Super 6s U18 Boys Clubs Finals 2019

Phoenix Leisure Centre, Telford, TF4 6YT

19 - 20 Jan 2019

Local Time 2019-01-22 08:57:59

Beeston
Doncaster
3 - 1 (1 - 0)
POOL A
Repton
Bowdon
1 - 3 (1 - 2)
POOL B
GFD
OL
4 - 0 (2 - 0)
POOL A
Marlow
IES
4 - 5 (1 - 5)
POOL B
Cheltenham
Beeston
3 - 4 (1 - 2)
POOL A
Ashmoor
Repton
3 - 3 (2 - 1)
POOL B
Doncaster
GFD
1 - 3 (1 - 1)
POOL A
Bowdon
Marlow
3 - 2 (1 - 0)
POOL B
OL
Cheltenham
1 - 6 (0 - 3)
POOL A
IES
Ashmoor
4 - 7 (0 - 5)
POOL B
Beeston
GFD
0 - 3 (0 - 3)
POOL A
Repton
Marlow
2 - 3 (0 - 2)
POOL B
Doncaster
OL
3 - 5 (3 - 2)
POOL A
Bowdon
IES
3 - 1 (1 - 1)
POOL B
GFD
Cheltenham
3 - 1 (0 - 0)
POOL A
Marlow
Ashmoor
3 - 1 (1 - 1)
POOL B
Beeston
OL
5 - 5 (2 - 2)
POOL A
Repton
IES
8 - 2 (4 - 1)
POOL B
Doncaster
Cheltenham
2 - 2 (1 - 1)
POOL A
Bowdon
Ashmoor
3 - 1 (1 - 1)
POOL B
GFD
Marlow
2 - 2 (1 - 1) (3 - 2 PS)
Semi Final 1
Bowdon
Beeston
4 - 1 (1 - 1)
Semi Final 2
GFD
Bowdon
2 - 0 (1 - 0)
Final
Standings
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Guildford 4 4 0 0 11 12
2 Beeston 4 2 1 1 0 7
3 Cheltenham 4 1 1 2 2 4
4 Old Loughtonians 4 1 1 2 -7 4
5 Doncaster 4 0 1 3 -6 1
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Bowdon 4 4 0 0 7 12
2 Marlow 4 2 0 2 1 6
3 Repton 4 1 1 2 3 4
4 Ashmoor 4 1 1 2 -1 4
5 Ipswich & East Suffolk 4 1 0 3 -10 3
Matches
22 Jan
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
20 Jan
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
16:40 GFD - Bowdon Final 2 - 0 (1 - 0) Official Pitch 1
15:40 Bowdon - Beeston Semi Final 2 4 - 1 (1 - 1) Official Pitch 1
15:05 GFD - Marlow Semi Final 1 2 - 2 (1 - 1) (3 - 2 PS) Official Pitch 1
14:15 Bowdon - Ashmoor POOL B 3 - 1 (1 - 1) Official Pitch 1
13:40 Doncaster - Cheltenham POOL A 2 - 2 (1 - 1) Official Pitch 1
13:05 Repton - IES POOL B 8 - 2 (4 - 1) Official Pitch 1
12:30 Beeston - OL POOL A 5 - 5 (2 - 2) Official Pitch 1
11:55 Marlow - Ashmoor POOL B 3 - 1 (1 - 1) Official Pitch 1
11:20 GFD - Cheltenham POOL A 3 - 1 (0 - 0) Official Pitch 1
10:45 Bowdon - IES POOL B 3 - 1 (1 - 1) Official Pitch 1
10:10 Doncaster - OL POOL A 3 - 5 (3 - 2) Official Pitch 1
09:35 Repton - Marlow POOL B 2 - 3 (0 - 2) Official Pitch 1
09:00 Beeston - GFD POOL A 0 - 3 (0 - 3) Official Pitch 1
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
KENTWELL Stuart Repton 6 1 1 8
TAYLOR Samuel Ashmoor 5 2 1 8
SANDERSON Elliot GFD 6 1 0 7
SHELDON Tom Marlow 4 1 1 6
PHILIPS Archie Bowdon 0 4 1 5
TRISTEM William GFD 3 1 1 5
CROFT Henry Beeston 3 1 0 4
HATCHER Dillon IES 3 1 0 4
KHAN Nat Bowdon 4 0 0 4
MARSHALL Daniel Cheltenham 0 4 0 4
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
Guildford GFD 12 4 1 17
Bowdon Bowdon 8 7 1 16
Marlow Marlow 10 3 1 14
Repton Repton 10 3 1 14
Beeston Beeston 10 3 0 13
Ashmoor Ashmoor 9 2 1 12
Cheltenham Cheltenham 5 6 1 12
Ipswich & East Suffolk IES 5 6 1 12
Old Loughtonians OL 7 3 1 11
Doncaster Doncaster 4 2 1 7
Teams
Team Code Final Standing
Guildford GFD 1
Bowdon Bowdon 2
Marlow Marlow 3
Beeston Beeston 3
Cheltenham Cheltenham 5
Repton Repton 5
Ashmoor Ashmoor 7
Old Loughtonians OL 7
Doncaster Doncaster 9
Ipswich & East Suffolk IES 9
Awards
Award Player Team
Leading Goalscorer KENTWELL Stuart Repton
Leading Goalscorer TAYLOR Samuel (C) Ashmoor

Match Listing
Match # Date/Time Details Scoreline Status Venue Actions
1 19 Jan 2019 13:00 Beeston v Doncaster (POOL A) 3 - 1 (1 - 0) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup Beeston Lineup Doncaster Statistics
2 19 Jan 2019 13:35 Repton v Bowdon (POOL B) 1 - 3 (1 - 2) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup Repton Lineup Bowdon Statistics
3 19 Jan 2019 14:10 GFD v OL (POOL A) 4 - 0 (2 - 0) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup GFD Lineup OL Statistics
4 19 Jan 2019 14:45 Marlow v IES (POOL B) 4 - 5 (1 - 5) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup Marlow Lineup IES Statistics
5 19 Jan 2019 15:20 Cheltenham v Beeston (POOL A) 3 - 4 (1 - 2) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup Cheltenham Lineup Beeston Statistics
6 19 Jan 2019 15:55 Ashmoor v Repton (POOL B) 3 - 3 (2 - 1) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup Ashmoor Lineup Repton Statistics
7 19 Jan 2019 16:30 Doncaster v GFD (POOL A) 1 - 3 (1 - 1) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup Doncaster Lineup GFD Statistics
8 19 Jan 2019 17:05 Bowdon v Marlow (POOL B) 3 - 2 (1 - 0) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup Bowdon Lineup Marlow Statistics
9 19 Jan 2019 17:40 OL v Cheltenham (POOL A) 1 - 6 (0 - 3) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup OL Lineup Cheltenham Statistics
10 19 Jan 2019 18:15 IES v Ashmoor (POOL B) 4 - 7 (0 - 5) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup IES Lineup Ashmoor Statistics
11 20 Jan 2019 09:00 Beeston v GFD (POOL A) 0 - 3 (0 - 3) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup Beeston Lineup GFD Statistics
12 20 Jan 2019 09:35 Repton v Marlow (POOL B) 2 - 3 (0 - 2) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup Repton Lineup Marlow Statistics
13 20 Jan 2019 10:10 Doncaster v OL (POOL A) 3 - 5 (3 - 2) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup Doncaster Lineup OL Statistics
14 20 Jan 2019 10:45 Bowdon v IES (POOL B) 3 - 1 (1 - 1) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup Bowdon Lineup IES Statistics
15 20 Jan 2019 11:20 GFD v Cheltenham (POOL A) 3 - 1 (0 - 0) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup GFD Lineup Cheltenham Statistics
16 20 Jan 2019 11:55 Marlow v Ashmoor (POOL B) 3 - 1 (1 - 1) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup Marlow Lineup Ashmoor Statistics
17 20 Jan 2019 12:30 Beeston v OL (POOL A) 5 - 5 (2 - 2) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup Beeston Lineup OL Statistics
18 20 Jan 2019 13:05 Repton v IES (POOL B) 8 - 2 (4 - 1) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup Repton Lineup IES Statistics
19 20 Jan 2019 13:40 Doncaster v Cheltenham (POOL A) 2 - 2 (1 - 1) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup Doncaster Lineup Cheltenham Statistics
20 20 Jan 2019 14:15 Bowdon v Ashmoor (POOL B) 3 - 1 (1 - 1) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup Bowdon Lineup Ashmoor Statistics
21 20 Jan 2019 15:05 GFD v Marlow (Semi Final 1) 2 - 2 (1 - 1) (3 - 2 PS) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup GFD Lineup Marlow Statistics
22 20 Jan 2019 15:40 Bowdon v Beeston (Semi Final 2) 4 - 1 (1 - 1) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup Bowdon Lineup Beeston Statistics
23 20 Jan 2019 16:40 GFD v Bowdon (Final) 2 - 0 (1 - 0) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup GFD Lineup Bowdon Statistics
Goal Scorers
Day 2 after 23 games played - January 20
FG - Field Goal, PC - Penalty Corner, PS - Penalty Stroke
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
KENTWELL Stuart Repton 6 1 1 8
TAYLOR Samuel Ashmoor 5 2 1 8
SANDERSON Elliot Guildford 6 1 0 7
SHELDON Tom Marlow 4 1 1 6
PHILIPS Archie Bowdon 0 4 1 5
TRISTEM William Guildford 3 1 1 5
CROFT Henry Beeston 3 1 0 4
HATCHER Dillon Ipswich & East Suffolk 3 1 0 4
KHAN Nat Bowdon 4 0 0 4
MARSHALL Daniel Cheltenham 0 4 0 4
STANLEY Toby Beeston 3 1 0 4
AHERN Joseph Old Loughtonians 3 0 0 3
BELLIN Matthew Repton 3 0 0 3
CADINOUCHE Louis Marlow 3 0 0 3
DAVENPORT Haris Doncaster 1 2 0 3
DAVEY Jake Ipswich & East Suffolk 0 2 1 3
DEAN Henry Old Loughtonians 3 0 0 3
JOLLY Zak Doncaster 3 0 0 3
MAKIN Alec Bowdon 0 3 0 3
PAYTON Jacob Cheltenham 1 1 1 3
ATUNROLAOLU Ashaye Old Loughtonians 0 1 1 2
BARBER Callum Old Loughtonians 0 2 0 2
EDMOND Rory Ipswich & East Suffolk 1 1 0 2
FARRANT Isaac Guildford 2 0 0 2
FERRIS Tom Marlow 2 0 0 2
GALE Robert Ashmoor 2 0 0 2
HARPER Ollie Cheltenham 2 0 0 2
HUNT James Ipswich & East Suffolk 0 2 0 2
MEDLAND-GRAY Joshua Ashmoor 2 0 0 2
SCHAEFER Joe Bowdon 2 0 0 2
TEYLETCHE Xavier Repton 0 2 0 2
WILLARS Conrad Beeston 1 1 0 2
BASHIR Adam Beeston 1 0 0 1
BEARDWELL James Old Loughtonians 1 0 0 1
BOULANGER Raphael Guildford 0 1 0 1
ENGLAND Leo Cheltenham 1 0 0 1
ESPLEN Freddy Guildford 0 1 0 1
GREENWOOD Michael Bowdon 1 0 0 1
HILL Toby Marlow 0 1 0 1
JACKSON Robbie Cheltenham 1 0 0 1
NASH Thomas Repton 1 0 0 1
NURSE Nick Cheltenham 0 1 0 1
PARKER James Beeston 1 0 0 1
PEPLOW Charlie Marlow 0 1 0 1
SLOGGETT Jake Guildford 1 0 0 1
STOVES Ben Doncaster 0 0 1 1
THRUSH Charlie Marlow 1 0 0 1
VALLELY James Bowdon 1 0 0 1
WEIR-SIMMONS Alex Ipswich & East Suffolk 1 0 0 1
WILLIAMS Benedict Beeston 1 0 0 1
    80 39 9 128
Cards
Day 2 after 23 games played - January 20
Team Shirt # Player Red Yellow Green
Ashmoor 2 TAYLOR Samuel 0 2 1
Ashmoor 23 MEDLAND-GRAY Joshua 0 1 1
Beeston 6 WILLARS Conrad 0 0 1
Beeston 8 STANLEY Toby 0 0 2
Bowdon 224 SCHAEFER Joe 0 0 1
Cheltenham 6 HARPER Ollie 0 0 1
Guildford 205 SANDERSON Elliot 0 0 2
Ipswich & East Suffolk 10 EDMOND Rory 0 0 1
Ipswich & East Suffolk 114 WEIR-SIMMONS Alex 0 0 1
Ipswich & East Suffolk 126 SARSON Harvey 0 0 1
Marlow 8 SHELDON Tom 0 1 1
Marlow 34 PEPLOW Charlie 0 0 1
Old Loughtonians 4 BARBER Callum 0 0 1
Repton 9 BELLIN Matthew 0 0 1
Repton 11 TARRANT Marcus 0 0 1
Repton 12 BROWN Luke 0 0 1
      0 4 18
Teams
Team Code Final Standing
Guildford GFD 1
Bowdon Bowdon 2
Marlow Marlow 3
Beeston Beeston 3
Cheltenham Cheltenham 5
Repton Repton 5
Ashmoor Ashmoor 7
Old Loughtonians OL 7
Doncaster Doncaster 9
Ipswich & East Suffolk IES 9
Pool Standings

POOL A

Day 2 after 23 games played - January 20
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Guildford 4 4 0 0 13 2 11 12
2 Beeston 4 2 1 1 12 12 0 7
3 Cheltenham 4 1 1 2 12 10 2 4
4 Old Loughtonians 4 1 1 2 11 18 -7 4
5 Doncaster 4 0 1 3 7 13 -6 1

POOL B

Day 2 after 23 games played - January 20
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Bowdon 4 4 0 0 12 5 7 12
2 Marlow 4 2 0 2 12 11 1 6
3 Repton 4 1 1 2 14 11 3 4
4 Ashmoor 4 1 1 2 12 13 -1 4
5 Ipswich & East Suffolk 4 1 0 3 12 22 -10 3
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Tournament Director COLLIER David ENG
Technical Officer MARSON Andrew ENG
Judge ANDERSON John ENG
Judge BARTER Richard ENG
Judge BOYLAN James ENG
Umpires Manager GILLETT Simon ENG
Assistant Umpires Manager BARRON Lee ENG
Umpire CHARLES Isaac ENG
Umpire COLLINSON Harry ENG
Umpire HIGGINS Andy ENG
Umpire HOLCOMBE Jason ENG
Umpire HULL Jonathan ENG
Umpire POULAIN Andy ENG
Umpire SIHOTA Pritpal ENG
Appointments
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
1 Beeston v Doncaster (POOL A)
13:00:00
COLLINSON Harry (ENG) SIHOTA Pritpal (ENG) ANDERSON John (ENG) MARSON Andrew (ENG)
HULL Jonathan (ENG) BARTER Richard (ENG)  
2 Repton v Bowdon (POOL B)
13:35:00
HIGGINS Andy (ENG) HOLCOMBE Jason (ENG) BOYLAN James (ENG) MARSON Andrew (ENG)
CHARLES Isaac (ENG) ANDERSON John (ENG)  
3 GFD v OL (POOL A)
14:10:00
POULAIN Andy (ENG) HULL Jonathan (ENG) BARTER Richard (ENG) ANDERSON John (ENG)
COLLINSON Harry (ENG) BOYLAN James (ENG)  
4 Marlow v IES (POOL B)
14:45:00
CHARLES Isaac (ENG) HOLCOMBE Jason (ENG) BOYLAN James (ENG) MARSON Andrew (ENG)
SIHOTA Pritpal (ENG) BARTER Richard (ENG)  
5 Cheltenham v Beeston (POOL A)
15:20:00
HIGGINS Andy (ENG) COLLINSON Harry (ENG) ANDERSON John (ENG) MARSON Andrew (ENG)
POULAIN Andy (ENG) BARTER Richard (ENG)  
6 Ashmoor v Repton (POOL B)
15:55:00
HOLCOMBE Jason (ENG) CHARLES Isaac (ENG) BOYLAN James (ENG) MARSON Andrew (ENG)
HULL Jonathan (ENG) ANDERSON John (ENG)  
7 Doncaster v GFD (POOL A)
16:30:00
POULAIN Andy (ENG) HIGGINS Andy (ENG) BARTER Richard (ENG) BOYLAN James (ENG)
SIHOTA Pritpal (ENG) ANDERSON John (ENG)  
8 Bowdon v Marlow (POOL B)
17:05:00
COLLINSON Harry (ENG) CHARLES Isaac (ENG) BARTER Richard (ENG) MARSON Andrew (ENG)
HOLCOMBE Jason (ENG) BOYLAN James (ENG)  
9 OL v Cheltenham (POOL A)
17:40:00
HULL Jonathan (ENG) POULAIN Andy (ENG) ANDERSON John (ENG) MARSON Andrew (ENG)
SIHOTA Pritpal (ENG) BARTER Richard (ENG)  
10 IES v Ashmoor (POOL B)
18:15:00
CHARLES Isaac (ENG) HIGGINS Andy (ENG) ANDERSON John (ENG) MARSON Andrew (ENG)
HOLCOMBE Jason (ENG) BOYLAN James (ENG)  
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
11 Beeston v GFD (POOL A)
09:00:00
HIGGINS Andy (ENG) HOLCOMBE Jason (ENG) BOYLAN James (ENG) MARSON Andrew (ENG)
SIHOTA Pritpal (ENG) BARTER Richard (ENG)  
12 Repton v Marlow (POOL B)
09:35:00
CHARLES Isaac (ENG) POULAIN Andy (ENG) ANDERSON John (ENG) BARTER Richard (ENG)
HULL Jonathan (ENG) BOYLAN James (ENG)  
13 Doncaster v OL (POOL A)
10:10:00
COLLINSON Harry (ENG) HOLCOMBE Jason (ENG) BOYLAN James (ENG) MARSON Andrew (ENG)
SIHOTA Pritpal (ENG) ANDERSON John (ENG)  
14 Bowdon v IES (POOL B)
10:45:00
POULAIN Andy (ENG) HIGGINS Andy (ENG) BARTER Richard (ENG) MARSON Andrew (ENG)
HULL Jonathan (ENG) ANDERSON John (ENG)  
15 GFD v Cheltenham (POOL A)
11:20:00
HOLCOMBE Jason (ENG) CHARLES Isaac (ENG) BOYLAN James (ENG) MARSON Andrew (ENG)
SIHOTA Pritpal (ENG) BARTER Richard (ENG)  
16 Marlow v Ashmoor (POOL B)
11:55:00
HIGGINS Andy (ENG) HULL Jonathan (ENG) ANDERSON John (ENG) MARSON Andrew (ENG)
COLLINSON Harry (ENG) BOYLAN James (ENG)  
17 Beeston v OL (POOL A)
12:30:00
POULAIN Andy (ENG) SIHOTA Pritpal (ENG) BARTER Richard (ENG) BOYLAN James (ENG)
CHARLES Isaac (ENG) ANDERSON John (ENG)  
18 Repton v IES (POOL B)
13:05:00
HIGGINS Andy (ENG) COLLINSON Harry (ENG) ANDERSON John (ENG) MARSON Andrew (ENG)
HULL Jonathan (ENG) BARTER Richard (ENG)  
19 Doncaster v Cheltenham (POOL A)
13:40:00
POULAIN Andy (ENG) SIHOTA Pritpal (ENG) BOYLAN James (ENG) MARSON Andrew (ENG)
HOLCOMBE Jason (ENG) BARTER Richard (ENG)  
20 Bowdon v Ashmoor (POOL B)
14:15:00
COLLINSON Harry (ENG) HULL Jonathan (ENG) ANDERSON John (ENG) MARSON Andrew (ENG)
CHARLES Isaac (ENG) BOYLAN James (ENG)  
21 GFD v Marlow (Semi Final 1)
15:05:00
HIGGINS Andy (ENG) HOLCOMBE Jason (ENG) BARTER Richard (ENG) MARSON Andrew (ENG)
HULL Jonathan (ENG) SIHOTA Pritpal (ENG) ANDERSON John (ENG)  
22 Bowdon v Beeston (Semi Final 2)
15:40:00
POULAIN Andy (ENG) HOLCOMBE Jason (ENG) BARTER Richard (ENG) ANDERSON John (ENG)
SIHOTA Pritpal (ENG) HULL Jonathan (ENG) BOYLAN James (ENG)  
23 GFD v Bowdon (Final)
16:40:00
CHARLES Isaac (ENG) HIGGINS Andy (ENG) BOYLAN James (ENG) MARSON Andrew (ENG)
COLLINSON Harry (ENG) POULAIN Andy (ENG) BARTER Richard (ENG)  
Locations

Phoenix Sport & Leisure Centre

Duce Dr, Dawley, Telford, Telford and Wrekin TF4 2DA, UK
Appointments
  Day Matches Colours Umpires Technical
2019-01-19 10 10 / 10 30 / 30 30 / 30
2019-01-20 13 13 / 13 42 / 42 39 / 39