Investec Girls Schools U18 Tier 1 Championships

Lee Valley Hockey and Tennis Centre

27 - 28 Feb 2019

Local Time 2019-03-25 04:17:13

REP
Well
4 - 2 (1 - 0)

TRE
MILL
0 - 2 (0 - 1)

Well
TRE
3 - 0 (2 - 0)
3rd/4th Play Off
REP
MILL
1 - 0 (0 - 0)
Final
Matches
25 Mar
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
28 Feb
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
14:00 REP - MILL Final 1 - 0 (0 - 0) Official Pitch 1
13:30 Well - TRE 3rd/4th Play Off 3 - 0 (2 - 0) Official Pitch 2
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
WALKER Lily REP 1 1 0 2
ARCHER Charly REP 1 0 0 1
BACCANELLO Kitty Well 1 0 0 1
BOURNE Darcy Well 0 0 1 1
CHEER Freya Well 1 0 0 1
FREEMAN Rosie Well 1 0 0 1
HATTON Imogen REP 0 1 0 1
KACMARCZYK Emilia REP 1 0 0 1
MANTON Becky MILL 1 0 0 1
THORNEYCROFT Isabel Well 1 0 0 1
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
Repton School REP 3 2 0 5
Wellington College Well 4 0 1 5
Millfield School MILL 2 0 0 2
Teams
Team Code Final Standing
Repton School REP 1
Millfield School MILL 2
Wellington College Well 3
Trent College TRE 4
Awards
Award Player Team

Match Listing
Match # Date/Time Details Scoreline Status Venue Actions
1 27 Feb 2019 15:00 REP v Well 4 - 2 (1 - 0) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup REP Lineup Well Statistics
2 27 Feb 2019 18:00 TRE v MILL 0 - 2 (0 - 1) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup TRE Lineup MILL Statistics
3 28 Feb 2019 13:30 Well v TRE (3rd/4th Play Off) 3 - 0 (2 - 0) Official Pitch 2 Report Lineup Well Lineup TRE Statistics
4 28 Feb 2019 14:00 REP v MILL (Final) 1 - 0 (0 - 0) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup REP Lineup MILL Statistics
Goal Scorers
Day 2 after 4 games played - February 28
FG - Field Goal, PC - Penalty Corner, PS - Penalty Stroke
Team # Player FG PC PS Goals
Repton School 11 WALKER Lily 1 1 0 2
Repton School 16 ARCHER Charly 1 0 0 1
Wellington College 22 BACCANELLO Kitty 1 0 0 1
Wellington College 18 BOURNE Darcy 0 0 1 1
Wellington College 5 CHEER Freya 1 0 0 1
Wellington College 11 FREEMAN Rosie 1 0 0 1
Repton School 24 HATTON Imogen 0 1 0 1
Repton School 15 KACMARCZYK Emilia 1 0 0 1
Millfield School 11 MANTON Becky 1 0 0 1
Wellington College 23 THORNEYCROFT Isabel 1 0 0 1
Millfield School 4 WELCH Iona 1 0 0 1
      9 2 1 12
Cards
Day 2 after 4 games played - February 28
Team # Player Red Yellow Green
Millfield School 4 WELCH Iona 0 0 1
Trent College 4 APOOLA Nina 0 0 2
Wellington College 4 ANICHEBE Zara 0 0 1
      0 0 4
Teams
Team Code Final Standing
Repton School REP 1
Millfield School MILL 2
Wellington College Well 3
Trent College TRE 4
Pool Standings
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Tournament Director GARNER Debbie ENG
Technical Officer BARNES Jo ENG
Technical Officer DEAKIN Bev ENG
Judge BUNT Dani ENG
Judge KAY Hilary ENG
Judge KIRBY Steve ENG
Judge MARSON Andrew ENG
Judge MCCARTNEY Yvonne ENG
Judge RIGBY David ENG
Umpires Manager JENKINS Rob ENG
Umpire BATES Eliot ENG
Umpire BUTCHER Nikki ENG
Umpire CHARLTON Elise ENG
Umpire CHUDASAMA Amar ENG
Umpire GENGA Adam ENG
Umpire GRIFFITHS Cellan ENG
Umpire HOPWOOD Lottie ENG
Umpire RHODES Ollie ENG
Umpire WILLIAMS Sam EH
Locations

Lee Valley Hockey & Tennis Centre

Eton Manor, Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park, Leadmill Lane, London, E20 3AD
Appointments
  Day Matches Colours Umpires Technical
2019-02-27 2 2 / 2 6 / 6 6 / 6
2019-02-28 2 2 / 2 6 / 6 6 / 6