Investec Schools Championship: U18 Girls

Nottingham Hockey Centre, University Boulevard NG7 2PS

19 - 20 Mar 2018

Local Time 2018-12-19 01:43:42

REP
DC
4 - 0 (1 - 0)
POOL A
FRAM
SPY
4 - 0 (2 - 0)
POOL A
OAK
CRA
0 - 3 (0 - 2)
POOL B
MILL
SED
4 - 0 (0 - 0)
POOL B
DC
SPY
5 - 0 (3 - 0)
POOL A
REP
FRAM
3 - 1 (1 - 0)
POOL A
SED
CRA
0 - 4 (0 - 2)
POOL B
MILL
OAK
3 - 0 (1 - 0)
POOL B
FRAM
DC
2 - 1 (1 - 0)
POOL A
SPY
REP
0 - 5 (0 - 2)
POOL A
OAK
SED
0 - 0
POOL B
CRA
MILL
1 - 0 (1 - 0)
POOL B
FRAM
MILL
0 - 2 (0 - 1)
3rd/4th Play Off
REP
CRA
1 - 0 (0 - 0)
Final
Standings
R Team GP W WD LD L GD P
1 Repton School 3 3 0 0 0 11 9
2 Framlingham College 3 2 0 0 1 3 6
3 Dean Close 3 1 0 0 2 0 3
4 St Peters York 3 0 0 0 3 -14 0
R Team GP W WD LD L GD P
1 Cranleigh 3 3 0 0 0 8 9
2 Millfield School 3 2 0 0 1 6 6
3 Oakham 3 0 0 0 2 -6 1
4 Sedbergh 3 0 0 0 2 -8 1
Matches
19 Dec
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
20 Mar
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
16:30 REP - CRA Final 1 - 0 (0 - 0) Official Pitch 1
16:15 FRAM - MILL 3rd/4th Play Off 0 - 2 (0 - 1) Official Pitch 1
14:35 OAK - SED POOL B 0 - 0 Official Pitch 1
14:35 CRA - MILL POOL B 1 - 0 (1 - 0) Official Pitch 2
13:40 SPY - REP POOL A 0 - 5 (0 - 2) Official Pitch 2
13:40 FRAM - DC POOL A 2 - 1 (1 - 0) Official Pitch 1
12:45 MILL - OAK POOL B 3 - 0 (1 - 0) Official Pitch 1
12:45 SED - CRA POOL B 0 - 4 (0 - 2) Official Pitch 2
11:50 DC - SPY POOL A 5 - 0 (3 - 0) Official Pitch 2
11:50 REP - FRAM POOL A 3 - 1 (1 - 0) Official Pitch 1
10:55 OAK - CRA POOL B 0 - 3 (0 - 2) Official Pitch 1
10:55 MILL - SED POOL B 4 - 0 (0 - 0) Official Pitch 2
10:00 FRAM - SPY POOL A 4 - 0 (2 - 0) Official Pitch 1
10:00 REP - DC POOL A 4 - 0 (1 - 0) Official Pitch 2
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
GIBSON Danielle DC 4 0 0 4
PETTER Izzy CRA 4 0 0 4
WRAY Maddy REP 3 1 0 4
BROWNHILL Georgina REP 2 1 0 3
CANTRELL Georgie FRAM 2 1 0 3
DAVEY Hannah REP 0 3 0 3
HALL Coca CRA 2 0 0 2
HORTON SOPHIE DC 1 1 0 2
KACMARCZYK Emilia REP 2 0 0 2
MACDONALD Maisie MILL 2 0 0 2
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
Repton School REP 8 5 0 13
Millfield School MILL 8 0 1 9
Cranleigh CRA 7 1 0 8
Framlingham College FRAM 4 3 0 7
Dean Close DC 5 1 0 6
Teams
Team Code Final Standing
Repton School REP 1
Cranleigh CRA 2
Millfield School MILL 3
Framlingham College FRAM 4
Dean Close DC 5
Oakham OAK 6
Sedbergh SED 7
St Peters York SPY 8
Awards
Award Player Team
Leading Goalscorer GIBSON Danielle Dean Close
Leading Goalscorer PETTER Izzy (C) Cranleigh
Leading Goalscorer WRAY Maddy Repton School

Match Listing
Match # Date/Time Details Scoreline Status Venue Actions
1 20 Mar 2018 10:00 FRAM v SPY (POOL A) 4 - 0 (2 - 0) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup FRAM Lineup SPY Statistics
2 20 Mar 2018 10:00 REP v DC (POOL A) 4 - 0 (1 - 0) Official Pitch 2 Report Lineup REP Lineup DC Statistics
3 20 Mar 2018 10:55 OAK v CRA (POOL B) 0 - 3 (0 - 2) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup OAK Lineup CRA Statistics
4 20 Mar 2018 10:55 MILL v SED (POOL B) 4 - 0 (0 - 0) Official Pitch 2 Report Lineup MILL Lineup SED Statistics
5 20 Mar 2018 11:50 REP v FRAM (POOL A) 3 - 1 (1 - 0) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup REP Lineup FRAM Statistics
6 20 Mar 2018 11:50 DC v SPY (POOL A) 5 - 0 (3 - 0) Official Pitch 2 Report Lineup DC Lineup SPY Statistics
7 20 Mar 2018 12:45 MILL v OAK (POOL B) 3 - 0 (1 - 0) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup MILL Lineup OAK Statistics
8 20 Mar 2018 12:45 SED v CRA (POOL B) 0 - 4 (0 - 2) Official Pitch 2 Report Lineup SED Lineup CRA Statistics
9 20 Mar 2018 13:40 FRAM v DC (POOL A) 2 - 1 (1 - 0) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup FRAM Lineup DC Statistics
10 20 Mar 2018 13:40 SPY v REP (POOL A) 0 - 5 (0 - 2) Official Pitch 2 Report Lineup SPY Lineup REP Statistics
11 20 Mar 2018 14:35 OAK v SED (POOL B) 0 - 0 Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup OAK Lineup SED Statistics
12 20 Mar 2018 14:35 CRA v MILL (POOL B) 1 - 0 (1 - 0) Official Pitch 2 Report Lineup CRA Lineup MILL Statistics
13 20 Mar 2018 16:15 FRAM v MILL (3rd/4th Play Off) 0 - 2 (0 - 1) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup FRAM Lineup MILL Statistics
14 20 Mar 2018 16:30 REP v CRA (Final) 1 - 0 (0 - 0) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup REP Lineup CRA Statistics
Teams
Team Code Final Standing
Repton School REP 1
Cranleigh CRA 2
Millfield School MILL 3
Framlingham College FRAM 4
Dean Close DC 5
Oakham OAK 6
Sedbergh SED 7
St Peters York SPY 8
Pool Standings

POOL A

Day 1 after 14 games played - March 20
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Win Draws Loss Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Repton School 3 3 0 0 0 12 1 11 9
2 Framlingham College 3 2 0 0 1 7 4 3 6
3 Dean Close 3 1 0 0 2 6 6 0 3
4 St Peters York 3 0 0 0 3 0 14 -14 0

POOL B

Day 1 after 14 games played - March 20
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Win Draws Loss Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Cranleigh 3 3 0 0 0 8 0 8 9
2 Millfield School 3 2 0 0 1 7 1 6 6
3 Oakham 3 0 0 0 2 0 6 -6 1
4 Sedbergh 3 0 0 0 2 0 8 -8 1
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Tournament Director MCLOUGHLIN Margaret ENG
Technical Officer BARNES Jo ENG
Technical Officer TALBOT Mike ENG
Judge BARNES Andy ENG
Judge DEAKIN Bev ENG
Judge GARDNER Steffani ENG
Judge KIRBY Steve ENG
Umpires Manager ELWORTHY David ENG
Assistant Umpires Manager LITCHFIELD John ENG
Assistant Umpires Manager MCCARTNEY Yvonne ENG
Umpire DICKINSON Eric ENG
Umpire GARROD Ben ENG
Umpire GRAPES Francesca ENG
Umpire LORD Andy ENG
Umpire MILES Matt ENG
Umpire MULLISS Lucie ENG
Umpire SAVAGE David ENG
Umpire TEJURA Rowan ENG
Appointments
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
1 FRAM v SPY (POOL A)
10:00:00
DICKINSON Eric (ENG) LORD Andy (ENG) BARNES Andy (ENG) BARNES Jo (ENG)
GRAPES Francesca (ENG)  
2 REP v DC (POOL A)
10:00:00
SAVAGE David (ENG) TEJURA Rowan (ENG) KIRBY Steve (ENG) TALBOT Mike (ENG)
MULLISS Lucie (ENG)  
3 OAK v CRA (POOL B)
10:55:00
LORD Andy (ENG) DICKINSON Eric (ENG) GARDNER Steffani (ENG) BARNES Jo (ENG)
GARROD Ben (ENG)  
4 MILL v SED (POOL B)
10:55:00
MILES Matt (ENG) MULLISS Lucie (ENG) DEAKIN Bev (ENG) TALBOT Mike (ENG)
TEJURA Rowan (ENG)  
5 REP v FRAM (POOL A)
11:50:00
DICKINSON Eric (ENG) GARROD Ben (ENG) KIRBY Steve (ENG) GARDNER Steffani (ENG)
MULLISS Lucie (ENG)  
6 DC v SPY (POOL A)
11:50:00
GRAPES Francesca (ENG) MILES Matt (ENG) BARNES Andy (ENG) DEAKIN Bev (ENG)
SAVAGE David (ENG)  
7 MILL v OAK (POOL B)
12:45:00
LORD Andy (ENG) SAVAGE David (ENG) KIRBY Steve (ENG) BARNES Jo (ENG)
TEJURA Rowan (ENG)  
8 SED v CRA (POOL B)
12:45:00
MILES Matt (ENG) GRAPES Francesca (ENG) BARNES Andy (ENG) TALBOT Mike (ENG)
GARROD Ben (ENG)  
9 FRAM v DC (POOL A)
13:40:00
GRAPES Francesca (ENG) GARROD Ben (ENG) DEAKIN Bev (ENG) BARNES Jo (ENG)
SAVAGE David (ENG)  
10 SPY v REP (POOL A)
13:40:00
MULLISS Lucie (ENG) TEJURA Rowan (ENG) GARDNER Steffani (ENG) TALBOT Mike (ENG)
DICKINSON Eric (ENG)  
11 OAK v SED (POOL B)
14:35:00
GARROD Ben (ENG) SAVAGE David (ENG) DEAKIN Bev (ENG) KIRBY Steve (ENG)
MILES Matt (ENG)  
12 CRA v MILL (POOL B)
14:35:00
LORD Andy (ENG) DICKINSON Eric (ENG) GARDNER Steffani (ENG) BARNES Andy (ENG)
TEJURA Rowan (ENG)  
13 FRAM v MILL (3rd/4th Play Off)
16:15:00
GARROD Ben (ENG) DICKINSON Eric (ENG) GARDNER Steffani (ENG) TALBOT Mike (ENG)
MULLISS Lucie (ENG) DEAKIN Bev (ENG)  
14 REP v CRA (Final)
16:30:00
TEJURA Rowan (ENG) LORD Andy (ENG) BARNES Andy (ENG) BARNES Jo (ENG)
GRAPES Francesca (ENG) KIRBY Steve (ENG)  
Locations

Nottingham Hockey Centre

Nottingham Hockey Centre University Boulevard Nottingham NG7 2PS
Appointments
  Day Matches Colours Umpires Technical
2018-03-20 14 14 / 14 42 / 42 30 / 30