Jaffa Super 6s Finals 2018 Men

Copper Box Arena, Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park, London E20 3HB

28 Jan 2018

Local Time 2018-04-25 01:57

Wimbledon
Team Bath
3 - 3 (1 - 1) (0 - 1 SO)
Semi-final 1
EG
Surbiton
3 - 1 (1 - 0)
Semi-final 2
Team Bath
EG
3 - 4 (2 - 4)
Final
Matches
25 Apr
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
28 Jan
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
17:25 Team Bath - EG Final 3 - 4 (2 - 4) Official Co-Bo-Ar - Pitch 1
14:40 EG - Surbiton Semi-final 2 3 - 1 (1 - 0) Official Co-Bo-Ar - Pitch 1
13:15 Wimbledon - Team Bath Semi-final 1 3 - 3 (1 - 1) (0 - 1 SO) Official Co-Bo-Ar - Pitch 1
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
JACKSON John Team Bath 2 0 0 2
VAUGHAN Toby Team Bath 2 0 0 2
ALLBERRY Ben EG 1 0 0 1
BALL Phil Wimbledon 1 0 0 1
BOWDEN Dominic EG 1 0 0 1
CONIGLIO Josh EG 1 0 0 1
EVERSDEN Andrew Team Bath 0 1 0 1
FAULKNER Simon EG 1 0 0 1
HORLER Ed Wimbledon 1 0 0 1
JACKSON Ashley EG 0 1 0 1
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
East Grinstead EG 6 1 0 7
Team Bath Buccaneers Team Bath 5 1 0 6
Wimbledon Wimbledon 2 1 0 3
Surbiton Surbiton 1 0 0 1
Teams
Team Code Final Standing
East Grinstead EG 1
Team Bath Buccaneers Team Bath 2
Wimbledon Wimbledon 3
Surbiton Surbiton 4
Awards
Award Player Team
Leading Goalscorer JACKSON John (C) Team Bath Buccaneers
Leading Goalscorer VAUGHAN Toby Team Bath Buccaneers

Match Listing
Match # Date/Time Details Scoreline Status Venue Actions
1 28 Jan 2018 13:15 Wimbledon v Team Bath (Semi-final 1) 3 - 3 (1 - 1) (0 - 1 SO) Official Co-Bo-Ar - Pitch 1 Report Statistics Lineup Wimbledon Lineup Team Bath Statistics
2 28 Jan 2018 14:40 EG v Surbiton (Semi-final 2) 3 - 1 (1 - 0) Official Co-Bo-Ar - Pitch 1 Report Statistics Lineup EG Lineup Surbiton Statistics
3 28 Jan 2018 17:25 Team Bath v EG (Final) 3 - 4 (2 - 4) Official Co-Bo-Ar - Pitch 1 Report Statistics Lineup Team Bath Lineup EG Statistics
Goal Scorers
Day 1 after 3 games played - January 28
FG - Field Goal, PC - Penalty Corner, PS - Penalty Stroke
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
JACKSON John Team Bath Buccaneers 2 0 0 2
VAUGHAN Toby Team Bath Buccaneers 2 0 0 2
ALLBERRY Ben East Grinstead 1 0 0 1
BALL Phil Wimbledon 1 0 0 1
BOWDEN Dominic East Grinstead 1 0 0 1
CONIGLIO Josh East Grinstead 1 0 0 1
EVERSDEN Andrew Team Bath Buccaneers 0 1 0 1
FAULKNER Simon East Grinstead 1 0 0 1
HORLER Ed Wimbledon 1 0 0 1
JACKSON Ashley East Grinstead 0 1 0 1
JACKSON Wesley East Grinstead 1 0 0 1
MACKEY Ben Team Bath Buccaneers 1 0 0 1
MANTELL Simon Wimbledon 0 1 0 1
PEARN Mark Surbiton 1 0 0 1
STOTT Ross East Grinstead 1 0 0 1
    14 3 0 17
Cards
Day 1 after 3 games played - January 28
Team Shirt # Player Red Yellow Green
East Grinstead 10 BOWDEN Dominic 0 0 1
Surbiton 5 FARRINGTON Rob 0 1 1
Team Bath Buccaneers 4 JACKSON John 0 0 1
Wimbledon 9 MANTELL Simon 0 0 1
      0 1 4
Teams
Team Code Final Standing
East Grinstead EG 1
Team Bath Buccaneers Team Bath 2
Wimbledon Wimbledon 3
Surbiton Surbiton 4
Pool Standings
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Tournament Director HAIRSINE Annie EH
Technical Officer ANDERSON Barry EH
Technical Officer PENNYCOOK Jo EH
Judge CHERE Richard EH
Judge HITCHCOCK Thea EH
Judge KELSEY-FOREMAN Lewis EH
Judge WYNNE Emily EH
Umpires Manager KELLEHER Tony EH
Umpire BARRON Lee EH
Umpire EDWARDS Sean EH
Umpire EVERARD Mark EH
Umpire JENKINS Rob EH
Umpire WHITE Nick EH
Locations

Copper Box Arena

Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park, London E20 3HB
Appointments
  Day Matches Published
2018-01-28 3 3 / 3 / 3