U16 Boys Junior Club Championships

Wakefield

6 - 7 Apr 2019

Local Time 2019-04-24 03:28:35

Clifton
Canterbury
2 - 5 (1 - 2)
Pool A
Fareham
Repton
5 - 1 (3 - 0)
Pool A
Surbiton
Bowdon
1 - 1 (0 - 1)
Pool B
Isca
OL
0 - 4 (0 - 2)
Pool B
Repton
Clifton
2 - 2 (1 - 2)
Pool A
Canterbury
Fareham
2 - 3 (1 - 2)
Pool A
Bowdon
Isca
5 - 0 (2 - 0)
Pool B
OL
Surbiton
0 - 3 (0 - 3)
Pool B
OL
Bowdon
1 - 3 (1 - 1)
Pool B
Surbiton
Isca
4 - 1 (1 - 1)
Pool B
Repton
Canterbury
0 - 2 (0 - 2)
Pool A
Clifton
Fareham
1 - 3 (0 - 1)
Pool A
Canterbury
Surbiton
3 - 2 (0 - 1)
Third/Fourth Play Off
Fareham
Bowdon
2 - 4 (2 - 2)
Final
Standings
Team Standing
Bowdon 1
Fareham 2
Canterbury 3
Surbiton 4
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Fareham 3 3 0 0 7 9
2 Canterbury 3 2 0 1 4 6
3 Clifton Robinsons 3 0 1 2 -5 1
4 Repton 3 0 1 2 -6 1
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Bowdon 3 2 1 0 7 7
2 Surbiton 3 2 1 0 6 7
3 Old Loughtonians 3 1 0 2 -1 3
4 Isca 3 0 0 3 -12 0
Matches
24 Apr
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
7 Apr
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
14:25 Fareham - Bowdon Final 2 - 4 (2 - 2) Official
14:10 Canterbury - Surbiton Third/Fourth Play Off 3 - 2 (0 - 1) Official
10:20 Clifton - Fareham Pool A 1 - 3 (0 - 1) Official Pitch 2
10:20 Repton - Canterbury Pool A 0 - 2 (0 - 2) Official Pitch 1
09:15 Surbiton - Isca Pool B 4 - 1 (1 - 1) Official Pitch 1
09:15 OL - Bowdon Pool B 1 - 3 (1 - 1) Official Pitch 2
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
WITTS Olly Surbiton 2 5 1 8
BROWN-LEA Callum Canterbury 4 0 2 6
GREENWOOD Michael Bowdon 0 4 0 4
JACKSON Fergus Fareham 2 2 0 4
WILSON Rob Clifton 3 1 0 4
BRETT Henry Canterbury 3 0 0 3
FURNIVALL Jude Bowdon 3 0 0 3
GARNER Max OL 3 0 0 3
BECKETT Alex Fareham 2 0 0 2
BROOKES Joe Bowdon 2 0 0 2
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
Bowdon Bowdon 9 4 0 13
Fareham Fareham 8 5 0 13
Canterbury Canterbury 8 2 2 12
Surbiton Surbiton 4 5 1 10
Clifton Robinsons Clifton 4 1 0 5
Old Loughtonians OL 3 1 1 5
Repton Repton 2 1 0 3
Isca Isca 0 1 0 1
Teams
Team Code Final Standing
Bowdon Bowdon 1
Fareham Fareham 2
Canterbury Canterbury 3
Surbiton Surbiton 4
Old Loughtonians OL
Clifton Robinsons Clifton
Repton Repton
Isca Isca
Awards
Award Player Team