Super 6s Championship 2018-19: Division 1 Men

UWE Centre for Sport, Frenchay Campus, Coldharbour Lane, Bristol, BS16 1QY

5 - 13 Jan 2019

Local Time 2019-02-21 00:17:35

Beeston
Loughborough
3 - 1 (3 - 1)
Division 1 Men
Olton & WW
Reading
2 - 8 (1 - 2)
Division 1 Men
HLM
Ipswich
3 - 4 (1 - 2)
Division 1 Men
Bowdon
St Albans
9 - 4 (3 - 2)
Division 1 Men
Ashmoor
Beeston
2 - 3 (0 - 1)
Division 1 Men
Loughborough
Olton & WW
8 - 4 (3 - 4)
Division 1 Men
Reading
HLM
12 - 4 (3 - 0)
Division 1 Men
Ipswich
Bowdon
5 - 5 (3 - 4)
Division 1 Men
St Albans
Ashmoor
3 - 4 (2 - 4)
Division 1 Men
Olton & WW
HLM
3 - 4 (2 - 3)
Division 1 Men
Bowdon
Ashmoor
5 - 4 (2 - 2)
Division 1 Men
Loughborough
Reading
1 - 5 (1 - 2)
Division 1 Men
Ipswich
St Albans
4 - 0 (1 - 0)
Division 1 Men
Beeston
Olton & WW
5 - 4 (4 - 2)
Division 1 Men
HLM
Bowdon
5 - 3 (1 - 2)
Division 1 Men
Ashmoor
Loughborough
4 - 2 (2 - 1)
Division 1 Men
Reading
Ipswich
8 - 2 (4 - 0)
Division 1 Men
St Albans
Beeston
5 - 5 (3 - 4)
Division 1 Men
Ashmoor
Reading
0 - 5 (0 - 0)
Division 1 Men
St Albans
Olton & WW
5 - 5 (3 - 3)
Division 1 Men
Bowdon
Loughborough
8 - 3 (4 - 2)
Division 1 Men
Ipswich
Beeston
4 - 2 (0 - 2)
Division 1 Men
HLM
Ashmoor
1 - 3 (0 - 1)
Division 1 Men
Reading
St Albans
3 - 1 (0 - 1)
Division 1 Men
Olton & WW
Bowdon
3 - 9 (1 - 6)
Division 1 Men
Loughborough
Ipswich
3 - 3 (2 - 0)
Division 1 Men
Beeston
HLM
2 - 3 (1 - 1)
Division 1 Men
Bowdon
Reading
3 - 3 (2 - 1)
Division 1 Men
St Albans
HLM
3 - 9 (2 - 5)
Division 1 Men
Ashmoor
Ipswich
3 - 2 (2 - 1)
Division 1 Men
Beeston
Bowdon
6 - 7 (4 - 2)
Division 1 Men
Loughborough
St Albans
5 - 4 (2 - 2)
Division 1 Men
Olton & WW
Ashmoor
4 - 10 (2 - 3)
Division 1 Men
Reading
Beeston
4 - 4 (4 - 2)
Division 1 Men
HLM
Loughborough
4 - 4 (0 - 2)
Division 1 Men
Ipswich
Olton & WW
7 - 3 (4 - 2)
Division 1 Men
Standings
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Reading 8 6 2 0 31 20
2 Bowdon 8 5 2 1 16 17
3 Ashmoor 8 5 0 3 5 15
4 Ipswich 8 4 2 2 4 14
5 Harleston Magpies 8 4 1 3 -1 13
6 Beeston 8 3 2 3 0 11
7 Loughborough Students 8 2 2 4 -8 8
8 St Albans 8 0 2 6 -19 2
9 Olton & West Warwicks 8 0 1 7 -28 1
Matches
21 Feb
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
13 Jan
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
17:00 Ipswich - Olton & WW Division 1 Men 7 - 3 (4 - 2) Official
16:00 HLM - Loughborough Division 1 Men 4 - 4 (0 - 2) Official
15:00 Reading - Beeston Division 1 Men 4 - 4 (4 - 2) Official
14:00 Olton & WW - Ashmoor Division 1 Men 4 - 10 (2 - 3) Official
13:00 Loughborough - St Albans Division 1 Men 5 - 4 (2 - 2) Official
12:00 Beeston - Bowdon Division 1 Men 6 - 7 (4 - 2) Official
11:00 Ashmoor - Ipswich Division 1 Men 3 - 2 (2 - 1) Official
10:00 St Albans - HLM Division 1 Men 3 - 9 (2 - 5) Official
09:00 Bowdon - Reading Division 1 Men 3 - 3 (2 - 1) Official
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
EGERTON David Bowdon 16 1 0 17
CUTTING Josh Ipswich 12 0 0 12
AINSWORTH Tom Bowdon 10 0 0 10
GRAY James HLM 8 2 0 10
MORTON Lee Reading 7 3 0 10
NOWAKOWSKI Michal Bowdon 0 10 0 10
FURLONG Gareth Reading 1 8 0 9
RICHARDS Matt Reading 9 0 0 9
WHITFIELD John Beeston 9 0 0 9
JANISZEWSKI Maciej St Albans 4 4 0 8
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
Bowdon Bowdon 37 11 1 49
Reading Reading 33 15 0 48
Harleston Magpies HLM 30 3 0 33
Ipswich Ipswich 27 4 0 31
Ashmoor Ashmoor 20 10 0 30
Beeston Beeston 26 4 0 30
Olton & West Warwicks Olton & WW 23 5 0 28
Loughborough Students Loughborough 18 8 1 27
St Albans St Albans 16 9 0 25
Teams
Team Code Final Standing
Reading Reading 1
Bowdon Bowdon 2
Ashmoor Ashmoor 3
Ipswich Ipswich 4
Harleston Magpies HLM 5
Beeston Beeston 6
Loughborough Students Loughborough 7
St Albans St Albans 8
Olton & West Warwicks Olton & WW 9
Awards
Award Player Team
Leading Goalscorer EGERTON David Bowdon

Match Listing
Match # Date/Time Details Scoreline Status Venue Actions
1 5 Jan 2019 10:30 Beeston v Loughborough (Division 1 Men) 3 - 1 (3 - 1) Official Report Lineup Beeston Lineup Loughborough Statistics
2 5 Jan 2019 11:30 Olton & WW v Reading (Division 1 Men) 2 - 8 (1 - 2) Official Report Lineup Olton & WW Lineup Reading Statistics
3 5 Jan 2019 12:30 HLM v Ipswich (Division 1 Men) 3 - 4 (1 - 2) Official Report Lineup HLM Lineup Ipswich Statistics
4 5 Jan 2019 13:30 Bowdon v St Albans (Division 1 Men) 9 - 4 (3 - 2) Official Report Lineup Bowdon Lineup St Albans Statistics
5 5 Jan 2019 14:30 Ashmoor v Beeston (Division 1 Men) 2 - 3 (0 - 1) Official Report Lineup Ashmoor Lineup Beeston Statistics
6 5 Jan 2019 15:30 Loughborough v Olton & WW (Division 1 Men) 8 - 4 (3 - 4) Official Report Lineup Loughborough Lineup Olton & WW Statistics
7 5 Jan 2019 16:30 Reading v HLM (Division 1 Men) 12 - 4 (3 - 0) Official Report Lineup Reading Lineup HLM Statistics
8 5 Jan 2019 17:30 Ipswich v Bowdon (Division 1 Men) 5 - 5 (3 - 4) Official Report Lineup Ipswich Lineup Bowdon Statistics
9 5 Jan 2019 18:30 St Albans v Ashmoor (Division 1 Men) 3 - 4 (2 - 4) Official Report Lineup St Albans Lineup Ashmoor Statistics
10 6 Jan 2019 09:00 Olton & WW v HLM (Division 1 Men) 3 - 4 (2 - 3) Official Report Lineup Olton & WW Lineup HLM Statistics
11 6 Jan 2019 10:00 Bowdon v Ashmoor (Division 1 Men) 5 - 4 (2 - 2) Official Report Lineup Bowdon Lineup Ashmoor Statistics
12 6 Jan 2019 11:00 Loughborough v Reading (Division 1 Men) 1 - 5 (1 - 2) Official Report Lineup Loughborough Lineup Reading Statistics
13 6 Jan 2019 12:00 Ipswich v St Albans (Division 1 Men) 4 - 0 (1 - 0) Official Report Lineup Ipswich Lineup St Albans Statistics
14 6 Jan 2019 13:00 Beeston v Olton & WW (Division 1 Men) 5 - 4 (4 - 2) Official Report Lineup Beeston Lineup Olton & WW Statistics
15 6 Jan 2019 14:00 HLM v Bowdon (Division 1 Men) 5 - 3 (1 - 2) Official Report Lineup HLM Lineup Bowdon Statistics
16 6 Jan 2019 15:00 Ashmoor v Loughborough (Division 1 Men) 4 - 2 (2 - 1) Official Report Lineup Ashmoor Lineup Loughborough Statistics
17 6 Jan 2019 16:00 Reading v Ipswich (Division 1 Men) 8 - 2 (4 - 0) Official Report Lineup Reading Lineup Ipswich Statistics
18 6 Jan 2019 17:00 St Albans v Beeston (Division 1 Men) 5 - 5 (3 - 4) Official Report Lineup St Albans Lineup Beeston Statistics
19 12 Jan 2019 10:30 Ashmoor v Reading (Division 1 Men) 0 - 5 (0 - 0) Official Report Lineup Ashmoor Lineup Reading Statistics
20 12 Jan 2019 11:30 St Albans v Olton & WW (Division 1 Men) 5 - 5 (3 - 3) Official Report Lineup St Albans Lineup Olton & WW Statistics
21 12 Jan 2019 12:30 Bowdon v Loughborough (Division 1 Men) 8 - 3 (4 - 2) Official Report Lineup Bowdon Lineup Loughborough Statistics
22 12 Jan 2019 13:30 Ipswich v Beeston (Division 1 Men) 4 - 2 (0 - 2) Official Report Lineup Ipswich Lineup Beeston Statistics
23 12 Jan 2019 14:30 HLM v Ashmoor (Division 1 Men) 1 - 3 (0 - 1) Official Report Lineup HLM Lineup Ashmoor Statistics
24 12 Jan 2019 15:30 Reading v St Albans (Division 1 Men) 3 - 1 (0 - 1) Official Report Lineup Reading Lineup St Albans Statistics
25 12 Jan 2019 16:30 Olton & WW v Bowdon (Division 1 Men) 3 - 9 (1 - 6) Official Report Lineup Olton & WW Lineup Bowdon Statistics
26 12 Jan 2019 17:30 Loughborough v Ipswich (Division 1 Men) 3 - 3 (2 - 0) Official Report Lineup Loughborough Lineup Ipswich Statistics
27 12 Jan 2019 18:30 Beeston v HLM (Division 1 Men) 2 - 3 (1 - 1) Official Report Lineup Beeston Lineup HLM Statistics
28 13 Jan 2019 09:00 Bowdon v Reading (Division 1 Men) 3 - 3 (2 - 1) Official Report Lineup Bowdon Lineup Reading Statistics
29 13 Jan 2019 10:00 St Albans v HLM (Division 1 Men) 3 - 9 (2 - 5) Official Report Lineup St Albans Lineup HLM Statistics
30 13 Jan 2019 11:00 Ashmoor v Ipswich (Division 1 Men) 3 - 2 (2 - 1) Official Report Lineup Ashmoor Lineup Ipswich Statistics
31 13 Jan 2019 12:00 Beeston v Bowdon (Division 1 Men) 6 - 7 (4 - 2) Official Report Lineup Beeston Lineup Bowdon Statistics
32 13 Jan 2019 13:00 Loughborough v St Albans (Division 1 Men) 5 - 4 (2 - 2) Official Report Lineup Loughborough Lineup St Albans Statistics
33 13 Jan 2019 14:00 Olton & WW v Ashmoor (Division 1 Men) 4 - 10 (2 - 3) Official Report Lineup Olton & WW Lineup Ashmoor Statistics
34 13 Jan 2019 15:00 Reading v Beeston (Division 1 Men) 4 - 4 (4 - 2) Official Report Lineup Reading Lineup Beeston Statistics
35 13 Jan 2019 16:00 HLM v Loughborough (Division 1 Men) 4 - 4 (0 - 2) Official Report Lineup HLM Lineup Loughborough Statistics
36 13 Jan 2019 17:00 Ipswich v Olton & WW (Division 1 Men) 7 - 3 (4 - 2) Official Report Lineup Ipswich Lineup Olton & WW Statistics
Goal Scorers
Day 4 after 36 games played - January 13
FG - Field Goal, PC - Penalty Corner, PS - Penalty Stroke
Team # Player FG PC PS Goals
Bowdon 9 EGERTON David 16 1 0 17
Ipswich 6 CUTTING Josh 12 0 0 12
Bowdon 10 AINSWORTH Tom 10 0 0 10
Harleston Magpies 10 GRAY James 8 2 0 10
Reading 11 MORTON Lee 7 3 0 10
Bowdon 6 NOWAKOWSKI Michal 0 10 0 10
Reading 31 FURLONG Gareth 1 8 0 9
Reading 14 RICHARDS Matt 9 0 0 9
Beeston 24 WHITFIELD John 9 0 0 9
St Albans 13 JANISZEWSKI Maciej 4 4 0 8
Reading 10 SCOTT Peter 6 2 0 8
Loughborough Students 8 BOWDEN Laurie 3 3 1 7
Olton & West Warwicks 8 EDMONSTONE Alex 3 4 0 7
Ashmoor 2 TAYLOR Samuel 5 2 0 7
Ashmoor 10 DINNIE Jack 5 1 0 6
Reading 17 HOOPER Ben 5 1 0 6
Ipswich 11 JOHNSON Robin 6 0 0 6
St Albans 15 CHRISTIE Hugo 2 3 0 5
Beeston 32 CROFT Henry 5 0 0 5
Harleston Magpies 12 GILBERT Dave 5 0 0 5
Olton & West Warwicks 17 GREEN Josh 5 0 0 5
Ashmoor 5 HAMMETT Lewis 0 5 0 5
Loughborough Students 13 OWEN Jake 4 1 0 5
Beeston 13 SUTCLIFFE James 4 1 0 5
Harleston Magpies 8 WHITEMAN Tim 5 0 0 5
Olton & West Warwicks 4 BATTEN Steven 4 0 0 4
Loughborough Students 22 COLLINS Murray 3 1 0 4
Ipswich 29 HALEY Ian 4 0 0 4
Beeston 17 LAWRENCE Richard 3 1 0 4
Loughborough Students 16 REINHARD Fabio 1 3 0 4
Harleston Magpies 7 RIDLEY Thomas 4 0 0 4
Ipswich 15 SOUTHGATE James 0 4 0 4
Bowdon 14 STEVENTON Matthew 4 0 0 4
Reading 21 DOLAN GRAY Owain 3 0 0 3
Harleston Magpies 11 HIPWELL Simon 2 1 0 3
Harleston Magpies 2 HOBBS Jack 3 0 0 3
Loughborough Students 24 KIMBER Evan 3 0 0 3
Ashmoor 11 PEARCE Matt 3 0 0 3
Olton & West Warwicks 16 READ Jake 2 1 0 3
Ipswich 18 WASH Samuel 3 0 0 3
Olton & West Warwicks 21 WATERS Edwin 3 0 0 3
Beeston 29 WATERSTON JOE 3 0 0 3
Loughborough Students 11 BHUHI Rohan 2 0 0 2
St Albans 4 DAVEY Matthew 2 0 0 2
Bowdon 8 DAWSON-SMITH Richie 1 0 1 2
Ashmoor 12 DIXON Jed 1 1 0 2
Bowdon 4 EGERTON Simon 2 0 0 2
Olton & West Warwicks 10 JAMES Ed 2 0 0 2
Beeston 26 MALES Morgan 0 2 0 2
St Albans 11 MERCANO Tariq 1 1 0 2
Reading 5 MILLER Adam 2 0 0 2
Harleston Magpies 4 RAI RAUNAQ 2 0 0 2
St Albans 7 SCOTT George 2 0 0 2
Ashmoor 3 TURNER Declan 2 0 0 2
Bowdon 21 VALLELY James 2 0 0 2
Olton & West Warwicks 15 WARD Oliver 2 0 0 2
Ashmoor 14 WILLMOTT James 2 0 0 2
Bowdon 3 WILSON Ian 2 0 0 2
Loughborough Students 9 ANNAND Conor 1 0 0 1
Loughborough Students 12 ANSLEY Seb 1 0 0 1
St Albans 14 ARCHER Simon 0 1 0 1
St Albans 9 BENJAMIN Harry 1 0 0 1
Ashmoor 40 BISHOP Jamie 1 0 0 1
St Albans 8 BOWSKILL Charlie 1 0 0 1
St Albans 3 COOPER Paul 1 0 0 1
St Albans 6 DRAZKOWSKI Bartek 1 0 0 1
Olton & West Warwicks 22 EBBAGE Martin 1 0 0 1
Reading 16 FALCONER Craig 0 1 0 1
St Albans 10 FRIEND Steven 1 0 0 1
Beeston 6 GLEESON Robbie 1 0 0 1
Ashmoor 8 KASTO Sammy 1 0 0 1
Beeston 16 LAWRENCE Stephen 1 0 0 1
Ipswich 8 LEWIS Jammie 1 0 0 1
Ipswich 10 MACAULAY Max 1 0 0 1
Olton & West Warwicks 7 RAWLINGS Chris 1 0 0 1
Ashmoor 4 TURNER Cullen 0 1 0 1
Harleston Magpies 9 WINTER Archie 1 0 0 1
      230 69 2 301
Cards
Day 4 after 36 games played - January 13
Team # Player Red Yellow Green
Ashmoor 2 TAYLOR Samuel 0 0 1
Ashmoor 5 HAMMETT Lewis 0 0 3
Ashmoor 24 WAKEHAM Sam 0 1 0
Beeston 13 SUTCLIFFE James 0 0 1
Beeston 24 WHITFIELD John 0 1 1
Beeston 26 MALES Morgan 0 1 2
Beeston 29 WATERSTON JOE 0 0 1
Beeston 32 CROFT Henry 0 1 0
Bowdon 3 WILSON Ian 0 0 1
Bowdon 8 DAWSON-SMITH Richie 0 0 2
Bowdon 9 EGERTON David 0 0 1
Bowdon 26 LE PAGE Adam 0 0 1
Harleston Magpies 2 HOBBS Jack 0 0 1
Harleston Magpies 4 RAI RAUNAQ 0 0 1
Harleston Magpies 7 RIDLEY Thomas 0 1 0
Harleston Magpies 9 WINTER Archie 0 0 1
Harleston Magpies 10 GRAY James 0 0 1
Ipswich 4 WIID Craig 0 0 1
Ipswich 6 CUTTING Josh 0 0 2
Ipswich 10 MACAULAY Max 0 0 1
Ipswich 29 HALEY Ian 0 1 1
Loughborough Students 12 ANSLEY Seb 0 0 2
Loughborough Students 15 PESCOD Adam 0 0 2
Loughborough Students 16 REINHARD Fabio 0 0 1
Loughborough Students 22 COLLINS Murray 0 1 0
Loughborough Students 24 KIMBER Evan 0 0 1
Olton & West Warwicks 2 WADSWORTH Tom 0 0 1
Olton & West Warwicks 7 RAWLINGS Chris 0 0 1
Olton & West Warwicks 15 WARD Oliver 0 1 2
Olton & West Warwicks 17 GREEN Josh 0 0 2
Olton & West Warwicks 18 MULLIGAN Ross 0 0 1
Reading 5 MILLER Adam 0 1 0
Reading 14 RICHARDS Matt 0 1 0
Reading 17 HOOPER Ben 0 0 1
Reading 21 DOLAN GRAY Owain 0 1 1
Reading 31 FURLONG Gareth 0 1 0
St Albans 3 COOPER Paul 0 0 3
St Albans 4 DAVEY Matthew 0 0 1
St Albans 6 DRAZKOWSKI Bartek 0 1 0
St Albans 9 BENJAMIN Harry 0 0 2
St Albans 13 JANISZEWSKI Maciej 0 1 1
St Albans 15 CHRISTIE Hugo 0 0 1
St Albans 17 VIJH Ravi 0 1 1
      0 15 47
Teams
Team Code Final Standing
Reading Reading 1
Bowdon Bowdon 2
Ashmoor Ashmoor 3
Ipswich Ipswich 4
Harleston Magpies HLM 5
Beeston Beeston 6
Loughborough Students Loughborough 7
St Albans St Albans 8
Olton & West Warwicks Olton & WW 9
Pool Standings

Division 1 Men

Day 4 after 36 games played - January 13
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Reading 8 6 2 0 48 17 31 20
2 Bowdon 8 5 2 1 49 33 16 17
3 Ashmoor 8 5 0 3 30 25 5 15
4 Ipswich 8 4 2 2 31 27 4 14
5 Harleston Magpies 8 4 1 3 33 34 -1 13
6 Beeston 8 3 2 3 30 30 0 11
7 Loughborough Students 8 2 2 4 27 35 -8 8
8 St Albans 8 0 2 6 25 44 -19 2
9 Olton & West Warwicks 8 0 1 7 28 56 -28 1
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Tournament Director POLLARD Howard ENG
Technical Officer BARNES Andy ENG
Technical Officer CATTON Steve ENG
Technical Officer O'DONOVAN Christine ENG
Technical Officer REDWOOD Ben ENG
Judge BARTER Richard ENG
Judge GARDNER Steffani ENG
Judge HILL Richard ENG
Judge MARSON Andrew ENG
Judge MONGER David ENG
Judge ROBBETTS Ray ENG
Judge SEAGER Laura ENG
Umpires Manager KIRK Richard ENG
Assistant Umpires Manager BOX-GRAINGER Paul ENG
Umpire BARNES James ENG
Umpire BROWNBRIDGE Robert ENG
Umpire CHARLES Isaac ENG
Umpire CHARLES Jake ENG
Umpire FRISKNEY Brett ENG
Umpire HULL Jonathan ENG
Umpire JARVIS Mark ENG
Umpire POULAIN Andy ENG
Umpire PRING Andrew ENG
Umpire SIHOTA Pritpal ENG
Umpire WRIGHT Mason ENG
Appointments
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
1 Beeston v Loughborough (Division 1 Men)
10:30:00
CHARLES Jake (ENG) WRIGHT Mason (ENG) SEAGER Laura (ENG) O'DONOVAN Christine (ENG)
POULAIN Andy (ENG) GARDNER Steffani (ENG)  
2 Olton & WW v Reading (Division 1 Men)
11:30:00
CHARLES Isaac (ENG) HULL Jonathan (ENG) MONGER David (ENG) BARNES Andy (ENG)
JARVIS Mark (ENG) SEAGER Laura (ENG)  
3 HLM v Ipswich (Division 1 Men)
12:30:00
SIHOTA Pritpal (ENG) CHARLES Jake (ENG) GARDNER Steffani (ENG) O'DONOVAN Christine (ENG)
WRIGHT Mason (ENG) MONGER David (ENG)  
4 Bowdon v St Albans (Division 1 Men)
13:30:00
HULL Jonathan (ENG) CHARLES Isaac (ENG) SEAGER Laura (ENG) BARNES Andy (ENG)
POULAIN Andy (ENG) GARDNER Steffani (ENG)  
5 Ashmoor v Beeston (Division 1 Men)
14:30:00
CHARLES Jake (ENG) SIHOTA Pritpal (ENG) MONGER David (ENG) O'DONOVAN Christine (ENG)
JARVIS Mark (ENG) SEAGER Laura (ENG)  
6 Loughborough v Olton & WW (Division 1 Men)
15:30:00
CHARLES Isaac (ENG) HULL Jonathan (ENG) GARDNER Steffani (ENG) BARNES Andy (ENG)
WRIGHT Mason (ENG) MONGER David (ENG)  
7 Reading v HLM (Division 1 Men)
16:30:00
POULAIN Andy (ENG) JARVIS Mark (ENG) O'DONOVAN Christine (ENG) SEAGER Laura (ENG)
SIHOTA Pritpal (ENG) GARDNER Steffani (ENG)  
8 Ipswich v Bowdon (Division 1 Men)
17:30:00
CHARLES Jake (ENG) CHARLES Isaac (ENG) BARNES Andy (ENG) MONGER David (ENG)
HULL Jonathan (ENG) SEAGER Laura (ENG)  
9 St Albans v Ashmoor (Division 1 Men)
18:30:00
JARVIS Mark (ENG) SIHOTA Pritpal (ENG) BARNES Andy (ENG) GARDNER Steffani (ENG)
WRIGHT Mason (ENG) O'DONOVAN Christine (ENG)  
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
10 Olton & WW v HLM (Division 1 Men)
09:00:00
CHARLES Isaac (ENG) POULAIN Andy (ENG) BARNES Andy (ENG) SEAGER Laura (ENG)
SIHOTA Pritpal (ENG) GARDNER Steffani (ENG)  
11 Bowdon v Ashmoor (Division 1 Men)
10:00:00
HULL Jonathan (ENG) CHARLES Jake (ENG) GARDNER Steffani (ENG) MONGER David (ENG)
WRIGHT Mason (ENG) O'DONOVAN Christine (ENG)  
12 Loughborough v Reading (Division 1 Men)
11:00:00
JARVIS Mark (ENG) CHARLES Isaac (ENG) SEAGER Laura (ENG) BARNES Andy (ENG)
POULAIN Andy (ENG) MONGER David (ENG)  
13 Ipswich v St Albans (Division 1 Men)
12:00:00
CHARLES Jake (ENG) WRIGHT Mason (ENG) GARDNER Steffani (ENG) O'DONOVAN Christine (ENG)
SIHOTA Pritpal (ENG) SEAGER Laura (ENG)  
14 Beeston v Olton & WW (Division 1 Men)
13:00:00
CHARLES Isaac (ENG) POULAIN Andy (ENG) MONGER David (ENG) GARDNER Steffani (ENG)
HULL Jonathan (ENG) BARNES Andy (ENG)  
15 HLM v Bowdon (Division 1 Men)
14:00:00
JARVIS Mark (ENG) HULL Jonathan (ENG) SEAGER Laura (ENG) O'DONOVAN Christine (ENG)
WRIGHT Mason (ENG) MONGER David (ENG)  
16 Ashmoor v Loughborough (Division 1 Men)
15:00:00
POULAIN Andy (ENG) CHARLES Jake (ENG) GARDNER Steffani (ENG) BARNES Andy (ENG)
SIHOTA Pritpal (ENG) SEAGER Laura (ENG)  
17 Reading v Ipswich (Division 1 Men)
16:00:00
CHARLES Isaac (ENG) WRIGHT Mason (ENG) MONGER David (ENG) O'DONOVAN Christine (ENG)
HULL Jonathan (ENG) GARDNER Steffani (ENG)  
18 St Albans v Beeston (Division 1 Men)
17:00:00
CHARLES Jake (ENG) SIHOTA Pritpal (ENG) O'DONOVAN Christine (ENG) BARNES Andy (ENG)
JARVIS Mark (ENG) MONGER David (ENG)  
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
19 Ashmoor v Reading (Division 1 Men)
10:30:00
BROWNBRIDGE Robert (ENG) WRIGHT Mason (ENG) HILL Richard (ENG) REDWOOD Ben (ENG)
CHARLES Jake (ENG) MARSON Andrew (ENG)  
20 St Albans v Olton & WW (Division 1 Men)
11:30:00
BARNES James (ENG) JARVIS Mark (ENG) BARTER Richard (ENG) CATTON Steve (ENG)
FRISKNEY Brett (ENG) ROBBETTS Ray (ENG)  
21 Bowdon v Loughborough (Division 1 Men)
12:30:00
PRING Andrew (ENG) CHARLES Jake (ENG) MARSON Andrew (ENG) REDWOOD Ben (ENG)
WRIGHT Mason (ENG) HILL Richard (ENG)  
22 Ipswich v Beeston (Division 1 Men)
13:30:00
JARVIS Mark (ENG) BROWNBRIDGE Robert (ENG) ROBBETTS Ray (ENG) CATTON Steve (ENG)
BARNES James (ENG) BARTER Richard (ENG)  
23 HLM v Ashmoor (Division 1 Men)
14:30:00
CHARLES Jake (ENG) PRING Andrew (ENG) HILL Richard (ENG) BARTER Richard (ENG)
FRISKNEY Brett (ENG) REDWOOD Ben (ENG)  
24 Reading v St Albans (Division 1 Men)
15:30:00
BROWNBRIDGE Robert (ENG) BARNES James (ENG) REDWOOD Ben (ENG) MARSON Andrew (ENG)
WRIGHT Mason (ENG) ROBBETTS Ray (ENG)  
25 Olton & WW v Bowdon (Division 1 Men)
16:30:00
JARVIS Mark (ENG) FRISKNEY Brett (ENG) CATTON Steve (ENG) HILL Richard (ENG)
PRING Andrew (ENG) BARTER Richard (ENG)  
26 Loughborough v Ipswich (Division 1 Men)
17:30:00
BARNES James (ENG) WRIGHT Mason (ENG) REDWOOD Ben (ENG) ROBBETTS Ray (ENG)
CHARLES Jake (ENG) MARSON Andrew (ENG)  
27 Beeston v HLM (Division 1 Men)
18:30:00
JARVIS Mark (ENG) PRING Andrew (ENG) CATTON Steve (ENG) REDWOOD Ben (ENG)
BROWNBRIDGE Robert (ENG) HILL Richard (ENG)  
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
28 Bowdon v Reading (Division 1 Men)
09:00:00
BARNES James (ENG) WRIGHT Mason (ENG) ROBBETTS Ray (ENG) BARTER Richard (ENG)
CHARLES Jake (ENG) CATTON Steve (ENG)  
29 St Albans v HLM (Division 1 Men)
10:00:00
BROWNBRIDGE Robert (ENG) JARVIS Mark (ENG) REDWOOD Ben (ENG) HILL Richard (ENG)
PRING Andrew (ENG) MARSON Andrew (ENG)  
30 Ashmoor v Ipswich (Division 1 Men)
11:00:00
FRISKNEY Brett (ENG) BARNES James (ENG) ROBBETTS Ray (ENG) MARSON Andrew (ENG)
WRIGHT Mason (ENG) CATTON Steve (ENG)  
31 Beeston v Bowdon (Division 1 Men)
12:00:00
CHARLES Jake (ENG) BROWNBRIDGE Robert (ENG) HILL Richard (ENG) REDWOOD Ben (ENG)
JARVIS Mark (ENG) ROBBETTS Ray (ENG)  
32 Loughborough v St Albans (Division 1 Men)
13:00:00
BARNES James (ENG) FRISKNEY Brett (ENG) BARTER Richard (ENG) CATTON Steve (ENG)
PRING Andrew (ENG) MARSON Andrew (ENG)  
33 Olton & WW v Ashmoor (Division 1 Men)
14:00:00
BROWNBRIDGE Robert (ENG) PRING Andrew (ENG) ROBBETTS Ray (ENG) REDWOOD Ben (ENG)
WRIGHT Mason (ENG) BARTER Richard (ENG)  
34 Reading v Beeston (Division 1 Men)
15:00:00
CHARLES Jake (ENG) BARNES James (ENG) MARSON Andrew (ENG) CATTON Steve (ENG)
FRISKNEY Brett (ENG) HILL Richard (ENG)  
35 HLM v Loughborough (Division 1 Men)
16:00:00
PRING Andrew (ENG) CHARLES Jake (ENG) MARSON Andrew (ENG) REDWOOD Ben (ENG)
WRIGHT Mason (ENG) BARTER Richard (ENG)  
36 Ipswich v Olton & WW (Division 1 Men)
17:00:00
JARVIS Mark (ENG) BROWNBRIDGE Robert (ENG) HILL Richard (ENG) CATTON Steve (ENG)
FRISKNEY Brett (ENG) ROBBETTS Ray (ENG)  
Locations

UWE, Frenchay Campus, Coldharbour Lane, Bristol BS16 1QY

UWE, Frenchay Campus, Coldharbour Lane, Bristol BS16 1QY
Appointments
  Day Matches Colours Umpires Technical
2019-01-05 9 9 / 9 27 / 27 27 / 27
2019-01-06 9 9 / 9 27 / 27 27 / 27
2019-01-12 9 9 / 9 27 / 27 27 / 27
2019-01-13 9 9 / 9 27 / 27 27 / 27