Notts Sport Boys U14 Schools Championships Finals

Lee Valley Hockey and Tennis Centre, London, E20 3AD

23 Apr 2018

Local Time 2018-10-16 20:39:56

WHI
FEL
3 - 0 (1 - 0)
POOL A
ALT
UPP
3 - 0 (2 - 0)
POOL A
SGC
SHER
2 - 1 (1 - 0)
POOL B
BROM
PER
1 - 2 (1 - 0)
POOL B
WHI
ALT
0 - 0
POOL A
FEL
UPP
0 - 0
POOL A
SGC
BROM
0 - 0
POOL B
SHER
PER
1 - 2 (0 - 1)
POOL B
UPP
WHI
0 - 5 (0 - 3)
POOL A
FEL
ALT
2 - 0 (1 - 0)
POOL A
PER
SGC
0 - 2 (0 - 0)
POOL B
SHER
BROM
1 - 1 (0 - 1)
POOL B
WHI
SGC
1 - 0 (1 - 0)
Final
Standings
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Whitgift 3 2 1 0 8 7
2 Altrincham Grammar 3 1 1 1 1 4
3 Felsted 3 1 1 1 -1 4
4 Uppingham 3 0 1 2 -8 1
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 St George's College 3 2 1 0 3 7
2 The Perse School 3 2 0 1 0 6
3 Bromsgrove School 3 0 2 1 -1 2
4 Sherborne 3 0 1 2 -2 1
Matches
16 Oct
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
23 Apr
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
18:00 WHI - SGC Final 1 - 0 (1 - 0) Official Pitch 1
17:15 SHER - BROM POOL B 1 - 1 (0 - 1) Official Pitch 1
16:30 PER - SGC POOL B 0 - 2 (0 - 0) Official Pitch 1
15:45 FEL - ALT POOL A 2 - 0 (1 - 0) Official Pitch 1
15:00 UPP - WHI POOL A 0 - 5 (0 - 3) Official Pitch 1
14:15 SHER - PER POOL B 1 - 2 (0 - 1) Official Pitch 1
13:30 SGC - BROM POOL B 0 - 0 Official Pitch 1
12:45 FEL - UPP POOL A 0 - 0 Official Pitch 1
12:00 WHI - ALT POOL A 0 - 0 Official Pitch 1
11:15 BROM - PER POOL B 1 - 2 (1 - 0) Official Pitch 1
10:30 SGC - SHER POOL B 2 - 1 (1 - 0) Official Pitch 1
09:45 ALT - UPP POOL A 3 - 0 (2 - 0) Official Pitch 1
09:00 WHI - FEL POOL A 3 - 0 (1 - 0) Official Pitch 1
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
BRYDEN Fraser WHI 2 0 0 2
HOLLAND Luke WHI 2 0 0 2
UNDERWOOD Charlie PER 2 0 0 2
ALOUL Oliver ALT 1 0 0 1
CHATTOCK Josh SGC 0 1 0 1
CLEAVER Ben WHI 0 1 0 1
COLWELL Ben SGC 0 1 0 1
DIBIASE Will SGC 0 0 1 1
EDGER Maxim BROM 1 0 0 1
FORSEY Walter FEL 1 0 0 1
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
Whitgift WHI 7 2 0 9
The Perse School PER 4 0 0 4
St George's College SGC 0 3 1 4
Altrincham Grammar ALT 2 1 0 3
Sherborne SHER 0 3 0 3
Bromsgrove School BROM 1 1 0 2
Felsted FEL 2 0 0 2
Teams
Awards
Award Player Team
Leading Goalscorer BRYDEN Fraser Whitgift
Leading Goalscorer HOLLAND Luke (C) Whitgift
Leading Goalscorer UNDERWOOD Charlie The Perse School

Match Listing
Match # Date/Time Details Scoreline Status Venue Actions
1 23 Apr 2018 09:00 WHI v FEL (POOL A) 3 - 0 (1 - 0) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup WHI Lineup FEL Statistics
2 23 Apr 2018 09:45 ALT v UPP (POOL A) 3 - 0 (2 - 0) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup ALT Lineup UPP Statistics
3 23 Apr 2018 10:30 SGC v SHER (POOL B) 2 - 1 (1 - 0) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup SGC Lineup SHER Statistics
4 23 Apr 2018 11:15 BROM v PER (POOL B) 1 - 2 (1 - 0) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup BROM Lineup PER Statistics
5 23 Apr 2018 12:00 WHI v ALT (POOL A) 0 - 0 Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup WHI Lineup ALT Statistics
6 23 Apr 2018 12:45 FEL v UPP (POOL A) 0 - 0 Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup FEL Lineup UPP Statistics
7 23 Apr 2018 13:30 SGC v BROM (POOL B) 0 - 0 Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup SGC Lineup BROM Statistics
8 23 Apr 2018 14:15 SHER v PER (POOL B) 1 - 2 (0 - 1) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup SHER Lineup PER Statistics
9 23 Apr 2018 15:00 UPP v WHI (POOL A) 0 - 5 (0 - 3) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup UPP Lineup WHI Statistics
10 23 Apr 2018 15:45 FEL v ALT (POOL A) 2 - 0 (1 - 0) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup FEL Lineup ALT Statistics
11 23 Apr 2018 16:30 PER v SGC (POOL B) 0 - 2 (0 - 0) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup PER Lineup SGC Statistics
12 23 Apr 2018 17:15 SHER v BROM (POOL B) 1 - 1 (0 - 1) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup SHER Lineup BROM Statistics
13 23 Apr 2018 18:00 WHI v SGC (Final) 1 - 0 (1 - 0) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup WHI Lineup SGC Statistics
Teams
Pool Standings

POOL A

Day 1 after 13 games played - April 23
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Whitgift 3 2 1 0 8 0 8 7
2 Altrincham Grammar 3 1 1 1 3 2 1 4
3 Felsted 3 1 1 1 2 3 -1 4
4 Uppingham 3 0 1 2 0 8 -8 1

POOL B

Day 1 after 13 games played - April 23
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 St George's College 3 2 1 0 4 1 3 7
2 The Perse School 3 2 0 1 4 4 0 6
3 Bromsgrove School 3 0 2 1 2 3 -1 2
4 Sherborne 3 0 1 2 3 5 -2 1
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Tournament Director DEAKIN Bev ENG
Technical Officer BARBER Tony ENG
Technical Officer SUTTON Janet ENG
Judge BAYNE Lesley WAL
Judge BUNT Dani ENG
Judge KAY Hilary ENG
Judge MARSON Andrew ENG
Umpires Manager GARNER Debbie ENG
Umpire CHARLES Isaac ENG
Umpire CROXON Ryan ENG
Umpire GARROD Ben ENG
Umpire MARCHANT Jim ENG
Umpire SAGOO Pritpal ENG
Umpire SIHOTA Pritpal ENG
Umpire SPOONER Joanna ENG
Umpire WARBURTON Julian ENG
Locations

Lee Valley Hockey & Tennis Centre

Eton Manor, Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park, Leadmill Lane, London, E20 3AD
Appointments
  Day Matches Published
2018-04-23 13 13 / 13 / 13