Futures Cup Girls U17

Oaklands College, St Albans

22 - 25 Aug 2018

Local Time 2018-12-19 01:45:03

STGU17
MLGU17
3 - 3
Pool A
WLGU17
CJGU17
7 - 1
Pool B
CCGU17
WLGU17
0 - 1
Pool B
PPGU17
STGU17
3 - 1
Pool A
CCGU17
CJGU17
5 - 1
Pool B
MLGU17
PPGU17
3 - 1
Pool A
STGU17
CJGU17
9 - 1
5th/6th Playoff
PPGU17
CCGU17
0 - 1
3rd/4th Playoff
MLGU17
WLGU17
0 - 0 (2 - 4 SO)
Final
Matches
19 Dec
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
25 Aug
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
19:00 MLGU17 - WLGU17 Final 0 - 0 (2 - 4 SO) Official Pitch B
16:45 PPGU17 - CCGU17 3rd/4th Playoff 0 - 1 Official Pitch B
10:30 STGU17 - CJGU17 5th/6th Playoff 9 - 1 Official Pitch B
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
ATKINSON Lottie MLGU17 3 0 0 3
EMSLIE Sian STGU17 2 1 0 3
SUMMERS Charlotte STGU17 1 2 0 3
BLAIKIE Ruth CCGU17 2 0 0 2
COPEMAN Jemima STGU17 1 1 0 2
MANTON Becky WLGU17 1 1 0 2
PLUMB Aimee STGU17 1 1 0 2
BENNETT Annabel PPGU17 0 1 0 1
BROWN Georgia PPGU17 0 1 0 1
CANNON Kirsten CCGU17 1 0 0 1
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
Saxon Tigers GU17 STGU17 7 6 0 13
Wessex Leopards GU17 WLGU17 6 2 0 8
Caledonian Cougars GU17 CCGU17 6 0 0 6
Mercia Lynx GU17 MLGU17 5 1 0 6
Pennine Pumas GU17 PPGU17 2 2 0 4
Celtic Jaguars GU17 CJGU17 3 0 0 3
Teams
Team Code Final Standing
Wessex Leopards GU17 WLGU17 1
Mercia Lynx GU17 MLGU17 2
Caledonian Cougars GU17 (SCO) CCGU17 3
Pennine Pumas GU17 PPGU17 4
Saxon Tigers GU17 STGU17 5
Celtic Jaguars GU17 (WAL) CJGU17 6
Awards
Award Player Team
Leading Goalscorer ATKINSON Lottie Mercia Lynx GU17
Leading Goalscorer EMSLIE Sian Saxon Tigers GU17
Leading Goalscorer SUMMERS Charlotte (C) Saxon Tigers GU17

Match Listing
Match # Date/Time Details Scoreline Status Venue Actions
1 22 Aug 2018 16:00 STGU17 v MLGU17 (Pool A) 3 - 3 Official Pitch A Report Lineup STGU17 Lineup MLGU17 Statistics
2 22 Aug 2018 20:00 WLGU17 v CJGU17 (Pool B) 7 - 1 Official Pitch A Report Lineup WLGU17 Lineup CJGU17 Statistics
3 23 Aug 2018 14:00 CCGU17 v WLGU17 (Pool B) 0 - 1 Official Pitch B Report Lineup CCGU17 Lineup WLGU17 Statistics
4 23 Aug 2018 18:00 PPGU17 v STGU17 (Pool A) 3 - 1 Official Pitch B Report Lineup PPGU17 Lineup STGU17 Statistics
5 24 Aug 2018 10:00 CCGU17 v CJGU17 (Pool B) 5 - 1 Official Pitch A Report Lineup CCGU17 Lineup CJGU17 Statistics
6 24 Aug 2018 16:00 MLGU17 v PPGU17 (Pool A) 3 - 1 Official Pitch A Report Lineup MLGU17 Lineup PPGU17 Statistics
7 25 Aug 2018 10:30 STGU17 v CJGU17 (5th/6th Playoff) 9 - 1 Official Pitch B Report Lineup STGU17 Lineup CJGU17 Statistics
8 25 Aug 2018 16:45 PPGU17 v CCGU17 (3rd/4th Playoff) 0 - 1 Official Pitch B Report Lineup PPGU17 Lineup CCGU17 Statistics
9 25 Aug 2018 19:00 MLGU17 v WLGU17 (Final) 0 - 0 (2 - 4 SO) Official Pitch B Report Lineup MLGU17 Lineup WLGU17 Statistics
Teams
Team Code Final Standing
Wessex Leopards GU17 WLGU17 1
Mercia Lynx GU17 MLGU17 2
Caledonian Cougars GU17 (SCO) CCGU17 3
Pennine Pumas GU17 PPGU17 4
Saxon Tigers GU17 STGU17 5
Celtic Jaguars GU17 (WAL) CJGU17 6
Pool Standings

Pool A

Day 4 after 9 games played - August 25
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Mercia Lynx GU17 2 1 1 0 6 4 2 4
2 Pennine Pumas GU17 2 1 0 1 4 4 0 3
3 Saxon Tigers GU17 2 0 1 1 4 6 -2 1

Pool B

Day 4 after 9 games played - August 25
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Wessex Leopards GU17 2 2 0 0 8 1 7 6
2 Caledonian Cougars GU17 (SCO) 2 1 0 1 5 2 3 3
3 Celtic Jaguars GU17 (WAL) 2 0 0 2 2 12 -10 0
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Tournament Director STICKLAND Harry ENG
Technical Officer BARTER Richard ENG
Technical Officer SUTTON Janet ENG
Judge BARNES Andy ENG
Judge BARNES Jo ENG
Judge BOYLAN James ENG
Judge BREEN John ENG
Judge BROWN Helen ENG
Judge HAMMOND Graeme ENG
Judge HILL Richard ENG
Judge HOLLMAN Jenny ENG
Judge ROWE Hannah ENG
Judge RUTHERFORD Derek ENG
Umpires Manager HARRISON Matt ENG
Assistant Umpires Manager KINGSTON David ENG
Umpire CHARLTON Elise ENG
Umpire CHUDASAMA Amar ENG
Umpire COLLINSON Harry ENG
Umpire CROXON Ryan ENG
Umpire GARROD Ben ENG
Umpire GENGA Adam ENG
Umpire HALL Zoe ENG
Umpire JONES Eleanor ENG
Umpire LONGSTAFF Zak ENG
Umpire MONGER David ENG
Umpire MULLISS Lucie ENG
Umpire REDPATH Holly ENG
Umpire REEMAN Campbell ENG
Umpire ROLLINS James ENG
Umpire SARGEANT Helen ENG
Umpire SPOONER Joanna ENG
Umpire TOMPKINS Mark ENG
Umpire WILLIAMS Sam ENG
Appointments
Locations

Oaklands College

Oaklands College Smallford, Hatfield Rd, Oaklands, St Albans AL4 0JA, UK
Appointments
  Day Matches Colours Umpires Technical
2018-08-22 2 2 / 2 6 / 6 6 / 6
2018-08-23 2 2 / 2 6 / 6 6 / 6
2018-08-24 2 2 / 2 6 / 6 6 / 6
2018-08-25 3 3 / 3 9 / 9 9 / 9