Super 6s U18 Girls Schools Finals 2019

Bromsgrove School B61 7DU

11 - 12 Jan 2019

Local Time 2019-03-24 03:14:38

Well
SLC
3 - 0 (2 - 0)
POOL A
REP
KSB
2 - 2 (1 - 0)
POOL A
CRA
FRAM
3 - 2 (2 - 0)
POOL B
TRE
MILL
2 - 2 (1 - 1)
POOL B
RIP
Well
1 - 6 (1 - 1)
POOL A
SLC
REP
0 - 5 (0 - 3)
POOL A
ILK
CRA
1 - 5 (1 - 2)
POOL B
FRAM
TRE
0 - 0
POOL B
KSB
RIP
11 - 1 (7 - 1)
POOL A
Well
REP
3 - 2 (0 - 1)
POOL A
MILL
ILK
4 - 0 (2 - 0)
POOL B
CRA
TRE
4 - 4 (2 - 3)
POOL B
SLC
KSB
2 - 2 (0 - 1)
POOL A
FRAM
MILL
1 - 1 (1 - 0)
POOL B
REP
RIP
2 - 0 (1 - 0)
POOL A
TRE
ILK
3 - 0 (2 - 0)
POOL B
Well
KSB
2 - 2 (2 - 1)
POOL A
SLC
RIP
2 - 0 (0 - 0)
POOL A
CRA
MILL
3 - 2 (2 - 1)
POOL B
FRAM
ILK
3 - 0 (1 - 0)
POOL B
Well
TRE
2 - 2 (0 - 1) (0 - 1 PS)
Semi Final 1
CRA
REP
0 - 3 (0 - 2)
Semi Final 2
TRE
REP
1 - 1 (1 - 1) (2 - 1 PS)
Final
Standings
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Wellington College 4 3 1 0 9 10
2 Repton School 4 2 1 1 6 7
3 Kings School, Bruton 4 1 3 0 10 6
4 St Lawrence College 4 1 1 2 -6 4
5 Ripon Grammar 4 0 0 4 -19 0
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Cranleigh 4 3 1 0 6 10
2 Trent College 4 1 3 0 3 6
3 Millfield School 4 1 2 1 3 5
4 Framlingham College 4 1 2 1 2 5
5 Ilkley Grammar 4 0 0 4 -14 0
Matches
24 Mar
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
12 Jan
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
17:10 TRE - REP Final 1 - 1 (1 - 1) (2 - 1 PS) Official Court 1
15:25 CRA - REP Semi Final 2 0 - 3 (0 - 2) Official Court 1
14:50 Well - TRE Semi Final 1 2 - 2 (0 - 1) (0 - 1 PS) Official Court 1
11:55 FRAM - ILK POOL B 3 - 0 (1 - 0) Official Court 1
11:20 CRA - MILL POOL B 3 - 2 (2 - 1) Official Court 1
10:45 SLC - RIP POOL A 2 - 0 (0 - 0) Official Court 1
10:10 Well - KSB POOL A 2 - 2 (2 - 1) Official Court 1
09:35 TRE - ILK POOL B 3 - 0 (2 - 0) Official Court 1
09:00 REP - RIP POOL A 2 - 0 (1 - 0) Official Court 1
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
HAMILTON Sophie KSB 9 2 0 11
MCCABE Victoria MILL 3 4 0 7
APOOLA Nina TRE 2 3 1 6
BOURNE Darcy Well 2 2 1 5
WALKER Lily REP 2 3 0 5
ALLCHURCH Zoe CRA 3 1 0 4
BROWN Autumn Well 2 2 0 4
HALL Coca CRA 3 1 0 4
HOPE Rosie CRA 1 2 1 4
KACMARCZYK Emilia REP 4 0 0 4
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
Kings School, Bruton KSB 12 5 0 17
Wellington College Well 11 4 1 16
Cranleigh CRA 7 7 1 15
Repton School REP 9 6 0 15
Trent College TRE 6 5 1 12
Millfield School MILL 4 5 0 9
Framlingham College FRAM 2 4 0 6
St Lawrence College SLC 4 0 0 4
Ripon Grammar RIP 2 0 0 2
Ilkley Grammar ILK 0 1 0 1
Awards
Award Player Team
Leading Goalscorer HAMILTON Sophie Kings School, Bruton

Match Listing
Match # Date/Time Details Scoreline Status Venue Actions
1 11 Jan 2019 11:30 Well v SLC (POOL A) 3 - 0 (2 - 0) Official Court 1 Report Lineup Well Lineup SLC Statistics
2 11 Jan 2019 12:05 REP v KSB (POOL A) 2 - 2 (1 - 0) Official Court 1 Report Lineup REP Lineup KSB Statistics
3 11 Jan 2019 12:40 CRA v FRAM (POOL B) 3 - 2 (2 - 0) Official Court 1 Report Lineup CRA Lineup FRAM Statistics
4 11 Jan 2019 13:15 TRE v MILL (POOL B) 2 - 2 (1 - 1) Official Court 1 Report Lineup TRE Lineup MILL Statistics
5 11 Jan 2019 13:50 RIP v Well (POOL A) 1 - 6 (1 - 1) Official Court 1 Report Lineup RIP Lineup Well Statistics
6 11 Jan 2019 14:25 SLC v REP (POOL A) 0 - 5 (0 - 3) Official Court 1 Report Lineup SLC Lineup REP Statistics
7 11 Jan 2019 15:00 ILK v CRA (POOL B) 1 - 5 (1 - 2) Official Court 1 Report Lineup ILK Lineup CRA Statistics
8 11 Jan 2019 15:35 FRAM v TRE (POOL B) 0 - 0 Official Court 1 Report Lineup FRAM Lineup TRE Statistics
9 11 Jan 2019 16:10 KSB v RIP (POOL A) 11 - 1 (7 - 1) Official Court 1 Report Lineup KSB Lineup RIP Statistics
10 11 Jan 2019 16:45 Well v REP (POOL A) 3 - 2 (0 - 1) Official Court 1 Report Lineup Well Lineup REP Statistics
11 11 Jan 2019 17:20 MILL v ILK (POOL B) 4 - 0 (2 - 0) Official Court 1 Report Lineup MILL Lineup ILK Statistics
12 11 Jan 2019 17:55 CRA v TRE (POOL B) 4 - 4 (2 - 3) Official Court 1 Report Lineup CRA Lineup TRE Statistics
13 11 Jan 2019 18:30 SLC v KSB (POOL A) 2 - 2 (0 - 1) Official Court 1 Report Lineup SLC Lineup KSB Statistics
14 11 Jan 2019 19:05 FRAM v MILL (POOL B) 1 - 1 (1 - 0) Official Court 1 Report Lineup FRAM Lineup MILL Statistics
15 12 Jan 2019 09:00 REP v RIP (POOL A) 2 - 0 (1 - 0) Official Court 1 Report Lineup REP Lineup RIP Statistics
16 12 Jan 2019 09:35 TRE v ILK (POOL B) 3 - 0 (2 - 0) Official Court 1 Report Lineup TRE Lineup ILK Statistics
17 12 Jan 2019 10:10 Well v KSB (POOL A) 2 - 2 (2 - 1) Official Court 1 Report Lineup Well Lineup KSB Statistics
18 12 Jan 2019 10:45 SLC v RIP (POOL A) 2 - 0 (0 - 0) Official Court 1 Report Lineup SLC Lineup RIP Statistics
19 12 Jan 2019 11:20 CRA v MILL (POOL B) 3 - 2 (2 - 1) Official Court 1 Report Lineup CRA Lineup MILL Statistics
20 12 Jan 2019 11:55 FRAM v ILK (POOL B) 3 - 0 (1 - 0) Official Court 1 Report Lineup FRAM Lineup ILK Statistics
21 12 Jan 2019 14:50 Well v TRE (Semi Final 1) 2 - 2 (0 - 1) (0 - 1 PS) Official Court 1 Report Lineup Well Lineup TRE Statistics
22 12 Jan 2019 15:25 CRA v REP (Semi Final 2) 0 - 3 (0 - 2) Official Court 1 Report Lineup CRA Lineup REP Statistics
23 12 Jan 2019 17:10 TRE v REP (Final) 1 - 1 (1 - 1) (2 - 1 PS) Official Court 1 Report Lineup TRE Lineup REP Statistics
Goal Scorers
Day 2 after 23 games played - January 12
FG - Field Goal, PC - Penalty Corner, PS - Penalty Stroke
Team # Player FG PC PS Goals
Kings School, Bruton 12 HAMILTON Sophie 9 2 0 11
Millfield School 5 MCCABE Victoria 3 4 0 7
Trent College 4 APOOLA Nina 2 3 1 6
Wellington College 18 BOURNE Darcy 2 2 1 5
Repton School 11 WALKER Lily 2 3 0 5
Cranleigh 9 ALLCHURCH Zoe 3 1 0 4
Wellington College 28 BROWN Autumn 2 2 0 4
Cranleigh 10 HALL Coca 3 1 0 4
Cranleigh 2 HOPE Rosie 1 2 1 4
Repton School 15 KACMARCZYK Emilia 4 0 0 4
Framlingham College 11 CANTRELL Georgie 1 2 0 3
Kings School, Bruton 14 GROOS Julie 3 0 0 3
Kings School, Bruton 16 HAMILTON Olivia 0 3 0 3
Trent College 16 SPOONER Sarah 2 1 0 3
Wellington College 22 BACCANELLO Kitty 2 0 0 2
Repton School 4 GIBSON Esme 2 0 0 2
Cranleigh 14 GRAHAM Laura 0 2 0 2
Wellington College 13 GUCKIAN Emily 2 0 0 2
Repton School 24 HATTON Imogen 0 2 0 2
Wellington College 9 HOWARD Sophie 2 0 0 2
Wellington College 6 BAMBURY Cordelia 1 0 0 1
Repton School 22 BELL Beatrice 0 1 0 1
Framlingham College 3 BILLINGHAM Tabitha 0 1 0 1
Repton School 9 BROWN Georgia 1 0 0 1
Trent College 11 CULLEN Ellis 1 0 0 1
Framlingham College 15 DE SELINCOURT Amy 0 1 0 1
St Lawrence College 7 EMSLIE Sian 1 0 0 1
Millfield School 6 JOWETT Christina 1 0 0 1
Millfield School 11 MANTON Becky 0 1 0 1
St Lawrence College 2 MARTIN Lauren 1 0 0 1
Ripon Grammar 6 MERRIN Jessica 1 0 0 1
St Lawrence College 5 PLUMB Aimee 1 0 0 1
Cranleigh 4 ROBINSON Fifi 0 1 0 1
St Lawrence College 3 SALIBA-WILLIAMS Arabella 1 0 0 1
Ilkley Grammar 11 SCOTT Rachel 0 1 0 1
Framlingham College 7 SUMMERS Charlotte 1 0 0 1
Trent College 20 TRIGGS Charlotte 0 1 0 1
Trent College 8 WARNER Camilla 1 0 0 1
Ripon Grammar 4 WILLIAMS Lucy 1 0 0 1
      57 37 3 97
Pool Standings

POOL A

Day 2 after 23 games played - January 12
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Wellington College 4 3 1 0 14 5 9 10
2 Repton School 4 2 1 1 11 5 6 7
3 Kings School, Bruton 4 1 3 0 17 7 10 6
4 St Lawrence College 4 1 1 2 4 10 -6 4
5 Ripon Grammar 4 0 0 4 2 21 -19 0

POOL B

Day 2 after 23 games played - January 12
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Cranleigh 4 3 1 0 15 9 6 10
2 Trent College 4 1 3 0 9 6 3 6
3 Millfield School 4 1 2 1 9 6 3 5
4 Framlingham College 4 1 2 1 6 4 2 5
5 Ilkley Grammar 4 0 0 4 1 15 -14 0
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Tournament Director MCLOUGHLIN Margaret ENG
Technical Officer BARNES Jo ENG
Technical Officer BAYNE Lesley WAL
Judge KAY Hilary ENG
Judge KELLY Fiona ENG
Judge MCCARTNEY Yvonne ENG
Judge RICKEY Jane ENG
Umpires Manager EVANS Karen WAL
Assistant Umpires Manager JENKINS Rob ENG
Umpire DAVEY Will ENG
Umpire DICKINSON Eric ENG
Umpire FYNN Karen ENG
Umpire HALLETT Jane ENG
Umpire LONGSTAFF Zak ENG
Umpire TATE Kevan ENG
Umpire WHITE Clare ENG
Appointments
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
1 Well v SLC (POOL A)
11:30:00
DICKINSON Eric (ENG) HALLETT Jane (ENG) KAY Hilary (ENG) BARNES Jo (ENG)
FYNN Karen (ENG) MCCARTNEY Yvonne (ENG)  
2 REP v KSB (POOL A)
12:05:00
WHITE Clare (ENG) TATE Kevan (ENG) KELLY Fiona (ENG) BAYNE Lesley (WAL)
DAVEY Will (ENG) KAY Hilary (ENG)  
3 CRA v FRAM (POOL B)
12:40:00
HALLETT Jane (ENG) FYNN Karen (ENG) MCCARTNEY Yvonne (ENG) BARNES Jo (ENG)
LONGSTAFF Zak (ENG) KELLY Fiona (ENG)  
4 TRE v MILL (POOL B)
13:15:00
TATE Kevan (ENG) DAVEY Will (ENG) KAY Hilary (ENG) BAYNE Lesley (WAL)
DICKINSON Eric (ENG) MCCARTNEY Yvonne (ENG)  
5 RIP v Well (POOL A)
13:50:00
FYNN Karen (ENG) LONGSTAFF Zak (ENG) KELLY Fiona (ENG) BARNES Jo (ENG)
WHITE Clare (ENG) KAY Hilary (ENG)  
6 SLC v REP (POOL A)
14:25:00
DAVEY Will (ENG) DICKINSON Eric (ENG) MCCARTNEY Yvonne (ENG) BARNES Jo (ENG)
HALLETT Jane (ENG) KELLY Fiona (ENG)  
7 ILK v CRA (POOL B)
15:00:00
LONGSTAFF Zak (ENG) FYNN Karen (ENG) KAY Hilary (ENG) BAYNE Lesley (WAL)
TATE Kevan (ENG) MCCARTNEY Yvonne (ENG)  
8 FRAM v TRE (POOL B)
15:35:00
DICKINSON Eric (ENG) HALLETT Jane (ENG) KELLY Fiona (ENG) BAYNE Lesley (WAL)
WHITE Clare (ENG) KAY Hilary (ENG)  
9 KSB v RIP (POOL A)
16:10:00
FYNN Karen (ENG) LONGSTAFF Zak (ENG) MCCARTNEY Yvonne (ENG) BARNES Jo (ENG)
DAVEY Will (ENG) KELLY Fiona (ENG)  
10 Well v REP (POOL A)
16:45:00
WHITE Clare (ENG) TATE Kevan (ENG) KAY Hilary (ENG) BAYNE Lesley (WAL)
HALLETT Jane (ENG) MCCARTNEY Yvonne (ENG)  
11 MILL v ILK (POOL B)
17:20:00
DAVEY Will (ENG) DICKINSON Eric (ENG) KELLY Fiona (ENG) BARNES Jo (ENG)
LONGSTAFF Zak (ENG) KAY Hilary (ENG)  
12 CRA v TRE (POOL B)
17:55:00
HALLETT Jane (ENG) WHITE Clare (ENG) MCCARTNEY Yvonne (ENG) BAYNE Lesley (WAL)
TATE Kevan (ENG) KELLY Fiona (ENG)  
13 SLC v KSB (POOL A)
18:30:00
LONGSTAFF Zak (ENG) DAVEY Will (ENG) KAY Hilary (ENG) BARNES Jo (ENG)
DICKINSON Eric (ENG) MCCARTNEY Yvonne (ENG)  
14 FRAM v MILL (POOL B)
19:05:00
TATE Kevan (ENG) WHITE Clare (ENG) KELLY Fiona (ENG) BAYNE Lesley (WAL)
FYNN Karen (ENG) KAY Hilary (ENG)  
Locations

Bromsgrove School

Worcester Road | Bromsgrove | Worcestershire | B61 7DU
Appointments
  Day Matches Colours Umpires Technical
2019-01-11 14 14 / 14 42 / 42 42 / 42
2019-01-12 9 9 / 9 27 / 27 27 / 27