Futures Cup GU16

Oaklands College, St Albans

26 - 29 Oct 2016

Local Time 2018-04-25 02:06

STGU16
WLGU16
1 - 4 (1 - 0)
Pool A
MLGU16
CJGU16
7 - 0 (2 - 0)
Pool B
PPGU16
STGU16
1 - 6 (0 - 2)
Pool A
CCGU16
MLGU16
1 - 2 (0 - 1)
Pool B
 CJGU16 - CCGU16 
1 - 8 (0 - 3)
Pool B
WLGU16
PPGU16
7 - 2 (5 - 1)
Pool A
STGU16
CCGU16
0 - 1 (0 - 1)
3rd/4th Place
WLGU16
MLGU16
5 - 2 (3 - 1)
1st/2nd Place
PPGU16
CJGU16
4 - 0 (1 - 0)
5th/6th Place
Standings
R Team GP W WD LD L GD P
1 Wessex Leopards GU16 2 2 0 0 0 8 6
2 Saxon Tigers GU16 2 1 0 0 1 2 3
3 Pennine Pumas GU16 2 0 0 0 2 -10 0
R Team GP W WD LD L GD P
1 Mercia Lynx GU16 2 2 0 0 0 8 6
2 Caledonian Cougars GU16 2 1 0 0 1 6 3
3 Celtic Jaguars GU16 2 0 0 0 2 -14 0
Matches
25 Apr
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
29 Oct
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
11:45 PPGU16 - CJGU16 5th/6th Place 4 - 0 (1 - 0) Official Pitch C
11:45 WLGU16 - MLGU16 1st/2nd Place 5 - 2 (3 - 1) Official Pitch A
11:45 STGU16 - CCGU16 3rd/4th Place 0 - 1 (0 - 1) Official Pitch B
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
NYIRENDA Lunjika MLGU16 5 1 0 6
ATTWELL Millie WLGU16 2 0 1 3
HOUSE Gabby PPGU16 3 0 0 3
MCCABE Victoria WLGU16 1 2 0 3
BACCANELLO Kitty WLGU16 2 0 0 2
BRANDAO-LEE Rafaela PPGU16 2 0 0 2
CANNON Kirsten CCGU16 1 1 0 2
HEARN Rowena MLGU16 1 1 0 2
JONES Georgia CCGU16 2 0 0 2
MACKENZIE Lorna MLGU16 0 1 1 2
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
Wessex Leopards GU16 WLGU16 10 5 1 16
Mercia Lynx GU16 MLGU16 7 3 1 11
Caledonian Cougars GU16 CCGU16 8 2 0 10
Pennine Pumas GU16 PPGU16 6 1 0 7
Saxon Tigers GU16 STGU16 6 1 0 7
Celtic Jaguars GU16 CJGU16 0 0 1 1
Teams
Team Code Final Standing
Wessex Leopards GU16 WLGU16 1
Mercia Lynx GU16 MLGU16 2
Caledonian Cougars GU16 CCGU16 3
Saxon Tigers GU16 STGU16 4
Pennine Pumas GU16 PPGU16 5
Celtic Jaguars GU16 CJGU16 6
Awards
Award Player Team

Match Listing
Match # Date/Time Details Scoreline Status Venue Actions
1 26 Oct 2016 11:00 STGU16 v WLGU16 (Pool A) 1 - 4 (1 - 0) Official Pitch A Report Lineup STGU16 Lineup WLGU16 Statistics
2 26 Oct 2016 11:00 MLGU16 v CJGU16 (Pool B) 7 - 0 (2 - 0) Official Pitch B Report Lineup MLGU16 Lineup CJGU16 Statistics
3 27 Oct 2016 10:00 PPGU16 v STGU16 (Pool A) 1 - 6 (0 - 2) Official Pitch A Report Lineup PPGU16 Lineup STGU16 Statistics
4 27 Oct 2016 10:00 CCGU16 v MLGU16 (Pool B) 1 - 2 (0 - 1) Official Pitch B Report Lineup CCGU16 Lineup MLGU16 Statistics
5 28 Oct 2016 10:00 WLGU16 v PPGU16 (Pool A) 7 - 2 (5 - 1) Official Pitch A Report Lineup WLGU16 Lineup PPGU16 Statistics
6 28 Oct 2016 10:00 CJGU16 v CCGU16 (Pool B) 1 - 8 (0 - 3) Official Pitch B Report Lineup CJGU16 Lineup CCGU16 Statistics
7 29 Oct 2016 11:45 PPGU16 v CJGU16 (5th/6th Place) 4 - 0 (1 - 0) Official Pitch C Report Lineup PPGU16 Lineup CJGU16 Statistics
8 29 Oct 2016 11:45 STGU16 v CCGU16 (3rd/4th Place) 0 - 1 (0 - 1) Official Pitch B Report Lineup STGU16 Lineup CCGU16 Statistics
9 29 Oct 2016 11:45 WLGU16 v MLGU16 (1st/2nd Place) 5 - 2 (3 - 1) Official Pitch A Report Lineup WLGU16 Lineup MLGU16 Statistics
Round robin plus classification matches
Teams
Team Code Final Standing
Wessex Leopards GU16 WLGU16 1
Mercia Lynx GU16 MLGU16 2
Caledonian Cougars GU16 CCGU16 3
Saxon Tigers GU16 STGU16 4
Pennine Pumas GU16 PPGU16 5
Celtic Jaguars GU16 CJGU16 6
Pool Standings

Pool A

Day 4 after 9 games played - October 29
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Win Draws Loss Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Wessex Leopards GU16 2 2 0 0 0 11 3 8 6
2 Saxon Tigers GU16 2 1 0 0 1 7 5 2 3
3 Pennine Pumas GU16 2 0 0 0 2 3 13 -10 0

Pool B

Day 4 after 9 games played - October 29
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Win Draws Loss Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Mercia Lynx GU16 2 2 0 0 0 9 1 8 6
2 Caledonian Cougars GU16 2 1 0 0 1 9 3 6 3
3 Celtic Jaguars GU16 2 0 0 0 2 1 15 -14 0
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Tournament Director EARNSHAW Paul ENG
Technical Officer RYAN Kieran ENG
Technical Officer SUTTON Janet ENG
Technical Officer WYNNE Emily ENG
Judge BARBER Tony ENG
Judge BUNT Dani ENG
Judge GARNER Debbie ENG
Judge HEYDON Dan ENG
Judge IVE Mel ENG
Judge KELSEY-FOREMAN Lewis ENG
Judge MASON Stephen ENG
Judge MULLISS Nigel ENG
Judge REDWOOD Ben ENG
Umpires Manager BONNER Dawn ENG
Assistant Umpires Manager HARRISON Matt ENG
Assistant Umpires Manager KINGSTON David ENG
Umpire CARMODY Conor ENG
Umpire CHARLES Isaac ENG
Umpire COLLINSON Harry ENG
Umpire FRISKNEY Brett ENG
Umpire GLOVER Jack ENG
Umpire GRAPES Francesca ENG
Umpire HALL Zoe ENG
Umpire HAMID Stephen ENG
Umpire HOPKINS Ann ENG
Umpire MULLISS Lucie ENG
Umpire PARRY Matt ENG
Umpire REEMAN Campbell ENG
Umpire REID Dan ENG
Umpire RHODES Ollie ENG
Umpire SPOONER Joanna ENG
Umpire STEWART Daniel ENG
Umpire TEJURA Rowan ENG
Umpire THORPE Annette ENG
Umpire WRIGHT Mason ENG
Locations

Oaklands College

Oaklands College Smallford, Hatfield Rd, Oaklands, St Albans AL4 0JA, UK
Appointments
  Day Matches Published
2016-10-26 2 2 / 2 / 2
2016-10-27 2 2 / 2 / 2
2016-10-28 2 2 / 2 / 2
2016-10-29 3 3 / 3 / 3