Investec Schools Championship: U14 Girls

Lee Valley Hockey and Tennis Centre, London, E20 3AD

2 May 2018

Local Time 2019-03-23 11:02:35

CRA
SEV
0 - 2 (0 - 2)
POOL A
REP
HHS
2 - 1 (1 - 0)
POOL A
KIG
SGC
0 - 1 (0 - 0)
POOL B
FRAM
DC
0 - 1 (0 - 1)
POOL B
REP
CRA
0 - 1 (0 - 1)
POOL A
HHS
SEV
0 - 0
POOL A
FRAM
KIG
3 - 1 (3 - 0)
POOL B
DC
SGC
1 - 1 (1 - 1)
POOL B
CRA
HHS
2 - 0 (1 - 0)
POOL A
SEV
REP
0 - 3 (0 - 1)
POOL A
KIG
DC
1 - 0 (1 - 0)
POOL B
SGC
FRAM
2 - 1 (0 - 0)
POOL B
REP
SGC
2 - 1 (1 - 1)
Final
Standings
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Repton School 3 2 0 1 3 6
2 Cranleigh 3 2 0 1 1 6
3 Sevenoaks 3 1 1 1 -1 4
4 Hill House 3 0 1 2 -3 1
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 St George's College 3 2 1 0 2 7
2 Dean Close 3 1 1 1 0 4
3 Framlingham College 3 1 0 2 0 3
4 Kirkham Grammar 3 1 0 2 -2 3
Matches
23 Mar
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
2 May
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
18:00 REP - SGC Final 2 - 1 (1 - 1) Official Pitch 1
17:15 SGC - FRAM POOL B 2 - 1 (0 - 0) Official Pitch 1
16:30 KIG - DC POOL B 1 - 0 (1 - 0) Official Pitch 1
15:45 SEV - REP POOL A 0 - 3 (0 - 1) Official Pitch 1
15:00 CRA - HHS POOL A 2 - 0 (1 - 0) Official Pitch 1
14:15 DC - SGC POOL B 1 - 1 (1 - 1) Official Pitch 1
13:30 FRAM - KIG POOL B 3 - 1 (3 - 0) Official Pitch 1
12:45 HHS - SEV POOL A 0 - 0 Official Pitch 1
12:00 REP - CRA POOL A 0 - 1 (0 - 1) Official Pitch 1
11:15 FRAM - DC POOL B 0 - 1 (0 - 1) Official Pitch 1
10:30 KIG - SGC POOL B 0 - 1 (0 - 0) Official Pitch 1
09:45 REP - HHS POOL A 2 - 1 (1 - 0) Official Pitch 1
09:00 CRA - SEV POOL A 0 - 2 (0 - 2) Official Pitch 1
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
SWAIN Claudia REP 4 2 0 6
GARDENS Georgie FRAM 1 1 0 2
TSANG Elena SEV 2 0 0 2
VAN DER HOEVEN Elisabeth SGC 2 0 0 2
BIDNELL Emily SGC 0 1 0 1
CHARNOCK Amelia CRA 1 0 0 1
CITRON India SGC 1 0 0 1
COGDELL Anna FRAM 0 1 0 1
DOWBIGGIN Beth KIG 0 1 0 1
FLANAGAN Isobel HHS 0 1 0 1
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
Repton School REP 5 2 0 7
St George's College SGC 4 1 0 5
Framlingham College FRAM 2 2 0 4
Cranleigh CRA 2 0 1 3
Dean Close DC 0 2 0 2
Kirkham Grammar KIG 1 1 0 2
Sevenoaks SEV 2 0 0 2
Hill House HHS 0 1 0 1
Teams
Team Code Final Standing
Repton School REP 1
St George's College SGC 2
Cranleigh CRA 3
Dean Close DC 4
Sevenoaks SEV 5
Framlingham College FRAM 6
Kirkham Grammar KIG 7
Hill House HHS 8
Awards
Award Player Team
Leading Goalscorer SWAIN Claudia (C) Repton School

Match Listing
Match # Date/Time Details Scoreline Status Venue Actions
1 2 May 2018 09:00 CRA v SEV (POOL A) 0 - 2 (0 - 2) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup CRA Lineup SEV Statistics
2 2 May 2018 09:45 REP v HHS (POOL A) 2 - 1 (1 - 0) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup REP Lineup HHS Statistics
3 2 May 2018 10:30 KIG v SGC (POOL B) 0 - 1 (0 - 0) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup KIG Lineup SGC Statistics
4 2 May 2018 11:15 FRAM v DC (POOL B) 0 - 1 (0 - 1) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup FRAM Lineup DC Statistics
5 2 May 2018 12:00 REP v CRA (POOL A) 0 - 1 (0 - 1) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup REP Lineup CRA Statistics
6 2 May 2018 12:45 HHS v SEV (POOL A) 0 - 0 Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup HHS Lineup SEV Statistics
7 2 May 2018 13:30 FRAM v KIG (POOL B) 3 - 1 (3 - 0) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup FRAM Lineup KIG Statistics
8 2 May 2018 14:15 DC v SGC (POOL B) 1 - 1 (1 - 1) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup DC Lineup SGC Statistics
9 2 May 2018 15:00 CRA v HHS (POOL A) 2 - 0 (1 - 0) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup CRA Lineup HHS Statistics
10 2 May 2018 15:45 SEV v REP (POOL A) 0 - 3 (0 - 1) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup SEV Lineup REP Statistics
11 2 May 2018 16:30 KIG v DC (POOL B) 1 - 0 (1 - 0) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup KIG Lineup DC Statistics
12 2 May 2018 17:15 SGC v FRAM (POOL B) 2 - 1 (0 - 0) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup SGC Lineup FRAM Statistics
14 2 May 2018 18:00 REP v SGC (Final) 2 - 1 (1 - 1) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup REP Lineup SGC Statistics
Goal Scorers
Day 1 after 13 games played - May 2
FG - Field Goal, PC - Penalty Corner, PS - Penalty Stroke
Team # Player FG PC PS Goals
Repton School 3 SWAIN Claudia 4 2 0 6
Framlingham College 18 GARDENS Georgie 1 1 0 2
Sevenoaks 11 TSANG Elena 2 0 0 2
St George's College 7 VAN DER HOEVEN Elisabeth 2 0 0 2
St George's College 6 BIDNELL Emily 0 1 0 1
Cranleigh 6 CHARNOCK Amelia 1 0 0 1
St George's College 18 CITRON India 1 0 0 1
Framlingham College 6 COGDELL Anna 0 1 0 1
Kirkham Grammar 11 DOWBIGGIN Beth 0 1 0 1
Hill House 4 FLANAGAN Isobel 0 1 0 1
Cranleigh 7 HAMILTON Mattie 0 0 1 1
Dean Close 17 HOWITT Alice 0 1 0 1
Kirkham Grammar 6 MADDEN Bo 1 0 0 1
St George's College 3 O'GRADY Jenny 1 0 0 1
Repton School 2 POLAK Erin 1 0 0 1
Dean Close 7 RUSSELL FIFI 0 1 0 1
Cranleigh 3 SHEPHERD Boau-Lilly 1 0 0 1
Framlingham College 10 WILLS Holly 1 0 0 1
      16 9 1 26
Teams
Team Code Final Standing
Repton School REP 1
St George's College SGC 2
Cranleigh CRA 3
Dean Close DC 4
Sevenoaks SEV 5
Framlingham College FRAM 6
Kirkham Grammar KIG 7
Hill House HHS 8
Pool Standings

POOL A

Day 1 after 13 games played - May 2
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Repton School 3 2 0 1 5 2 3 6
2 Cranleigh 3 2 0 1 3 2 1 6
3 Sevenoaks 3 1 1 1 2 3 -1 4
4 Hill House 3 0 1 2 1 4 -3 1

POOL B

Day 1 after 13 games played - May 2
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 St George's College 3 2 1 0 4 2 2 7
2 Dean Close 3 1 1 1 2 2 0 4
3 Framlingham College 3 1 0 2 4 4 0 3
4 Kirkham Grammar 3 1 0 2 2 4 -2 3
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Tournament Director GARNER Debbie ENG
Technical Officer BAYNE Lesley WAL
Technical Officer KIRBY Steve ENG
Judge BREEN John ENG
Judge KAY Hilary ENG
Judge MCCARTNEY Yvonne ENG
Umpires Manager JONES Gemma ENG
Umpire CARR Maria ENG
Umpire CARR Simon ENG
Umpire CROXON Ryan ENG
Umpire GENGA Adam ENG
Umpire LONGSTAFF Zak ENG
Umpire SPOONER Joanna ENG
Umpire TOMPKINS Mark ENG
Umpire WILLIAMS Sam ENG
Appointments
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
1 CRA v SEV (POOL A)
09:00:00
CARR Simon (ENG) KAY Hilary (ENG) BAYNE Lesley (WAL)
CROXON Ryan (ENG) MCCARTNEY Yvonne (ENG)  
2 REP v HHS (POOL A)
09:45:00
LONGSTAFF Zak (ENG) BREEN John (ENG) KIRBY Steve (ENG)
TOMPKINS Mark (ENG) KAY Hilary (ENG)  
3 KIG v SGC (POOL B)
10:30:00
GENGA Adam (ENG) MCCARTNEY Yvonne (ENG) BAYNE Lesley (WAL)
WILLIAMS Sam (ENG) BREEN John (ENG)  
4 FRAM v DC (POOL B)
11:15:00
CARR Maria (ENG) KAY Hilary (ENG) KIRBY Steve (ENG)
SPOONER Joanna (ENG) MCCARTNEY Yvonne (ENG)  
5 REP v CRA (POOL A)
12:00:00
CROXON Ryan (ENG) BREEN John (ENG) BAYNE Lesley (WAL)
LONGSTAFF Zak (ENG) KAY Hilary (ENG)  
6 HHS v SEV (POOL A)
12:45:00
CARR Simon (ENG) MCCARTNEY Yvonne (ENG) KIRBY Steve (ENG)
TOMPKINS Mark (ENG) BREEN John (ENG)  
7 FRAM v KIG (POOL B)
13:30:00
CARR Maria (ENG) KAY Hilary (ENG) KIRBY Steve (ENG)
GENGA Adam (ENG) MCCARTNEY Yvonne (ENG)  
8 DC v SGC (POOL B)
14:15:00
SPOONER Joanna (ENG) BREEN John (ENG) BAYNE Lesley (WAL)
WILLIAMS Sam (ENG) KAY Hilary (ENG)  
9 CRA v HHS (POOL A)
15:00:00
CARR Simon (ENG) MCCARTNEY Yvonne (ENG) BAYNE Lesley (WAL)
TOMPKINS Mark (ENG) BREEN John (ENG)  
10 SEV v REP (POOL A)
15:45:00
CROXON Ryan (ENG) KAY Hilary (ENG) KIRBY Steve (ENG)
SPOONER Joanna (ENG) MCCARTNEY Yvonne (ENG)  
11 KIG v DC (POOL B)
16:30:00
WILLIAMS Sam (ENG) BREEN John (ENG) BAYNE Lesley (WAL)
CARR Maria (ENG) KAY Hilary (ENG)  
12 SGC v FRAM (POOL B)
17:15:00
GENGA Adam (ENG) MCCARTNEY Yvonne (ENG) KIRBY Steve (ENG)
LONGSTAFF Zak (ENG) BREEN John (ENG)  
14 REP v SGC (Final)
18:00:00
SPOONER Joanna (ENG) CARR Simon (ENG) KAY Hilary (ENG) BAYNE Lesley (WAL)
TOMPKINS Mark (ENG) MCCARTNEY Yvonne (ENG)  
Locations

Lee Valley Hockey & Tennis Centre

Eton Manor, Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park, Leadmill Lane, London, E20 3AD
Appointments
  Day Matches Colours Umpires Technical
2018-05-02 13 13 / 13 27 / 27 39 / 39