Super 6s U16 Boys Club Finals 2019

WV Active Aldersley, Woverhampton WV6 9NW

19 - 20 Jan 2019

Local Time 2019-01-22 08:54:07

Repton
Brooklands MU
3 - 1 (2 - 1)
POOL A
BPR
HAR
2 - 4 (0 - 2)
POOL B
Winchester
Clifton
5 - 0 (0 - 0)
POOL A
Sevenoaks
Team Bath
2 - 2 (2 - 2)
POOL B
OL
Repton
2 - 2 (0 - 1)
POOL A
SAFF
BPR
6 - 3 (2 - 2)
POOL B
Brooklands MU
Winchester
2 - 4 (1 - 3)
POOL A
HAR
Sevenoaks
3 - 3 (1 - 1)
POOL B
Clifton
OL
0 - 3 (0 - 2)
POOL A
Team Bath
SAFF
2 - 5 (1 - 3)
POOL B
Brooklands MU
Clifton
6 - 2 (4 - 1)
POOL A
HAR
Team Bath
3 - 2 (1 - 0)
POOL B
Winchester
OL
4 - 2 (1 - 0)
POOL A
Sevenoaks
SAFF
1 - 1 (0 - 1)
POOL B
Repton
Clifton
5 - 3 (3 - 1)
POOL A
BPR
Team Bath
2 - 3 (1 - 1)
POOL B
Brooklands MU
OL
2 - 4 (1 - 3)
POOL A
HAR
SAFF
3 - 1 (1 - 0)
POOL B
Repton
Winchester
1 - 4 (1 - 2)
POOL A
BPR
Sevenoaks
2 - 3 (2 - 2)
POOL B
Winchester
SAFF
4 - 2 (4 - 1)
Semi Final 1
HAR
OL
7 - 4 (2 - 1)
Semi Final 2
Winchester
HAR
8 - 2 (3 - 1)
Final
Standings
Team Standing
Winchester 1
Harrogate 2
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Winchester 4 4 0 0 12 12
2 Old Loughtonians 4 2 1 1 3 7
3 Repton 4 2 1 1 1 7
4 Brooklands MU 4 1 0 3 -2 3
5 Clifton Robinsons 4 0 0 4 -14 0
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Harrogate 4 3 1 0 5 10
2 Saffron Walden 4 2 1 1 4 7
3 Sevenoaks 4 1 3 0 1 6
4 Team Bath Buccaneers 4 1 1 2 -3 4
5 Belper 4 0 0 4 -7 0
Matches
22 Jan
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
20 Jan
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
16:40 Winchester - HAR Final 8 - 2 (3 - 1) Official Pitch 1
15:40 HAR - OL Semi Final 2 7 - 4 (2 - 1) Official Pitch 1
15:05 Winchester - SAFF Semi Final 1 4 - 2 (4 - 1) Official Pitch 1
14:15 BPR - Sevenoaks POOL B 2 - 3 (2 - 2) Official Pitch 1
13:40 Repton - Winchester POOL A 1 - 4 (1 - 2) Official Pitch 1
13:05 HAR - SAFF POOL B 3 - 1 (1 - 0) Official Pitch 1
12:30 Brooklands MU - OL POOL A 2 - 4 (1 - 3) Official Pitch 1
11:55 BPR - Team Bath POOL B 2 - 3 (1 - 1) Official Pitch 1
11:20 Repton - Clifton POOL A 5 - 3 (3 - 1) Official Pitch 1
10:45 Sevenoaks - SAFF POOL B 1 - 1 (0 - 1) Official Pitch 1
10:10 Winchester - OL POOL A 4 - 2 (1 - 0) Official Pitch 1
09:35 HAR - Team Bath POOL B 3 - 2 (1 - 0) Official Pitch 1
09:00 Brooklands MU - Clifton POOL A 6 - 2 (4 - 1) Official Pitch 1
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
COLLINSON Ben HAR 10 1 0 11
PENROSE Rory Winchester 3 8 0 11
COLCLOUGH Hugo SAFF 6 3 0 9
WEAVER Alfie HAR 3 4 1 8
JACKSON Fergus Winchester 6 1 0 7
WILCHER Lewis Sevenoaks 1 6 0 7
GARNER Max OL 0 4 2 6
LLOYD Owen Repton 5 1 0 6
WHITMORE William Winchester 6 0 0 6
COOKE Sam BPR 4 0 0 4
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
Winchester Winchester 19 10 0 29
Harrogate HAR 16 5 1 22
Old Loughtonians OL 7 5 3 15
Saffron Walden SAFF 12 3 0 15
Brooklands MU Brooklands MU 5 4 2 11
Repton Repton 10 1 0 11
Belper BPR 6 3 0 9
Sevenoaks Sevenoaks 3 6 0 9
Team Bath Buccaneers Team Bath 4 4 1 9
Clifton Robinsons Clifton 3 2 0 5
Teams
Team Code Final Standing
Winchester Winchester 1
Harrogate HAR 2
Team Bath Buccaneers Team Bath
Repton Repton
Sevenoaks Sevenoaks
Old Loughtonians OL
Saffron Walden SAFF
Belper BPR
Clifton Robinsons Clifton
Brooklands MU Brooklands MU
Awards
Award Player Team
Leading Goalscorer COLLINSON Ben Harrogate
Leading Goalscorer PENROSE Rory (C) Winchester

Match Listing
Match # Date/Time Details Scoreline Status Venue Actions
1 19 Jan 2019 13:00 Repton v Brooklands MU (POOL A) 3 - 1 (2 - 1) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup Repton Lineup Brooklands MU Statistics
2 19 Jan 2019 13:35 BPR v HAR (POOL B) 2 - 4 (0 - 2) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup BPR Lineup HAR Statistics
3 19 Jan 2019 14:10 Winchester v Clifton (POOL A) 5 - 0 (0 - 0) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup Winchester Lineup Clifton Statistics
4 19 Jan 2019 14:45 Sevenoaks v Team Bath (POOL B) 2 - 2 (2 - 2) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup Sevenoaks Lineup Team Bath Statistics
5 19 Jan 2019 15:20 OL v Repton (POOL A) 2 - 2 (0 - 1) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup OL Lineup Repton Statistics
6 19 Jan 2019 15:55 SAFF v BPR (POOL B) 6 - 3 (2 - 2) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup SAFF Lineup BPR Statistics
7 19 Jan 2019 16:30 Brooklands MU v Winchester (POOL A) 2 - 4 (1 - 3) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup Brooklands MU Lineup Winchester Statistics
8 19 Jan 2019 17:05 HAR v Sevenoaks (POOL B) 3 - 3 (1 - 1) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup HAR Lineup Sevenoaks Statistics
9 19 Jan 2019 17:40 Clifton v OL (POOL A) 0 - 3 (0 - 2) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup Clifton Lineup OL Statistics
10 19 Jan 2019 18:15 Team Bath v SAFF (POOL B) 2 - 5 (1 - 3) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup Team Bath Lineup SAFF Statistics
11 20 Jan 2019 09:00 Brooklands MU v Clifton (POOL A) 6 - 2 (4 - 1) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup Brooklands MU Lineup Clifton Statistics
12 20 Jan 2019 09:35 HAR v Team Bath (POOL B) 3 - 2 (1 - 0) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup HAR Lineup Team Bath Statistics
13 20 Jan 2019 10:10 Winchester v OL (POOL A) 4 - 2 (1 - 0) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup Winchester Lineup OL Statistics
14 20 Jan 2019 10:45 Sevenoaks v SAFF (POOL B) 1 - 1 (0 - 1) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup Sevenoaks Lineup SAFF Statistics
15 20 Jan 2019 11:20 Repton v Clifton (POOL A) 5 - 3 (3 - 1) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup Repton Lineup Clifton Statistics
16 20 Jan 2019 11:55 BPR v Team Bath (POOL B) 2 - 3 (1 - 1) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup BPR Lineup Team Bath Statistics
17 20 Jan 2019 12:30 Brooklands MU v OL (POOL A) 2 - 4 (1 - 3) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup Brooklands MU Lineup OL Statistics
18 20 Jan 2019 13:05 HAR v SAFF (POOL B) 3 - 1 (1 - 0) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup HAR Lineup SAFF Statistics
19 20 Jan 2019 13:40 Repton v Winchester (POOL A) 1 - 4 (1 - 2) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup Repton Lineup Winchester Statistics
20 20 Jan 2019 14:15 BPR v Sevenoaks (POOL B) 2 - 3 (2 - 2) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup BPR Lineup Sevenoaks Statistics
21 20 Jan 2019 15:05 Winchester v SAFF (Semi Final 1) 4 - 2 (4 - 1) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup Winchester Lineup SAFF Statistics
22 20 Jan 2019 15:40 HAR v OL (Semi Final 2) 7 - 4 (2 - 1) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup HAR Lineup OL Statistics
23 20 Jan 2019 16:40 Winchester v HAR (Final) 8 - 2 (3 - 1) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup Winchester Lineup HAR Statistics
Goal Scorers
Day 2 after 23 games played - January 20
FG - Field Goal, PC - Penalty Corner, PS - Penalty Stroke
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
COLLINSON Ben Harrogate 10 1 0 11
PENROSE Rory Winchester 3 8 0 11
COLCLOUGH Hugo Saffron Walden 6 3 0 9
WEAVER Alfie Harrogate 3 4 1 8
JACKSON Fergus Winchester 6 1 0 7
WILCHER Lewis Sevenoaks 1 6 0 7
GARNER Max Old Loughtonians 0 4 2 6
LLOYD Owen Repton 5 1 0 6
WHITMORE William Winchester 6 0 0 6
COOKE Sam Belper 4 0 0 4
PAGE Hugh Team Bath Buccaneers 1 3 0 4
CLIFTON James Brooklands MU 0 2 1 3
CUTTLE Luis Brooklands MU 1 2 0 3
SCUTT Harry Repton 3 0 0 3
VAUGHAN Archie Belper 2 1 0 3
AINGER Michael Repton 2 0 0 2
BIDDLECOMBE Josh Saffron Walden 2 0 0 2
DUNCOMBE Matthew Winchester 1 1 0 2
HODKINSON-BENTLEY Ethan Brooklands MU 2 0 0 2
HOLDOWAY John Team Bath Buccaneers 0 1 1 2
HUGHES Dylan Old Loughtonians 1 1 0 2
KING Ollie Clifton Robinsons 2 0 0 2
KING Oscar Old Loughtonians 2 0 0 2
SELBY Will Belper 0 2 0 2
TUCKER William Team Bath Buccaneers 2 0 0 2
YATES Sebastian Brooklands MU 2 0 0 2
BAILLACHE Ben Sevenoaks 1 0 0 1
BIRD Alec Saffron Walden 1 0 0 1
BIRD Matty Harrogate 1 0 0 1
BOWERMAN Hector Harrogate 1 0 0 1
COOKE Freddy Old Loughtonians 1 0 0 1
DELL Harry Clifton Robinsons 0 1 0 1
EBDEN Tom Old Loughtonians 1 0 0 1
HARTWELL Charlie Clifton Robinsons 0 1 0 1
HAYNES BEN Saffron Walden 1 0 0 1
HENLEY Tom Winchester 1 0 0 1
HENRY Fergus Harrogate 1 0 0 1
HOCKING Giles Winchester 1 0 0 1
JAYARAJ Jacob Old Loughtonians 1 0 0 1
LANDER Oliver Winchester 1 0 0 1
LINDSELL Oliver Saffron Walden 1 0 0 1
LONSDALE Jules Team Bath Buccaneers 1 0 0 1
SELBY Ben Sevenoaks 1 0 0 1
STRELLEY-JONES Fergus Old Loughtonians 1 0 0 1
TULLEY Felix Brooklands MU 0 0 1 1
WEBB Joshua Saffron Walden 1 0 0 1
WILSON Rob Clifton Robinsons 1 0 0 1
WOOTTON Fergus Old Loughtonians 0 0 1 1
    85 43 7 135
Cards
Teams
Team Code Final Standing
Winchester Winchester 1
Harrogate HAR 2
Team Bath Buccaneers Team Bath
Repton Repton
Sevenoaks Sevenoaks
Old Loughtonians OL
Saffron Walden SAFF
Belper BPR
Clifton Robinsons Clifton
Brooklands MU Brooklands MU
Pool Standings

POOL A

Day 2 after 23 games played - January 20
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Winchester 4 4 0 0 17 5 12 12
2 Old Loughtonians 4 2 1 1 11 8 3 7
3 Repton 4 2 1 1 11 10 1 7
4 Brooklands MU 4 1 0 3 11 13 -2 3
5 Clifton Robinsons 4 0 0 4 5 19 -14 0

POOL B

Day 2 after 23 games played - January 20
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Harrogate 4 3 1 0 13 8 5 10
2 Saffron Walden 4 2 1 1 13 9 4 7
3 Sevenoaks 4 1 3 0 9 8 1 6
4 Team Bath Buccaneers 4 1 1 2 9 12 -3 4
5 Belper 4 0 0 4 9 16 -7 0
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Tournament Director TALBOT Mike ENG
Technical Officer BARNES Andy ENG
Technical Officer BARNES Jo ENG
Judge DIXON John ENG
Judge HAMMOND Graeme ENG
Judge HOLLMAN Jenny ENG
Judge PETTIGREW Andy ENG
Judge REYNOLDS Graham ENG
Judge RICKEY Jane ENG
Umpires Manager LANE David ENG
Assistant Umpires Manager HARRISON Matt ENG
Umpire ALLEN Simon ENG
Umpire BROWNBRIDGE Robert ENG
Umpire CARTER James ENG
Umpire HORNE Jason ENG
Umpire NORMAN Trevor ENG
Umpire SHOHET Saul ENG
Umpire WRIGHT Mason ENG
Appointments
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
1 Repton v Brooklands MU (POOL A)
13:00:00
ALLEN Simon (ENG) SHOHET Saul (ENG) HAMMOND Graeme (ENG) BARNES Andy (ENG)
WRIGHT Mason (ENG) REYNOLDS Graham (ENG)  
2 BPR v HAR (POOL B)
13:35:00
BROWNBRIDGE Robert (ENG) NORMAN Trevor (ENG) REYNOLDS Graham (ENG) BARNES Andy (ENG)
CARTER James (ENG) PETTIGREW Andy (ENG)  
3 Winchester v Clifton (POOL A)
14:10:00
HORNE Jason (ENG) ALLEN Simon (ENG) PETTIGREW Andy (ENG) HAMMOND Graeme (ENG)
SHOHET Saul (ENG) REYNOLDS Graham (ENG)  
4 Sevenoaks v Team Bath (POOL B)
14:45:00
NORMAN Trevor (ENG) CARTER James (ENG) HAMMOND Graeme (ENG) BARNES Jo (ENG)
WRIGHT Mason (ENG) PETTIGREW Andy (ENG)  
5 OL v Repton (POOL A)
15:20:00
BROWNBRIDGE Robert (ENG) WRIGHT Mason (ENG) DIXON John (ENG) BARNES Jo (ENG)
HORNE Jason (ENG) HAMMOND Graeme (ENG)  
6 SAFF v BPR (POOL B)
15:55:00
ALLEN Simon (ENG) HORNE Jason (ENG) HOLLMAN Jenny (ENG) BARNES Jo (ENG)
SHOHET Saul (ENG) DIXON John (ENG)  
7 Brooklands MU v Winchester (POOL A)
16:30:00
CARTER James (ENG) BROWNBRIDGE Robert (ENG) DIXON John (ENG) RICKEY Jane (ENG)
NORMAN Trevor (ENG) HOLLMAN Jenny (ENG)  
8 HAR v Sevenoaks (POOL B)
17:05:00
ALLEN Simon (ENG) NORMAN Trevor (ENG) RICKEY Jane (ENG) BARNES Andy (ENG)
HORNE Jason (ENG) HOLLMAN Jenny (ENG)  
9 Clifton v OL (POOL A)
17:40:00
SHOHET Saul (ENG) CARTER James (ENG) REYNOLDS Graham (ENG) BARNES Andy (ENG)
WRIGHT Mason (ENG) RICKEY Jane (ENG)  
10 Team Bath v SAFF (POOL B)
18:15:00
BROWNBRIDGE Robert (ENG) SHOHET Saul (ENG) HOLLMAN Jenny (ENG) BARNES Andy (ENG)
NORMAN Trevor (ENG) REYNOLDS Graham (ENG)  
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
11 Brooklands MU v Clifton (POOL A)
09:00:00
BROWNBRIDGE Robert (ENG) HORNE Jason (ENG) RICKEY Jane (ENG) BARNES Andy (ENG)
WRIGHT Mason (ENG) HOLLMAN Jenny (ENG)  
12 HAR v Team Bath (POOL B)
09:35:00
CARTER James (ENG) NORMAN Trevor (ENG) BARNES Andy (ENG) HOLLMAN Jenny (ENG)
SHOHET Saul (ENG) REYNOLDS Graham (ENG)  
13 Winchester v OL (POOL A)
10:10:00
ALLEN Simon (ENG) BROWNBRIDGE Robert (ENG) REYNOLDS Graham (ENG) RICKEY Jane (ENG)
HORNE Jason (ENG) HOLLMAN Jenny (ENG)  
14 Sevenoaks v SAFF (POOL B)
10:45:00
NORMAN Trevor (ENG) WRIGHT Mason (ENG) RICKEY Jane (ENG) REYNOLDS Graham (ENG)
SHOHET Saul (ENG) BARNES Jo (ENG)  
15 Repton v Clifton (POOL A)
11:20:00
CARTER James (ENG) HORNE Jason (ENG) PETTIGREW Andy (ENG) BARNES Jo (ENG)
WRIGHT Mason (ENG) RICKEY Jane (ENG)  
16 BPR v Team Bath (POOL B)
11:55:00
ALLEN Simon (ENG) SHOHET Saul (ENG) DIXON John (ENG) BARNES Jo (ENG)
BROWNBRIDGE Robert (ENG) PETTIGREW Andy (ENG)  
17 Brooklands MU v OL (POOL A)
12:30:00
HORNE Jason (ENG) CARTER James (ENG) PETTIGREW Andy (ENG) HAMMOND Graeme (ENG)
NORMAN Trevor (ENG) DIXON John (ENG)  
18 HAR v SAFF (POOL B)
13:05:00
ALLEN Simon (ENG) HORNE Jason (ENG) HAMMOND Graeme (ENG) BARNES Andy (ENG)
WRIGHT Mason (ENG) DIXON John (ENG)  
19 Repton v Winchester (POOL A)
13:40:00
CARTER James (ENG) BROWNBRIDGE Robert (ENG) BARNES Andy (ENG) HOLLMAN Jenny (ENG)
NORMAN Trevor (ENG) HAMMOND Graeme (ENG)  
20 BPR v Sevenoaks (POOL B)
14:15:00
SHOHET Saul (ENG) HORNE Jason (ENG) DIXON John (ENG) BARNES Andy (ENG)
WRIGHT Mason (ENG) HOLLMAN Jenny (ENG)  
21 Winchester v SAFF (Semi Final 1)
15:05:00
CARTER James (ENG) ALLEN Simon (ENG) HOLLMAN Jenny (ENG) BARNES Jo (ENG)
HORNE Jason (ENG) DIXON John (ENG)  
22 HAR v OL (Semi Final 2)
15:40:00
SHOHET Saul (ENG) ALLEN Simon (ENG) BARNES Jo (ENG) HAMMOND Graeme (ENG)
NORMAN Trevor (ENG) HOLLMAN Jenny (ENG)  
23 Winchester v HAR (Final)
16:40:00
BROWNBRIDGE Robert (ENG) NORMAN Trevor (ENG) DIXON John (ENG) BARNES Andy (ENG)
WRIGHT Mason (ENG) HAMMOND Graeme (ENG)  
Locations

WV Active Aldersley

139 Aldersley Rd, Wolverhampton WV6 9NF, UK
Appointments
  Day Matches Colours Umpires Technical
2019-01-19 10 10 / 10 30 / 30 30 / 30
2019-01-20 13 13 / 13 39 / 39 39 / 39