Investec Girls Schools U14 Tier 1 Championship

Lee Valley Hockey and Tennis Centre, London, E20 3AD

26 Feb 2019

Local Time 2019-03-25 04:19:59

SEV
REP
1 - 2 (0 - 0)
POOL A
SED
KGS
0 - 1 (0 - 0)
POOL A
RGSW
SHS
0 - 2 (0 - 1)
POOL B
CLI
NOR
3 - 1 (1 - 0)
POOL B
SEV
SED
5 - 0 (3 - 0)
POOL A
REP
KGS
0 - 0
POOL A
RGSW
CLI
1 - 2 (0 - 0)
POOL B
SHS
NOR
2 - 1 (1 - 1)
POOL B
KGS
SEV
2 - 0 (0 - 0)
POOL A
SED
REP
1 - 4 (1 - 2)
POOL A
NOR
RGSW
0 - 1 (0 - 0)
POOL B
SHS
CLI
4 - 0 (2 - 0)
POOL B
KGS
CLI
0 - 1 (0 - 0)
3rd/4th Play Off
REP
SHS
0 - 0 (4 - 3 SO)
Final
Standings
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Repton School 3 2 1 0 4 7
2 Kingston Grammar School 3 2 1 0 3 7
3 Sevenoaks 3 1 0 2 2 3
4 Sedbergh 3 0 0 3 -9 0
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Surbiton High School 3 3 0 0 7 9
2 Clifton College 3 2 0 1 -1 6
3 Royal Grammar School Worcester 3 1 0 2 -2 3
4 Norwich School 3 0 0 3 -4 0
Matches
25 Mar
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
26 Feb
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
17:30 REP - SHS Final 0 - 0 (4 - 3 SO) Official Pitch 1
17:00 KGS - CLI 3rd/4th Play Off 0 - 1 (0 - 0) Official Pitch 2
15:45 SHS - CLI POOL B 4 - 0 (2 - 0) Official Pitch 1
15:00 NOR - RGSW POOL B 0 - 1 (0 - 0) Official Pitch 1
14:15 SED - REP POOL A 1 - 4 (1 - 2) Official Pitch 1
13:30 KGS - SEV POOL A 2 - 0 (0 - 0) Official Pitch 1
12:45 SHS - NOR POOL B 2 - 1 (1 - 1) Official Pitch 1
12:00 RGSW - CLI POOL B 1 - 2 (0 - 0) Official Pitch 1
11:15 REP - KGS POOL A 0 - 0 Official Pitch 1
10:30 SEV - SED POOL A 5 - 0 (3 - 0) Official Pitch 1
09:45 CLI - NOR POOL B 3 - 1 (1 - 0) Official Pitch 2
09:45 RGSW - SHS POOL B 0 - 2 (0 - 1) Official Pitch 1
09:00 SEV - REP POOL A 1 - 2 (0 - 0) Official Pitch 1
09:00 SED - KGS POOL A 0 - 1 (0 - 0) Official Pitch 2
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
TOWNSEND Gemma SHS 6 0 0 6
CHEVELEY Annabel SEV 4 1 0 5
EDWARDS Anna CLI 1 3 0 4
JACKSON Miranda REP 2 0 0 2
ATKINSON Alice RGSW 0 1 0 1
CALLEN Elsie KGS 1 0 0 1
CAMPBELL Niamh NOR 0 1 0 1
clark Leila REP 1 0 0 1
COX Paige CLI 1 0 0 1
DAVIES Jenna REP 1 0 0 1
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
Surbiton High School SHS 8 0 0 8
Clifton College CLI 3 3 0 6
Repton School REP 5 1 0 6
Sevenoaks SEV 5 1 0 6
Kingston Grammar School KGS 3 0 0 3
Norwich School NOR 1 1 0 2
Royal Grammar School Worcester RGSW 1 1 0 2
Sedbergh SED 1 0 0 1
Awards
Award Player Team

Match Listing
Match # Date/Time Details Scoreline Status Venue Actions
1 26 Feb 2019 09:00 SEV v REP (POOL A) 1 - 2 (0 - 0) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup SEV Lineup REP Statistics
2 26 Feb 2019 09:00 SED v KGS (POOL A) 0 - 1 (0 - 0) Official Pitch 2 Report Lineup SED Lineup KGS Statistics
3 26 Feb 2019 09:45 RGSW v SHS (POOL B) 0 - 2 (0 - 1) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup RGSW Lineup SHS Statistics
4 26 Feb 2019 09:45 CLI v NOR (POOL B) 3 - 1 (1 - 0) Official Pitch 2 Report Lineup CLI Lineup NOR Statistics
5 26 Feb 2019 10:30 SEV v SED (POOL A) 5 - 0 (3 - 0) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup SEV Lineup SED Statistics
6 26 Feb 2019 11:15 REP v KGS (POOL A) 0 - 0 Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup REP Lineup KGS Statistics
7 26 Feb 2019 12:00 RGSW v CLI (POOL B) 1 - 2 (0 - 0) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup RGSW Lineup CLI Statistics
8 26 Feb 2019 12:45 SHS v NOR (POOL B) 2 - 1 (1 - 1) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup SHS Lineup NOR Statistics
9 26 Feb 2019 13:30 KGS v SEV (POOL A) 2 - 0 (0 - 0) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup KGS Lineup SEV Statistics
10 26 Feb 2019 14:15 SED v REP (POOL A) 1 - 4 (1 - 2) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup SED Lineup REP Statistics
11 26 Feb 2019 15:00 NOR v RGSW (POOL B) 0 - 1 (0 - 0) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup NOR Lineup RGSW Statistics
12 26 Feb 2019 15:45 SHS v CLI (POOL B) 4 - 0 (2 - 0) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup SHS Lineup CLI Statistics
13 26 Feb 2019 17:00 KGS v CLI (3rd/4th Play Off) 0 - 1 (0 - 0) Official Pitch 2 Report Lineup KGS Lineup CLI Statistics
14 26 Feb 2019 17:30 REP v SHS (Final) 0 - 0 (4 - 3 SO) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup REP Lineup SHS Statistics
Goal Scorers
Pool Standings

POOL A

Day 1 after 14 games played - February 26
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Repton School 3 2 1 0 6 2 4 7
2 Kingston Grammar School 3 2 1 0 3 0 3 7
3 Sevenoaks 3 1 0 2 6 4 2 3
4 Sedbergh 3 0 0 3 1 10 -9 0

POOL B

Day 1 after 14 games played - February 26
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Surbiton High School 3 3 0 0 8 1 7 9
2 Clifton College 3 2 0 1 5 6 -1 6
3 Royal Grammar School Worcester 3 1 0 2 2 4 -2 3
4 Norwich School 3 0 0 3 2 6 -4 0
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Tournament Director GARNER Debbie ENG
Technical Officer BARNES Jo ENG
Technical Officer DEAKIN Bev ENG
Judge BUNT Dani ENG
Judge KAY Hilary ENG
Judge KIRBY Steve ENG
Judge MARSON Andrew ENG
Judge MCCARTNEY Yvonne ENG
Judge RIGBY David ENG
Umpires Manager EDWARDS Sean ENG
Umpire BOWYER Zak ENG
Umpire CARR Maria ENG
Umpire CHAPLIN-WHITE Howard ENG
Umpire CHURCH Sam ENG
Umpire EDWARDS Harvey ENG
Umpire GAYLER Toby ENG
Umpire GENGA Adam ENG
Umpire HARRIS Jessica ENG
Umpire LEVINE Katriya ENG
Umpire MANN Georgia ENG
Umpire TOMPKINS Ben ENG
Appointments
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
1 SEV v REP (POOL A)
09:00:00
CHURCH Sam (ENG) HARRIS Jessica (ENG) BUNT Dani (ENG) BARNES Jo (ENG)
GENGA Adam (ENG) KAY Hilary (ENG)  
2 SED v KGS (POOL A)
09:00:00
CARR Maria (ENG) HARRIS Jessica (ENG) KIRBY Steve (ENG) DEAKIN Bev (ENG)
TOMPKINS Ben (ENG) MCCARTNEY Yvonne (ENG)  
3 RGSW v SHS (POOL B)
09:45:00
CHAPLIN-WHITE Howard (ENG) MANN Georgia (ENG) KAY Hilary (ENG) BARNES Jo (ENG)
LEVINE Katriya (ENG) MARSON Andrew (ENG)  
4 CLI v NOR (POOL B)
09:45:00
BOWYER Zak (ENG) MANN Georgia (ENG) MCCARTNEY Yvonne (ENG) DEAKIN Bev (ENG)
GAYLER Toby (ENG) RIGBY David (ENG)  
5 SEV v SED (POOL A)
10:30:00
CARR Maria (ENG) CHAPLIN-WHITE Howard (ENG) MARSON Andrew (ENG) BUNT Dani (ENG)
CHURCH Sam (ENG) KAY Hilary (ENG)  
6 REP v KGS (POOL A)
11:15:00
GENGA Adam (ENG) BOWYER Zak (ENG) BUNT Dani (ENG) BARNES Jo (ENG)
TOMPKINS Ben (ENG) MARSON Andrew (ENG)  
7 RGSW v CLI (POOL B)
12:00:00
CHAPLIN-WHITE Howard (ENG) EDWARDS Harvey (ENG) KAY Hilary (ENG) BARNES Jo (ENG)
GAYLER Toby (ENG) BUNT Dani (ENG)  
8 SHS v NOR (POOL B)
12:45:00
CARR Maria (ENG) LEVINE Katriya (ENG) BARNES Jo (ENG) MARSON Andrew (ENG)
MANN Georgia (ENG) KAY Hilary (ENG)  
9 KGS v SEV (POOL A)
13:30:00
BOWYER Zak (ENG) CHURCH Sam (ENG) KAY Hilary (ENG) BUNT Dani (ENG)
GENGA Adam (ENG) MARSON Andrew (ENG)  
10 SED v REP (POOL A)
14:15:00
CARR Maria (ENG) GENGA Adam (ENG) MARSON Andrew (ENG) BARNES Jo (ENG)
CHAPLIN-WHITE Howard (ENG) BUNT Dani (ENG)  
11 NOR v RGSW (POOL B)
15:00:00
BOWYER Zak (ENG) GENGA Adam (ENG) BUNT Dani (ENG) BARNES Jo (ENG)
LEVINE Katriya (ENG) KAY Hilary (ENG)  
12 SHS v CLI (POOL B)
15:45:00
GENGA Adam (ENG) GAYLER Toby (ENG) KAY Hilary (ENG) MARSON Andrew (ENG)
HARRIS Jessica (ENG) BARNES Jo (ENG)  
13 KGS v CLI (3rd/4th Play Off)
17:00:00
CHAPLIN-WHITE Howard (ENG) EDWARDS Harvey (ENG) DEAKIN Bev (ENG) BARNES Jo (ENG)
LEVINE Katriya (ENG)  
14 REP v SHS (Final)
17:30:00
CARR Maria (ENG) CHAPLIN-WHITE Howard (ENG) MARSON Andrew (ENG) BUNT Dani (ENG)
MANN Georgia (ENG) KAY Hilary (ENG)  
Locations

Lee Valley Hockey & Tennis Centre

Eton Manor, Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park, Leadmill Lane, London, E20 3AD
Appointments
  Day Matches Colours Umpires Technical
2019-02-26 14 14 / 14 42 / 42 41 / 41