Investec Girls Schools U16 Tier 1 Championships

Lee Valley Hockey and Tennis Centre

27 - 28 Feb 2019

Local Time 2019-03-25 04:27:33

GLS
DC
1 - 0 (1 - 0)

REP
STT
8 - 2 (5 - 0)

DC
STT
0 - 7 (0 - 1)
3rd/4th Play Off
GLS
REP
1 - 3 (1 - 2)
Final
Matches
25 Mar
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
28 Feb
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
11:30 GLS - REP Final 1 - 3 (1 - 2) Official Pitch 1
11:15 DC - STT 3rd/4th Play Off 0 - 7 (0 - 1) Official Pitch 2
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
DYSON Jess STT 3 1 0 4
SWAIN Claudia REP 1 2 0 3
BUTLER Scout REP 0 2 0 2
HAID Katharina REP 2 0 0 2
ALMANSA Ines GLS 1 0 0 1
BARLOW Ellie REP 1 0 0 1
COOKMAN Tamera STT 1 0 0 1
COOKMAN Tasmin STT 1 0 0 1
DUNCAN Chloe STT 1 0 0 1
HALES Amelie GLS 1 0 0 1
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
Repton School REP 7 4 0 11
St Teresas STT 8 1 0 9
Godolphin & Latymer School GLS 2 0 0 2
Teams
Team Code Final Standing
Repton School REP 1
Godolphin & Latymer School GLS 2
St Teresas STT 3
Dean Close DC 4
Awards
Award Player Team

Match Listing
Match # Date/Time Details Scoreline Status Venue Actions
1 27 Feb 2019 11:00 GLS v DC 1 - 0 (1 - 0) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup GLS Lineup DC Statistics
2 27 Feb 2019 13:00 REP v STT 8 - 2 (5 - 0) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup REP Lineup STT Statistics
3 28 Feb 2019 11:15 DC v STT (3rd/4th Play Off) 0 - 7 (0 - 1) Official Pitch 2 Report Lineup DC Lineup STT Statistics
4 28 Feb 2019 11:30 GLS v REP (Final) 1 - 3 (1 - 2) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup GLS Lineup REP Statistics
Goal Scorers
Day 2 after 4 games played - February 28
FG - Field Goal, PC - Penalty Corner, PS - Penalty Stroke
Team # Player FG PC PS Goals
St Teresas 10 DYSON Jess 3 1 0 4
Repton School 3 SWAIN Claudia 1 2 0 3
Repton School 9 BUTLER Scout 0 2 0 2
Repton School 15 HAID Katharina 2 0 0 2
Godolphin & Latymer School 33 ALMANSA Ines 1 0 0 1
Repton School 8 BARLOW Ellie 1 0 0 1
St Teresas 5 COOKMAN Tamera 1 0 0 1
St Teresas 7 COOKMAN Tasmin 1 0 0 1
St Teresas 14 DUNCAN Chloe 1 0 0 1
Godolphin & Latymer School 6 HALES Amelie 1 0 0 1
St Teresas 8 MCINTOSH Kara 1 0 0 1
St Teresas 13 PARSONS Nadia 1 0 0 1
Repton School 10 PEARCE Kelsey 1 0 0 1
Repton School 12 STEELE Charlotte 1 0 0 1
Repton School 17 WEDGWOOD Zara 1 0 0 1
      17 5 0 22
Cards
Day 2 after 4 games played - February 28
Team # Player Red Yellow Green
Dean Close 7 HOWITT Alice 0 0 1
Dean Close 15 PORTER HANNAH 0 0 2
Godolphin & Latymer School 27 DHIR Divya 0 1 0
Godolphin & Latymer School 35 MAYER Jessica 0 0 2
Repton School 10 PEARCE Kelsey 0 0 1
      0 1 6
Teams
Team Code Final Standing
Repton School REP 1
Godolphin & Latymer School GLS 2
St Teresas STT 3
Dean Close DC 4
Pool Standings
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Tournament Director GARNER Debbie ENG
Technical Officer BARNES Jo ENG
Technical Officer DEAKIN Bev ENG
Judge BUNT Dani ENG
Judge KAY Hilary ENG
Judge KIRBY Steve ENG
Judge MARSON Andrew ENG
Judge MCCARTNEY Yvonne ENG
Judge RIGBY David ENG
Umpires Manager JENKINS Rob ENG
Umpire BATES Eliot ENG
Umpire BUTCHER Nikki ENG
Umpire CHARLTON Elise ENG
Umpire CHUDASAMA Amar ENG
Umpire GENGA Adam ENG
Umpire GRIFFITHS Cellan ENG
Umpire HOPWOOD Lottie ENG
Umpire RHODES Ollie ENG
Umpire WILLIAMS Sam EH
Locations

Lee Valley Hockey & Tennis Centre

Eton Manor, Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park, Leadmill Lane, London, E20 3AD
Appointments
  Day Matches Colours Umpires Technical
2019-02-27 2 2 / 2 6 / 6 6 / 6
2019-02-28 2 2 / 2 6 / 6 6 / 6