Jaffa Super 6s Division 2 Men 2020

UWE, Bristol

18 - 19 Jan 2020

Local Time 2020-10-01 12:59:19
Senior Mens Indoor

Olton & WW
Old Georgians
4 - 12
POOL A
West Herts
BFD
9 - 4
POOL A
Oxted
Doncaster
8 - 7
POOL A
West Herts
Olton & WW
8 - 7
POOL A
Old Georgians
Oxted
10 - 4
POOL A
BFD
Doncaster
4 - 9
POOL A
Olton & WW
Oxted
5 - 12
POOL A
West Herts
Doncaster
4 - 5
POOL A
BFD
Old Georgians
3 - 7
POOL A
Doncaster
Olton & WW
7 - 3
POOL A
Oxted
BFD
14 - 2
POOL A
Old Georgians
West Herts
5 - 2
POOL A
Olton & WW
BFD
6 - 9
POOL A
Doncaster
Old Georgians
9 - 6
POOL A
Oxted
West Herts
6 - 7
POOL A
Standings
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Old Georgians 5 4 0 1 18 12
2 Doncaster 5 4 0 1 12 12
3 Oxted 5 3 0 2 13 9
4 West Herts 5 3 0 2 3 9
5 Bedford HC 5 1 0 4 -23 3
6 Olton & West Warwicks 5 0 0 5 -23 0
Matches
1 Oct
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
19 Jan
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
17:00 Oxted - West Herts POOL A 6 - 7 Official Pitch 1
16:00 Doncaster - Old Georgians POOL A 9 - 6 Official Pitch 1
15:00 Olton & WW - BFD POOL A 6 - 9 Official Pitch 1
14:00 Old Georgians - West Herts POOL A 5 - 2 Official Pitch 1
13:00 Oxted - BFD POOL A 14 - 2 Official Pitch 1
12:00 Doncaster - Olton & WW POOL A 7 - 3 Official Pitch 1
11:00 BFD - Old Georgians POOL A 3 - 7 Official Pitch 1
10:00 West Herts - Doncaster POOL A 4 - 5 Official Pitch 1
09:00 Olton & WW - Oxted POOL A 5 - 12 Official Pitch 1
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
DRIVER Sam Oxted 17 2 1 20
GIBSON Matt Doncaster 4 10 0 14
GILES Nick Oxted 12 1 0 13
SHELLEY Tim Doncaster 9 2 1 12
WEBSTER Max West Herts 6 4 0 10
RAWLINGS Chris Olton & WW 8 1 0 9
AXFORD Charlie BFD 6 2 0 8
CARSON Tom Old Georgians 8 0 0 8
MORTON Lee Old Georgians 3 4 1 8
GREEN Josh Olton & WW 7 0 0 7
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
Oxted Oxted 39 4 1 44
Old Georgians Old Georgians 27 12 1 40
Doncaster Doncaster 23 13 1 37
West Herts West Herts 20 10 0 30
Olton & West Warwicks Olton & WW 22 3 0 25
Bedford HC BFD 18 4 0 22
Teams
Team Code Final Standing
Old Georgians Old Georgians 1
Doncaster Doncaster 2
Oxted Oxted 3
West Herts West Herts 4
Bedford HC BFD 5
Olton & West Warwicks Olton & WW 6
Awards
Award Player Team