U16 Girls Junior Club Championships

Wakefield HC

6 - 7 Apr 2019

Local Time 2019-11-17 05:15:26

Reading
Southgate
1 - 1 (0 - 0)
Pool C
Repton
Spencer
2 - 0 (2 - 0)
Pool C
ALE
Stourport
1 - 1 (0 - 0)
Pool D
Camb City
Sevenoaks
0 - 0
Pool D
Spencer
Reading
2 - 1 (0 - 0)
Pool C
Repton
Southgate
3 - 1 (3 - 0)
Pool C
Stourport
Camb City
3 - 0 (1 - 0)
Pool D
ALE
Sevenoaks
1 - 2 (1 - 0)
Pool D
ALE
Camb City
2 - 1 (1 - 0)
Pool D
Sevenoaks
Stourport
0 - 1 (0 - 0)
Pool D
Southgate
Spencer
1 - 1 (0 - 0)
Pool C
Repton
Reading
1 - 2 (1 - 0)
Pool C
Reading
ALE
1 - 0 (0 - 0)
Third/Fourth Play Off
Repton
Stourport
2 - 2 (1 - 0) (3 - 2 SO)
Final
Standings
Team Standing
Repton 1
Stourport 2
Reading 3
Alderley Edge 4
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Repton 3 2 0 1 3 6
2 Reading 3 1 1 1 0 4
3 Spencer 3 1 1 1 -1 4
4 Southgate 3 0 2 1 -2 2
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Stourport 3 2 1 0 4 7
2 Alderley Edge 3 1 1 1 0 4
3 Sevenoaks 3 1 1 1 0 4
4 Cambridge City 3 0 1 2 -4 1
Matches
17 Nov
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
7 Apr
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
16:15 Repton - Stourport Final 2 - 2 (1 - 0) (3 - 2 SO) Official
16:00 Reading - ALE Third/Fourth Play Off 1 - 0 (0 - 0) Official
12:55 Southgate - Spencer Pool C 1 - 1 (0 - 0) Official Pitch 1
12:55 Repton - Reading Pool C 1 - 2 (1 - 0) Official Pitch 2
11:50 ALE - Camb City Pool D 2 - 1 (1 - 0) Official Pitch 2
11:50 Sevenoaks - Stourport Pool D 0 - 1 (0 - 0) Official Pitch 1
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
BARLOW Ellie Repton 4 0 0 4
ATKINSON Lottie Stourport 0 3 0 3
BECKETT Amy Reading 0 0 2 2
LANE Amelia Stourport 2 0 0 2
MILLER Sophie ALE 2 0 0 2
ARCHER Izzy Repton 1 0 0 1
BARKER Venetia Sevenoaks 0 1 0 1
BLACKWELL Flossie ALE 1 0 0 1
BLINKHORN Maddie Spencer 0 1 0 1
BUTLER Scout Repton 1 0 0 1
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
Repton Repton 7 1 0 8
Stourport Stourport 3 4 0 7
Reading Reading 1 2 2 5
Alderley Edge ALE 4 0 0 4
Southgate Southgate 2 0 1 3
Spencer Spencer 1 2 0 3
Sevenoaks Sevenoaks 0 2 0 2
Cambridge City Camb City 1 0 0 1
Teams
Team Code Final Standing
Cambridge City Camb City
Sevenoaks Sevenoaks
Southgate Southgate
Spencer Spencer
Repton Repton 1
Stourport Stourport 2
Reading Reading 3
Alderley Edge ALE 4
Awards
Award Player Team