Futures Cup BU16

Oaklands College, St Albans

26 - 29 Oct 2016

Local Time 2018-04-22 19:31

STBU16
CJBU16
7 - 0 (4 - 0)
Pool B
MLBU16
WLBU16
1 - 2 (1 - 0)
Pool A
CCBU16
MLBU16
2 - 4 (2 - 1)
Pool A
PPBU16
STBU16
4 - 2 (2 - 1)
Pool B
WLBU16
CCBU16
7 - 2 (3 - 1)
Pool A
CJBU16
PPBU16
1 - 7 (0 - 5)
Pool B
 CCBU16 - CJBU16 
4 - 1 (1 - 0)
5th/6th Place
MLBU16
STBU16
2 - 3 (1 - 0)
3rd/4th Place
WLBU16
PPBU16
3 - 4 (2 - 2)
1st/2nd Place
Standings
R Team GP W WD LD L GD P
1 Wessex Leopards BU16 2 2 0 0 0 6 6
2 Mercia Lynx BU16 2 1 0 0 1 1 3
3 Caledonian Cougars BU16 2 0 0 0 2 -7 0
R Team GP W WD LD L GD P
1 Pennine Pumas BU16 2 2 0 0 0 8 6
2 Saxon Tigers BU16 2 1 0 0 1 5 3
3 Celtic Jaguars BU16 2 0 0 0 2 -13 0
Matches
22 Apr
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
29 Oct
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
09:30 WLBU16 - PPBU16 1st/2nd Place 3 - 4 (2 - 2) Official Pitch A
09:30 MLBU16 - STBU16 3rd/4th Place 2 - 3 (1 - 0) Official Pitch B
09:30 CCBU16 - CJBU16 5th/6th Place 4 - 1 (1 - 0) Official Pitch C
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
WHITE Matthew PPBU16 3 1 2 6
DAVEY Jake STBU16 3 2 0 5
PENDLE Alex WLBU16 4 1 0 5
ENTWISLE Ben PPBU16 1 2 0 3
JOLLY Zak PPBU16 2 1 0 3
MORAN Fraser CCBU16 1 2 0 3
STANLEY Toby MLBU16 2 1 0 3
BLOOD Matthew STBU16 1 0 1 2
BRITT Freddie STBU16 1 1 0 2
BURTON Ollie PPBU16 2 0 0 2
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
Pennine Pumas BU16 PPBU16 9 4 2 15
Saxon Tigers BU16 STBU16 8 3 1 12
Wessex Leopards BU16 WLBU16 8 4 0 12
Caledonian Cougars BU16 CCBU16 3 5 0 8
Mercia Lynx BU16 MLBU16 6 1 0 7
Celtic Jaguars BU16 CJBU16 0 2 0 2
Teams
Team Code Final Standing
Pennine Pumas BU16 PPBU16 1
Wessex Leopards BU16 WLBU16 2
Saxon Tigers BU16 STBU16 3
Mercia Lynx BU16 MLBU16 4
Caledonian Cougars BU16 CCBU16 5
Celtic Jaguars BU16 CJBU16 6
Awards
Award Player Team

Match Listing
Match # Date/Time Details Scoreline Status Venue Actions
1 26 Oct 2016 13:00 MLBU16 v WLBU16 (Pool A) 1 - 2 (1 - 0) Official Pitch A Report Lineup MLBU16 Lineup WLBU16 Statistics
2 26 Oct 2016 13:00 STBU16 v CJBU16 (Pool B) 7 - 0 (4 - 0) Official Pitch B Report Lineup STBU16 Lineup CJBU16 Statistics
3 27 Oct 2016 12:00 CCBU16 v MLBU16 (Pool A) 2 - 4 (2 - 1) Official Pitch A Report Lineup CCBU16 Lineup MLBU16 Statistics
4 27 Oct 2016 12:00 PPBU16 v STBU16 (Pool B) 4 - 2 (2 - 1) Official Pitch B Report Lineup PPBU16 Lineup STBU16 Statistics
5 28 Oct 2016 12:00 WLBU16 v CCBU16 (Pool A) 7 - 2 (3 - 1) Official Pitch A Report Lineup WLBU16 Lineup CCBU16 Statistics
6 28 Oct 2016 12:00 CJBU16 v PPBU16 (Pool B) 1 - 7 (0 - 5) Official Pitch B Report Lineup CJBU16 Lineup PPBU16 Statistics
7 29 Oct 2016 09:30 CCBU16 v CJBU16 (5th/6th Place) 4 - 1 (1 - 0) Official Pitch C Report Lineup CCBU16 Lineup CJBU16 Statistics
8 29 Oct 2016 09:30 MLBU16 v STBU16 (3rd/4th Place) 2 - 3 (1 - 0) Official Pitch B Report Lineup MLBU16 Lineup STBU16 Statistics
9 29 Oct 2016 09:30 WLBU16 v PPBU16 (1st/2nd Place) 3 - 4 (2 - 2) Official Pitch A Report Lineup WLBU16 Lineup PPBU16 Statistics
Round robin plus classification matches
Teams
Team Code Final Standing
Pennine Pumas BU16 PPBU16 1
Wessex Leopards BU16 WLBU16 2
Saxon Tigers BU16 STBU16 3
Mercia Lynx BU16 MLBU16 4
Caledonian Cougars BU16 CCBU16 5
Celtic Jaguars BU16 CJBU16 6
Pool Standings

Pool A

Day 4 after 9 games played - October 29
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Win Draws Loss Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Wessex Leopards BU16 2 2 0 0 0 9 3 6 6
2 Mercia Lynx BU16 2 1 0 0 1 5 4 1 3
3 Caledonian Cougars BU16 2 0 0 0 2 4 11 -7 0

Pool B

Day 4 after 9 games played - October 29
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Win Draws Loss Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Pennine Pumas BU16 2 2 0 0 0 11 3 8 6
2 Saxon Tigers BU16 2 1 0 0 1 9 4 5 3
3 Celtic Jaguars BU16 2 0 0 0 2 1 14 -13 0
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Tournament Director EARNSHAW Paul EH
Technical Officer RYAN Kieran ENG
Technical Officer SUTTON Janet ENG
Technical Officer WYNNE Emily ENG
Judge BARBER Tony ENG
Judge BUNT Dani ENG
Judge GARNER Debbie ENG
Judge HEYDON Dan ENG
Judge IVE Mel ENG
Judge KELSEY-FOREMAN Lewis ENG
Judge MASON Stephen ENG
Judge MULLISS Nigel ENG
Judge REDWOOD Ben ENG
Umpires Manager BONNER Dawn ENG
Assistant Umpires Manager HARRISON Matt ENG
Assistant Umpires Manager KINGSTON David ENG
Umpire CARMODY Conor ENG
Umpire CHARLES Isaac ENG
Umpire COLLINSON Harry ENG
Umpire FRISKNEY Brett ENG
Umpire GLOVER Jack ENG
Umpire GRAPES Francesca ENG
Umpire HALL Zoe ENG
Umpire HAMID Stephen ENG
Umpire HOPKINS Ann ENG
Umpire MULLISS Lucie ENG
Umpire PARRY Matt ENG
Umpire REEMAN Campbell ENG
Umpire REID Dan ENG
Umpire RHODES Ollie ENG
Umpire SPOONER Joanna ENG
Umpire STEWART Daniel ENG
Umpire TEJURA Rowan ENG
Umpire THORPE Annette ENG
Umpire WRIGHT Mason ENG
Locations

Oaklands College

Oaklands College Smallford, Hatfield Rd, Oaklands, St Albans AL4 0JA, UK
Appointments
  Day Matches Published
2016-10-26 2 2 / 2 / 2
2016-10-27 2 2 / 2 / 2
2016-10-28 2 2 / 2 / 2
2016-10-29 3 3 / 3 / 3