Girls Under 18 Championships Finals 2017/18

Lee Valley Hockey and Tennis Centre

12 May 2018

Local Time 2018-11-15 17:41:22

Repton
Team Bath
4 - 1 (3 - 0)
Tier 2 Final
Reading
Ben Rhydding
5 - 3 (4 - 1)
Tier 1 Final
Standings
Matches
15 Nov
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
12 May
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
11:00 Reading - Ben Rhydding Tier 1 Final 5 - 3 (4 - 1) Official Pitch 1
09:00 Repton - Team Bath Tier 2 Final 4 - 1 (3 - 0) Official Pitch 1
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
BROWNHILL Georgina Repton 2 0 0 2
SAUNDH Manmeet Reading 2 0 0 2
BRANDAO-LEE Rafaela Ben Rhydding 0 1 0 1
CANT Nisha Ben Rhydding 0 1 0 1
DAVEY Hannah Repton 1 0 0 1
DYER Gabi Reading 0 1 0 1
ELLWOOD Lauren Ben Rhydding 1 0 0 1
GILMOUR Hannah Reading 1 0 0 1
HARRIS Emily Reading 1 0 0 1
KACMARCZYK Emilia Repton 0 1 0 1
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
Reading Reading 4 1 0 5
Repton Repton 3 1 0 4
Ben Rhydding Ben Rhydding 1 2 0 3
Team Bath Buccaneers Team Bath 1 0 0 1
Teams
Team Code Final Standing
Reading Reading
Ben Rhydding Ben Rhydding
Team Bath Buccaneers Team Bath
Repton Repton
Awards
Award Player Team
Leading Goalscorer BROWNHILL Georgina Repton
Leading Goalscorer SAUNDH Manmeet Reading

Match Listing
Match # Date/Time Details Scoreline Status Venue Actions
1 12 May 2018 09:00 Repton v Team Bath (Tier 2 Final) 4 - 1 (3 - 0) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup Repton Lineup Team Bath Statistics
2 12 May 2018 11:00 Reading v Ben Rhydding (Tier 1 Final) 5 - 3 (4 - 1) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup Reading Lineup Ben Rhydding Statistics
Goal Scorers
Day 1 after 2 games played - May 12
FG - Field Goal, PC - Penalty Corner, PS - Penalty Stroke
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
BROWNHILL Georgina Repton 2 0 0 2
SAUNDH Manmeet Reading 2 0 0 2
BRANDAO-LEE Rafaela Ben Rhydding 0 1 0 1
CANT Nisha Ben Rhydding 0 1 0 1
DAVEY Hannah Repton 1 0 0 1
DYER Gabi Reading 0 1 0 1
ELLWOOD Lauren Ben Rhydding 1 0 0 1
GILMOUR Hannah Reading 1 0 0 1
HARRIS Emily Reading 1 0 0 1
KACMARCZYK Emilia Repton 0 1 0 1
von KELLER Anna Team Bath Buccaneers 1 0 0 1
    9 4 0 13
Cards
Day 1 after 2 games played - May 12
Team Shirt # Player Red Yellow Green
Ben Rhydding 11 ELLWOOD Lauren 0 0 1
Reading 20 SPINK Celeste 0 0 1
Repton 5 BROWNHILL Georgina 0 0 1
Team Bath Buccaneers 8 HUNTER Molly 0 0 1
Team Bath Buccaneers 33 JONES Katie 0 0 1
      0 0 5
Teams
Team Code Final Standing
Reading Reading
Ben Rhydding Ben Rhydding
Team Bath Buccaneers Team Bath
Repton Repton
Pool Standings
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Tournament Director GARNER Debbie EH
Technical Officer BOYLAN James EH
Technical Officer SUTTON Janet EH
Judge BARTER Richard EH
Judge BAYNE Lesley EH
Judge HILL Richard EH
Judge MASON Stephen EH
Umpires Manager KINGSTON David EH
Umpire CHARLES Isaac ENG
Umpire CROXON Ryan ENG
Umpire MULLISS Lucie ENG
Umpire PARRY Matt ENG
Umpire REDPATH Holly ENG
Umpire SPOONER Joanna ENG
Umpire TEJURA Rowan ENG
Umpire WOODCOCK Rebecca ENG
Locations

Lee Valley Hockey & Tennis Centre

Eton Manor, Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park, Leadmill Lane, London, E20 3AD
Appointments
  Day Matches Published
2018-05-12 2 2 / 2 / 2