Super 6s U16 Girls Clubs Finals 2020

Aldersley

18 - 19 Jan 2020

Local Time 2020-02-26 19:36:33
Under 16 Sept Womens Indoor

Repton
Thirsk
7 - 1 (3 - 1)
Pool A
Surbiton
Wakefield
3 - 0 (1 - 0)
Pool B
EG
Cheltenham
3 - 4 (2 - 1)
Pool A
Beeston
Isca
0 - 2 (0 - 1)
Pool B
HLM
Repton
0 - 1 (0 - 0)
Pool A
KP
Surbiton
3 - 2 (1 - 1)
Pool B
Thirsk
EG
1 - 2 (0 - 2)
Pool A
Wakefield
Beeston
1 - 4 (0 - 0)
Pool B
Cheltenham
HLM
1 - 3 (0 - 2)
Pool A
Isca
KP
2 - 3 (1 - 3)
Pool B
EG
Repton
2 - 6 (2 - 4)
Pool A
Beeston
Surbiton
2 - 2 (1 - 1)
Pool B
Cheltenham
Thirsk
3 - 3 (2 - 2)
Pool A
Isca
Wakefield
4 - 2 (3 - 0)
Pool B
HLM
EG
3 - 0 (2 - 0)
Pool A
KP
Beeston
4 - 0 (3 - 0)
Pool B
Repton
Cheltenham
7 - 1 (3 - 0)
Pool A
Surbiton
Isca
2 - 1 (1 - 0)
Pool B
Thirsk
HLM
1 - 3 (1 - 2)
Pool A
Wakefield
KP
0 - 7 (0 - 2)
Pool B
Repton
Surbiton
6 - 1 (2 - 1)
Semi Final 1
KP
HLM
5 - 6 (1 - 2)
Semi Final 2
Repton
HLM
2 - 0 (2 - 0)
Final
Standings
Team Standing
Repton 1
Harleston Magpies 2
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Repton 4 4 0 0 17 12
2 Harleston Magpies 4 3 0 1 6 9
3 Cheltenham 4 1 1 2 -7 4
4 East Grinstead 4 1 0 3 -7 3
5 Thirsk 4 0 1 3 -9 1
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Knole Park 4 4 0 0 13 12
2 Surbiton 4 2 1 1 3 7
3 Isca 4 2 0 2 2 6
4 Beeston 4 1 1 2 -3 4
5 Wakefield 4 0 0 4 -15 0
Matches
26 Feb
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
19 Jan
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
16:40 Repton - HLM Final 2 - 0 (2 - 0) Official
15:40 KP - HLM Semi Final 2 5 - 6 (1 - 2) Official
15:05 Repton - Surbiton Semi Final 1 6 - 1 (2 - 1) Official
14:15 Wakefield - KP Pool B 0 - 7 (0 - 2) Official
13:40 Thirsk - HLM Pool A 1 - 3 (1 - 2) Official
13:05 Surbiton - Isca Pool B 2 - 1 (1 - 0) Official
12:30 Repton - Cheltenham Pool A 7 - 1 (3 - 0) Official
11:55 KP - Beeston Pool B 4 - 0 (3 - 0) Official
11:20 HLM - EG Pool A 3 - 0 (2 - 0) Official
10:45 Isca - Wakefield Pool B 4 - 2 (3 - 0) Official
10:10 Cheltenham - Thirsk Pool A 3 - 3 (2 - 2) Official
09:35 Beeston - Surbiton Pool B 2 - 2 (1 - 1) Official
09:00 EG - Repton Pool A 2 - 6 (2 - 4) Official
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
SWAIN Claudia Repton 13 5 1 19
BINGHAM Lottie KP 6 5 0 11
DRING-RICHARDSON Hollie HLM 6 1 0 7
COOKMAN Tamera Surbiton 4 2 0 6
HAMILTON Matilda EG 1 3 0 4
HIPPE Josefina KP 3 1 0 4
SPENCE Julia Isca 4 0 0 4
BUTTERWORTH Tilly Repton 2 1 0 3
FAULSTICH Anna KP 1 2 0 3
MILLS Isabella Cheltenham 2 1 0 3
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
Repton Repton 18 8 3 29
Knole Park KP 13 9 0 22
Harleston Magpies HLM 10 4 1 15
Surbiton Surbiton 8 2 0 10
Cheltenham Cheltenham 5 4 0 9
Isca Isca 7 2 0 9
East Grinstead EG 3 4 0 7
Beeston Beeston 4 2 0 6
Thirsk Thirsk 5 1 0 6
Wakefield Wakefield 2 0 1 3
Teams
Team Code Final Standing
Beeston Beeston
Cheltenham Cheltenham
East Grinstead EG
Isca Isca
Knole Park KP
Surbiton Surbiton
Thirsk Thirsk
Wakefield Wakefield
Repton Repton 1
Harleston Magpies HLM 2
Awards
Award Player Team