Investec Girls Schools U14 Tier 2 Championships

Lee Valley Hockey and Tennis Centre, London, E20 3AD

26 Feb 2019

Local Time 2019-03-25 04:23:24

ALT
SVA
0 - 1 (0 - 1)
POOL A
PLC
WEL
2 - 0 (1 - 0)
POOL A
ALT
PLC
0 - 2 (0 - 1)
POOL A
SVA
WEL
2 - 1 (0 - 0)
POOL A
WEL
ALT
0 - 4 (0 - 2)
POOL A
SVA
PLC
0 - 0
POOL A
PLC
SVA
1 - 1 (0 - 1) (2 - 1 SO)
POOL A
Standings
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Plymouth College 4 2 1 0 4 10
2 Sutton Valence 4 2 1 0 2 7
3 Altrincham Grammar 3 1 0 2 1 3
4 Wellingborough School 3 0 0 3 -7 0
Matches
25 Mar
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
26 Feb
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
16:30 PLC - SVA POOL A 1 - 1 (0 - 1) (2 - 1 SO) Official Pitch 1
15:15 SVA - PLC POOL A 0 - 0 Official Pitch 2
14:30 WEL - ALT POOL A 0 - 4 (0 - 2) Official Pitch 2
13:15 SVA - WEL POOL A 2 - 1 (0 - 0) Official Pitch 2
12:30 ALT - PLC POOL A 0 - 2 (0 - 1) Official Pitch 2
11:15 PLC - WEL POOL A 2 - 0 (1 - 0) Official Pitch 2
10:30 ALT - SVA POOL A 0 - 1 (0 - 1) Official Pitch 2
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
CAMPBELL Izabella PLC 2 0 0 2
CULSHAW Eloise ALT 2 0 0 2
HOCKING Evie ALT 2 0 0 2
DICKINSON Lucy WEL 1 0 0 1
GALE Jessie SVA 1 0 0 1
PAYNE-COOK Jemma SVA 0 1 0 1
PRICE Rose SVA 1 0 0 1
PROWSE Velvet PLC 1 0 0 1
SCOTT Beth PLC 1 0 0 1
SHORT Kate PLC 1 0 0 1
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
Plymouth College PLC 5 0 0 5
Altrincham Grammar ALT 4 0 0 4
Sutton Valence SVA 2 1 1 4
Wellingborough School WEL 1 0 0 1
Teams
Team Code Final Standing
Plymouth College PLC 1
Sutton Valence SVA 2
Altrincham Grammar ALT 3
Wellingborough School WEL 4
Awards
Award Player Team

Match Listing
Match # Date/Time Details Scoreline Status Venue Actions
1 26 Feb 2019 10:30 ALT v SVA (POOL A) 0 - 1 (0 - 1) Official Pitch 2 Report Lineup ALT Lineup SVA Statistics
2 26 Feb 2019 11:15 PLC v WEL (POOL A) 2 - 0 (1 - 0) Official Pitch 2 Report Lineup PLC Lineup WEL Statistics
3 26 Feb 2019 12:30 ALT v PLC (POOL A) 0 - 2 (0 - 1) Official Pitch 2 Report Lineup ALT Lineup PLC Statistics
4 26 Feb 2019 13:15 SVA v WEL (POOL A) 2 - 1 (0 - 0) Official Pitch 2 Report Lineup SVA Lineup WEL Statistics
5 26 Feb 2019 14:30 WEL v ALT (POOL A) 0 - 4 (0 - 2) Official Pitch 2 Report Lineup WEL Lineup ALT Statistics
6 26 Feb 2019 15:15 SVA v PLC (POOL A) 0 - 0 Official Pitch 2 Report Lineup SVA Lineup PLC Statistics
7 26 Feb 2019 16:30 PLC v SVA (POOL A) 1 - 1 (0 - 1) (2 - 1 SO) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup PLC Lineup SVA Statistics
Goal Scorers
Day 1 after 7 games played - February 26
FG - Field Goal, PC - Penalty Corner, PS - Penalty Stroke
Team # Player FG PC PS Goals
Plymouth College 10 CAMPBELL Izabella 2 0 0 2
Altrincham Grammar 49 CULSHAW Eloise 2 0 0 2
Altrincham Grammar 50 HOCKING Evie 2 0 0 2
Wellingborough School 4 DICKINSON Lucy 1 0 0 1
Sutton Valence 9 GALE Jessie 1 0 0 1
Sutton Valence 12 PAYNE-COOK Jemma 0 1 0 1
Sutton Valence 7 PRICE Rose 1 0 0 1
Plymouth College 14 PROWSE Velvet 1 0 0 1
Plymouth College 3 SCOTT Beth 1 0 0 1
Plymouth College 6 SHORT Kate 1 0 0 1
Sutton Valence 6 YORKE Louisa 0 0 1 1
      12 1 1 14
Cards
Day 1 after 7 games played - February 26
Team # Player Red Yellow Green
Wellingborough School 12 RICHARDSON Becky 0 0 1
Wellingborough School 13 STOUTE Keira 0 1 0
      0 1 1
Teams
Team Code Final Standing
Plymouth College PLC 1
Sutton Valence SVA 2
Altrincham Grammar ALT 3
Wellingborough School WEL 4
Pool Standings

POOL A

Day 1 after 7 games played - February 26
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Plymouth College 4 2 1 0 5 1 4 10
2 Sutton Valence 4 2 1 0 4 2 2 7
3 Altrincham Grammar 3 1 0 2 4 3 1 3
4 Wellingborough School 3 0 0 3 1 8 -7 0
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Tournament Director GARNER Debbie ENG
Technical Officer BARNES Jo ENG
Technical Officer DEAKIN Bev ENG
Judge BUNT Dani ENG
Judge KAY Hilary ENG
Judge KIRBY Steve ENG
Judge MARSON Andrew ENG
Judge MCCARTNEY Yvonne ENG
Judge RIGBY David ENG
Umpires Manager EDWARDS Sean ENG
Umpire BOWYER Zak ENG
Umpire CARR Maria ENG
Umpire CHAPLIN-WHITE Howard ENG
Umpire CHURCH Sam ENG
Umpire EDWARDS Harvey ENG
Umpire GAYLER Toby ENG
Umpire GENGA Adam ENG
Umpire HARRIS Jessica ENG
Umpire LEVINE Katriya ENG
Umpire MANN Georgia ENG
Umpire TOMPKINS Ben ENG
Locations

Lee Valley Hockey & Tennis Centre

Eton Manor, Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park, Leadmill Lane, London, E20 3AD
Appointments
  Day Matches Colours Umpires Technical
2019-02-26 7 7 / 7 20 / 20 21 / 21