1 2 -5 4
4 Canterbury (ENG) 4 1 0 3 -1 3
5 Isca (ENG) 4 0 1 3 -8 1
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Stourport (ENG) 4 3 1 0 7 10
2 Marlow (ENG) 4 3 0 1 6 9
3 Harleston Magpies (ENG) 4 1 1 2 0 4
4 Wakefield (ENG) 4 1 0 3 -7 3
5 Clifton Robinsons (ENG) 4 0 2 2 -6 2
Matches
20 Feb
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status
No results
21 Jan
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status
16:40 Marlow - Stourport Final 2 - 1 (0 - 1) Official
15:40 Stourport - Surbiton Semi Final 2 3 - 2 (1 - 1) Official
15:05 Repton - Marlow Semi Final 1 0 - 3 (0 - 2) Official
14:15 Wakefield - Harleston M Pool B 1 - 5 (1 - 2) Official
13:40 Brooklands P - Canterbury Pool A 6 - 4 (5 - 1) Official
13:05 Clifton - Marlow Pool B 0 - 4 (0 - 3) Official
12:30 Isca - Repton Pool A 2 - 3 (0 - 2) Official
11:55 Stourport - Harleston M Pool B 4 - 2 (2 - 1) Official
11:20 Canterbury - Surbiton Pool A 1 - 2 (1 - 1) Official
10:45 Clifton - Wakefield Pool B 1 - 3 (1 - 1) Official
10:10 Isca - Brooklands P Pool A 3 - 3 (2 - 2) Official
09:35 Stourport - Marlow Pool B 4 - 3 (3 - 1) Official
09:00 Surbiton - Repton Pool A 1 - 3 (0 - 0) Official
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
CAREY Issy Surbiton 8 1 1 10
EMSLIE Sian Canterbury 4 5 0 9
HATTON Imogen Repton 1 6 1 8
ALEXANDER Beth Brooklands P 5 2 0 7
THOMPSON Sophie Stourport 6 1 0 7
YEOMANS Ellie Marlow 6 1 0 7
COPEMAN Jemima Marlow 2 3 1 6
CANTRELL Georgie Harleston M 3 2 0 5
MATUSZYK Roza Isca 1 4 0 5
HAWKES Lucy Stourport 0 3 1 4
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
Marlow Marlow 12 6 1 19
Stourport Stourport 10 7 1 18
Repton Repton 9 6 1 16
Surbiton Surbiton 12 2 1 15
Brooklands Poynton Brooklands P 10 3 0 13
Canterbury Canterbury 8 5 0 13
Harleston Magpies Harleston M 7 3 0 10
Isca Isca 3 5 0 8
Wakefield Wakefield 2 4 1 7
Clifton Robinsons Clifton 2 1 0 3
Teams
Team Code Final Standing
Marlow (ENG) Marlow 1
Stourport (ENG) Stourport 2
Surbiton (ENG) Surbiton
Isca (ENG) Isca
Canterbury (ENG) Canterbury
Clifton Robinsons (ENG) Clifton
Harleston Magpies (ENG) Harleston M
Repton (ENG) Repton
Wakefield (ENG) Wakefield
Brooklands Poynton (ENG) Brooklands P
Awards
Award Player Team
Leading Goalscorer CAREY Issy (C) Surbiton (ENG)

Match Listing
Match # Date/Time Details Scoreline Status Venue Actions
01 20 Jan 2018 13:00 Repton v Brooklands P (Pool A) 6 - 2 (5 - 2) Official WV-Ac-Al - Pitch 1 Report Lineup Repton Lineup Brooklands P Statistics
02 20 Jan 2018 13:35 Marlow v Wakefield (Pool B) 3 - 2 (1 - 1) Official WV-Ac-Al - Pitch 1 Report Lineup Marlow Lineup Wakefield Statistics
03 20 Jan 2018 14:10 Surbiton v Isca (Pool A) 5 - 1 (2 - 0) Official WV-Ac-Al - Pitch 1 Report Lineup Surbiton Lineup Isca Statistics
04 20 Jan 2018 14:45 Stourport v Clifton (Pool B) 1 - 1 (1 - 0) Official WV-Ac-Al - Pitch 1 Report Lineup Stourport Lineup Clifton Statistics
05 20 Jan 2018 15:20 Canterbury v Repton (Pool A) 3 - 4 (2 - 0) Official WV-Ac-Al - Pitch 1 Report Lineup Canterbury Lineup Repton Statistics
06 20 Jan 2018 15:55 Harleston M v Marlow (Pool B) 2 - 4 (1 - 3) Official WV-Ac-Al - Pitch 1 Report Lineup Harleston M Lineup Marlow Statistics
07 20 Jan 2018 16:30 Brooklands P v Surbiton (Pool A) 2 - 5 (1 - 4) Official WV-Ac-Al - Pitch 1 Report Lineup Brooklands P Lineup Surbiton Statistics
08 20 Jan 2018 17:05 Wakefield v Stourport (Pool B) 1 - 5 (0 - 3) Official WV-Ac-Al - Pitch 1 Report Lineup Wakefield Lineup Stourport Statistics
09 20 Jan 2018 17:40 Isca v Canterbury (Pool A) 2 - 5 (0 - 1) Official WV-Ac-Al - Pitch 1 Report Lineup Isca Lineup Canterbury Statistics
10 20 Jan 2018 18:15 Clifton v Harleston M (Pool B) 1 - 1 (0 - 0) Official WV-Ac-Al - Pitch 1 Report Lineup Clifton Lineup Harleston M Statistics
11 21 Jan 2018 09:00 Surbiton v Repton (Pool A) 1 - 3 (0 - 0) Official WV-Ac-Al - Pitch 1 Report Lineup Surbiton Lineup Repton Statistics
12 21 Jan 2018 09:35 Stourport v Marlow (Pool B) 4 - 3 (3 - 1) Official WV-Ac-Al - Pitch 1 Report Lineup Stourport Lineup Marlow Statistics
13 21 Jan 2018 10:10 Isca v Brooklands P (Pool A) 3 - 3 (2 - 2) Official WV-Ac-Al - Pitch 1 Report Lineup Isca Lineup Brooklands P Statistics
14 21 Jan 2018 10:45 Clifton v Wakefield (Pool B) 1 - 3 (1 - 1) Official WV-Ac-Al - Pitch 1 Report Lineup Clifton Lineup Wakefield Statistics
15 21 Jan 2018 11:20 Canterbury v Surbiton (Pool A) 1 - 2 (1 - 1) Official WV-Ac-Al - Pitch 1 Report Lineup Canterbury Lineup Surbiton Statistics
16 21 Jan 2018 11:55 Stourport v Harleston M (Pool B) 4 - 2 (2 - 1) Official WV-Ac-Al - Pitch 1 Report Lineup Stourport Lineup Harleston M Statistics
17 21 Jan 2018 12:30 Isca v Repton (Pool A) 2 - 3 (0 - 2) Official WV-Ac-Al - Pitch 1 Report Lineup Isca Lineup Repton Statistics
18 21 Jan 2018 13:05 Clifton v Marlow (Pool B) 0 - 4 (0 - 3) Official WV-Ac-Al - Pitch 1 Report Lineup Clifton Lineup Marlow Statistics
19 21 Jan 2018 13:40 Brooklands P v Canterbury (Pool A) 6 - 4 (5 - 1) Official WV-Ac-Al - Pitch 1 Report Lineup Brooklands P Lineup Canterbury Statistics
20 21 Jan 2018 14:15 Wakefield v Harleston M (Pool B) 1 - 5 (1 - 2) Official WV-Ac-Al - Pitch 1 Report Lineup Wakefield Lineup Harleston M Statistics
21 21 Jan 2018 15:05 Repton v Marlow (Semi Final 1) 0 - 3 (0 - 2) Official WV-Ac-Al - Pitch 1 Report Lineup Repton Lineup Marlow Statistics
22 21 Jan 2018 15:40 Stourport v Surbiton (Semi Final 2) 3 - 2 (1 - 1) Official WV-Ac-Al - Pitch 1 Report Lineup Stourport Lineup Surbiton Statistics
23 21 Jan 2018 16:40 Marlow v Stourport (Final) 2 - 1 (0 - 1) Official WV-Ac-Al - Pitch 1 Report Lineup Marlow Lineup Stourport Statistics
Semi-finals - the order of the semi-finals will be decided by the Tournament Director on the day
Goal Scorers
Day 2 after 23 games played - January 21
FG - Field Goal, PC - Penalty Corner, PS - Penalty Stroke
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
CAREY Issy Surbiton (ENG) 8 1 1 10
EMSLIE Sian Canterbury (ENG) 4 5 0 9
HATTON Imogen Repton (ENG) 1 6 1 8
ALEXANDER Beth Brooklands Poynton (ENG) 5 2 0 7
THOMPSON Sophie Stourport (ENG) 6 1 0 7
YEOMANS Ellie Marlow (ENG) 6 1 0 7
COPEMAN Jemima Marlow (ENG) 2 3 1 6
CANTRELL Georgie Harleston Magpies (ENG) 3 2 0 5
MATUSZYK Roza Isca (ENG) 1 4 0 5
HAWKES Lucy Stourport (ENG) 0 3 1 4
SCOTT Amy Wakefield (ENG) 1 3 0 4
GILL Grace Brooklands Poynton (ENG) 3 0 0 3
JOWETT Christina Repton (ENG) 3 0 0 3
STONE Betty Isca (ENG) 2 1 0 3
WILLIAMSON Emma Harleston Magpies (ENG) 2 1 0 3
ATKINSON Hannah Stourport (ENG) 0 2 0 2
ATKINSON Lottie Stourport (ENG) 2 0 0 2
BOURNE Darcy Surbiton (ENG) 1 1 0 2
BOWEN-EVANS Sophie Marlow (ENG) 2 0 0 2
BROWN Georgia Repton (ENG) 2 0 0 2
CRAMPSIE Tilly Marlow (ENG) 0 2 0 2
KIETLY Lottie Brooklands Poynton (ENG) 1 1 0 2
PLUMB Aimee Canterbury (ENG) 2 0 0 2
ROBSON Isabella Wakefield (ENG) 1 0 1 2
SWAIN Claudia Repton (ENG) 2 0 0 2
ATKINSON Charlotte Stourport (ENG) 0 1 0 1
BACCANELLO Kitty Surbiton (ENG) 1 0 0 1
BARLOW Ellie Repton (ENG) 1 0 0 1
BOYD Iona Canterbury (ENG) 1 0 0 1
BURNLEY Ella Surbiton (ENG) 1 0 0 1
FRANCIS Grace Stourport (ENG) 1 0 0 1
GARDENS Georgie Harleston Magpies (ENG) 1 0 0 1
HAM Isabelle Brooklands Poynton (ENG) 1 0 0 1
KARAS Diketso Clifton Robinsons (ENG) 0 1 0 1
KARAS Khumo Clifton Robinsons (ENG) 1 0 0 1
MIDDLETON Alex Wakefield (ENG) 0 1 0 1
NORTHING Luisa Marlow (ENG) 1 0 0 1
STONIER Sophie Canterbury (ENG) 1 0 0 1
WARNES Molly Harleston Magpies (ENG) 1 0 0 1
WEBB Lilly Clifton Robinsons (ENG) 1 0 0 1
WILDE Olivia Surbiton (ENG) 1 0 0 1
WINDSOR Helen Marlow (ENG) 1 0 0 1
WORRALLO Antonia Stourport (ENG) 1 0 0 1
    75 42 5 122
Teams
Team Code Final Standing
Marlow (ENG) Marlow 1
Stourport (ENG) Stourport 2
Surbiton (ENG) Surbiton
Isca (ENG) Isca
Canterbury (ENG) Canterbury
Clifton Robinsons (ENG) Clifton
Harleston Magpies (ENG) Harleston M
Repton (ENG) Repton
Wakefield (ENG) Wakefield
Brooklands Poynton (ENG) Brooklands P
Pool Standings

Pool A

Day 2 after 23 games played - January 21
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Repton (ENG) 4 4 0 0 16 8 8 12
2 Surbiton (ENG) 4 3 0 1 13 7 6 9
3 Brooklands Poynton (ENG) 4 1 1 2 13 18 -5 4
4 Canterbury (ENG) 4 1 0 3 13 14 -1 3
5 Isca (ENG) 4 0 1 3 8 16 -8 1

Pool B

Day 2 after 23 games played - January 21
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Stourport (ENG) 4 3 1 0 14 7 7 10
2 Marlow (ENG) 4 3 0 1 14 8 6 9
3 Harleston Magpies (ENG) 4 1 1 2 10 10 0 4
4 Wakefield (ENG) 4 1 0 3 7 14 -7 3
5 Clifton Robinsons (ENG) 4 0 2 2 3 9 -6 2
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Tournament Director SHUTT Tony ENG
Technical Officer BARNES Jo ENG
Judge BAYNE Lesley WAL
Judge RICKEY Jane ENG
Judge SEAGER Laura ENG
Umpires Manager GILLETT Simon ENG
Assistant Umpires Manager HARRISON Matt ENG
Umpire GRAY Nick ENG
Umpire HOPKINS Ann ENG
Umpire LEES Terry ENG
Umpire MULLISS Lucie ENG
Umpire ROW Chris ENG
Umpire SACRE Lelia CAN
Umpire SHOHET Saul ENG
Appointments
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
11 Surbiton v Repton (Pool A)
09:00:00
ROW Chris HOPKINS Ann BAYNE Lesley BARNES Jo
SHOHET Saul RICKEY Jane  
12 Stourport v Marlow (Pool B)
09:35:00
GRAY Nick MULLISS Lucie BAYNE Lesley BARNES Jo
SACRE Lelia RICKEY Jane  
13 Isca v Brooklands P (Pool A)
10:10:00
LEES Terry MULLISS Lucie SEAGER Laura BAYNE Lesley
SHOHET Saul RICKEY Jane  
14 Clifton v Wakefield (Pool B)
10:45:00
GRAY Nick ROW Chris SEAGER Laura BARNES Jo
HOPKINS Ann RICKEY Jane  
15 Canterbury v Surbiton (Pool A)
11:20:00
MULLISS Lucie SHOHET Saul RICKEY Jane BARNES Jo
SACRE Lelia BAYNE Lesley  
16 Stourport v Harleston M (Pool B)
11:55:00
HOPKINS Ann SHOHET Saul BAYNE Lesley BARNES Jo
LEES Terry SEAGER Laura  
17 Isca v Repton (Pool A)
12:30:00
GRAY Nick SACRE Lelia BAYNE Lesley SEAGER Laura
ROW Chris RICKEY Jane  
18 Clifton v Marlow (Pool B)
13:05:00
MULLISS Lucie LEES Terry BAYNE Lesley BARNES Jo
SHOHET Saul RICKEY Jane  
19 Brooklands P v Canterbury (Pool A)
13:40:00
HOPKINS Ann GRAY Nick SEAGER Laura BARNES Jo
SACRE Lelia RICKEY Jane  
20 Wakefield v Harleston M (Pool B)
14:15:00
LEES Terry GRAY Nick SEAGER Laura BARNES Jo
ROW Chris BAYNE Lesley  
21 Repton v Marlow (Semi Final 1)
15:05:00
HOPKINS Ann LEES Terry BAYNE Lesley SEAGER Laura
MULLISS Lucie RICKEY Jane  
22 Stourport v Surbiton (Semi Final 2)
15:40:00
ROW Chris SHOHET Saul BAYNE Lesley BARNES Jo
GRAY Nick RICKEY Jane  
23 Marlow v Stourport (Final)
16:40:00
SACRE Lelia HOPKINS Ann RICKEY Jane BARNES Jo
MULLISS Lucie BAYNE Lesley  
Locations

WV Active Aldersley

139 Aldersley Rd, Wolverhampton WV6 9NF, UK
Appointments
  Day Matches Published
2018-01-20 10 10 / 10 / 10
2018-01-21 13 13 / 13 / 13