Super 6s U16 Boys Schools Finals 2020

Whitgift School

11 - 12 Jan 2020

Local Time 2024-07-18 17:56:43
Under 16 Sept Mens Indoor

SLC
IPS
1 - 2 (1 - 0)
Pool C
REP
Sherborne
3 - 0 (1 - 0)
Pool C
BSC
WHI
1 - 5 (0 - 3)
Pool D
Bro
DC
0 - 1 (0 - 1)
Pool D
ALT
SLC
1 - 5 (1 - 2)
Pool C
EGG
BSC
1 - 6 (0 - 3)
Pool D
REP
IPS
1 - 2 (1 - 0)
Pool C
WHI
Bro
7 - 3 (3 - 2)
Pool D
Sherborne
ALT
3 - 2 (2 - 1)
Pool C
DC
EGG
3 - 1 (2 - 0)
Pool D
SLC
REP
3 - 2 (0 - 1)
Pool C
BSC
Bro
1 - 1 (0 - 0)
Pool D
IPS
ALT
3 - 0 (2 - 0)
Pool C
Sherborne
SLC
0 - 3 (0 - 2)
Pool C
WHI
DC
1 - 1 (0 - 1)
Pool D
Bro
EGG
2 - 1 (0 - 1)
Pool D
ALT
REP
0 - 4 (0 - 1)
Pool C
IPS
Sherborne
3 - 0 (1 - 0)
Pool C
DC
BSC
1 - 1 (0 - 0)
Pool D
EGG
WHI
1 - 6 (1 - 2)
Pool D
IPS
DC
0 - 0 (2 - 0 SO)
Semi Final 1
WHI
SLC
2 - 3 (1 - 1)
Semi Final 2
IPS
SLC
0 - 1 (0 - 0)
Final
Standings
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Ipswich School 4 4 0 0 8 12
2 St Lawrence College 4 3 0 1 7 9
3 Repton School 4 2 0 2 5 6
4 Sherborne 4 1 0 3 -8 3
5 Altrincham Grammar 4 0 0 4 -12 0
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Whitgift 4 3 1 0 13 10
2 Dean Close School 4 2 2 0 3 8
3 Bishop Stortford College 4 1 2 1 1 5
4 Bromsgrove School 4 1 1 2 -4 4
5 Egglescliffe School 4 0 0 4 -13 0
Matches
18 Jul
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
12 Jan
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
16:45 IPS - SLC Final 0 - 1 (0 - 0) Official
15:25 WHI - SLC Semi Final 2 2 - 3 (1 - 1) Official
14:50 IPS - DC Semi Final 1 0 - 0 (2 - 0 SO) Official
14:15 EGG - WHI Pool D 1 - 6 (1 - 2) Official
13:40 DC - BSC Pool D 1 - 1 (0 - 0) Official
13:05 IPS - Sherborne Pool C 3 - 0 (1 - 0) Official
12:30 ALT - REP Pool C 0 - 4 (0 - 1) Official
11:55 Bro - EGG Pool D 2 - 1 (0 - 1) Official
11:20 WHI - DC Pool D 1 - 1 (0 - 1) Official
10:45 Sherborne - SLC Pool C 0 - 3 (0 - 2) Official
10:10 IPS - ALT Pool C 3 - 0 (2 - 0) Official
09:35 BSC - Bro Pool D 1 - 1 (0 - 0) Official
09:00 SLC - REP Pool C 3 - 2 (0 - 1) Official
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
HOLLAND Luke WHI 4 6 1 11
IZZARD Thomas SLC 3 3 0 6
HUNT Ben IPS 2 3 0 5
EVANS Charlie BSC 2 2 0 4
TIKARE Joshua WHI 4 0 0 4
BRIDGEWATER Charlie Bro 0 3 0 3
JAMES Alex BSC 0 3 0 3
LISSON Bijarne SLC 2 1 0 3
STONE Harry REP 3 0 0 3
STURCH-HIBBITT Jonathan WHI 3 0 0 3
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
Whitgift WHI 13 7 1 21
St Lawrence College SLC 12 4 0 16
Ipswich School IPS 4 6 0 10
Repton School REP 8 2 0 10
Bishop Stortford College BSC 3 6 0 9
Bromsgrove School Bro 3 3 0 6
Dean Close School DC 2 4 0 6
Egglescliffe School EGG 1 3 0 4
Altrincham Grammar ALT 0 1 2 3
Sherborne Sherborne 2 1 0 3
Awards
Award Player Team