Super 6s U16 Boys Schools Finals 2019

Whitgift School, Haling Park, South Croydon, London, CR2 6YT

12 - 13 Jan 2019

Local Time 2019-01-24 13:48:24

WHI
TRE
7 - 0 (3 - 0)
POOL A
DC
IPS
0 - 1 (0 - 1)
POOL A
KE Southampton
REP
1 - 2 (1 - 1)
POOL B
MILL
MTS
3 - 2 (2 - 1)
POOL B
Yarm
WHI
0 - 6 (0 - 4)
POOL A
Sandbach
KE Southampton
1 - 6 (1 - 3)
POOL B
TRE
DC
3 - 4 (1 - 1)
POOL A
REP
MILL
5 - 0 (2 - 0)
POOL B
IPS
Yarm
1 - 2 (0 - 0)
POOL A
MTS
Sandbach
1 - 2 (1 - 1)
POOL B
DC
Yarm
4 - 2 (1 - 1)
POOL A
KE Southampton
MILL
4 - 0 (3 - 0)
POOL B
TRE
IPS
2 - 1 (1 - 1)
POOL A
WHI
DC
2 - 2 (2 - 1)
POOL A
REP
MTS
4 - 3 (2 - 2)
POOL B
MILL
Sandbach
2 - 3 (1 - 2)
POOL B
WHI
IPS
1 - 0 (0 - 0)
POOL A
TRE
Yarm
4 - 1 (2 - 1)
POOL A
KE Southampton
MTS
7 - 3 (2 - 1)
POOL B
REP
Sandbach
3 - 2 (3 - 2)
POOL B
WHI
KE Southampton
2 - 1 (0 - 1)
Semi Final 1
REP
DC
4 - 0 (0 - 0)
Semi Final 2
WHI
REP
3 - 1 (1 - 1)
Final
Standings
Team Standing
Whitgift 1
Repton School 2
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Whitgift 4 3 1 0 14 10
2 Dean Close 4 2 1 1 2 7
3 Trent College 4 2 0 2 -4 6
4 Ipswich School 4 1 0 3 -2 3
5 Yarm 4 1 0 3 -10 3
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Repton School 4 4 0 0 8 12
2 KE VI Southampton 4 3 0 1 12 9
3 Sandbach 4 2 0 2 -4 6
4 Millfield School 4 1 0 3 -9 3
5 Merchant Taylors 4 0 0 4 -7 0
Matches
24 Jan
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
13 Jan
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
16:45 WHI - REP Final 3 - 1 (1 - 1) Official Pitch 1
15:25 REP - DC Semi Final 2 4 - 0 (0 - 0) Official Pitch 1
14:50 WHI - KE Southampton Semi Final 1 2 - 1 (0 - 1) Official Pitch 1
14:15 REP - Sandbach POOL B 3 - 2 (3 - 2) Official Pitch 1
13:40 KE Southampton - MTS POOL B 7 - 3 (2 - 1) Official Pitch 1
13:05 TRE - Yarm POOL A 4 - 1 (2 - 1) Official Pitch 1
12:30 WHI - IPS POOL A 1 - 0 (0 - 0) Official Pitch 1
11:55 MILL - Sandbach POOL B 2 - 3 (1 - 2) Official Pitch 1
11:20 REP - MTS POOL B 4 - 3 (2 - 2) Official Pitch 1
10:45 WHI - DC POOL A 2 - 2 (2 - 1) Official Pitch 1
10:10 TRE - IPS POOL A 2 - 1 (1 - 1) Official
09:35 KE Southampton - MILL POOL B 4 - 0 (3 - 0) Official Pitch 1
09:00 DC - Yarm POOL A 4 - 2 (1 - 1) Official Pitch 1
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
LLOYD Owen REP 5 4 1 10
SHELTON Ollie WHI 2 6 2 10
CUTTLE Luis Sandbach 4 4 0 8
CROFT-BAKER Harry KE Southampton 6 0 0 6
PENROSE Rory KE Southampton 0 6 0 6
PHILLIPS Jake WHI 5 1 0 6
MARIA-GUITART Jose TRE 2 3 0 5
AINGER Michael REP 3 1 0 4
CHIHOTA Alex DC 2 2 0 4
HORRIDGE Charlie MTS 4 0 0 4
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
Whitgift WHI 9 10 2 21
KE VI Southampton KE Southampton 13 6 0 19
Repton School REP 10 8 1 19
Dean Close DC 7 3 0 10
Merchant Taylors MTS 6 1 2 9
Trent College TRE 6 3 0 9
Sandbach Sandbach 4 4 0 8
Millfield School MILL 4 1 0 5
Yarm Yarm 4 1 0 5
Ipswich School IPS 3 0 0 3
Teams
Team Code Final Standing
Whitgift WHI 1
Repton School REP 2
Yarm Yarm
Sandbach Sandbach
Millfield School MILL
KE VI Southampton KE Southampton
Merchant Taylors MTS
Dean Close DC
Trent College TRE
Ipswich School IPS
Awards
Award Player Team
Leading Goalscorer LLOYD Owen Repton School
Leading Goalscorer SHELTON Ollie (C) Whitgift

Match Listing
Match # Date/Time Details Scoreline Status Venue Actions
1 12 Jan 2019 12:30 WHI v TRE (POOL A) 7 - 0 (3 - 0) Official Report Lineup WHI Lineup TRE Statistics
2 12 Jan 2019 13:05 DC v IPS (POOL A) 0 - 1 (0 - 1) Official Report Lineup DC Lineup IPS Statistics
3 12 Jan 2019 13:40 KE Southampton v REP (POOL B) 1 - 2 (1 - 1) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup KE Southampton Lineup REP Statistics
4 12 Jan 2019 14:15 MILL v MTS (POOL B) 3 - 2 (2 - 1) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup MILL Lineup MTS Statistics
5 12 Jan 2019 16:00 Yarm v WHI (POOL A) 0 - 6 (0 - 4) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup Yarm Lineup WHI Statistics
6 12 Jan 2019 16:35 Sandbach v KE Southampton (POOL B) 1 - 6 (1 - 3) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup Sandbach Lineup KE Southampton Statistics
7 12 Jan 2019 17:45 TRE v DC (POOL A) 3 - 4 (1 - 1) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup TRE Lineup DC Statistics
8 12 Jan 2019 18:20 REP v MILL (POOL B) 5 - 0 (2 - 0) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup REP Lineup MILL Statistics
9 12 Jan 2019 18:55 IPS v Yarm (POOL A) 1 - 2 (0 - 0) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup IPS Lineup Yarm Statistics
10 12 Jan 2019 19:30 MTS v Sandbach (POOL B) 1 - 2 (1 - 1) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup MTS Lineup Sandbach Statistics
11 13 Jan 2019 09:00 DC v Yarm (POOL A) 4 - 2 (1 - 1) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup DC Lineup Yarm Statistics
12 13 Jan 2019 09:35 KE Southampton v MILL (POOL B) 4 - 0 (3 - 0) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup KE Southampton Lineup MILL Statistics
13 13 Jan 2019 10:10 TRE v IPS (POOL A) 2 - 1 (1 - 1) Official Report Lineup TRE Lineup IPS Statistics
14 13 Jan 2019 10:45 WHI v DC (POOL A) 2 - 2 (2 - 1) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup WHI Lineup DC Statistics
15 13 Jan 2019 11:20 REP v MTS (POOL B) 4 - 3 (2 - 2) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup REP Lineup MTS Statistics
16 13 Jan 2019 11:55 MILL v Sandbach (POOL B) 2 - 3 (1 - 2) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup MILL Lineup Sandbach Statistics
17 13 Jan 2019 12:30 WHI v IPS (POOL A) 1 - 0 (0 - 0) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup WHI Lineup IPS Statistics
18 13 Jan 2019 13:05 TRE v Yarm (POOL A) 4 - 1 (2 - 1) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup TRE Lineup Yarm Statistics
19 13 Jan 2019 13:40 KE Southampton v MTS (POOL B) 7 - 3 (2 - 1) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup KE Southampton Lineup MTS Statistics
20 13 Jan 2019 14:15 REP v Sandbach (POOL B) 3 - 2 (3 - 2) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup REP Lineup Sandbach Statistics
21 13 Jan 2019 14:50 WHI v KE Southampton (Semi Final 1) 2 - 1 (0 - 1) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup WHI Lineup KE Southampton Statistics
22 13 Jan 2019 15:25 REP v DC (Semi Final 2) 4 - 0 (0 - 0) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup REP Lineup DC Statistics
23 13 Jan 2019 16:45 WHI v REP (Final) 3 - 1 (1 - 1) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup WHI Lineup REP Statistics
Teams
Team Code Final Standing
Whitgift WHI 1
Repton School REP 2
Yarm Yarm
Sandbach Sandbach
Millfield School MILL
KE VI Southampton KE Southampton
Merchant Taylors MTS
Dean Close DC
Trent College TRE
Ipswich School IPS
Pool Standings

POOL A

Day 2 after 23 games played - January 13
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Whitgift 4 3 1 0 16 2 14 10
2 Dean Close 4 2 1 1 10 8 2 7
3 Trent College 4 2 0 2 9 13 -4 6
4 Ipswich School 4 1 0 3 3 5 -2 3
5 Yarm 4 1 0 3 5 15 -10 3

POOL B

Day 2 after 23 games played - January 13
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Repton School 4 4 0 0 14 6 8 12
2 KE VI Southampton 4 3 0 1 18 6 12 9
3 Sandbach 4 2 0 2 8 12 -4 6
4 Millfield School 4 1 0 3 5 14 -9 3
5 Merchant Taylors 4 0 0 4 9 16 -7 0
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Tournament Director SUTTON Janet ENG
Technical Officer STICKLAND Harry ENG
Judge BODDY Keith ENG
Judge BOYLAN James ENG
Judge DEAR Roger ENG
Judge MASON Stephen ENG
Judge RIGBY David ENG
Umpires Manager GILLETT Simon ENG
Assistant Umpires Manager HUNNABALL Margaret ENG
Umpire CARMODY Conor ENG
Umpire CROXON Ryan ENG
Umpire EDWARDS Sean ENG
Umpire HOLCOMBE Jason ENG
Umpire SHOHET Saul ENG
Umpire TEJURA Rowan ENG
Umpire TOMPKINS Mark ENG
Appointments
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
1 WHI v TRE (POOL A)
12:30:00
TEJURA Rowan (ENG) HOLCOMBE Jason (ENG) BOYLAN James (ENG) MASON Stephen (ENG)
EDWARDS Sean (ENG) RIGBY David (ENG)  
2 DC v IPS (POOL A)
13:05:00
CARMODY Conor (ENG) CROXON Ryan (ENG) DEAR Roger (ENG) MASON Stephen (ENG)
TOMPKINS Mark (ENG) BOYLAN James (ENG)  
3 KE Southampton v REP (POOL B)
13:40:00
HOLCOMBE Jason (ENG) TEJURA Rowan (ENG) BODDY Keith (ENG) STICKLAND Harry (ENG)
SHOHET Saul (ENG) DEAR Roger (ENG)  
4 MILL v MTS (POOL B)
14:15:00
CROXON Ryan (ENG) CARMODY Conor (ENG) RIGBY David (ENG) STICKLAND Harry (ENG)
EDWARDS Sean (ENG) BODDY Keith (ENG)  
5 Yarm v WHI (POOL A)
16:00:00
HOLCOMBE Jason (ENG) TEJURA Rowan (ENG) BODDY Keith (ENG) STICKLAND Harry (ENG)
TOMPKINS Mark (ENG) RIGBY David (ENG)  
6 Sandbach v KE Southampton (POOL B)
16:35:00
CROXON Ryan (ENG) EDWARDS Sean (ENG) BOYLAN James (ENG) STICKLAND Harry (ENG)
SHOHET Saul (ENG) RIGBY David (ENG)  
7 TRE v DC (POOL A)
17:45:00
CARMODY Conor (ENG) HOLCOMBE Jason (ENG) MASON Stephen (ENG) BOYLAN James (ENG)
TEJURA Rowan (ENG) BODDY Keith (ENG)  
8 REP v MILL (POOL B)
18:20:00
SHOHET Saul (ENG) TOMPKINS Mark (ENG) BOYLAN James (ENG) RIGBY David (ENG)
EDWARDS Sean (ENG) DEAR Roger (ENG)  
9 IPS v Yarm (POOL A)
18:55:00
CARMODY Conor (ENG) CROXON Ryan (ENG) DEAR Roger (ENG) MASON Stephen (ENG)
HOLCOMBE Jason (ENG) BOYLAN James (ENG)  
10 MTS v Sandbach (POOL B)
19:30:00
TOMPKINS Mark (ENG) SHOHET Saul (ENG) MASON Stephen (ENG) RIGBY David (ENG)
TEJURA Rowan (ENG) BODDY Keith (ENG)  
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
11 DC v Yarm (POOL A)
09:00:00
TOMPKINS Mark (ENG) CROXON Ryan (ENG) BODDY Keith (ENG) MASON Stephen (ENG)
SHOHET Saul (ENG) RIGBY David (ENG)  
12 KE Southampton v MILL (POOL B)
09:35:00
HOLCOMBE Jason (ENG) CARMODY Conor (ENG) BOYLAN James (ENG) STICKLAND Harry (ENG)
EDWARDS Sean (ENG) BODDY Keith (ENG)  
13 TRE v IPS (POOL A)
10:10:00
TEJURA Rowan (ENG) TOMPKINS Mark (ENG) RIGBY David (ENG) MASON Stephen (ENG)
SHOHET Saul (ENG) BOYLAN James (ENG)  
14 WHI v DC (POOL A)
10:45:00
HOLCOMBE Jason (ENG) CARMODY Conor (ENG) STICKLAND Harry (ENG) RIGBY David (ENG)
CROXON Ryan (ENG) BODDY Keith (ENG)  
15 REP v MTS (POOL B)
11:20:00
TOMPKINS Mark (ENG) TEJURA Rowan (ENG) MASON Stephen (ENG) STICKLAND Harry (ENG)
EDWARDS Sean (ENG) BOYLAN James (ENG)  
16 MILL v Sandbach (POOL B)
11:55:00
CARMODY Conor (ENG) HOLCOMBE Jason (ENG) BODDY Keith (ENG) MASON Stephen (ENG)
SHOHET Saul (ENG) RIGBY David (ENG)  
17 WHI v IPS (POOL A)
12:30:00
TEJURA Rowan (ENG) TOMPKINS Mark (ENG) STICKLAND Harry (ENG) BOYLAN James (ENG)
CROXON Ryan (ENG) BODDY Keith (ENG)  
18 TRE v Yarm (POOL A)
13:05:00
CARMODY Conor (ENG) SHOHET Saul (ENG) RIGBY David (ENG) MASON Stephen (ENG)
EDWARDS Sean (ENG) BOYLAN James (ENG)  
19 KE Southampton v MTS (POOL B)
13:40:00
HOLCOMBE Jason (ENG) SHOHET Saul (ENG) STICKLAND Harry (ENG) RIGBY David (ENG)
TEJURA Rowan (ENG) BODDY Keith (ENG)  
20 REP v Sandbach (POOL B)
14:15:00
TOMPKINS Mark (ENG) EDWARDS Sean (ENG) MASON Stephen (ENG) STICKLAND Harry (ENG)
CROXON Ryan (ENG) BOYLAN James (ENG)  
21 WHI v KE Southampton (Semi Final 1)
14:50:00
CROXON Ryan (ENG) SHOHET Saul (ENG) BODDY Keith (ENG) RIGBY David (ENG)
CARMODY Conor (ENG) MASON Stephen (ENG)  
22 REP v DC (Semi Final 2)
15:25:00
TEJURA Rowan (ENG) CARMODY Conor (ENG) STICKLAND Harry (ENG) BOYLAN James (ENG)
HOLCOMBE Jason (ENG) BODDY Keith (ENG)  
23 WHI v REP (Final)
16:45:00
TOMPKINS Mark (ENG) CROXON Ryan (ENG) RIGBY David (ENG) MASON Stephen (ENG)
EDWARDS Sean (ENG) BOYLAN James (ENG)  
Locations

Whitgift School

Haling Park, The Lodge Whitgift School, South Croydon CR2 6YT, UK
Appointments
  Day Matches Colours Umpires Technical
2019-01-12 10 10 / 10 30 / 30 30 / 30
2019-01-13 13 13 / 13 39 / 39 39 / 39