Mixed Championships Finals 2017/18

Lee Valley Hockey and Tennis Centre

2 - 3 Jun 2018

Local Time 2018-11-15 17:28:50

Dereham
Marlow
2 - 5 (2 - 3)
Tier 2 Semi-final 1
Formby
Firebrands
2 - 1 (1 - 1)
Tier 2 Semi-final 2
KHA
Horsham
4 - 2 (2 - 0)
Tier 1 Semi-final 1
COP
Repton
1 - 6 (0 - 3)
Tier 1 Semi-final 2
Dereham
Firebrands
1 - 5 (0 - 1)
Tier 2 3/4 Place Play-off
Marlow
Formby
2 - 3 (0 - 2)
Tier 2 Final
Horsham
COP
2 - 4 (1 - 1)
Tier 1 3/4 Place Play-off
KHA
Repton
0 - 6 (0 - 3)
Tier 1 Final
Matches
15 Nov
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
3 Jun
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
16:00 KHA - Repton Tier 1 Final 0 - 6 (0 - 3) Official Pitch 1
14:00 Horsham - COP Tier 1 3/4 Place Play-off 2 - 4 (1 - 1) Official Pitch 1
11:30 Marlow - Formby Tier 2 Final 2 - 3 (0 - 2) Official Pitch 1
09:30 Dereham - Firebrands Tier 2 3/4 Place Play-off 1 - 5 (0 - 1) Official Pitch 1
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
CLARIS Simon Repton 0 3 3 6
BUGLER Sam Horsham 2 0 1 3
MILES Will Formby 1 0 2 3
AUGUSTINE Tierney COP 1 1 0 2
DAVEY Hannah Repton 1 1 0 2
MILLER Cerys KHA 2 0 0 2
SWAIN Claudia Repton 2 0 0 2
AMBLER Ross COP 1 0 0 1
BILSLAND Matt Marlow 1 0 0 1
BIRTLES Josh Formby 1 0 0 1
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
Repton Repton 4 5 3 12
Marlow Marlow 5 1 1 7
Bristol Firebrands Firebrands 4 2 0 6
City of Peterborough COP 4 1 0 5
Formby Formby 3 0 2 5
Horsham Horsham 3 0 1 4
Khalsa (Warks) KHA 3 1 0 4
Dereham Dereham 3 0 0 3
Teams
Team Code Final Standing
Formby Formby 1
Repton Repton 1
Khalsa (Warks) KHA 2
Marlow Marlow 2
City of Peterborough COP 3
Bristol Firebrands Firebrands 3
Dereham Dereham 4
Horsham Horsham 4
Awards
Award Player Team
Leading Goalscorer CLARIS Simon Repton

Match Listing
Match # Date/Time Details Scoreline Status Venue Actions
1 2 Jun 2018 09:30 Dereham v Marlow (Tier 2 Semi-final 1) 2 - 5 (2 - 3) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup Dereham Lineup Marlow Statistics
2 2 Jun 2018 11:30 Formby v Firebrands (Tier 2 Semi-final 2) 2 - 1 (1 - 1) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup Formby Lineup Firebrands Statistics
3 2 Jun 2018 13:30 KHA v Horsham (Tier 1 Semi-final 1) 4 - 2 (2 - 0) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup KHA Lineup Horsham Statistics
4 2 Jun 2018 15:30 COP v Repton (Tier 1 Semi-final 2) 1 - 6 (0 - 3) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup COP Lineup Repton Statistics
5 3 Jun 2018 09:30 Dereham v Firebrands (Tier 2 3/4 Place Play-off) 1 - 5 (0 - 1) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup Dereham Lineup Firebrands Statistics
6 3 Jun 2018 11:30 Marlow v Formby (Tier 2 Final) 2 - 3 (0 - 2) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup Marlow Lineup Formby Statistics
7 3 Jun 2018 14:00 Horsham v COP (Tier 1 3/4 Place Play-off) 2 - 4 (1 - 1) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup Horsham Lineup COP Statistics
8 3 Jun 2018 16:00 KHA v Repton (Tier 1 Final) 0 - 6 (0 - 3) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup KHA Lineup Repton Statistics
Cards
Day 2 after 8 games played - June 3
Team Shirt # Player Red Yellow Green
City of Peterborough 3 HILLSDON Paul 0 0 1
City of Peterborough 13 FINDING Joe 0 0 2
Dereham 3 COLMAN Becca 0 0 1
Dereham 6 TAYLOR Becca 0 0 1
Bristol Firebrands 10 INSTONE Tom 0 0 1
Formby 10 PIKE Harry 0 0 1
Horsham 6 HUMPHREYS Joey 0 1 1
Horsham 15 MACDONALD Sam 0 0 1
Khalsa (Warks) 4 WACKETT Jane 0 0 1
Khalsa (Warks) 17 NORTHEDGE Ben 0 0 1
Marlow 7 LANE Alex 0 0 1
Marlow 9 TYLER Gregory 0 1 2
Marlow 31 TYLER Edward 0 1 0
Repton 17 EXLEY David 0 0 1
Repton 24 SHARP Joe 0 0 1
      0 3 16
Teams
Team Code Final Standing
Formby Formby 1
Repton Repton 1
Khalsa (Warks) KHA 2
Marlow Marlow 2
City of Peterborough COP 3
Bristol Firebrands Firebrands 3
Dereham Dereham 4
Horsham Horsham 4
Pool Standings
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Tournament Director ROW Sue EH
Technical Officer BOYLAN James ENG
Technical Officer REDWOOD Ben EH
Judge BUSSE Ruth ENG
Judge ROWE Hannah EH
Judge STRUDWICK Ray ENG
Umpires Manager STENT Gary EH
Assistant Umpires Manager GIBBS Jackie EH
Umpire COX Stephen EH
Umpire FYNN Karen EH
Umpire HOPKINS Ann EH
Umpire JENKINS Rob EH
Umpire JONES Oliver ENG
Umpire McCRAE Lena EH
Umpire SACRE Lelia EH
Umpire SMALL AJ EH
Locations

Lee Valley Hockey & Tennis Centre

Eton Manor, Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park, Leadmill Lane, London, E20 3AD
Appointments
  Day Matches Published
2018-06-02 4 4 / 4 / 4
2018-06-03 4 4 / 4 / 4