Jaffa Super 6s Championship: Division 2 North Men

Aldersley Leisure Village

4 - 5 Jan 2020

Local Time 2021-03-08 04:00:00
Senior Mens Indoor

Barford Tigers
Olton & WW
0 - 9
POOL A
Doncaster
Deeside
12 - 6
POOL A
BED
UOBr
8 - 5
POOL A
Doncaster
Barford Tigers
11 - 1
POOL A
Olton & WW
BED
5 - 5
POOL A
Deeside
UOBr
5 - 5
POOL A
BED
Doncaster
7 - 4
POOL A
UOBr
Olton & WW
5 - 6
POOL A
Barford Tigers
Deeside
4 - 8
POOL A
Olton & WW
Doncaster
3 - 7
POOL A
BED
Deeside
4 - 5
POOL A
UOBr
Barford Tigers
6 - 6
POOL A
Deeside
Olton & WW
5 - 9
POOL A
Doncaster
UOBr
3 - 5
POOL A
Barford Tigers
BED
7 - 9
POOL A
Standings
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Olton & West Warwicks 5 3 1 1 10 10
2 Bedford 5 3 1 1 7 10
3 Doncaster 5 3 0 2 15 9
4 Deeside Ramblers 5 2 1 2 -5 7
5 University of Bristol 5 1 2 2 -2 5
6 Barford Tigers 5 0 1 4 -25 1
Matches
8 Mar
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
5 Jan
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
17:00 Barford Tigers - BED POOL A 7 - 9 Official
16:00 Doncaster - UOBr POOL A 3 - 5 Official
15:00 Deeside - Olton & WW POOL A 5 - 9 Official
14:00 UOBr - Barford Tigers POOL A 6 - 6 Official
13:00 BED - Deeside POOL A 4 - 5 Official
12:00 Olton & WW - Doncaster POOL A 3 - 7 Official
11:00 Barford Tigers - Deeside POOL A 4 - 8 Official
10:00 UOBr - Olton & WW POOL A 5 - 6 Official
09:00 BED - Doncaster POOL A 7 - 4 Official
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
MINALL Tom UOBr 13 5 0 18
EBBAGE Martin Olton & WW 6 6 2 14
SHELLEY Tim Doncaster 7 6 1 14
HOGGETT Lee BED 3 9 1 13
GIBSON Matt Doncaster 3 9 0 12
AXFORD Charlie BED 4 5 0 9
WRIGHT Joe Deeside 2 6 0 8
BROWN Joshua Olton & WW 4 2 0 6
COCKS Matt Deeside 2 2 2 6
CRESSWELL Travis Doncaster 6 0 0 6
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
Doncaster Doncaster 21 15 1 37
Bedford BED 15 16 2 33
Olton & West Warwicks Olton & WW 21 9 2 32
Deeside Ramblers Deeside 16 11 2 29
University of Bristol UOBr 19 7 0 26
Barford Tigers Barford Tigers 16 2 0 18
Teams
Team Code Final Standing
Olton & West Warwicks Olton & WW 1
Bedford BED 2
Doncaster Doncaster 3
Deeside Ramblers Deeside 4
University of Bristol UOBr 5
Barford Tigers Barford Tigers 6
Awards
Award Player Team