Jaffa Super 6s Finals 2019 Men

London

27 Jan 2019

Local Time 2019-02-19 11:54:04

Hamp&West
EG
5 - 7 (2 - 4)
Semi-final 1
Surbiton
Sevenoaks
7 - 4 (3 - 1)
Semi-final 2
EG
Surbiton
3 - 3 (0 - 1) (3 - 1 SO)
Final
Standings
Matches
19 Feb
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
27 Jan
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
16:45 EG - Surbiton Final 3 - 3 (0 - 1) (3 - 1 SO) Official Pitch 1
14:15 Surbiton - Sevenoaks Semi-final 2 7 - 4 (3 - 1) Official Pitch 1
13:00 Hamp&West - EG Semi-final 1 5 - 7 (2 - 4) Official Pitch 1
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
BECKETT David Surbiton 0 2 0 2
FAULKNER Simon EG 0 2 0 2
JACKSON Ashley EG 2 0 0 2
JACKSON Wesley EG 2 0 0 2
STOTT Niall Surbiton 0 2 0 2
BOON Ben Surbiton 1 0 0 1
BOWDEN Dominic EG 1 0 0 1
DRAYTON-CHANA Arjan Surbiton 1 0 0 1
EDWARDS Marc Hamp&West 1 0 0 1
FOX Ben Sevenoaks 1 0 0 1
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
East Grinstead EG 7 3 0 10
Surbiton Surbiton 5 5 0 10
Hampstead & Westminster Hamp&West 4 1 0 5
Sevenoaks Sevenoaks 3 1 0 4
Teams
Team Code Final Standing
East Grinstead EG 1
Surbiton Surbiton 2
Sevenoaks Sevenoaks
Hampstead & Westminster Hamp&West
Awards
Award Player Team
Leading Goalscorer BECKETT David Surbiton
Leading Goalscorer FAULKNER Simon (C) East Grinstead
Leading Goalscorer JACKSON Ashley East Grinstead
Leading Goalscorer JACKSON Wesley East Grinstead
Leading Goalscorer STOTT Niall Surbiton

Match Listing
Match # Date/Time Details Scoreline Status Venue Actions
1 27 Jan 2019 13:00 Hamp&West v EG (Semi-final 1) 5 - 7 (2 - 4) Official Pitch 1 Report Statistics Lineup Hamp&West Lineup EG Statistics
2 27 Jan 2019 14:15 Surbiton v Sevenoaks (Semi-final 2) 7 - 4 (3 - 1) Official Pitch 1 Report Statistics Lineup Surbiton Lineup Sevenoaks Statistics
3 27 Jan 2019 16:45 EG v Surbiton (Final) 3 - 3 (0 - 1) (3 - 1 SO) Official Pitch 1 Report Statistics Lineup EG Lineup Surbiton Statistics
Goal Scorers
Day 1 after 3 games played - January 27
FG - Field Goal, PC - Penalty Corner, PS - Penalty Stroke
Team # Player FG PC PS Goals
Surbiton 10 BECKETT David 0 2 0 2
East Grinstead 15 FAULKNER Simon 0 2 0 2
East Grinstead 7 JACKSON Ashley 2 0 0 2
East Grinstead 9 JACKSON Wesley 2 0 0 2
Surbiton 16 STOTT Niall 0 2 0 2
Surbiton 6 BOON Ben 1 0 0 1
East Grinstead 10 BOWDEN Dominic 1 0 0 1
Surbiton 9 DRAYTON-CHANA Arjan 1 0 0 1
Hampstead & Westminster 6 EDWARDS Marc 1 0 0 1
Sevenoaks 29 FOX Ben 1 0 0 1
Surbiton 7 GALL Jonny 1 0 0 1
Hampstead & Westminster 25 KAEPPELER Kei 1 0 0 1
East Grinstead 16 MACKEY Ben 0 1 0 1
Surbiton 11 MARSHALL William 1 0 0 1
Sevenoaks 28 MCNAUGHT-BARRINGTON Rufus 0 1 0 1
Hampstead & Westminster 5 OATES James 1 0 0 1
Hampstead & Westminster 10 POHLING Anton 1 0 0 1
Surbiton 4 PROSSER Lewis 1 0 0 1
Sevenoaks 13 SMITH David 1 0 0 1
East Grinstead 24 SMITH Rhys 1 0 0 1
East Grinstead 22 STOTT Ross 1 0 0 1
Sevenoaks 17 TORRY George 1 0 0 1
Hampstead & Westminster 24 WHITE Kyle 0 1 0 1
Surbiton 27 WILLIAMSON Conor 0 1 0 1
      19 10 0 29
Cards
Day 1 after 3 games played - January 27
Team # Player Red Yellow Green
Hampstead & Westminster 4 SMITH Richard 0 1 0
Hampstead & Westminster 7 ROCHE Toby 0 1 0
Hampstead & Westminster 8 CARGO Chris 0 0 1
Hampstead & Westminster 25 KAEPPELER Kei 0 0 1
Surbiton 19 GOODFIELD David 0 0 1
      0 2 3
Teams
Team Code Final Standing
East Grinstead EG 1
Surbiton Surbiton 2
Sevenoaks Sevenoaks
Hampstead & Westminster Hamp&West
Pool Standings
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Tournament Director ANDERSON Barry ENG
Technical Officer ELLCOCK David ENG
Technical Officer HITCHCOCK Thea ENG
Judge HAIRSINE Annie ENG
Judge MASON Stephen ENG
Judge ROW Sue ENG
Judge SAGOO Pritpal ENG
Umpires Manager GILLETT Simon ENG
Umpire BARRON Lee ENG
Umpire EDWARDS Sean ENG
Umpire HARRISON Matt ENG
Umpire HIGGINS Andy ENG
Umpire WHITE Nick ENG
Locations

Copper Box Arena

Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park, London E20 3HB
Appointments
  Day Matches Colours Umpires Technical
2019-01-27 3 3 / 3 9 / 9 9 / 9