Super 6s U18 Girls Clubs Finals 2020

Repton

18 - 19 Jan 2020

Local Time 2020-02-26 20:02:54
Under 18 Sept Womens Indoor

Beeston
Bowdon
3 - 2 (3 - 1)
Pool A
Repton
Wakefield
7 - 0 (5 - 0)
Pool B
Marlow
Cheltenham
5 - 1 (3 - 0)
Pool A
Southgate
Clifton
2 - 3 (1 - 1)
Pool B
Canterbury
Beeston
4 - 3 (1 - 2)
Pool A
EG
Repton
2 - 5 (1 - 2)
Pool B
Bowdon
Marlow
1 - 3 (0 - 1)
Pool A
Wakefield
Southgate
0 - 4 (0 - 2)
Pool B
Canterbury
Cheltenham
2 - 0 (0 - 0)
Pool A
Clifton
EG
2 - 2 (0 - 1)
Pool B
Beeston
Marlow
2 - 2 (2 - 1)
Pool A
Southgate
Repton
1 - 1 (0 - 1)
Pool B
Bowdon
Canterbury
2 - 1 (1 - 0)
Pool A
Clifton
Wakefield
2 - 1 (1 - 0)
Pool B
Cheltenham
Beeston
1 - 4 (0 - 3)
Pool A
EG
Southgate
2 - 3 (1 - 1)
Pool B
Marlow
Canterbury
1 - 3 (0 - 0)
Pool A
Repton
Clifton
2 - 2 (1 - 0)
Pool B
Cheltenham
Bowdon
1 - 5 (0 - 2)
Pool A
Wakefield
EG
1 - 5 (0 - 2)
Pool B
Canterbury
Clifton
5 - 3 (2 - 1)
Semi Final 1
Repton
Marlow
1 - 0 (1 - 0)
Semi Final 2
Canterbury
Repton
3 - 4 (1 - 3)
Final
Standings
Team Standing
Repton 1
Canterbury 2
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Canterbury 4 3 0 1 4 9
2 Marlow 4 2 1 1 4 7
3 Beeston 4 2 1 1 3 7
4 Bowdon 4 2 0 2 2 6
5 Cheltenham 4 0 0 4 -13 0
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Repton 4 2 2 0 10 8
2 Clifton Robinsons 4 2 2 0 2 8
3 Southgate 4 2 1 1 4 7
4 East Grinstead 4 1 1 2 0 4
5 Wakefield 4 0 0 4 -16 0
Matches
26 Feb
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
19 Jan
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
16:40 Canterbury - Repton Final 3 - 4 (1 - 3) Official
15:40 Repton - Marlow Semi Final 2 1 - 0 (1 - 0) Official
15:05 Canterbury - Clifton Semi Final 1 5 - 3 (2 - 1) Official
14:15 Wakefield - EG Pool B 1 - 5 (0 - 2) Official
13:40 Cheltenham - Bowdon Pool A 1 - 5 (0 - 2) Official
13:05 Repton - Clifton Pool B 2 - 2 (1 - 0) Official
12:30 Marlow - Canterbury Pool A 1 - 3 (0 - 0) Official
11:55 EG - Southgate Pool B 2 - 3 (1 - 1) Official
11:20 Cheltenham - Beeston Pool A 1 - 4 (0 - 3) Official
10:45 Clifton - Wakefield Pool B 2 - 1 (1 - 0) Official
10:10 Bowdon - Canterbury Pool A 2 - 1 (1 - 0) Official
09:35 Southgate - Repton Pool B 1 - 1 (0 - 1) Official
09:00 Beeston - Marlow Pool A 2 - 2 (2 - 1) Official
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
PLUMB Chloe Canterbury 9 0 0 9
ALEXANDER Beth Bowdon 1 7 0 8
MALYON Rebecca Beeston 6 1 0 7
SWANN Imi Repton 7 0 0 7
COPEMAN Jemima Marlow 1 4 0 5
NAYLOR Ailsa Canterbury 0 5 0 5
BOEHRINGER Joana Repton 0 3 1 4
EMSLIE Sian Beeston 3 1 0 4
HATTON Imogen Repton 0 4 0 4
KILPATRICK Hannah Southgate 3 1 0 4
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
Repton Repton 12 7 1 20
Canterbury Canterbury 10 7 1 18
Beeston Beeston 9 3 0 12
Clifton Robinsons Clifton 7 4 1 12
East Grinstead EG 8 3 0 11
Marlow Marlow 7 4 0 11
Bowdon Bowdon 2 8 0 10
Southgate Southgate 9 1 0 10
Cheltenham Cheltenham 1 2 0 3
Wakefield Wakefield 1 1 0 2
Teams
Team Code Final Standing
Beeston Beeston
Bowdon Bowdon
Cheltenham Cheltenham
Clifton Robinsons Clifton
East Grinstead EG
Marlow Marlow
Southgate Southgate
Wakefield Wakefield
Repton Repton 1
Canterbury Canterbury 2
Awards
Award Player Team