Investec Girls Schools U18 Tier 2 Championships

Lee Valley Hockey and Tennis Centre

27 - 28 Feb 2019

Local Time 2019-03-25 04:24:43

QUE
CAN
1 - 3 (1 - 1)

NOR
AKS
10 - 1 (3 - 1)

QUE
AKS
9 - 0 (4 - 0)
3rd/4th Play Off
CAN
NOR
2 - 1 (1 - 1)
Final
Matches
25 Mar
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
28 Feb
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
09:30 CAN - NOR Final 2 - 1 (1 - 1) Official Pitch 1
09:15 QUE - AKS 3rd/4th Play Off 9 - 0 (4 - 0) Official Pitch 2
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
HOMANN Jordan QUE 0 5 1 6
BARCLAY Amelia NOR 4 1 0 5
BASSET Sophia NOR 2 0 0 2
KILPATRICK Hannah QUE 2 0 0 2
LEGGETT Grace CAN 2 0 0 2
CULLEY Beanie CAN 1 0 0 1
INGHAM Abbie NOR 1 0 0 1
LANGLEY Megan QUE 0 1 0 1
MASON Mollie AKS 1 0 0 1
MURRAY Gabriella QUE 1 0 0 1
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
Norwich School NOR 9 1 1 11
Queenswood School QUE 3 6 1 10
Canford CAN 3 2 0 5
AKS Lytham AKS 1 0 0 1
Teams
Team Code Final Standing
Canford CAN 1
Norwich School NOR 2
Queenswood School QUE 3
AKS Lytham AKS 4
Awards
Award Player Team

Match Listing
Match # Date/Time Details Scoreline Status Venue Actions
1 27 Feb 2019 09:00 QUE v CAN 1 - 3 (1 - 1) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup QUE Lineup CAN Statistics
2 27 Feb 2019 09:00 NOR v AKS 10 - 1 (3 - 1) Official Pitch 2 Report Lineup NOR Lineup AKS Statistics
3 28 Feb 2019 09:15 QUE v AKS (3rd/4th Play Off) 9 - 0 (4 - 0) Official Pitch 2 Report Lineup QUE Lineup AKS Statistics
4 28 Feb 2019 09:30 CAN v NOR (Final) 2 - 1 (1 - 1) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup CAN Lineup NOR Statistics
Goal Scorers
Day 2 after 4 games played - February 28
FG - Field Goal, PC - Penalty Corner, PS - Penalty Stroke
Team # Player FG PC PS Goals
Queenswood School 10 HOMANN Jordan 0 5 1 6
Norwich School 21 BARCLAY Amelia 4 1 0 5
Norwich School 13 BASSET Sophia 2 0 0 2
Queenswood School 3 KILPATRICK Hannah 2 0 0 2
Canford 2 LEGGETT Grace 2 0 0 2
Canford 9 CULLEY Beanie 1 0 0 1
Norwich School 10 INGHAM Abbie 1 0 0 1
Queenswood School 5 LANGLEY Megan 0 1 0 1
AKS Lytham 18 MASON Mollie 1 0 0 1
Queenswood School 12 MURRAY Gabriella 1 0 0 1
Norwich School 5 POUNDER Annabel 1 0 0 1
Norwich School 7 ROBERTS Ellyn 0 0 1 1
Canford 10 SAUNDERS Sophie 0 1 0 1
Norwich School 18 TASKER Heather 1 0 0 1
Canford 15 TAYLOR Martha 0 1 0 1
      16 9 2 27
Cards
Day 2 after 4 games played - February 28
Team # Player Red Yellow Green
AKS Lytham 9 FINLAYSON Jade 0 0 1
AKS Lytham 10 MASSON Molly 0 0 1
AKS Lytham 16 WALKER Rebecca 0 0 1
Canford 7 STILL India 0 0 1
Canford 11 HAZZARD Holly 0 1 0
Canford 15 TAYLOR Martha 0 0 2
Norwich School 3 KIDNER Grace 0 0 1
Norwich School 12 RASH Emily 0 0 2
Queenswood School 9 DAVIES Milly 0 0 1
Queenswood School 10 HOMANN Jordan 0 1 1
      0 2 11
Teams
Team Code Final Standing
Canford CAN 1
Norwich School NOR 2
Queenswood School QUE 3
AKS Lytham AKS 4
Pool Standings
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Tournament Director GARNER Debbie ENG
Technical Officer BARNES Jo ENG
Technical Officer DEAKIN Bev ENG
Judge BUNT Dani ENG
Judge KAY Hilary ENG
Judge KIRBY Steve ENG
Judge MARSON Andrew ENG
Judge MCCARTNEY Yvonne ENG
Judge RIGBY David ENG
Umpires Manager JENKINS Rob ENG
Umpire BATES Eliot ENG
Umpire BUTCHER Nikki ENG
Umpire CHARLTON Elise ENG
Umpire CHUDASAMA Amar ENG
Umpire GENGA Adam ENG
Umpire GRIFFITHS Cellan ENG
Umpire HOPWOOD Lottie ENG
Umpire RHODES Ollie ENG
Umpire WILLIAMS Sam EH
Locations

Lee Valley Hockey & Tennis Centre

Eton Manor, Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park, Leadmill Lane, London, E20 3AD
Appointments
  Day Matches Colours Umpires Technical
2019-02-27 2 2 / 2 6 / 6 6 / 6
2019-02-28 2 2 / 2 6 / 6 6 / 6