Super 6s U18 Boys Schools Finals 2019

Whitgift School, Haling Park, South Croydon, London, CR2 6YT

11 - 12 Jan 2019

Local Time 2019-02-21 00:07:03

WHI
IPS
5 - 0 (0 - 0)
POOL A
OAK
MILL
1 - 0 (1 - 0)
POOL A
SGC
BEDS
3 - 2 (2 - 1)
POOL B
REP
DC
2 - 2 (1 - 2)
POOL B
MAN
WHI
1 - 7 (1 - 4)
POOL A
IPS
OAK
3 - 1 (1 - 0)
POOL A
ALT
SGC
7 - 0 (3 - 0)
POOL B
BEDS
REP
4 - 4 (2 - 1)
POOL B
MILL
MAN
2 - 3 (1 - 1)
POOL A
WHI
OAK
4 - 2 (3 - 0)
POOL A
DC
ALT
2 - 3 (0 - 1)
POOL B
SGC
REP
4 - 2 (3 - 1)
POOL B
IPS
MILL
1 - 8 (0 - 4)
POOL A
BEDS
DC
2 - 1 (0 - 1)
POOL B
OAK
MAN
5 - 6 (3 - 2)
POOL A
REP
ALT
0 - 6 (0 - 4)
POOL B
WHI
MILL
4 - 1 (2 - 1)
POOL A
IPS
MAN
2 - 1 (2 - 0)
POOL A
SGC
DC
2 - 2 (1 - 0)
POOL B
BEDS
ALT
3 - 1 (1 - 0)
POOL B
WHI
BEDS
5 - 3 (3 - 1)
Semi Final 1
ALT
MAN
5 - 2 (3 - 0)
Semi Final 2
WHI
ALT
2 - 2 (1 - 0) (1 - 0 PS)
Final
Standings
Team Standing
Whitgift 1
Altrincham Grammar 2
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Whitgift 4 4 0 0 16 12
2 Manchester Grammar 4 2 0 2 -5 6
3 Ipswich School 4 2 0 2 -9 6
4 Millfield School 4 1 0 3 2 3
5 Oakham 4 1 0 3 -4 3
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Altrincham Grammar 4 3 0 1 12 9
2 Bedford School 4 2 1 1 2 7
3 St George's College 4 2 1 1 -4 7
4 Dean Close 4 0 2 2 -2 2
5 Repton School 4 0 2 2 -8 2
Matches
21 Feb
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
12 Jan
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
17:10 WHI - ALT Final 2 - 2 (1 - 0) (1 - 0 PS) Official Pitch 1
15:25 ALT - MAN Semi Final 2 5 - 2 (3 - 0) Official Pitch 1
14:50 WHI - BEDS Semi Final 1 5 - 3 (3 - 1) Official Pitch 1
11:55 BEDS - ALT POOL B 3 - 1 (1 - 0) Official Pitch 1
11:20 SGC - DC POOL B 2 - 2 (1 - 0) Official Pitch 1
10:45 IPS - MAN POOL A 2 - 1 (2 - 0) Official Pitch 1
10:10 WHI - MILL POOL A 4 - 1 (2 - 1) Official Pitch 1
09:35 REP - ALT POOL B 0 - 6 (0 - 4) Official Pitch 1
09:00 OAK - MAN POOL A 5 - 6 (3 - 2) Official Pitch 1
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
NICHOLSON Ben ALT 2 7 1 10
AXFORD Charlie BEDS 1 6 1 8
MÜHLSCHLEGEL Friedrich OAK 2 6 0 8
LOWREY Max WHI 2 4 0 6
SANDERSON Elliot SGC 4 2 0 6
CLEAVER Jac WHI 2 1 2 5
KENTWELL Stuart REP 2 3 0 5
KHAN Nat ALT 5 0 0 5
RUSHMERE Stuart MILL 2 3 0 5
GRAVESTOCK Josh WHI 4 0 0 4
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
Whitgift WHI 17 7 3 27
Altrincham Grammar ALT 14 9 1 24
Bedford School BEDS 6 7 1 14
Manchester Grammar MAN 12 1 0 13
Millfield School MILL 8 3 0 11
Oakham OAK 3 6 0 9
St George's College SGC 6 3 0 9
Repton School REP 3 5 0 8
Dean Close DC 4 3 0 7
Ipswich School IPS 2 4 0 6
Awards
Award Player Team
Leading Goalscorer NICHOLSON Ben (C) Altrincham Grammar

Match Listing
Match # Date/Time Details Scoreline Status Venue Actions
1 11 Jan 2019 11:30 WHI v IPS (POOL A) 5 - 0 (0 - 0) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup WHI Lineup IPS Statistics
2 11 Jan 2019 12:05 OAK v MILL (POOL A) 1 - 0 (1 - 0) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup OAK Lineup MILL Statistics
3 11 Jan 2019 12:40 SGC v BEDS (POOL B) 3 - 2 (2 - 1) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup SGC Lineup BEDS Statistics
4 11 Jan 2019 13:15 REP v DC (POOL B) 2 - 2 (1 - 2) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup REP Lineup DC Statistics
5 11 Jan 2019 13:50 MAN v WHI (POOL A) 1 - 7 (1 - 4) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup MAN Lineup WHI Statistics
6 11 Jan 2019 14:25 IPS v OAK (POOL A) 3 - 1 (1 - 0) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup IPS Lineup OAK Statistics
7 11 Jan 2019 15:00 ALT v SGC (POOL B) 7 - 0 (3 - 0) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup ALT Lineup SGC Statistics
8 11 Jan 2019 15:35 BEDS v REP (POOL B) 4 - 4 (2 - 1) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup BEDS Lineup REP Statistics
9 11 Jan 2019 16:10 MILL v MAN (POOL A) 2 - 3 (1 - 1) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup MILL Lineup MAN Statistics
10 11 Jan 2019 16:45 WHI v OAK (POOL A) 4 - 2 (3 - 0) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup WHI Lineup OAK Statistics
11 11 Jan 2019 17:20 DC v ALT (POOL B) 2 - 3 (0 - 1) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup DC Lineup ALT Statistics
12 11 Jan 2019 17:55 SGC v REP (POOL B) 4 - 2 (3 - 1) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup SGC Lineup REP Statistics
13 11 Jan 2019 18:30 IPS v MILL (POOL A) 1 - 8 (0 - 4) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup IPS Lineup MILL Statistics
14 11 Jan 2019 19:05 BEDS v DC (POOL B) 2 - 1 (0 - 1) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup BEDS Lineup DC Statistics
15 12 Jan 2019 09:00 OAK v MAN (POOL A) 5 - 6 (3 - 2) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup OAK Lineup MAN Statistics
16 12 Jan 2019 09:35 REP v ALT (POOL B) 0 - 6 (0 - 4) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup REP Lineup ALT Statistics
17 12 Jan 2019 10:10 WHI v MILL (POOL A) 4 - 1 (2 - 1) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup WHI Lineup MILL Statistics
18 12 Jan 2019 10:45 IPS v MAN (POOL A) 2 - 1 (2 - 0) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup IPS Lineup MAN Statistics
19 12 Jan 2019 11:20 SGC v DC (POOL B) 2 - 2 (1 - 0) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup SGC Lineup DC Statistics
20 12 Jan 2019 11:55 BEDS v ALT (POOL B) 3 - 1 (1 - 0) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup BEDS Lineup ALT Statistics
21 12 Jan 2019 14:50 WHI v BEDS (Semi Final 1) 5 - 3 (3 - 1) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup WHI Lineup BEDS Statistics
22 12 Jan 2019 15:25 ALT v MAN (Semi Final 2) 5 - 2 (3 - 0) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup ALT Lineup MAN Statistics
23 12 Jan 2019 17:10 WHI v ALT (Final) 2 - 2 (1 - 0) (1 - 0 PS) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup WHI Lineup ALT Statistics
Goal Scorers
Day 2 after 23 games played - January 12
FG - Field Goal, PC - Penalty Corner, PS - Penalty Stroke
Team # Player FG PC PS Goals
Altrincham Grammar 10 NICHOLSON Ben 2 7 1 10
Bedford School 26 AXFORD Charlie 1 6 1 8
Oakham 15 MÜHLSCHLEGEL Friedrich 2 6 0 8
Whitgift 8 LOWREY Max 2 4 0 6
St George's College 7 SANDERSON Elliot 4 2 0 6
Whitgift 6 CLEAVER Jac 2 1 2 5
Repton School 3 KENTWELL Stuart 2 3 0 5
Altrincham Grammar 7 KHAN Nat 5 0 0 5
Millfield School 17 RUSHMERE Stuart 2 3 0 5
Whitgift 13 GRAVESTOCK Josh 4 0 0 4
Manchester Grammar 16 HEDLEY William 3 1 0 4
Manchester Grammar 2 MAKIN Alec 4 0 0 4
Manchester Grammar 10 SHARROCK Ben 4 0 0 4
Bedford School 17 BLYTHMAN Tom 2 1 0 3
Ipswich School 13 EDMOND Angus 0 3 0 3
Altrincham Grammar 9 ENTWISLE Ben 1 2 0 3
Whitgift 11 HOLLAND Dylan 3 0 0 3
Whitgift 10 NURSE Josh 2 0 1 3
Dean Close 3 PALLISTER Toby 1 2 0 3
Altrincham Grammar 6 VALLELY James 3 0 0 3
Whitgift 7 BLOOD Matt 0 2 0 2
Millfield School 16 CLUTTERBUCK Tom 2 0 0 2
Ipswich School 12 DAVEY Jake 2 0 0 2
Whitgift 5 HURST Fin 2 0 0 2
Dean Close 11 PAYTON Jacob 2 0 0 2
Altrincham Grammar 8 SCHAEFER Joe 2 0 0 2
Millfield School 12 SHAW Ben 2 0 0 2
Bedford School 13 SMITH Daniel 2 0 0 2
Dean Close 10 BANCROFT Elliot 1 0 0 1
Repton School 9 BELLIN Matthew 0 1 0 1
Manchester Grammar 3 ELDER Edward 1 0 0 1
Bedford School 28 ELSTON Alfie 1 0 0 1
Whitgift 12 FARMER Joe 1 0 0 1
St George's College 11 FURNESS James 0 1 0 1
Ipswich School 10 HATCHER Dillon 0 1 0 1
Oakham 5 MASON Frederick 1 0 0 1
Millfield School 73 OWEN William 1 0 0 1
St George's College 9 PARRY Owen 1 0 0 1
Altrincham Grammar 5 ROBINSON Benjamin 1 0 0 1
Dean Close 6 ROBSON Ellis 0 1 0 1
Repton School 17 TARRANT Marcus 0 1 0 1
St George's College 2 TAYLOR Will 1 0 0 1
Repton School 11 TEYLETCHE Xavier 1 0 0 1
Whitgift 9 WOOD Spencer 1 0 0 1
Millfield School 11 WRENN Louis 1 0 0 1
      75 48 5 128
Pool Standings

POOL A

Day 2 after 23 games played - January 12
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Whitgift 4 4 0 0 20 4 16 12
2 Manchester Grammar 4 2 0 2 11 16 -5 6
3 Ipswich School 4 2 0 2 6 15 -9 6
4 Millfield School 4 1 0 3 11 9 2 3
5 Oakham 4 1 0 3 9 13 -4 3

POOL B

Day 2 after 23 games played - January 12
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Altrincham Grammar 4 3 0 1 17 5 12 9
2 Bedford School 4 2 1 1 11 9 2 7
3 St George's College 4 2 1 1 9 13 -4 7
4 Dean Close 4 0 2 2 7 9 -2 2
5 Repton School 4 0 2 2 8 16 -8 2
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Tournament Director SUTTON Janet ENG
Technical Officer MASON Stephen ENG
Technical Officer STICKLAND Harry ENG
Judge BODDY Keith ENG
Judge BOYLAN James ENG
Judge DEAR Roger ENG
Judge RIGBY David ENG
Umpires Manager GIBBS Jackie ENG
Assistant Umpires Manager HUNNABALL Margaret ENG
Umpire CAMPBELL Aaron ENG
Umpire CARTER James ENG
Umpire CHARLES Isaac ENG
Umpire HARRISON Matt ENG
Umpire SIHOTA Pritpal ENG
Umpire WAINE Lia ENG
Umpire WARBURTON Julian ENG
Appointments
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
1 WHI v IPS (POOL A)
11:30:00
WAINE Lia (ENG) SIHOTA Pritpal (ENG) BODDY Keith (ENG) MASON Stephen (ENG)
CARTER James (ENG) RIGBY David (ENG)  
2 OAK v MILL (POOL A)
12:05:00
CHARLES Isaac (ENG) HARRISON Matt (ENG) RIGBY David (ENG) MASON Stephen (ENG)
WARBURTON Julian (ENG) BODDY Keith (ENG)  
3 SGC v BEDS (POOL B)
12:40:00
SIHOTA Pritpal (ENG) WAINE Lia (ENG) DEAR Roger (ENG) MASON Stephen (ENG)
CAMPBELL Aaron (ENG) RIGBY David (ENG)  
4 REP v DC (POOL B)
13:15:00
HARRISON Matt (ENG) CHARLES Isaac (ENG) BODDY Keith (ENG) STICKLAND Harry (ENG)
CARTER James (ENG) DEAR Roger (ENG)  
5 MAN v WHI (POOL A)
13:50:00
WAINE Lia (ENG) CAMPBELL Aaron (ENG) BODDY Keith (ENG) STICKLAND Harry (ENG)
WARBURTON Julian (ENG) DEAR Roger (ENG)  
6 IPS v OAK (POOL A)
14:25:00
CHARLES Isaac (ENG) CARTER James (ENG) RIGBY David (ENG) STICKLAND Harry (ENG)
SIHOTA Pritpal (ENG) BODDY Keith (ENG)  
7 ALT v SGC (POOL B)
15:00:00
HARRISON Matt (ENG) WAINE Lia (ENG) DEAR Roger (ENG) MASON Stephen (ENG)
CAMPBELL Aaron (ENG) RIGBY David (ENG)  
8 BEDS v REP (POOL B)
15:35:00
CARTER James (ENG) SIHOTA Pritpal (ENG) RIGBY David (ENG) MASON Stephen (ENG)
WARBURTON Julian (ENG) DEAR Roger (ENG)  
9 MILL v MAN (POOL A)
16:10:00
WAINE Lia (ENG) CHARLES Isaac (ENG) DEAR Roger (ENG) MASON Stephen (ENG)
CAMPBELL Aaron (ENG) BODDY Keith (ENG)  
10 WHI v OAK (POOL A)
16:45:00
HARRISON Matt (ENG) WARBURTON Julian (ENG) MASON Stephen (ENG) STICKLAND Harry (ENG)
SIHOTA Pritpal (ENG) BODDY Keith (ENG)  
11 DC v ALT (POOL B)
17:20:00
CHARLES Isaac (ENG) CAMPBELL Aaron (ENG) BODDY Keith (ENG) STICKLAND Harry (ENG)
CARTER James (ENG) RIGBY David (ENG)  
12 SGC v REP (POOL B)
17:55:00
WAINE Lia (ENG) HARRISON Matt (ENG) RIGBY David (ENG) STICKLAND Harry (ENG)
SIHOTA Pritpal (ENG) DEAR Roger (ENG)  
13 IPS v MILL (POOL A)
18:30:00
HARRISON Matt (ENG) CARTER James (ENG) DEAR Roger (ENG) MASON Stephen (ENG)
WARBURTON Julian (ENG) RIGBY David (ENG)  
14 BEDS v DC (POOL B)
19:05:00
CHARLES Isaac (ENG) WAINE Lia (ENG) DEAR Roger (ENG) MASON Stephen (ENG)
CAMPBELL Aaron (ENG) BODDY Keith (ENG)  
Locations

Whitgift School

Haling Park, The Lodge Whitgift School, South Croydon CR2 6YT, UK
Appointments
  Day Matches Colours Umpires Technical
2019-01-11 14 14 / 14 42 / 42 42 / 42
2019-01-12 9 9 / 9 27 / 27 27 / 27