Investec Girls Schools U16 Tier 2 Championships

Lee Valley Hockey and Tennis Centre

27 - 28 Feb 2019

Local Time 2019-03-25 04:18:55

SHE
QSC
1 - 7 (0 - 3)

ALT
OUN
3 - 2 (2 - 1)

SHE
OUN
1 - 2 (1 - 1)
3rd/4th Play Off
QSC
ALT
5 - 1 (2 - 0)
Final
Standings
Matches
25 Mar
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
28 Feb
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
16:15 QSC - ALT Final 5 - 1 (2 - 0) Official Pitch 1
15:45 SHE - OUN 3rd/4th Play Off 1 - 2 (1 - 1) Official Pitch 2
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
BANIM Amy QSC 2 0 0 2
GALE Nadia ALT 2 0 0 2
GURNEY Tallulah OUN 1 1 0 2
HENSHALL Cara QSC 2 0 0 2
MCBURNEY Lucy QSC 2 0 0 2
MCLAUGHLIN Tara SHE 1 1 0 2
SMELLIE Esther QSC 2 0 0 2
CHAPPLE Annie ALT 0 1 0 1
DEMPSEY Ava QSC 0 1 0 1
DIMBYLOW Ella QSC 1 0 0 1
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
Queens School, Chester QSC 11 1 0 12
Altrincham Grammar ALT 3 1 0 4
Oundle OUN 2 2 0 4
Sherborne SHE 1 1 0 2
Teams
Team Code Final Standing
Altrincham Grammar ALT
Oundle OUN
Queens School, Chester QSC
Sherborne SHE
Awards
Award Player Team

Match Listing
Match # Date/Time Details Scoreline Status Venue Actions
1 27 Feb 2019 16:30 SHE v QSC 1 - 7 (0 - 3) Official Pitch 2 Report Lineup SHE Lineup QSC Statistics
2 27 Feb 2019 18:30 ALT v OUN 3 - 2 (2 - 1) Official Pitch 2 Report Lineup ALT Lineup OUN Statistics
3 28 Feb 2019 15:45 SHE v OUN (3rd/4th Play Off) 1 - 2 (1 - 1) Official Pitch 2 Report Lineup SHE Lineup OUN Statistics
4 28 Feb 2019 16:15 QSC v ALT (Final) 5 - 1 (2 - 0) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup QSC Lineup ALT Statistics
Goal Scorers
Day 2 after 4 games played - February 28
FG - Field Goal, PC - Penalty Corner, PS - Penalty Stroke
Team # Player FG PC PS Goals
Queens School, Chester 3 BANIM Amy 2 0 0 2
Altrincham Grammar 14 GALE Nadia 2 0 0 2
Oundle 12 GURNEY Tallulah 1 1 0 2
Queens School, Chester 10 HENSHALL Cara 2 0 0 2
Queens School, Chester 4 MCBURNEY Lucy 2 0 0 2
Sherborne 10 MCLAUGHLIN Tara 1 1 0 2
Queens School, Chester 21 SMELLIE Esther 2 0 0 2
Altrincham Grammar 12 CHAPPLE Annie 0 1 0 1
Queens School, Chester 7 DEMPSEY Ava 0 1 0 1
Queens School, Chester 19 DIMBYLOW Ella 1 0 0 1
Queens School, Chester 11 HIGBY Jasmine 1 0 0 1
Oundle 14 HOFFMAN Amy 1 0 0 1
Queens School, Chester 15 ILLINGWORTH Meg 1 0 0 1
Oundle 4 MCPARLAND Emily 0 1 0 1
Altrincham Grammar 15 SIMPSON Emma 1 0 0 1
      17 5 0 22
Cards
Day 2 after 4 games played - February 28
Team # Player Red Yellow Green
      0 0 0
Teams
Team Code Final Standing
Altrincham Grammar ALT
Oundle OUN
Queens School, Chester QSC
Sherborne SHE
Pool Standings
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Tournament Director GARNER Debbie ENG
Technical Officer BARNES Jo ENG
Technical Officer DEAKIN Bev ENG
Judge BUNT Dani ENG
Judge KAY Hilary ENG
Judge KIRBY Steve ENG
Judge MARSON Andrew ENG
Judge MCCARTNEY Yvonne ENG
Judge RIGBY David ENG
Umpires Manager JENKINS Rob ENG
Umpire BATES Eliot ENG
Umpire BUTCHER Nikki ENG
Umpire CHARLTON Elise ENG
Umpire CHUDASAMA Amar ENG
Umpire GENGA Adam ENG
Umpire GRIFFITHS Cellan ENG
Umpire HOPWOOD Lottie ENG
Umpire RHODES Ollie ENG
Umpire WILLIAMS Sam EH
Locations

Lee Valley Hockey & Tennis Centre

Eton Manor, Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park, Leadmill Lane, London, E20 3AD
Appointments
  Day Matches Colours Umpires Technical
2019-02-27 2 2 / 2 6 / 6 6 / 6
2019-02-28 2 2 / 2 6 / 6 6 / 6