Super 6s Championship 2018-19 Premier Division Women

Phoenix Sport & Leisure Centre, Telford, TF4 2DA

15 Dec - 6 Jan 2019

Local Time 2019-02-21 00:29:48

Leicester
Bowdon Hightown
3 - 2 (1 - 1)
Prem Women
Buckingham
Clifton
6 - 1 (3 - 0)
Prem Women
Beeston
Slough
2 - 4 (1 - 3)
Prem Women
Canterbury
EG
1 - 4 (1 - 1)
Prem Women
Holcombe
Leicester
4 - 2 (1 - 0)
Prem Women
Bowdon Hightown
Buckingham
2 - 1 (2 - 0)
Prem Women
Clifton
Beeston
3 - 2 (1 - 2)
Prem Women
Slough
Canterbury
5 - 3 (3 - 2)
Prem Women
EG
Holcombe
5 - 1 (3 - 1)
Prem Women
Buckingham
Beeston
3 - 1 (1 - 0)
Prem Women
Canterbury
Holcombe
2 - 5 (1 - 2)
Prem Women
Bowdon Hightown
Clifton
4 - 2 (2 - 0)
Prem Women
Slough
EG
4 - 2 (2 - 1)
Prem Women
Leicester
Buckingham
3 - 5 (1 - 1)
Prem Women
Beeston
Canterbury
3 - 4 (2 - 1)
Prem Women
Holcombe
Bowdon Hightown
3 - 3 (2 - 2)
Prem Women
Clifton
Slough
4 - 2 (2 - 2)
Prem Women
EG
Leicester
7 - 3 (3 - 2)
Prem Women
Holcombe
Clifton
3 - 4 (2 - 1)
Prem Women
EG
Buckingham
2 - 1 (1 - 0)
Prem Women
Canterbury
Bowdon Hightown
2 - 6 (1 - 3)
Prem Women
Slough
Leicester
2 - 1 (1 - 1)
Prem Women
Beeston
Holcombe
5 - 7 (3 - 4)
Prem Women
Clifton
EG
3 - 4 (1 - 3)
Prem Women
Buckingham
Canterbury
5 - 3 (2 - 2)
Prem Women
Bowdon Hightown
Slough
4 - 3 (2 - 2)
Prem Women
Leicester
Beeston
4 - 5 (1 - 1)
Prem Women
Canterbury
Clifton
1 - 4 (0 - 1)
Prem Women
EG
Beeston
4 - 3 (1 - 1)
Prem Women
Holcombe
Slough
2 - 3 (1 - 1)
Prem Women
Leicester
Canterbury
4 - 0 (2 - 0)
Prem Women
Bowdon Hightown
EG
7 - 3 (2 - 2)
Prem Women
Buckingham
Holcombe
4 - 2 (3 - 1)
Prem Women
Clifton
Leicester
6 - 3 (4 - 2)
Prem Women
Beeston
Bowdon Hightown
3 - 9 (2 - 6)
Prem Women
Slough
Buckingham
3 - 2 (2 - 1)
Prem Women
Standings
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Bowdon Hightown 8 6 1 1 17 19
2 East Grinstead 8 6 0 2 8 18
3 Slough 8 6 0 2 6 18
4 Buckingham 8 5 0 3 10 15
5 Clifton Robinsons 8 5 0 3 2 15
6 Holcombe 8 3 1 4 -1 10
7 Leicester 8 2 0 6 -8 6
8 Beeston 8 1 0 7 -14 3
9 Canterbury 8 1 0 7 -20 3
Matches
21 Feb
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
6 Jan
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
17:00 Slough - Buckingham Prem Women 3 - 2 (2 - 1) Official Pitch 1
16:00 Beeston - Bowdon Hightown Prem Women 3 - 9 (2 - 6) Official Pitch 1
15:00 Clifton - Leicester Prem Women 6 - 3 (4 - 2) Official Pitch 1
14:00 Buckingham - Holcombe Prem Women 4 - 2 (3 - 1) Official Pitch 1
13:00 Bowdon Hightown - EG Prem Women 7 - 3 (2 - 2) Official Pitch 1
12:00 Leicester - Canterbury Prem Women 4 - 0 (2 - 0) Official Pitch 1
11:00 Holcombe - Slough Prem Women 2 - 3 (1 - 1) Official Pitch 1
10:00 EG - Beeston Prem Women 4 - 3 (1 - 1) Official Pitch 1
09:00 Canterbury - Clifton Prem Women 1 - 4 (0 - 1) Official Pitch 1
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
WALTON Sally Bowdon Hightown 4 13 1 18
TRUNKS Emma Holcombe 9 3 1 13
NIX Elsie EG 1 5 3 9
BRAY Sophie EG 6 2 0 8
CULLEN Tina Bowdon Hightown 8 0 0 8
BURRELL Lauren Beeston 6 1 0 7
MASON Charlene Bowdon Hightown 7 0 0 7
YANZI Emma Leicester 0 5 2 7
NEWTON Dilly Slough 0 6 0 6
THOMAS Claire Clifton 4 2 0 6
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
Bowdon Hightown Bowdon Hightown 23 13 1 37
East Grinstead EG 16 12 3 31
Buckingham Buckingham 19 6 2 27
Clifton Robinsons Clifton 22 4 1 27
Holcombe Holcombe 21 5 1 27
Slough Slough 16 10 0 26
Beeston Beeston 19 3 2 24
Leicester Leicester 15 6 2 23
Canterbury Canterbury 13 3 0 16
Teams
Team Code Final Standing
Clifton Robinsons Clifton
Slough Slough
Leicester Leicester
Holcombe Holcombe
East Grinstead EG
Canterbury Canterbury
Buckingham Buckingham
Bowdon Hightown Bowdon Hightown
Beeston Beeston
Awards
Award Player Team
Leading Goalscorer WALTON Sally Bowdon Hightown

Match Listing
Match # Date/Time Details Scoreline Status Venue Actions
1 15 Dec 2018 10:30 Leicester v Bowdon Hightown (Prem Women) 3 - 2 (1 - 1) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup Leicester Lineup Bowdon Hightown Statistics
2 15 Dec 2018 11:30 Buckingham v Clifton (Prem Women) 6 - 1 (3 - 0) Official Report Lineup Buckingham Lineup Clifton Statistics
3 15 Dec 2018 12:30 Beeston v Slough (Prem Women) 2 - 4 (1 - 3) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup Beeston Lineup Slough Statistics
4 15 Dec 2018 13:30 Canterbury v EG (Prem Women) 1 - 4 (1 - 1) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup Canterbury Lineup EG Statistics
5 15 Dec 2018 14:30 Holcombe v Leicester (Prem Women) 4 - 2 (1 - 0) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup Holcombe Lineup Leicester Statistics
6 15 Dec 2018 15:30 Bowdon Hightown v Buckingham (Prem Women) 2 - 1 (2 - 0) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup Bowdon Hightown Lineup Buckingham Statistics
7 15 Dec 2018 16:30 Clifton v Beeston (Prem Women) 3 - 2 (1 - 2) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup Clifton Lineup Beeston Statistics
8 15 Dec 2018 17:30 Slough v Canterbury (Prem Women) 5 - 3 (3 - 2) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup Slough Lineup Canterbury Statistics
9 15 Dec 2018 18:30 EG v Holcombe (Prem Women) 5 - 1 (3 - 1) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup EG Lineup Holcombe Statistics
10 16 Dec 2018 09:00 Buckingham v Beeston (Prem Women) 3 - 1 (1 - 0) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup Buckingham Lineup Beeston Statistics
11 16 Dec 2018 10:00 Canterbury v Holcombe (Prem Women) 2 - 5 (1 - 2) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup Canterbury Lineup Holcombe Statistics
12 16 Dec 2018 11:00 Bowdon Hightown v Clifton (Prem Women) 4 - 2 (2 - 0) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup Bowdon Hightown Lineup Clifton Statistics
13 16 Dec 2018 12:00 Slough v EG (Prem Women) 4 - 2 (2 - 1) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup Slough Lineup EG Statistics
14 16 Dec 2018 13:00 Leicester v Buckingham (Prem Women) 3 - 5 (1 - 1) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup Leicester Lineup Buckingham Statistics
15 16 Dec 2018 14:00 Beeston v Canterbury (Prem Women) 3 - 4 (2 - 1) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup Beeston Lineup Canterbury Statistics
16 16 Dec 2018 15:00 Holcombe v Bowdon Hightown (Prem Women) 3 - 3 (2 - 2) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup Holcombe Lineup Bowdon Hightown Statistics
17 16 Dec 2018 16:00 Clifton v Slough (Prem Women) 4 - 2 (2 - 2) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup Clifton Lineup Slough Statistics
18 16 Dec 2018 17:00 EG v Leicester (Prem Women) 7 - 3 (3 - 2) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup EG Lineup Leicester Statistics
19 5 Jan 2019 10:30 Holcombe v Clifton (Prem Women) 3 - 4 (2 - 1) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup Holcombe Lineup Clifton Statistics
20 5 Jan 2019 11:30 EG v Buckingham (Prem Women) 2 - 1 (1 - 0) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup EG Lineup Buckingham Statistics
21 5 Jan 2019 12:30 Canterbury v Bowdon Hightown (Prem Women) 2 - 6 (1 - 3) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup Canterbury Lineup Bowdon Hightown Statistics
22 5 Jan 2019 13:30 Slough v Leicester (Prem Women) 2 - 1 (1 - 1) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup Slough Lineup Leicester Statistics
23 5 Jan 2019 14:30 Beeston v Holcombe (Prem Women) 5 - 7 (3 - 4) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup Beeston Lineup Holcombe Statistics
24 5 Jan 2019 15:30 Clifton v EG (Prem Women) 3 - 4 (1 - 3) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup Clifton Lineup EG Statistics
25 5 Jan 2019 16:30 Buckingham v Canterbury (Prem Women) 5 - 3 (2 - 2) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup Buckingham Lineup Canterbury Statistics
26 5 Jan 2019 17:30 Bowdon Hightown v Slough (Prem Women) 4 - 3 (2 - 2) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup Bowdon Hightown Lineup Slough Statistics
27 5 Jan 2019 18:30 Leicester v Beeston (Prem Women) 4 - 5 (1 - 1) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup Leicester Lineup Beeston Statistics
28 6 Jan 2019 09:00 Canterbury v Clifton (Prem Women) 1 - 4 (0 - 1) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup Canterbury Lineup Clifton Statistics
29 6 Jan 2019 10:00 EG v Beeston (Prem Women) 4 - 3 (1 - 1) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup EG Lineup Beeston Statistics
30 6 Jan 2019 11:00 Holcombe v Slough (Prem Women) 2 - 3 (1 - 1) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup Holcombe Lineup Slough Statistics
31 6 Jan 2019 12:00 Leicester v Canterbury (Prem Women) 4 - 0 (2 - 0) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup Leicester Lineup Canterbury Statistics
32 6 Jan 2019 13:00 Bowdon Hightown v EG (Prem Women) 7 - 3 (2 - 2) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup Bowdon Hightown Lineup EG Statistics
33 6 Jan 2019 14:00 Buckingham v Holcombe (Prem Women) 4 - 2 (3 - 1) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup Buckingham Lineup Holcombe Statistics
34 6 Jan 2019 15:00 Clifton v Leicester (Prem Women) 6 - 3 (4 - 2) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup Clifton Lineup Leicester Statistics
35 6 Jan 2019 16:00 Beeston v Bowdon Hightown (Prem Women) 3 - 9 (2 - 6) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup Beeston Lineup Bowdon Hightown Statistics
36 6 Jan 2019 17:00 Slough v Buckingham (Prem Women) 3 - 2 (2 - 1) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup Slough Lineup Buckingham Statistics
Goal Scorers
Day 4 after 36 games played - January 6
FG - Field Goal, PC - Penalty Corner, PS - Penalty Stroke
Team # Player FG PC PS Goals
Bowdon Hightown 21 WALTON Sally 4 13 1 18
Holcombe 7 TRUNKS Emma 9 3 1 13
East Grinstead 7 NIX Elsie 1 5 3 9
East Grinstead 19 BRAY Sophie 6 2 0 8
Bowdon Hightown 10 CULLEN Tina 8 0 0 8
Beeston 9 BURRELL Lauren 6 1 0 7
Bowdon Hightown 12 MASON Charlene 7 0 0 7
Leicester 13 YANZI Emma 0 5 2 7
Slough 27 NEWTON Dilly 0 6 0 6
Clifton Robinsons 12 THOMAS Claire 4 2 0 6
Beeston 30 GILLOTT Paige 5 0 0 5
Clifton Robinsons 2 MOSS Nicola 2 2 1 5
Buckingham 13 NAUGHALTY Alex 5 0 0 5
Canterbury 14 NEAL Lizzie 5 0 0 5
Slough 18 PARKINSON-MILLS Sarah 5 0 0 5
Buckingham 22 van BERKEL Rebecca 1 4 0 5
Slough 5 WARD Harriet 4 1 0 5
Slough 23 BALL Mel 3 1 0 4
East Grinstead 9 BURRELL Zoe 4 0 0 4
Clifton Robinsons 18 CHAPPLE Kitty 4 0 0 4
Holcombe 16 ELLIOTT Steph 4 0 0 4
Leicester 4 HALE Stephanie 4 0 0 4
Beeston 5 HANKS Caroline 2 0 2 4
Buckingham 19 JAMES Natasha 4 0 0 4
Leicester 11 LONG Katie 4 0 0 4
Holcombe 5 MAASDORP Leigh 4 0 0 4
Slough 14 PUDDLE Laura 2 2 0 4
Leicester 7 ROGERS Chloe 3 1 0 4
Clifton Robinsons 6 SAVAGE Holly 4 0 0 4
Buckingham 15 THOMAS Lauren 0 2 2 4
Beeston 11 WALKER Rebekah 4 0 0 4
Buckingham 20 BRANT Abbie 3 0 0 3
Clifton Robinsons 3 DAVIS Aileen 3 0 0 3
Buckingham 14 NICHOLSON Katrina 3 0 0 3
Canterbury 11 EMSLIE Sian 2 0 0 2
Canterbury 12 GAISSON Paris 2 0 0 2
East Grinstead 12 HARPER Abi 0 2 0 2
East Grinstead 6 HOLDER Lucy 2 0 0 2
Beeston 8 LANE Kathryn 1 1 0 2
Holcombe 11 LEWIS Philippa 1 1 0 2
Leicester 19 MACK Rachael 2 0 0 2
Holcombe 4 MCEWAN Heather 2 0 0 2
Canterbury 19 NAYLOR Ailsa 1 1 0 2
Leicester 18 ORIWA Hepi 2 0 0 2
Canterbury 9 PLUMB Aimee 0 2 0 2
Clifton Robinsons 23 PORTER Abi 2 0 0 2
Slough 12 TOTTEN Lizzie 2 0 0 2
Holcombe 17 WILKINSON Leah 1 1 0 2
Canterbury 17 WILLIAMS Harriet 2 0 0 2
Canterbury 15 BALL Nicki 1 0 0 1
East Grinstead 16 BROWN Chloe 0 1 0 1
East Grinstead 4 CHAPMAN Pippa 0 1 0 1
Clifton Robinsons 4 COULSON Hannah 1 0 0 1
Bowdon Hightown 9 LIPTROT Michelle 1 0 0 1
East Grinstead 8 LOCK Pip 0 1 0 1
Bowdon Hightown 3 MAW Kayleigh 1 0 0 1
Clifton Robinsons 14 MCCABE Victoria 1 0 0 1
Bowdon Hightown 7 MCNAUGHT Lucy 1 0 0 1
Clifton Robinsons 21 MIDDOUGH Carol 1 0 0 1
Buckingham 11 NEWLYN Maddy 1 0 0 1
Buckingham 10 PORTER Lottie 1 0 0 1
East Grinstead 13 RAYER Ellie 1 0 0 1
Beeston 10 ROBINSON Sophie 0 1 0 1
Buckingham 2 SHIPPERLEY Zoe 1 0 0 1
Beeston 13 STEPHENS Rosy 1 0 0 1
East Grinstead 5 THOMPSON Amy 1 0 0 1
East Grinstead 10 UNSWORTH Laura 1 0 0 1
Bowdon Hightown 19 WHITING Julie 1 0 0 1
      164 62 12 238
Cards
Day 4 after 36 games played - January 6
Team # Player Red Yellow Green
Beeston 5 HANKS Caroline 0 0 1
Beeston 8 LANE Kathryn 0 0 1
Beeston 9 BURRELL Lauren 0 0 2
Beeston 11 WALKER Rebekah 0 1 1
Beeston 30 GILLOTT Paige 0 0 1
Bowdon Hightown 7 MCNAUGHT Lucy 0 1 0
Bowdon Hightown 10 CULLEN Tina 0 0 1
Bowdon Hightown 12 MASON Charlene 0 0 3
Buckingham 11 NEWLYN Maddy 0 0 1
Buckingham 13 NAUGHALTY Alex 0 0 2
Buckingham 15 THOMAS Lauren 0 0 1
Buckingham 20 BRANT Abbie 0 0 5
Canterbury 10 FLINT Mary 0 1 2
Canterbury 11 EMSLIE Sian 0 0 1
Canterbury 12 GAISSON Paris 0 0 1
Canterbury 14 NEAL Lizzie 0 0 3
Canterbury 15 BALL Nicki 0 0 1
Canterbury 17 WILLIAMS Harriet 0 0 1
Clifton Robinsons 2 MOSS Nicola 0 0 1
Clifton Robinsons 3 DAVIS Aileen 0 0 1
Clifton Robinsons 4 COULSON Hannah 0 1 1
Clifton Robinsons 6 SAVAGE Holly 0 0 1
Clifton Robinsons 14 MCCABE Victoria 0 0 2
Clifton Robinsons 21 MIDDOUGH Carol 0 0 1
Clifton Robinsons 26 HOLMES Kate 0 0 1
East Grinstead 5 THOMPSON Amy 0 0 1
East Grinstead 7 NIX Elsie 0 0 1
East Grinstead 10 UNSWORTH Laura 0 0 2
East Grinstead 12 HARPER Abi 0 0 1
Holcombe 4 MCEWAN Heather 0 0 2
Holcombe 7 TRUNKS Emma 0 0 1
Holcombe 16 ELLIOTT Steph 0 0 1
Holcombe 20 ELDRED Sophie 0 0 1
Leicester 1 JEFFRIES Caitlin 0 0 1
Leicester 4 HALE Stephanie 0 0 1
Leicester 11 LONG Katie 0 0 1
Leicester 13 YANZI Emma 0 0 2
Leicester 18 ORIWA Hepi 0 1 0
Leicester 19 MACK Rachael 0 0 1
Slough 3 BROWN Imogen 0 0 1
Slough 12 TOTTEN Lizzie 0 0 2
Slough 14 PUDDLE Laura 0 0 1
Slough 22 MCGONIGLE Kat 0 0 1
Slough 23 BALL Mel 0 1 1
      0 6 58
Teams
Team Code Final Standing
Clifton Robinsons Clifton
Slough Slough
Leicester Leicester
Holcombe Holcombe
East Grinstead EG
Canterbury Canterbury
Buckingham Buckingham
Bowdon Hightown Bowdon Hightown
Beeston Beeston
Pool Standings

Prem Women

Day 4 after 36 games played - January 6
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Bowdon Hightown 8 6 1 1 37 20 17 19
2 East Grinstead 8 6 0 2 31 23 8 18
3 Slough 8 6 0 2 26 20 6 18
4 Buckingham 8 5 0 3 27 17 10 15
5 Clifton Robinsons 8 5 0 3 27 25 2 15
6 Holcombe 8 3 1 4 27 28 -1 10
7 Leicester 8 2 0 6 23 31 -8 6
8 Beeston 8 1 0 7 24 38 -14 3
9 Canterbury 8 1 0 7 16 36 -20 3
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Tournament Director ANDERSON Barry ENG
Tournament Director SUTTON Janet ENG
Technical Officer BARNES Jo ENG
Technical Officer HITCHCOCK Thea ENG
Technical Officer WYNNE Emily ENG
Judge ANDERSON John ENG
Judge BARTER Richard ENG
Judge EVANS Jenny IRL
Judge HOBAN Steve ENG
Judge KELSEY-FOREMAN Lewis ENG
Judge MARSON Andrew ENG
Judge MONGER David ENG
Judge RICKEY Jane ENG
Umpires Manager EVANS Karen WAL
Umpires Manager PELLING Liz ENG
Assistant Umpires Manager BLOCK Frances ENG
Umpire BROWNE Tara IRL
Umpire DICKINSON Eric ENG
Umpire FRISKNEY Brett ENG
Umpire JENKINS Rob ENG
Umpire SACRE Lelia CAN
Umpire SIHOTA Pritpal ENG
Umpire WAINE Lia ENG
Umpire WOODCOCK Rebecca ENG
Umpire WRIGHT Cathy WAL
Appointments
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
1 Leicester v Bowdon Hightown (Prem Women)
10:30:00
JENKINS Rob (ENG) DICKINSON Eric (ENG) BARTER Richard (ENG) HITCHCOCK Thea (ENG)
WAINE Lia (ENG) RICKEY Jane (ENG)  
2 Buckingham v Clifton (Prem Women)
11:30:00
FRISKNEY Brett (ENG) WOODCOCK Rebecca (ENG) MONGER David (ENG) HITCHCOCK Thea (ENG)
WRIGHT Cathy (WAL) KELSEY-FOREMAN Lewis (ENG)  
3 Beeston v Slough (Prem Women)
12:30:00
BROWNE Tara (IRL) SIHOTA Pritpal (ENG) KELSEY-FOREMAN Lewis (ENG) WYNNE Emily (ENG)
SACRE Lelia (CAN) RICKEY Jane (ENG)  
4 Canterbury v EG (Prem Women)
13:30:00
DICKINSON Eric (ENG) FRISKNEY Brett (ENG) MONGER David (ENG) WYNNE Emily (ENG)
WOODCOCK Rebecca (ENG) BARTER Richard (ENG)  
5 Holcombe v Leicester (Prem Women)
14:30:00
SIHOTA Pritpal (ENG) SACRE Lelia (CAN) KELSEY-FOREMAN Lewis (ENG) HITCHCOCK Thea (ENG)
WAINE Lia (ENG) BARTER Richard (ENG)  
6 Bowdon Hightown v Buckingham (Prem Women)
15:30:00
BROWNE Tara (IRL) WRIGHT Cathy (WAL) RICKEY Jane (ENG) MONGER David (ENG)
JENKINS Rob (ENG) WYNNE Emily (ENG)  
7 Clifton v Beeston (Prem Women)
16:30:00
FRISKNEY Brett (ENG) WAINE Lia (ENG) RICKEY Jane (ENG) KELSEY-FOREMAN Lewis (ENG)
SACRE Lelia (CAN) HITCHCOCK Thea (ENG)  
8 Slough v Canterbury (Prem Women)
17:30:00
DICKINSON Eric (ENG) JENKINS Rob (ENG) WYNNE Emily (ENG) BARTER Richard (ENG)
SIHOTA Pritpal (ENG) KELSEY-FOREMAN Lewis (ENG)  
9 EG v Holcombe (Prem Women)
18:30:00
WOODCOCK Rebecca (ENG) BROWNE Tara (IRL) HITCHCOCK Thea (ENG) WYNNE Emily (ENG)
WRIGHT Cathy (WAL) MONGER David (ENG)  
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
10 Buckingham v Beeston (Prem Women)
09:00:00
DICKINSON Eric (ENG) SIHOTA Pritpal (ENG) MONGER David (ENG) WYNNE Emily (ENG)
WAINE Lia (ENG) BARTER Richard (ENG)  
11 Canterbury v Holcombe (Prem Women)
10:00:00
BROWNE Tara (IRL) JENKINS Rob (ENG) HITCHCOCK Thea (ENG) RICKEY Jane (ENG)
FRISKNEY Brett (ENG) KELSEY-FOREMAN Lewis (ENG)  
12 Bowdon Hightown v Clifton (Prem Women)
11:00:00
SACRE Lelia (CAN) WRIGHT Cathy (WAL) RICKEY Jane (ENG) KELSEY-FOREMAN Lewis (ENG)
WOODCOCK Rebecca (ENG) WYNNE Emily (ENG)  
13 Slough v EG (Prem Women)
12:00:00
JENKINS Rob (ENG) BROWNE Tara (IRL) BARTER Richard (ENG) MONGER David (ENG)
SIHOTA Pritpal (ENG) HITCHCOCK Thea (ENG)  
14 Leicester v Buckingham (Prem Women)
13:00:00
DICKINSON Eric (ENG) SACRE Lelia (CAN) WYNNE Emily (ENG) BARTER Richard (ENG)
WRIGHT Cathy (WAL) MONGER David (ENG)  
15 Beeston v Canterbury (Prem Women)
14:00:00
BROWNE Tara (IRL) WAINE Lia (ENG) RICKEY Jane (ENG) HITCHCOCK Thea (ENG)
WOODCOCK Rebecca (ENG) WYNNE Emily (ENG)  
16 Holcombe v Bowdon Hightown (Prem Women)
15:00:00
FRISKNEY Brett (ENG) DICKINSON Eric (ENG) RICKEY Jane (ENG) HITCHCOCK Thea (ENG)
SIHOTA Pritpal (ENG) KELSEY-FOREMAN Lewis (ENG)  
17 Clifton v Slough (Prem Women)
16:00:00
WAINE Lia (ENG) WOODCOCK Rebecca (ENG) MONGER David (ENG) WYNNE Emily (ENG)
WRIGHT Cathy (WAL) KELSEY-FOREMAN Lewis (ENG)  
18 EG v Leicester (Prem Women)
17:00:00
JENKINS Rob (ENG) FRISKNEY Brett (ENG) RICKEY Jane (ENG) HITCHCOCK Thea (ENG)
SACRE Lelia (CAN) BARTER Richard (ENG)  
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
19 Holcombe v Clifton (Prem Women)
10:30:00
DICKINSON Eric (ENG) BROWNE Tara (IRL) ANDERSON John (ENG) RICKEY Jane (ENG)
FRISKNEY Brett (ENG) HOBAN Steve (ENG)  
20 EG v Buckingham (Prem Women)
11:30:00
WOODCOCK Rebecca (ENG) JENKINS Rob (ENG) MARSON Andrew (ENG) BARNES Jo (ENG)
WRIGHT Cathy (WAL) EVANS Jenny (IRL)  
21 Canterbury v Bowdon Hightown (Prem Women)
12:30:00
BROWNE Tara (IRL) DICKINSON Eric (ENG) MARSON Andrew (ENG) RICKEY Jane (ENG)
WAINE Lia (ENG) HOBAN Steve (ENG)  
22 Slough v Leicester (Prem Women)
13:30:00
JENKINS Rob (ENG) FRISKNEY Brett (ENG) ANDERSON John (ENG) BARNES Jo (ENG)
SACRE Lelia (CAN) EVANS Jenny (IRL)  
23 Beeston v Holcombe (Prem Women)
14:30:00
DICKINSON Eric (ENG) WAINE Lia (ENG) MARSON Andrew (ENG) ANDERSON John (ENG)
WRIGHT Cathy (WAL) RICKEY Jane (ENG)  
24 Clifton v EG (Prem Women)
15:30:00
FRISKNEY Brett (ENG) SACRE Lelia (CAN) HOBAN Steve (ENG) EVANS Jenny (IRL)
WOODCOCK Rebecca (ENG) BARNES Jo (ENG)  
25 Buckingham v Canterbury (Prem Women)
16:30:00
BROWNE Tara (IRL) DICKINSON Eric (ENG) ANDERSON John (ENG) RICKEY Jane (ENG)
JENKINS Rob (ENG) HOBAN Steve (ENG)  
26 Bowdon Hightown v Slough (Prem Women)
17:30:00
WAINE Lia (ENG) FRISKNEY Brett (ENG) MARSON Andrew (ENG) BARNES Jo (ENG)
WRIGHT Cathy (WAL) EVANS Jenny (IRL)  
27 Leicester v Beeston (Prem Women)
18:30:00
SACRE Lelia (CAN) BROWNE Tara (IRL) HOBAN Steve (ENG) MARSON Andrew (ENG)
WOODCOCK Rebecca (ENG) ANDERSON John (ENG)  
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
28 Canterbury v Clifton (Prem Women)
09:00:00
SACRE Lelia (CAN) WOODCOCK Rebecca (ENG) MARSON Andrew (ENG) EVANS Jenny (IRL)
WRIGHT Cathy (WAL) BARNES Jo (ENG)  
29 EG v Beeston (Prem Women)
10:00:00
BROWNE Tara (IRL) DICKINSON Eric (ENG) ANDERSON John (ENG) HOBAN Steve (ENG)
FRISKNEY Brett (ENG) RICKEY Jane (ENG)  
30 Holcombe v Slough (Prem Women)
11:00:00
JENKINS Rob (ENG) SACRE Lelia (CAN) BARNES Jo (ENG) MARSON Andrew (ENG)
WOODCOCK Rebecca (ENG) EVANS Jenny (IRL)  
31 Leicester v Canterbury (Prem Women)
12:00:00
DICKINSON Eric (ENG) BROWNE Tara (IRL) HOBAN Steve (ENG) ANDERSON John (ENG)
WAINE Lia (ENG) RICKEY Jane (ENG)  
32 Bowdon Hightown v EG (Prem Women)
13:00:00
JENKINS Rob (ENG) FRISKNEY Brett (ENG) MARSON Andrew (ENG) BARNES Jo (ENG)
WRIGHT Cathy (WAL) HOBAN Steve (ENG)  
33 Buckingham v Holcombe (Prem Women)
14:00:00
WAINE Lia (ENG) SACRE Lelia (CAN) ANDERSON John (ENG) EVANS Jenny (IRL)
WOODCOCK Rebecca (ENG) RICKEY Jane (ENG)  
34 Clifton v Leicester (Prem Women)
15:00:00
BROWNE Tara (IRL) FRISKNEY Brett (ENG) MARSON Andrew (ENG) BARNES Jo (ENG)
DICKINSON Eric (ENG) EVANS Jenny (IRL)  
35 Beeston v Bowdon Hightown (Prem Women)
16:00:00
JENKINS Rob (ENG) WRIGHT Cathy (WAL) ANDERSON John (ENG) RICKEY Jane (ENG)
SACRE Lelia (CAN) HOBAN Steve (ENG)  
36 Slough v Buckingham (Prem Women)
17:00:00
FRISKNEY Brett (ENG) DICKINSON Eric (ENG) BARNES Jo (ENG) RICKEY Jane (ENG)
WAINE Lia (ENG) EVANS Jenny (IRL)  
Locations

Phoenix Sport & Leisure Centre

Duce Dr, Dawley, Telford, Telford and Wrekin TF4 2DA, UK
Appointments
  Day Matches Colours Umpires Technical
2018-12-15 9 9 / 9 27 / 27 27 / 27
2018-12-16 9 9 / 9 27 / 27 27 / 27
2019-01-05 9 9 / 9 27 / 27 27 / 27
2019-01-06 9 9 / 9 27 / 27 27 / 27