Investec Women's League Finals

Lee Valley Hockey and Tennis Centre, London, E20 3AD

28 - 29 Apr 2018

Local Time 2018-09-20 14:03:51

Surbiton
Buckingham
3 - 0
Semi-Final 1
Holcombe
EG
2 - 1
Semi-Final 2
Surbiton
Holcombe
3 - 1
Final
Matches
20 Sep
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
29 Apr
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
16:00 Surbiton - Holcombe Final 3 - 1 Official Pitch 1
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
PEARNE-WEBB Hollie Surbiton 0 2 0 2
ANSLEY Giselle Surbiton 0 1 0 1
BLACKWOOD Georgie EG 1 0 0 1
MCEWAN Heather Holcombe 1 0 0 1
MIDDLETON Beckie Surbiton 0 1 0 1
PAGE Sarah Surbiton 1 0 0 1
PAYNE Holly Surbiton 1 0 0 1
WATTON Eleanor Holcombe 1 0 0 1
WESTWOOD Joanne Holcombe 0 1 0 1
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
Surbiton Surbiton 2 4 0 6
Holcombe Holcombe 2 1 0 3
East Grinstead EG 1 0 0 1
Teams
Team Code Final Standing
Surbiton Surbiton 1
Holcombe Holcombe 2
Buckingham Buckingham 3
East Grinstead EG 3
Awards
Award Player Team
Leading Goalscorer PEARNE-WEBB Hollie Surbiton

Match Listing
Match # Date/Time Details Scoreline Status Venue Actions
1 28 Apr 2018 15:00 Surbiton v Buckingham (Semi-Final 1) 3 - 0 Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup Surbiton Lineup Buckingham Statistics
2 28 Apr 2018 17:15 Holcombe v EG (Semi-Final 2) 2 - 1 Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup Holcombe Lineup EG Statistics
3 29 Apr 2018 16:00 Surbiton v Holcombe (Final) 3 - 1 Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup Surbiton Lineup Holcombe Statistics
Goal Scorers
Day 2 after 3 games played - April 29
FG - Field Goal, PC - Penalty Corner, PS - Penalty Stroke
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
PEARNE-WEBB Hollie Surbiton 0 2 0 2
ANSLEY Giselle Surbiton 0 1 0 1
BLACKWOOD Georgie East Grinstead 1 0 0 1
MCEWAN Heather Holcombe 1 0 0 1
MIDDLETON Beckie Surbiton 0 1 0 1
PAGE Sarah Surbiton 1 0 0 1
PAYNE Holly Surbiton 1 0 0 1
WATTON Eleanor Holcombe 1 0 0 1
WESTWOOD Joanne Holcombe 0 1 0 1
    5 5 0 10
Cards
Day 2 after 3 games played - April 29
Team Shirt # Player Red Yellow Green
Buckingham 2 SHIPPERLEY Zoe 0 0 1
East Grinstead 15 van der KAMP Maud 0 0 1
Surbiton 8 TWIGG Georgie 0 1 0
Surbiton 14 CHILTON Olivia 0 0 1
Surbiton 31 WOOLVEN Jenna 0 0 1
      0 1 4
Teams
Team Code Final Standing
Surbiton Surbiton 1
Holcombe Holcombe 2
Buckingham Buckingham 3
East Grinstead EG 3
Pool Standings
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Tournament Director CATTON Steve ENG
Technical Officer EARNSHAW Paul ENG
Technical Officer PENNYCOOK Jo ENG
Judge CHERE Richard ENG
Judge HITCHCOCK Thea ENG
Judge KELSEY-FOREMAN Lewis ENG
Umpires Manager HUNNABALL Margaret ENG
Assistant Umpires Manager BOX-GRAINGER Paul ENG
Umpire BALE Bruce ENG
Umpire BARSTOW Dan ENG
Umpire BLOCK Frances ENG
Umpire DOWDALL Dave ENG
Umpire SACRE Lelia CAN
Umpire SHELBOURN Emma ENG
Umpire WALKER Paul ENG
Umpire WRIGHT Cathy WAL
Locations

Lee Valley Hockey & Tennis Centre

Eton Manor, Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park, Leadmill Lane, London, E20 3AD
Appointments
  Day Matches Published
2018-04-28 2 2 / 2 / 2
2018-04-29 1 1 / 1 / 1