Super 6s U16 Girls Clubs Finals 2019

WV Active Aldersley, WV6 9NW

19 - 20 Jan 2019

Local Time 2019-01-22 09:04:42

Repton
Brooklands P
7 - 0 (3 - 0)
POOL A
Marlow
Wakefield
3 - 3 (3 - 1)
POOL B
Surbiton
Cheltenham
3 - 1 (1 - 1)
POOL A
Stourport
Clifton
2 - 0 (1 - 0)
POOL B
HLM
Repton
1 - 6 (0 - 2)
POOL A
Sevenoaks
Marlow
3 - 1 (2 - 0)
POOL B
Brooklands P
Surbiton
0 - 8 (0 - 3)
POOL A
Wakefield
Stourport
0 - 4 (0 - 1)
POOL B
Cheltenham
HLM
3 - 1 (1 - 1)
POOL A
Clifton
Sevenoaks
1 - 4 (1 - 2)
POOL B
Surbiton
Repton
1 - 3 (1 - 3)
POOL A
Stourport
Marlow
2 - 1 (1 - 1)
POOL B
Cheltenham
Brooklands P
3 - 3 (1 - 1)
POOL A
Clifton
Wakefield
2 - 1 (2 - 0)
POOL B
HLM
Surbiton
2 - 3 (2 - 3)
POOL A
Stourport
Sevenoaks
3 - 4 (1 - 2)
POOL B
Cheltenham
Repton
2 - 7 (2 - 3)
POOL A
Clifton
Marlow
0 - 1 (0 - 1)
POOL B
Brooklands P
HLM
0 - 4 (0 - 3)
POOL A
Wakefield
Sevenoaks
0 - 6 (0 - 2)
POOL B
Repton
Stourport
4 - 1 (2 - 0)
Semi Final 1
Sevenoaks
Surbiton
2 - 0 (0 - 0)
Semi Final 2
Repton
Sevenoaks
2 - 4 (0 - 1)
Final
Standings
Team Standing
Sevenoaks 1
Repton 2
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Repton 4 4 0 0 19 12
2 Surbiton 4 3 0 1 9 9
3 Cheltenham 4 1 1 2 -5 4
4 Harleston Magpies 4 1 0 3 -4 3
5 Brooklands Poynton 4 0 1 3 -19 1
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Sevenoaks 4 4 0 0 12 12
2 Stourport 4 3 0 1 6 9
3 Marlow 4 1 1 2 -2 4
4 Clifton Robinsons 4 1 0 3 -5 3
5 Wakefield 4 0 1 3 -11 1
Matches
22 Jan
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
20 Jan
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
16:40 Repton - Sevenoaks Final 2 - 4 (0 - 1) Official Pitch 2
15:40 Sevenoaks - Surbiton Semi Final 2 2 - 0 (0 - 0) Official Pitch 2
15:05 Repton - Stourport Semi Final 1 4 - 1 (2 - 0) Official Pitch 2
14:15 Wakefield - Sevenoaks POOL B 0 - 6 (0 - 2) Official Pitch 2
13:40 Brooklands P - HLM POOL A 0 - 4 (0 - 3) Official Pitch 2
13:05 Clifton - Marlow POOL B 0 - 1 (0 - 1) Official Pitch 2
12:30 Cheltenham - Repton POOL A 2 - 7 (2 - 3) Official Pitch 2
11:55 Stourport - Sevenoaks POOL B 3 - 4 (1 - 2) Official Pitch 2
11:20 HLM - Surbiton POOL A 2 - 3 (2 - 3) Official Pitch 2
10:45 Clifton - Wakefield POOL B 2 - 1 (2 - 0) Official Pitch 2
10:10 Cheltenham - Brooklands P POOL A 3 - 3 (1 - 1) Official Pitch 2
09:35 Stourport - Marlow POOL B 2 - 1 (1 - 1) Official Pitch 2
09:00 Surbiton - Repton POOL A 1 - 3 (1 - 3) Official Pitch 2
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
BROUGH Bronte-May Repton 12 1 0 13
BINGHAM Lottie Sevenoaks 3 8 1 12
BARLOW Ellie Repton 5 2 1 8
COOKMAN Tamera Surbiton 6 2 0 8
HAID Katharina Repton 1 7 0 8
FLETCHER Flora Cheltenham 2 5 0 7
ATKINSON Lottie Stourport 6 0 0 6
CHEVELEY Annabel Sevenoaks 6 0 0 6
CANTRELL Georgie HLM 0 4 0 4
GARDENS Georgie HLM 3 0 0 3
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
Repton Repton 18 10 1 29
Sevenoaks Sevenoaks 11 11 1 23
Surbiton Surbiton 9 4 2 15
Stourport Stourport 11 1 0 12
Cheltenham Cheltenham 4 5 0 9
Harleston Magpies HLM 3 5 0 8
Marlow Marlow 4 2 0 6
Wakefield Wakefield 2 2 0 4
Brooklands Poynton Brooklands P 2 1 0 3
Clifton Robinsons Clifton 2 1 0 3
Teams
Team Code Final Standing
Sevenoaks Sevenoaks 1
Repton Repton 2
Brooklands Poynton Brooklands P
Marlow Marlow
Wakefield Wakefield
Stourport Stourport
Cheltenham Cheltenham
Harleston Magpies HLM
Surbiton Surbiton
Clifton Robinsons Clifton
Awards
Award Player Team
Leading Goalscorer BROUGH Bronte-May Repton

Match Listing
Match # Date/Time Details Scoreline Status Venue Actions
1 19 Jan 2019 13:00 Repton v Brooklands P (POOL A) 7 - 0 (3 - 0) Official Pitch 2 Report Lineup Repton Lineup Brooklands P Statistics
2 19 Jan 2019 13:35 Marlow v Wakefield (POOL B) 3 - 3 (3 - 1) Official Pitch 2 Report Lineup Marlow Lineup Wakefield Statistics
3 19 Jan 2019 14:10 Surbiton v Cheltenham (POOL A) 3 - 1 (1 - 1) Official Pitch 2 Report Lineup Surbiton Lineup Cheltenham Statistics
4 19 Jan 2019 14:45 Stourport v Clifton (POOL B) 2 - 0 (1 - 0) Official Pitch 2 Report Lineup Stourport Lineup Clifton Statistics
52 19 Jan 2019 15:20 HLM v Repton (POOL A) 1 - 6 (0 - 2) Official Pitch 2 Report Lineup HLM Lineup Repton Statistics
6 19 Jan 2019 15:55 Sevenoaks v Marlow (POOL B) 3 - 1 (2 - 0) Official Pitch 2 Report Lineup Sevenoaks Lineup Marlow Statistics
7 19 Jan 2019 16:30 Brooklands P v Surbiton (POOL A) 0 - 8 (0 - 3) Official Pitch 2 Report Lineup Brooklands P Lineup Surbiton Statistics
8 19 Jan 2019 17:05 Wakefield v Stourport (POOL B) 0 - 4 (0 - 1) Official Pitch 2 Report Lineup Wakefield Lineup Stourport Statistics
9 19 Jan 2019 17:40 Cheltenham v HLM (POOL A) 3 - 1 (1 - 1) Official Pitch 2 Report Lineup Cheltenham Lineup HLM Statistics
10 19 Jan 2019 18:15 Clifton v Sevenoaks (POOL B) 1 - 4 (1 - 2) Official Pitch 2 Report Lineup Clifton Lineup Sevenoaks Statistics
11 20 Jan 2019 09:00 Surbiton v Repton (POOL A) 1 - 3 (1 - 3) Official Pitch 2 Report Lineup Surbiton Lineup Repton Statistics
12 20 Jan 2019 09:35 Stourport v Marlow (POOL B) 2 - 1 (1 - 1) Official Pitch 2 Report Lineup Stourport Lineup Marlow Statistics
13 20 Jan 2019 10:10 Cheltenham v Brooklands P (POOL A) 3 - 3 (1 - 1) Official Pitch 2 Report Lineup Cheltenham Lineup Brooklands P Statistics
14 20 Jan 2019 10:45 Clifton v Wakefield (POOL B) 2 - 1 (2 - 0) Official Pitch 2 Report Lineup Clifton Lineup Wakefield Statistics
15 20 Jan 2019 11:20 HLM v Surbiton (POOL A) 2 - 3 (2 - 3) Official Pitch 2 Report Lineup HLM Lineup Surbiton Statistics
16 20 Jan 2019 11:55 Stourport v Sevenoaks (POOL B) 3 - 4 (1 - 2) Official Pitch 2 Report Lineup Stourport Lineup Sevenoaks Statistics
17 20 Jan 2019 12:30 Cheltenham v Repton (POOL A) 2 - 7 (2 - 3) Official Pitch 2 Report Lineup Cheltenham Lineup Repton Statistics
18 20 Jan 2019 13:05 Clifton v Marlow (POOL B) 0 - 1 (0 - 1) Official Pitch 2 Report Lineup Clifton Lineup Marlow Statistics
19 20 Jan 2019 13:40 Brooklands P v HLM (POOL A) 0 - 4 (0 - 3) Official Pitch 2 Report Lineup Brooklands P Lineup HLM Statistics
20 20 Jan 2019 14:15 Wakefield v Sevenoaks (POOL B) 0 - 6 (0 - 2) Official Pitch 2 Report Lineup Wakefield Lineup Sevenoaks Statistics
21 20 Jan 2019 15:05 Repton v Stourport (Semi Final 1) 4 - 1 (2 - 0) Official Pitch 2 Report Lineup Repton Lineup Stourport Statistics
22 20 Jan 2019 15:40 Sevenoaks v Surbiton (Semi Final 2) 2 - 0 (0 - 0) Official Pitch 2 Report Lineup Sevenoaks Lineup Surbiton Statistics
23 20 Jan 2019 16:40 Repton v Sevenoaks (Final) 2 - 4 (0 - 1) Official Pitch 2 Report Lineup Repton Lineup Sevenoaks Statistics
Teams
Team Code Final Standing
Sevenoaks Sevenoaks 1
Repton Repton 2
Brooklands Poynton Brooklands P
Marlow Marlow
Wakefield Wakefield
Stourport Stourport
Cheltenham Cheltenham
Harleston Magpies HLM
Surbiton Surbiton
Clifton Robinsons Clifton
Pool Standings

POOL A

Day 2 after 23 games played - January 20
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Repton 4 4 0 0 23 4 19 12
2 Surbiton 4 3 0 1 15 6 9 9
3 Cheltenham 4 1 1 2 9 14 -5 4
4 Harleston Magpies 4 1 0 3 8 12 -4 3
5 Brooklands Poynton 4 0 1 3 3 22 -19 1

POOL B

Day 2 after 23 games played - January 20
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Sevenoaks 4 4 0 0 17 5 12 12
2 Stourport 4 3 0 1 11 5 6 9
3 Marlow 4 1 1 2 6 8 -2 4
4 Clifton Robinsons 4 1 0 3 3 8 -5 3
5 Wakefield 4 0 1 3 4 15 -11 1
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Tournament Director TALBOT Mike ENG
Technical Officer BARNES Andy ENG
Technical Officer BARNES Jo ENG
Judge DIXON John ENG
Judge HAMMOND Graeme ENG
Judge HOLLMAN Jenny ENG
Judge PETTIGREW Andy ENG
Judge REYNOLDS Graham ENG
Judge RICKEY Jane ENG
Umpires Manager KIRK Richard ENG
Assistant Umpires Manager KHANNA Rajiv ENG
Umpire COX Tom ENG
Umpire DIVALL Peter ENG
Umpire GARNER Debbie ENG
Umpire GARROD Ben ENG
Umpire HALL Zoe ENG
Umpire LEES Terry ENG
Umpire TATE Kevan ENG
Appointments
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
1 Repton v Brooklands P (POOL A)
13:00:00
GARNER Debbie (ENG) LEES Terry (ENG) RICKEY Jane (ENG) BARNES Jo (ENG)
GARROD Ben (ENG) DIXON John (ENG)  
2 Marlow v Wakefield (POOL B)
13:35:00
COX Tom (ENG) HALL Zoe (ENG) DIXON John (ENG) BARNES Jo (ENG)
DIVALL Peter (ENG) HOLLMAN Jenny (ENG)  
3 Surbiton v Cheltenham (POOL A)
14:10:00
LEES Terry (ENG) GARROD Ben (ENG) HOLLMAN Jenny (ENG) RICKEY Jane (ENG)
TATE Kevan (ENG) DIXON John (ENG)  
4 Stourport v Clifton (POOL B)
14:45:00
GARNER Debbie (ENG) COX Tom (ENG) RICKEY Jane (ENG) HOLLMAN Jenny (ENG)
HALL Zoe (ENG) BARNES Andy (ENG)  
52 HLM v Repton (POOL A)
15:20:00
DIVALL Peter (ENG) TATE Kevan (ENG) REYNOLDS Graham (ENG) BARNES Andy (ENG)
GARROD Ben (ENG) RICKEY Jane (ENG)  
6 Sevenoaks v Marlow (POOL B)
15:55:00
COX Tom (ENG) GARNER Debbie (ENG) PETTIGREW Andy (ENG) BARNES Andy (ENG)
LEES Terry (ENG) REYNOLDS Graham (ENG)  
7 Brooklands P v Surbiton (POOL A)
16:30:00
GARROD Ben (ENG) HALL Zoe (ENG) REYNOLDS Graham (ENG) HAMMOND Graeme (ENG)
TATE Kevan (ENG) PETTIGREW Andy (ENG)  
8 Wakefield v Stourport (POOL B)
17:05:00
COX Tom (ENG) DIVALL Peter (ENG) PETTIGREW Andy (ENG) BARNES Jo (ENG)
GARNER Debbie (ENG) HAMMOND Graeme (ENG)  
9 Cheltenham v HLM (POOL A)
17:40:00
HALL Zoe (ENG) GARROD Ben (ENG) HAMMOND Graeme (ENG) BARNES Jo (ENG)
LEES Terry (ENG) DIXON John (ENG)  
10 Clifton v Sevenoaks (POOL B)
18:15:00
DIVALL Peter (ENG) GARNER Debbie (ENG) DIXON John (ENG) BARNES Jo (ENG)
TATE Kevan (ENG) PETTIGREW Andy (ENG)  
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
11 Surbiton v Repton (POOL A)
09:00:00
COX Tom (ENG) LEES Terry (ENG) HAMMOND Graeme (ENG) BARNES Jo (ENG)
GARROD Ben (ENG) PETTIGREW Andy (ENG)  
12 Stourport v Marlow (POOL B)
09:35:00
GARNER Debbie (ENG) TATE Kevan (ENG) PETTIGREW Andy (ENG) DIXON John (ENG)
HALL Zoe (ENG) BARNES Jo (ENG)  
13 Cheltenham v Brooklands P (POOL A)
10:10:00
DIVALL Peter (ENG) GARROD Ben (ENG) DIXON John (ENG) HAMMOND Graeme (ENG)
LEES Terry (ENG) PETTIGREW Andy (ENG)  
14 Clifton v Wakefield (POOL B)
10:45:00
COX Tom (ENG) GARNER Debbie (ENG) HAMMOND Graeme (ENG) DIXON John (ENG)
TATE Kevan (ENG) BARNES Andy (ENG)  
15 HLM v Surbiton (POOL A)
11:20:00
GARROD Ben (ENG) DIVALL Peter (ENG) HOLLMAN Jenny (ENG) BARNES Andy (ENG)
LEES Terry (ENG) HAMMOND Graeme (ENG)  
16 Stourport v Sevenoaks (POOL B)
11:55:00
COX Tom (ENG) GARROD Ben (ENG) REYNOLDS Graham (ENG) BARNES Andy (ENG)
HALL Zoe (ENG) HOLLMAN Jenny (ENG)  
17 Cheltenham v Repton (POOL A)
12:30:00
GARNER Debbie (ENG) TATE Kevan (ENG) HOLLMAN Jenny (ENG) RICKEY Jane (ENG)
LEES Terry (ENG) REYNOLDS Graham (ENG)  
18 Clifton v Marlow (POOL B)
13:05:00
DIVALL Peter (ENG) HALL Zoe (ENG) BARNES Jo (ENG) REYNOLDS Graham (ENG)
GARROD Ben (ENG) RICKEY Jane (ENG)  
19 Brooklands P v HLM (POOL A)
13:40:00
GARNER Debbie (ENG) COX Tom (ENG) RICKEY Jane (ENG) BARNES Jo (ENG)
TATE Kevan (ENG) PETTIGREW Andy (ENG)  
20 Wakefield v Sevenoaks (POOL B)
14:15:00
DIVALL Peter (ENG) LEES Terry (ENG) PETTIGREW Andy (ENG) BARNES Jo (ENG)
HALL Zoe (ENG) REYNOLDS Graham (ENG)  
21 Repton v Stourport (Semi Final 1)
15:05:00
GARROD Ben (ENG) TATE Kevan (ENG) REYNOLDS Graham (ENG) BARNES Andy (ENG)
DIVALL Peter (ENG) PETTIGREW Andy (ENG)  
22 Sevenoaks v Surbiton (Semi Final 2)
15:40:00
COX Tom (ENG) TATE Kevan (ENG) BARNES Andy (ENG) RICKEY Jane (ENG)
LEES Terry (ENG) REYNOLDS Graham (ENG)  
23 Repton v Sevenoaks (Final)
16:40:00
GARNER Debbie (ENG) COX Tom (ENG) PETTIGREW Andy (ENG) BARNES Jo (ENG)
HALL Zoe (ENG) RICKEY Jane (ENG)  
Locations

WV Active Aldersley

139 Aldersley Rd, Wolverhampton WV6 9NF, UK
Appointments
  Day Matches Colours Umpires Technical
2019-01-19 10 10 / 10 30 / 30 30 / 30
2019-01-20 13 13 / 13 39 / 39 39 / 39