Super 6s U18 Girls Club Finals 2019

Whitgift School, Haling Park, South Croydon, London, CR2 6YT

19 - 20 Jan 2019

Local Time 2019-02-20 23:57:38

Repton
Surbiton
3 - 0 (2 - 0)
POOL A
Beeston
Marlow
1 - 2 (0 - 2)
POOL B
Southgate
Team Bath
2 - 1 (1 - 1)
POOL A
HLM
Isca
6 - 1 (3 - 0)
POOL B
Bowdon Hightown
Repton
1 - 1 (0 - 0)
POOL A
Ben Rhydding
Beeston
1 - 3 (1 - 1)
POOL B
Surbiton
Southgate
1 - 4 (0 - 1)
POOL A
Marlow
HLM
1 - 2 (0 - 1)
POOL B
Team Bath
Bowdon Hightown
6 - 0 (4 - 0)
POOL A
Isca
Ben Rhydding
4 - 1 (3 - 1)
POOL B
Repton
Southgate
2 - 3 (1 - 2)
POOL A
Beeston
HLM
2 - 3 (1 - 1)
POOL B
Surbiton
Team Bath
3 - 2 (0 - 0)
POOL A
Marlow
Isca
3 - 2 (1 - 1)
POOL B
Southgate
Bowdon Hightown
2 - 0 (0 - 0)
POOL A
HLM
Ben Rhydding
2 - 0 (2 - 0)
POOL B
Repton
Team Bath
2 - 0 (0 - 0)
POOL A
Beeston
Isca
3 - 5 (1 - 3)
POOL B
Surbiton
Bowdon Hightown
5 - 1 (3 - 1)
POOL A
Marlow
Ben Rhydding
2 - 1 (1 - 0)
POOL B
Southgate
Marlow
2 - 1 (2 - 0)
Semi Final 1
HLM
Repton
1 - 4 (1 - 1)
Semi Final 2
Southgate
Repton
2 - 2 (0 - 1) (3 - 2 PS)
Final
Standings
Team Standing
Southgate 1
Repton 2
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Southgate 4 4 0 0 7 12
2 Repton 4 2 1 1 4 7
3 Surbiton 4 2 0 2 -1 6
4 Team Bath Buccaneers 4 1 0 3 2 3
5 Bowdon Hightown 4 0 1 3 -12 1
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Harleston Magpies 4 4 0 0 9 12
2 Marlow 4 3 0 1 2 9
3 Isca 4 2 0 2 -1 6
4 Beeston 4 1 0 3 -2 3
5 Ben Rhydding 4 0 0 4 -8 0
Matches
20 Feb
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
20 Jan
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
16:40 Southgate - Repton Final 2 - 2 (0 - 1) (3 - 2 PS) Official Pitch 1
15:40 HLM - Repton Semi Final 2 1 - 4 (1 - 1) Official Pitch 1
15:05 Southgate - Marlow Semi Final 1 2 - 1 (2 - 0) Official Pitch 1
14:15 Marlow - Ben Rhydding POOL B 2 - 1 (1 - 0) Official Pitch 1
13:40 Surbiton - Bowdon Hightown POOL A 5 - 1 (3 - 1) Official Pitch 1
13:05 Beeston - Isca POOL B 3 - 5 (1 - 3) Official Pitch 1
12:30 Repton - Team Bath POOL A 2 - 0 (0 - 0) Official Pitch 1
11:55 HLM - Ben Rhydding POOL B 2 - 0 (2 - 0) Official Pitch 1
11:20 Southgate - Bowdon Hightown POOL A 2 - 0 (0 - 0) Official Pitch 1
10:45 Marlow - Isca POOL B 3 - 2 (1 - 1) Official Pitch 1
10:10 Surbiton - Team Bath POOL A 3 - 2 (0 - 0) Official Pitch 1
09:35 Beeston - HLM POOL B 2 - 3 (1 - 1) Official Pitch 1
09:00 Repton - Southgate POOL A 2 - 3 (1 - 2) Official Pitch 1
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
MANTON Becky Isca 8 1 0 9
LEEL Lucy Southgate 8 0 0 8
SUMMERS Lottie HLM 3 4 1 8
HOMANN Jordan Southgate 3 3 1 7
KACMARCZYK Emilia Repton 4 1 0 5
COPEMAN Jemima Marlow 1 3 0 4
HATTON Imogen Repton 2 2 0 4
SPOONER Sarah Beeston 0 4 0 4
APOOLA Nina Beeston 3 0 0 3
GUCKIAN Emily Surbiton 3 0 0 3
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
Southgate Southgate 11 3 1 15
Harleston Magpies HLM 9 4 1 14
Repton Repton 9 4 1 14
Isca Isca 10 2 0 12
Beeston Beeston 5 4 0 9
Marlow Marlow 4 5 0 9
Surbiton Surbiton 7 2 0 9
Team Bath Buccaneers Team Bath 7 2 0 9
Ben Rhydding Ben Rhydding 3 0 0 3
Bowdon Hightown Bowdon Hightown 2 0 0 2
Teams
Team Code Final Standing
Southgate Southgate 1
Repton Repton 2
Harleston Magpies HLM
Ben Rhydding Ben Rhydding
Isca Isca
Marlow Marlow
Bowdon Hightown Bowdon Hightown
Beeston Beeston
Surbiton Surbiton
Team Bath Buccaneers Team Bath
Awards
Award Player Team
Leading Goalscorer MANTON Becky Isca

Match Listing
Match # Date/Time Details Scoreline Status Venue Actions
1 19 Jan 2019 13:00 Repton v Surbiton (POOL A) 3 - 0 (2 - 0) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup Repton Lineup Surbiton Statistics
2 19 Jan 2019 13:35 Beeston v Marlow (POOL B) 1 - 2 (0 - 2) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup Beeston Lineup Marlow Statistics
3 19 Jan 2019 14:10 Southgate v Team Bath (POOL A) 2 - 1 (1 - 1) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup Southgate Lineup Team Bath Statistics
4 19 Jan 2019 14:45 HLM v Isca (POOL B) 6 - 1 (3 - 0) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup HLM Lineup Isca Statistics
5 19 Jan 2019 15:20 Bowdon Hightown v Repton (POOL A) 1 - 1 (0 - 0) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup Bowdon Hightown Lineup Repton Statistics
6 19 Jan 2019 15:55 Ben Rhydding v Beeston (POOL B) 1 - 3 (1 - 1) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup Ben Rhydding Lineup Beeston Statistics
7 19 Jan 2019 16:30 Surbiton v Southgate (POOL A) 1 - 4 (0 - 1) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup Surbiton Lineup Southgate Statistics
8 19 Jan 2019 17:05 Marlow v HLM (POOL B) 1 - 2 (0 - 1) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup Marlow Lineup HLM Statistics
9 19 Jan 2019 17:40 Team Bath v Bowdon Hightown (POOL A) 6 - 0 (4 - 0) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup Team Bath Lineup Bowdon Hightown Statistics
10 19 Jan 2019 18:15 Isca v Ben Rhydding (POOL B) 4 - 1 (3 - 1) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup Isca Lineup Ben Rhydding Statistics
11 20 Jan 2019 09:00 Repton v Southgate (POOL A) 2 - 3 (1 - 2) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup Repton Lineup Southgate Statistics
12 20 Jan 2019 09:35 Beeston v HLM (POOL B) 2 - 3 (1 - 1) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup Beeston Lineup HLM Statistics
13 20 Jan 2019 10:10 Surbiton v Team Bath (POOL A) 3 - 2 (0 - 0) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup Surbiton Lineup Team Bath Statistics
14 20 Jan 2019 10:45 Marlow v Isca (POOL B) 3 - 2 (1 - 1) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup Marlow Lineup Isca Statistics
15 20 Jan 2019 11:20 Southgate v Bowdon Hightown (POOL A) 2 - 0 (0 - 0) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup Southgate Lineup Bowdon Hightown Statistics
16 20 Jan 2019 11:55 HLM v Ben Rhydding (POOL B) 2 - 0 (2 - 0) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup HLM Lineup Ben Rhydding Statistics
17 20 Jan 2019 12:30 Repton v Team Bath (POOL A) 2 - 0 (0 - 0) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup Repton Lineup Team Bath Statistics
18 20 Jan 2019 13:05 Beeston v Isca (POOL B) 3 - 5 (1 - 3) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup Beeston Lineup Isca Statistics
19 20 Jan 2019 13:40 Surbiton v Bowdon Hightown (POOL A) 5 - 1 (3 - 1) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup Surbiton Lineup Bowdon Hightown Statistics
20 20 Jan 2019 14:15 Marlow v Ben Rhydding (POOL B) 2 - 1 (1 - 0) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup Marlow Lineup Ben Rhydding Statistics
21 20 Jan 2019 15:05 Southgate v Marlow (Semi Final 1) 2 - 1 (2 - 0) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup Southgate Lineup Marlow Statistics
22 20 Jan 2019 15:40 HLM v Repton (Semi Final 2) 1 - 4 (1 - 1) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup HLM Lineup Repton Statistics
23 20 Jan 2019 16:40 Southgate v Repton (Final) 2 - 2 (0 - 1) (3 - 2 PS) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup Southgate Lineup Repton Statistics
Goal Scorers
Day 2 after 23 games played - January 20
FG - Field Goal, PC - Penalty Corner, PS - Penalty Stroke
Team # Player FG PC PS Goals
Isca 11 MANTON Becky 8 1 0 9
Southgate 14 LEEL Lucy 8 0 0 8
Harleston Magpies 5 SUMMERS Lottie 3 4 1 8
Southgate 9 HOMANN Jordan 3 3 1 7
Repton 3 KACMARCZYK Emilia 4 1 0 5
Marlow 15 COPEMAN Jemima 1 3 0 4
Repton 12 HATTON Imogen 2 2 0 4
Beeston 25 SPOONER Sarah 0 4 0 4
Beeston 118 APOOLA Nina 3 0 0 3
Surbiton 7 GUCKIAN Emily 3 0 0 3
Team Bath Buccaneers 55 HAMILTON Olivia 1 2 0 3
Marlow 6 YEOMANS Ellie 2 1 0 3
Surbiton 9 ALLCHURCH Zoe 2 0 0 2
Repton 80 BELL Beatrice 2 0 0 2
Harleston Magpies 10 BRICKWOOD-HILAIRE Keisha 2 0 0 2
Team Bath Buccaneers 3 GROOS Julie 2 0 0 2
Harleston Magpies 7 LAWRENCE Martha 2 0 0 2
Isca 7 LEMAN Dizzy 2 0 0 2
Beeston 12 NYIRENDA Lunjika 2 0 0 2
Repton 20 STONE Anna 0 1 1 2
Team Bath Buccaneers 4 WALTERS Millie 2 0 0 2
Marlow 109 BARCLAY Amelia 0 1 0 1
Harleston Magpies 6 BASSET Sophia 1 0 0 1
Ben Rhydding 6 BELLAMY Freya 1 0 0 1
Surbiton 278 BROWN Autumn 0 1 0 1
Repton 29 DRAYTON-CHANA Rachel 1 0 0 1
Bowdon Hightown 21 GOODMAN Madeleine 1 0 0 1
Team Bath Buccaneers 165 HURST Imogen 1 0 0 1
Team Bath Buccaneers 33 JONES Katie 1 0 0 1
Bowdon Hightown 111 MORRIS Ericka 1 0 0 1
Isca 3 OWENS Serena 0 1 0 1
Surbiton 259 REED Sasha 1 0 0 1
Ben Rhydding 11 SCOTT Rachel 1 0 0 1
Surbiton 27 STAADECKER Colette 0 1 0 1
Harleston Magpies 9 TAYLOR Lara 1 0 0 1
Surbiton 200 WEBER Stephanie 1 0 0 1
Ben Rhydding 8 WILLIAMS Lucy 1 0 0 1
Marlow 145 WILLIS Sophie 1 0 0 1
      67 26 3 96
Teams
Team Code Final Standing
Southgate Southgate 1
Repton Repton 2
Harleston Magpies HLM
Ben Rhydding Ben Rhydding
Isca Isca
Marlow Marlow
Bowdon Hightown Bowdon Hightown
Beeston Beeston
Surbiton Surbiton
Team Bath Buccaneers Team Bath
Pool Standings

POOL A

Day 2 after 23 games played - January 20
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Southgate 4 4 0 0 11 4 7 12
2 Repton 4 2 1 1 8 4 4 7
3 Surbiton 4 2 0 2 9 10 -1 6
4 Team Bath Buccaneers 4 1 0 3 9 7 2 3
5 Bowdon Hightown 4 0 1 3 2 14 -12 1

POOL B

Day 2 after 23 games played - January 20
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Harleston Magpies 4 4 0 0 13 4 9 12
2 Marlow 4 3 0 1 8 6 2 9
3 Isca 4 2 0 2 12 13 -1 6
4 Beeston 4 1 0 3 9 11 -2 3
5 Ben Rhydding 4 0 0 4 3 11 -8 0
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Tournament Director BARBER Tony ENG
Technical Officer PENNYCOOK Jo ENG
Judge CHERE Richard ENG
Judge COLLINS Gill ENG
Judge KAY Hilary ENG
Judge WALKER Marilyn ENG
Umpires Manager JENKINS Rob ENG
Assistant Umpires Manager JONES Gemma ENG
Umpire BUSSE Ruth ENG
Umpire CARMODY Conor ENG
Umpire FYNN Karen ENG
Umpire SMALL AJ NZL
Umpire SPICE Julie ENG
Umpire WOODCOCK Rebecca ENG
Appointments
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
11 Repton v Southgate (POOL A)
09:00:00
WOODCOCK Rebecca (ENG) COLLINS Gill (ENG) CHERE Richard (ENG)
BUSSE Ruth (ENG) KAY Hilary (ENG)  
12 Beeston v HLM (POOL B)
09:35:00
SPICE Julie (ENG) KAY Hilary (ENG) CHERE Richard (ENG)
FYNN Karen (ENG) WALKER Marilyn (ENG)  
13 Surbiton v Team Bath (POOL A)
10:10:00
SMALL AJ (NZL) WALKER Marilyn (ENG) PENNYCOOK Jo (ENG)
WOODCOCK Rebecca (ENG) COLLINS Gill (ENG)  
14 Marlow v Isca (POOL B)
10:45:00
CARMODY Conor (ENG) KAY Hilary (ENG) PENNYCOOK Jo (ENG)
FYNN Karen (ENG) COLLINS Gill (ENG)  
15 Southgate v Bowdon Hightown (POOL A)
11:20:00
SPICE Julie (ENG) COLLINS Gill (ENG) WALKER Marilyn (ENG)
WOODCOCK Rebecca (ENG) KAY Hilary (ENG)  
16 HLM v Ben Rhydding (POOL B)
11:55:00
SMALL AJ (NZL) KAY Hilary (ENG) CHERE Richard (ENG)
CARMODY Conor (ENG) WALKER Marilyn (ENG)  
17 Repton v Team Bath (POOL A)
12:30:00
FYNN Karen (ENG) COLLINS Gill (ENG) CHERE Richard (ENG)
SPICE Julie (ENG) WALKER Marilyn (ENG)  
18 Beeston v Isca (POOL B)
13:05:00
WOODCOCK Rebecca (ENG) COLLINS Gill (ENG) PENNYCOOK Jo (ENG)
SMALL AJ (NZL) KAY Hilary (ENG)  
19 Surbiton v Bowdon Hightown (POOL A)
13:40:00
CARMODY Conor (ENG) CHERE Richard (ENG) PENNYCOOK Jo (ENG)
FYNN Karen (ENG) KAY Hilary (ENG)  
20 Marlow v Ben Rhydding (POOL B)
14:15:00
SPICE Julie (ENG) COLLINS Gill (ENG) WALKER Marilyn (ENG)
SMALL AJ (NZL) CHERE Richard (ENG)  
21 Southgate v Marlow (Semi Final 1)
15:05:00
WOODCOCK Rebecca (ENG) SPICE Julie (ENG) KAY Hilary (ENG) PENNYCOOK Jo (ENG)
FYNN Karen (ENG) WALKER Marilyn (ENG)  
22 HLM v Repton (Semi Final 2)
15:40:00
SMALL AJ (NZL) FYNN Karen (ENG) WALKER Marilyn (ENG) CHERE Richard (ENG)
CARMODY Conor (ENG) COLLINS Gill (ENG)  
23 Southgate v Repton (Final)
16:40:00
WOODCOCK Rebecca (ENG) SMALL AJ (NZL) CHERE Richard (ENG) PENNYCOOK Jo (ENG)
SPICE Julie (ENG) KAY Hilary (ENG)  
Locations

Whitgift School

Haling Park, The Lodge Whitgift School, South Croydon CR2 6YT, UK
Appointments
  Day Matches Colours Umpires Technical
2019-01-19 10 10 / 10 20 / 20 30 / 30
2019-01-20 13 13 / 13 29 / 29 39 / 39