Super 6s Championship 2018-19: Premier Division Men

Bromsgrove School, Worcester Road, Bromsgrove, Worcestershire, B61 7DU

15 Dec - 6 Jan 2019

Local Time 2019-01-23 12:03:05

Team Bath
Brooklands MU
2 - 8 (1 - 3)
Prem Men
Hamp&West
Surbiton
6 - 2 (5 - 0)
Prem Men
Wimbledon
EG
3 - 3 (1 - 0)
Prem Men
Canterbury
Holcombe
2 - 5 (0 - 3)
Prem Men
Sevenoaks
Team Bath
5 - 3 (1 - 3)
Prem Men
Brooklands MU
Hamp&West
0 - 10 (0 - 2)
Prem Men
Surbiton
Wimbledon
10 - 5 (4 - 2)
Prem Men
EG
Canterbury
2 - 6 (1 - 5)
Prem Men
Holcombe
Sevenoaks
4 - 5 (3 - 3)
Prem Men
Hamp&West
Wimbledon
7 - 5 (3 - 3)
Prem Men
Canterbury
Sevenoaks
3 - 4 (3 - 1)
Prem Men
Brooklands MU
Surbiton
3 - 6 (2 - 2)
Prem Men
EG
Holcombe
6 - 4 (1 - 1)
Prem Men
Team Bath
Hamp&West
4 - 6 (2 - 3)
Prem Men
Wimbledon
Canterbury
5 - 7 (1 - 3)
Prem Men
Sevenoaks
Brooklands MU
7 - 2 (4 - 1)
Prem Men
Surbiton
EG
5 - 3 (2 - 2)
Prem Men
Holcombe
Team Bath
4 - 3 (3 - 1)
Prem Men
Sevenoaks
Surbiton
5 - 4 (2 - 2)
Prem Men
Holcombe
Hamp&West
3 - 10 (2 - 5)
Prem Men
Canterbury
Brooklands MU
7 - 4 (3 - 2)
Prem Men
EG
Team Bath
5 - 2 (2 - 1)
Prem Men
Wimbledon
Sevenoaks
4 - 3 (0 - 2)
Prem Men
Surbiton
Holcombe
7 - 4 (3 - 2)
Prem Men
Hamp&West
Canterbury
10 - 1 (2 - 0)
Prem Men
Brooklands MU
EG
5 - 10 (2 - 6)
Prem Men
Team Bath
Wimbledon
4 - 9 (3 - 3)
Prem Men
Canterbury
Surbiton
5 - 5 (2 - 3)
Prem Men
Holcombe
Wimbledon
7 - 4 (2 - 2)
Prem Men
Sevenoaks
EG
3 - 4 (0 - 1)
Prem Men
Team Bath
Canterbury
4 - 4 (2 - 4)
Prem Men
Brooklands MU
Holcombe
4 - 8 (1 - 4)
Prem Men
Hamp&West
Sevenoaks
9 - 4 (4 - 3)
Prem Men
Surbiton
Team Bath
13 - 5 (8 - 2)
Prem Men
Wimbledon
Brooklands MU
6 - 2 (1 - 2)
Prem Men
EG
Hamp&West
6 - 7 (3 - 3)
Prem Men
Standings
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Hampstead & Westminster 8 8 0 0 40 24
2 Surbiton 8 5 1 2 16 16
3 Sevenoaks 8 5 0 3 3 15
4 East Grinstead 8 4 1 3 4 13
5 Holcombe 8 4 0 4 -2 12
6 Canterbury 8 3 2 3 -4 11
7 Wimbledon 8 3 1 4 -2 10
8 Brooklands MU 8 1 0 7 -28 3
9 Team Bath Buccaneers 8 0 1 7 -27 1
Matches
23 Jan
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
6 Jan
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
17:00 EG - Hamp&West Prem Men 6 - 7 (3 - 3) Official Court 1
16:00 Wimbledon - Brooklands MU Prem Men 6 - 2 (1 - 2) Official Court 1
15:00 Surbiton - Team Bath Prem Men 13 - 5 (8 - 2) Official Court 1
14:00 Hamp&West - Sevenoaks Prem Men 9 - 4 (4 - 3) Official Court 1
13:00 Brooklands MU - Holcombe Prem Men 4 - 8 (1 - 4) Official Court 1
12:00 Team Bath - Canterbury Prem Men 4 - 4 (2 - 4) Official Court 1
11:00 Sevenoaks - EG Prem Men 3 - 4 (0 - 1) Official Court 1
10:00 Holcombe - Wimbledon Prem Men 7 - 4 (2 - 2) Official Court 1
09:00 Canterbury - Surbiton Prem Men 5 - 5 (2 - 3) Official Court 1
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
HORLER Ed Wimbledon 16 7 0 23
BANDURAK Nick Holcombe 7 11 0 18
CARSON Tom Wimbledon 7 10 0 17
FORSYTH Alan Surbiton 11 4 2 17
WARD Sam Hamp&West 16 1 0 17
POHLING Anton Hamp&West 14 1 0 15
BARRETT Sam Canterbury 8 6 0 14
NAUGHALTY Joe Sevenoaks 9 4 0 13
FLANAGAN David Brooklands MU 9 2 1 12
STOTT Niall Surbiton 3 9 0 12
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
Hampstead & Westminster Hamp&West 53 11 1 65
Surbiton Surbiton 34 16 2 52
Wimbledon Wimbledon 24 17 0 41
East Grinstead EG 19 16 4 39
Holcombe Holcombe 23 16 0 39
Sevenoaks Sevenoaks 23 10 3 36
Canterbury Canterbury 25 9 1 35
Brooklands MU Brooklands MU 18 9 1 28
Team Bath Buccaneers Team Bath 18 9 0 27
Teams
Team Code Final Standing
Hampstead & Westminster Hamp&West 1
Surbiton Surbiton 2
Sevenoaks Sevenoaks 3
East Grinstead EG 4
Holcombe Holcombe 5
Canterbury Canterbury 6
Wimbledon Wimbledon 7
Brooklands MU Brooklands MU 8
Team Bath Buccaneers Team Bath 9
Awards
Award Player Team
Leading Goalscorer HORLER Ed Wimbledon

Match Listing
Match # Date/Time Details Scoreline Status Venue Actions
1 15 Dec 2018 10:30 Team Bath v Brooklands MU (Prem Men) 2 - 8 (1 - 3) Official Court 1 Report Lineup Team Bath Lineup Brooklands MU Statistics
2 15 Dec 2018 11:30 Hamp&West v Surbiton (Prem Men) 6 - 2 (5 - 0) Official Court 1 Report Lineup Hamp&West Lineup Surbiton Statistics
3 15 Dec 2018 12:30 Wimbledon v EG (Prem Men) 3 - 3 (1 - 0) Official Court 1 Report Lineup Wimbledon Lineup EG Statistics
4 15 Dec 2018 13:30 Canterbury v Holcombe (Prem Men) 2 - 5 (0 - 3) Official Court 1 Report Lineup Canterbury Lineup Holcombe Statistics
5 15 Dec 2018 14:30 Sevenoaks v Team Bath (Prem Men) 5 - 3 (1 - 3) Official Court 1 Report Lineup Sevenoaks Lineup Team Bath Statistics
6 15 Dec 2018 15:30 Brooklands MU v Hamp&West (Prem Men) 0 - 10 (0 - 2) Official Court 1 Report Lineup Brooklands MU Lineup Hamp&West Statistics
7 15 Dec 2018 16:30 Surbiton v Wimbledon (Prem Men) 10 - 5 (4 - 2) Official Court 1 Report Lineup Surbiton Lineup Wimbledon Statistics
8 15 Dec 2018 17:30 EG v Canterbury (Prem Men) 2 - 6 (1 - 5) Official Court 1 Report Lineup EG Lineup Canterbury Statistics
9 15 Dec 2018 18:30 Holcombe v Sevenoaks (Prem Men) 4 - 5 (3 - 3) Official Court 1 Report Lineup Holcombe Lineup Sevenoaks Statistics
10 16 Dec 2018 09:00 Hamp&West v Wimbledon (Prem Men) 7 - 5 (3 - 3) Official Court 1 Report Lineup Hamp&West Lineup Wimbledon Statistics
11 16 Dec 2018 10:00 Canterbury v Sevenoaks (Prem Men) 3 - 4 (3 - 1) Official Report Lineup Canterbury Lineup Sevenoaks Statistics
12 16 Dec 2018 11:00 Brooklands MU v Surbiton (Prem Men) 3 - 6 (2 - 2) Official Court 1 Report Lineup Brooklands MU Lineup Surbiton Statistics
13 16 Dec 2018 12:00 EG v Holcombe (Prem Men) 6 - 4 (1 - 1) Official Court 1 Report Lineup EG Lineup Holcombe Statistics
14 16 Dec 2018 13:00 Team Bath v Hamp&West (Prem Men) 4 - 6 (2 - 3) Official Court 1 Report Lineup Team Bath Lineup Hamp&West Statistics
15 16 Dec 2018 14:00 Wimbledon v Canterbury (Prem Men) 5 - 7 (1 - 3) Official Court 1 Report Lineup Wimbledon Lineup Canterbury Statistics
16 16 Dec 2018 15:00 Sevenoaks v Brooklands MU (Prem Men) 7 - 2 (4 - 1) Official Court 1 Report Lineup Sevenoaks Lineup Brooklands MU Statistics
17 16 Dec 2018 16:00 Surbiton v EG (Prem Men) 5 - 3 (2 - 2) Official Court 1 Report Lineup Surbiton Lineup EG Statistics
18 16 Dec 2018 17:00 Holcombe v Team Bath (Prem Men) 4 - 3 (3 - 1) Official Court 1 Report Lineup Holcombe Lineup Team Bath Statistics
19 5 Jan 2019 10:30 Sevenoaks v Surbiton (Prem Men) 5 - 4 (2 - 2) Official Court 1 Report Lineup Sevenoaks Lineup Surbiton Statistics
20 5 Jan 2019 11:30 Holcombe v Hamp&West (Prem Men) 3 - 10 (2 - 5) Official Court 1 Report Lineup Holcombe Lineup Hamp&West Statistics
21 5 Jan 2019 12:30 Canterbury v Brooklands MU (Prem Men) 7 - 4 (3 - 2) Official Court 1 Report Lineup Canterbury Lineup Brooklands MU Statistics
22 5 Jan 2019 13:30 EG v Team Bath (Prem Men) 5 - 2 (2 - 1) Official Court 1 Report Lineup EG Lineup Team Bath Statistics
23 5 Jan 2019 14:30 Wimbledon v Sevenoaks (Prem Men) 4 - 3 (0 - 2) Official Court 1 Report Lineup Wimbledon Lineup Sevenoaks Statistics
24 5 Jan 2019 15:30 Surbiton v Holcombe (Prem Men) 7 - 4 (3 - 2) Official Court 1 Report Lineup Surbiton Lineup Holcombe Statistics
25 5 Jan 2019 16:30 Hamp&West v Canterbury (Prem Men) 10 - 1 (2 - 0) Official Court 1 Report Lineup Hamp&West Lineup Canterbury Statistics
26 5 Jan 2019 17:30 Brooklands MU v EG (Prem Men) 5 - 10 (2 - 6) Official Court 1 Report Lineup Brooklands MU Lineup EG Statistics
27 5 Jan 2019 18:30 Team Bath v Wimbledon (Prem Men) 4 - 9 (3 - 3) Official Court 1 Report Lineup Team Bath Lineup Wimbledon Statistics
28 6 Jan 2019 09:00 Canterbury v Surbiton (Prem Men) 5 - 5 (2 - 3) Official Court 1 Report Lineup Canterbury Lineup Surbiton Statistics
29 6 Jan 2019 10:00 Holcombe v Wimbledon (Prem Men) 7 - 4 (2 - 2) Official Court 1 Report Lineup Holcombe Lineup Wimbledon Statistics
30 6 Jan 2019 11:00 Sevenoaks v EG (Prem Men) 3 - 4 (0 - 1) Official Court 1 Report Lineup Sevenoaks Lineup EG Statistics
31 6 Jan 2019 12:00 Team Bath v Canterbury (Prem Men) 4 - 4 (2 - 4) Official Court 1 Report Lineup Team Bath Lineup Canterbury Statistics
32 6 Jan 2019 13:00 Brooklands MU v Holcombe (Prem Men) 4 - 8 (1 - 4) Official Court 1 Report Lineup Brooklands MU Lineup Holcombe Statistics
33 6 Jan 2019 14:00 Hamp&West v Sevenoaks (Prem Men) 9 - 4 (4 - 3) Official Court 1 Report Lineup Hamp&West Lineup Sevenoaks Statistics
34 6 Jan 2019 15:00 Surbiton v Team Bath (Prem Men) 13 - 5 (8 - 2) Official Court 1 Report Lineup Surbiton Lineup Team Bath Statistics
35 6 Jan 2019 16:00 Wimbledon v Brooklands MU (Prem Men) 6 - 2 (1 - 2) Official Court 1 Report Lineup Wimbledon Lineup Brooklands MU Statistics
36 6 Jan 2019 17:00 EG v Hamp&West (Prem Men) 6 - 7 (3 - 3) Official Court 1 Report Lineup EG Lineup Hamp&West Statistics
Goal Scorers
Day 4 after 36 games played - January 6
FG - Field Goal, PC - Penalty Corner, PS - Penalty Stroke
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
HORLER Ed Wimbledon 16 7 0 23
BANDURAK Nick Holcombe 7 11 0 18
CARSON Tom Wimbledon 7 10 0 17
FORSYTH Alan Surbiton 11 4 2 17
WARD Sam Hampstead & Westminster 16 1 0 17
POHLING Anton Hampstead & Westminster 14 1 0 15
BARRETT Sam Canterbury 8 6 0 14
NAUGHALTY Joe Sevenoaks 9 4 0 13
FLANAGAN David Brooklands MU 9 2 1 12
STOTT Niall Surbiton 3 9 0 12
BEAN Tom Canterbury 9 0 1 10
MCNAUGHT-BARRINGTON Rufus Sevenoaks 1 6 3 10
SMITH Richard Hampstead & Westminster 1 8 1 10
JACKSON Ashley East Grinstead 1 5 3 9
KAEPPELER Kei Hampstead & Westminster 9 0 0 9
ROMBOUTS Rogier Team Bath Buccaneers 6 3 0 9
FIELD Robert Holcombe 4 4 0 8
MACKEY Ben East Grinstead 2 6 0 8
BOYNE Craig Canterbury 7 0 0 7
DRAYTON-CHANA Arjan Surbiton 6 1 0 7
JACKSON John Team Bath Buccaneers 6 1 0 7
MARSHALL William Surbiton 7 0 0 7
WHITE Kyle Hampstead & Westminster 6 1 0 7
SMITH David Sevenoaks 6 0 0 6
FAULKNER Simon East Grinstead 0 4 1 5
FLANAGAN Peter Brooklands MU 1 4 0 5
STOTT Ross East Grinstead 5 0 0 5
BOWDEN Dominic East Grinstead 4 0 0 4
EDWARDS Marc Hampstead & Westminster 4 0 0 4
HETEM Ross Holcombe 4 0 0 4
RUSSELL Thomas Brooklands MU 4 0 0 4
SORSBY Tom Surbiton 4 0 0 4
STONE Ben Team Bath Buccaneers 1 3 0 4
TORRY George Sevenoaks 4 0 0 4
BECKETT David Surbiton 1 2 0 3
SMITH Harrison Canterbury 0 3 0 3
ALLBERRY Ben East Grinstead 1 1 0 2
BARKER Nick Sevenoaks 2 0 0 2
DARLINGTON Noah Brooklands MU 1 1 0 2
HUMPHREYS Alex Brooklands MU 0 2 0 2
KHARES Aidan Brooklands MU 2 0 0 2
LANE Richard Holcombe 1 1 0 2
O'KEEFE Tom Holcombe 2 0 0 2
PETT Andy Team Bath Buccaneers 2 0 0 2
PIPER Andrew East Grinstead 2 0 0 2
PRENTICE William Team Bath Buccaneers 2 0 0 2
van GROESEN Tijn East Grinstead 2 0 0 2
WEBSTER Daniel Holcombe 2 0 0 2
BLONG Toby Team Bath Buccaneers 1 0 0 1
BRAY Ali Holcombe 1 0 0 1
CARGO Chris Hampstead & Westminster 1 0 0 1
CARNEY Matt Canterbury 1 0 0 1
EDGE Ben Team Bath Buccaneers 0 1 0 1
EVERSDEN Andrew Team Bath Buccaneers 0 1 0 1
FRENCH Sam Hampstead & Westminster 1 0 0 1
GALL Jonny Surbiton 1 0 0 1
GOODFIELD David Surbiton 1 0 0 1
JACKSON Wesley East Grinstead 1 0 0 1
MANTELL Simon Wimbledon 1 0 0 1
MOEN Alex Holcombe 1 0 0 1
PARNIS Duncan Sevenoaks 1 0 0 1
RAY-HILLS Stefan Brooklands MU 1 0 0 1
ROCHE Toby Hampstead & Westminster 1 0 0 1
SMITH Rhys East Grinstead 1 0 0 1
TRUSLER Harry Holcombe 1 0 0 1
    237 113 12 362
Cards
Day 4 after 36 games played - January 6
Team Shirt # Player Red Yellow Green
Brooklands MU 4 WILLARS Ollie 0 0 2
Brooklands MU 9 KHARES Aidan 0 1 0
Brooklands MU 11 FLANAGAN David 0 1 4
Brooklands MU 12 SLATER Richard 0 0 1
Brooklands MU 13 HUMPHREYS Alex 0 0 1
Canterbury 4 BEAN Tom 0 1 1
Canterbury 5 VAUGHAN Toby 0 0 2
East Grinstead 5 FAULKNER Daniel 0 0 1
East Grinstead 8 PIPER Andrew 0 0 1
East Grinstead 9 JACKSON Wesley 0 0 1
East Grinstead 14 van GROESEN Tijn 0 0 2
East Grinstead 15 FAULKNER Simon 0 0 1
East Grinstead 20 ALLBERRY Ben 0 0 1
East Grinstead 22 STOTT Ross 0 0 1
East Grinstead 24 SMITH Rhys 0 0 2
Hampstead & Westminster 4 SMITH Richard 0 1 1
Hampstead & Westminster 8 CARGO Chris 0 0 1
Hampstead & Westminster 17 BROWNE Kwan 0 0 1
Hampstead & Westminster 24 WHITE Kyle 0 1 1
Hampstead & Westminster 25 KAEPPELER Kei 0 0 2
Hampstead & Westminster 27 WARD Sam 0 0 1
Holcombe 5 DUPREZ Louis 0 1 0
Holcombe 11 WEBSTER Daniel 0 0 1
Holcombe 16 FIELD Robert 0 0 1
Holcombe 25 O'KEEFE Tom 0 0 1
Sevenoaks 7 BARKER Nick 0 0 1
Sevenoaks 12 BARKER Chris 0 0 1
Sevenoaks 26 NAUGHALTY Joe 0 1 2
Surbiton 5 SORSBY Tom 0 0 2
Surbiton 10 BECKETT David 0 0 1
Surbiton 11 MARSHALL William 0 0 1
Surbiton 16 STOTT Niall 0 0 1
Surbiton 17 FORSYTH Alan 0 0 1
Team Bath Buccaneers 3 EVERSDEN Andrew 0 1 3
Team Bath Buccaneers 5 STONE Ben 0 1 0
Team Bath Buccaneers 12 EDGE Ben 0 0 1
Team Bath Buccaneers RUSHMERE Stuart 0 0 1
Wimbledon 7 CARSON Tom 0 0 1
Wimbledon 9 HORLER Ed 0 0 1
Wimbledon 22 PRICE Adam 0 1 0
Wimbledon 25 SWINNERTON-IONS Callum 0 0 1
      0 10 49
Teams
Team Code Final Standing
Hampstead & Westminster Hamp&West 1
Surbiton Surbiton 2
Sevenoaks Sevenoaks 3
East Grinstead EG 4
Holcombe Holcombe 5
Canterbury Canterbury 6
Wimbledon Wimbledon 7
Brooklands MU Brooklands MU 8
Team Bath Buccaneers Team Bath 9
Pool Standings

Prem Men

Day 4 after 36 games played - January 6
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Hampstead & Westminster 8 8 0 0 65 25 40 24
2 Surbiton 8 5 1 2 52 36 16 16
3 Sevenoaks 8 5 0 3 36 33 3 15
4 East Grinstead 8 4 1 3 39 35 4 13
5 Holcombe 8 4 0 4 39 41 -2 12
6 Canterbury 8 3 2 3 35 39 -4 11
7 Wimbledon 8 3 1 4 41 43 -2 10
8 Brooklands MU 8 1 0 7 28 56 -28 3
9 Team Bath Buccaneers 8 0 1 7 27 54 -27 1
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Tournament Director ANDERSON Barry ENG
Tournament Director ELLCOCK David ENG
Technical Officer CHERE Richard ENG
Technical Officer COLLIER David ENG
Technical Officer EARNSHAW Paul ENG
Technical Officer TALBOT Mike ENG
Judge GARDNER Steffani ENG
Judge HITCHCOCK Thea ENG
Judge KELSEY-FOREMAN Lewis ENG
Judge REDWOOD Ben ENG
Judge SAGOO Pritpal ENG
Judge SEAGER Laura ENG
Judge WYNNE Emily ENG
Umpires Manager GILLETT Simon ENG
Umpires Manager KNIPE Louise ENG
Assistant Umpires Manager BOX-GRAINGER Paul ENG
Umpire BARRON Lee ENG
Umpire CHARLES Isaac ENG
Umpire EDWARDS Sean ENG
Umpire EVERARD Mark ENG
Umpire HARRISON Matt ENG
Umpire HIGGINS Andy ENG
Umpire POULAIN Andy ENG
Umpire ROBERTS Kevin WAL
Umpire TWIST Martin ENG
Umpire WHITE Nick ENG
Appointments
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
1 Team Bath v Brooklands MU (Prem Men)
10:30:00
TWIST Martin (ENG) EVERARD Mark (ENG) GARDNER Steffani (ENG) COLLIER David (ENG)
HIGGINS Andy (ENG) REDWOOD Ben (ENG)  
2 Hamp&West v Surbiton (Prem Men)
11:30:00
ROBERTS Kevin (WAL) POULAIN Andy (ENG) SAGOO Pritpal (ENG) TALBOT Mike (ENG)
EDWARDS Sean (ENG) SEAGER Laura (ENG)  
3 Wimbledon v EG (Prem Men)
12:30:00
BARRON Lee (ENG) TWIST Martin (ENG) GARDNER Steffani (ENG) COLLIER David (ENG)
EVERARD Mark (ENG) SAGOO Pritpal (ENG)  
4 Canterbury v Holcombe (Prem Men)
13:30:00
WHITE Nick (ENG) HIGGINS Andy (ENG) REDWOOD Ben (ENG) TALBOT Mike (ENG)
CHARLES Isaac (ENG) SEAGER Laura (ENG)  
5 Sevenoaks v Team Bath (Prem Men)
14:30:00
ROBERTS Kevin (WAL) EDWARDS Sean (ENG) REDWOOD Ben (ENG) COLLIER David (ENG)
POULAIN Andy (ENG) SAGOO Pritpal (ENG)  
6 Brooklands MU v Hamp&West (Prem Men)
15:30:00
EVERARD Mark (ENG) CHARLES Isaac (ENG) GARDNER Steffani (ENG) TALBOT Mike (ENG)
WHITE Nick (ENG) SEAGER Laura (ENG)  
7 Surbiton v Wimbledon (Prem Men)
16:30:00
HIGGINS Andy (ENG) BARRON Lee (ENG) REDWOOD Ben (ENG) COLLIER David (ENG)
POULAIN Andy (ENG) SEAGER Laura (ENG)  
8 EG v Canterbury (Prem Men)
17:30:00
TWIST Martin (ENG) ROBERTS Kevin (WAL) GARDNER Steffani (ENG) TALBOT Mike (ENG)
EDWARDS Sean (ENG) SAGOO Pritpal (ENG)  
9 Holcombe v Sevenoaks (Prem Men)
18:30:00
BARRON Lee (ENG) WHITE Nick (ENG) REDWOOD Ben (ENG) COLLIER David (ENG)
CHARLES Isaac (ENG) SEAGER Laura (ENG)  
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
10 Hamp&West v Wimbledon (Prem Men)
09:00:00
CHARLES Isaac (ENG) POULAIN Andy (ENG) SAGOO Pritpal (ENG) TALBOT Mike (ENG)
HIGGINS Andy (ENG) SEAGER Laura (ENG)  
11 Canterbury v Sevenoaks (Prem Men)
10:00:00
ROBERTS Kevin (WAL) EVERARD Mark (ENG) GARDNER Steffani (ENG) COLLIER David (ENG)
WHITE Nick (ENG) REDWOOD Ben (ENG)  
12 Brooklands MU v Surbiton (Prem Men)
11:00:00
POULAIN Andy (ENG) CHARLES Isaac (ENG) REDWOOD Ben (ENG) SEAGER Laura (ENG)
TWIST Martin (ENG) TALBOT Mike (ENG)  
13 EG v Holcombe (Prem Men)
12:00:00
EDWARDS Sean (ENG) HIGGINS Andy (ENG) COLLIER David (ENG) SAGOO Pritpal (ENG)
EVERARD Mark (ENG) GARDNER Steffani (ENG)  
14 Team Bath v Hamp&West (Prem Men)
13:00:00
BARRON Lee (ENG) WHITE Nick (ENG) TALBOT Mike (ENG) REDWOOD Ben (ENG)
POULAIN Andy (ENG) SAGOO Pritpal (ENG)  
15 Wimbledon v Canterbury (Prem Men)
14:00:00
HIGGINS Andy (ENG) EDWARDS Sean (ENG) COLLIER David (ENG) GARDNER Steffani (ENG)
ROBERTS Kevin (WAL) SEAGER Laura (ENG)  
16 Sevenoaks v Brooklands MU (Prem Men)
15:00:00
TWIST Martin (ENG) BARRON Lee (ENG) GARDNER Steffani (ENG) TALBOT Mike (ENG)
WHITE Nick (ENG) SAGOO Pritpal (ENG)  
17 Surbiton v EG (Prem Men)
16:00:00
CHARLES Isaac (ENG) ROBERTS Kevin (WAL) REDWOOD Ben (ENG) COLLIER David (ENG)
EDWARDS Sean (ENG) SEAGER Laura (ENG)  
18 Holcombe v Team Bath (Prem Men)
17:00:00
EVERARD Mark (ENG) TWIST Martin (ENG) GARDNER Steffani (ENG) TALBOT Mike (ENG)
BARRON Lee (ENG) SAGOO Pritpal (ENG)  
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
19 Sevenoaks v Surbiton (Prem Men)
10:30:00
HARRISON Matt (ENG) EDWARDS Sean (ENG) KELSEY-FOREMAN Lewis (ENG) EARNSHAW Paul (ENG)
WHITE Nick (ENG) WYNNE Emily (ENG)  
20 Holcombe v Hamp&West (Prem Men)
11:30:00
EVERARD Mark (ENG) ROBERTS Kevin (WAL) HITCHCOCK Thea (ENG) CHERE Richard (ENG)
TWIST Martin (ENG) KELSEY-FOREMAN Lewis (ENG)  
21 Canterbury v Brooklands MU (Prem Men)
12:30:00
HIGGINS Andy (ENG) WHITE Nick (ENG) WYNNE Emily (ENG) EARNSHAW Paul (ENG)
EDWARDS Sean (ENG) HITCHCOCK Thea (ENG)  
22 EG v Team Bath (Prem Men)
13:30:00
BARRON Lee (ENG) EVERARD Mark (ENG) EARNSHAW Paul (ENG) CHERE Richard (ENG)
HARRISON Matt (ENG) KELSEY-FOREMAN Lewis (ENG)  
23 Wimbledon v Sevenoaks (Prem Men)
14:30:00
ROBERTS Kevin (WAL) HIGGINS Andy (ENG) HITCHCOCK Thea (ENG) WYNNE Emily (ENG)
TWIST Martin (ENG) KELSEY-FOREMAN Lewis (ENG)  
24 Surbiton v Holcombe (Prem Men)
15:30:00
BARRON Lee (ENG) HARRISON Matt (ENG) WYNNE Emily (ENG) CHERE Richard (ENG)
EDWARDS Sean (ENG) HITCHCOCK Thea (ENG)  
25 Hamp&West v Canterbury (Prem Men)
16:30:00
HIGGINS Andy (ENG) TWIST Martin (ENG) KELSEY-FOREMAN Lewis (ENG) EARNSHAW Paul (ENG)
ROBERTS Kevin (WAL) CHERE Richard (ENG)  
26 Brooklands MU v EG (Prem Men)
17:30:00
EVERARD Mark (ENG) BARRON Lee (ENG) WYNNE Emily (ENG) HITCHCOCK Thea (ENG)
WHITE Nick (ENG) ANDERSON Barry (ENG)  
27 Team Bath v Wimbledon (Prem Men)
18:30:00
TWIST Martin (ENG) HARRISON Matt (ENG) HITCHCOCK Thea (ENG) EARNSHAW Paul (ENG)
EDWARDS Sean (ENG) CHERE Richard (ENG)  
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
28 Canterbury v Surbiton (Prem Men)
09:00:00
WHITE Nick (ENG) BARRON Lee (ENG) HITCHCOCK Thea (ENG) CHERE Richard (ENG)
EDWARDS Sean (ENG) WYNNE Emily (ENG)  
29 Holcombe v Wimbledon (Prem Men)
10:00:00
EVERARD Mark (ENG) HIGGINS Andy (ENG) EARNSHAW Paul (ENG) KELSEY-FOREMAN Lewis (ENG)
HARRISON Matt (ENG) HITCHCOCK Thea (ENG)  
30 Sevenoaks v EG (Prem Men)
11:00:00
ROBERTS Kevin (WAL) EDWARDS Sean (ENG) KELSEY-FOREMAN Lewis (ENG) CHERE Richard (ENG)
BARRON Lee (ENG) WYNNE Emily (ENG)  
31 Team Bath v Canterbury (Prem Men)
12:00:00
TWIST Martin (ENG) HARRISON Matt (ENG) WYNNE Emily (ENG) EARNSHAW Paul (ENG)
WHITE Nick (ENG) ANDERSON Barry (ENG)  
32 Brooklands MU v Holcombe (Prem Men)
13:00:00
HIGGINS Andy (ENG) ROBERTS Kevin (WAL) CHERE Richard (ENG) HITCHCOCK Thea (ENG)
BARRON Lee (ENG) KELSEY-FOREMAN Lewis (ENG)  
33 Hamp&West v Sevenoaks (Prem Men)
14:00:00
EVERARD Mark (ENG) WHITE Nick (ENG) KELSEY-FOREMAN Lewis (ENG) EARNSHAW Paul (ENG)
EDWARDS Sean (ENG) HITCHCOCK Thea (ENG)  
34 Surbiton v Team Bath (Prem Men)
15:00:00
ROBERTS Kevin (WAL) TWIST Martin (ENG) EARNSHAW Paul (ENG) CHERE Richard (ENG)
HARRISON Matt (ENG) WYNNE Emily (ENG)  
35 Wimbledon v Brooklands MU (Prem Men)
16:00:00
BARRON Lee (ENG) EDWARDS Sean (ENG) KELSEY-FOREMAN Lewis (ENG) EARNSHAW Paul (ENG)
WHITE Nick (ENG) HITCHCOCK Thea (ENG)  
36 EG v Hamp&West (Prem Men)
17:00:00
HIGGINS Andy (ENG) EVERARD Mark (ENG) WYNNE Emily (ENG) CHERE Richard (ENG)
TWIST Martin (ENG) KELSEY-FOREMAN Lewis (ENG)  
Locations

Bromsgrove School

Worcester Road | Bromsgrove | Worcestershire | B61 7DU
Appointments
  Day Matches Colours Umpires Technical
2018-12-15 9 9 / 9 27 / 27 27 / 27
2018-12-16 9 9 / 9 27 / 27 27 / 27
2019-01-05 9 9 / 9 27 / 27 27 / 27
2019-01-06 9 9 / 9 27 / 27 27 / 27