Futures Cup GU18

Oaklands College, St Albans

26 - 29 Oct 2016

Local Time 2017-12-13 07:29

 STGU18 - CJGU18 
8 - 2 (4 - 1)
Pool B
 MLGU18 - WLGU18 
1 - 2 (1 - 1)
Pool A
 PPGU18 - MLGU18 
0 - 3 (0 - 0)
Pool A
 CCGU18 - STGU18 
0 - 4 (0 - 3)
Pool B
 CJGU18 - CCGU18 
2 - 3 (2 - 2)
Pool B
 WLGU18 - PPGU18 
1 - 1 (0 - 1)
Pool A
 PPGU18 - CJGU18 
6 - 4 (3 - 3)
5th/6th Place
 WLGU18 - STGU18 
3 - 6 (1 - 6)
1st/2nd Place
 MLGU18 - CCGU18 
3 - 1 (1 - 1)
3rd/4th Place
Matches
13 Dec
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status
No results
29 Oct
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status
14:00 WLGU18 - STGU18 1st/2nd Place 3 - 6 (1 - 6) Official
14:00 PPGU18 - CJGU18 5th/6th Place 6 - 4 (3 - 3) Official
14:00 MLGU18 - CCGU18 3rd/4th Place 3 - 1 (1 - 1) Official
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
GRIGGS Hannah STGU18 4 0 0 4
GOODERHAM Abby STGU18 3 0 0 3
HOMANN Jordan STGU18 1 2 0 3
THORBURN Sarah-Jayne CJGU18 2 1 0 3
BACK Olivia MLGU18 2 0 0 2
CRACKLES Fiona PPGU18 0 1 1 2
DUNN Lauren CJGU18 0 2 0 2
LEDESMA Catherine STGU18 2 0 0 2
MACDONALD Maeve MLGU18 2 0 0 2
PETTER Izzy WLGU18 2 0 0 2
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
Saxon Tigers GU18 STGU18 13 5 0 18
Celtic Jaguars GU18 CJGU18 3 5 0 8
Mercia Lynx GU18 MLGU18 5 2 0 7
Pennine Pumas GU18 PPGU18 3 3 1 7
Wessex Leopards GU18 WLGU18 5 1 0 6
Caledonian Cougars GU18 CCGU18 4 0 0 4
Awards
Award Player Team

Match Listing
Match # Date/Time Details Venue Status Scoreline Reports Actions
1 26 Oct 2016 15:00 MLGU18 v WLGU18 (Pool A) Pitch A Official 1 - 2 (1 - 1) Report Calendar Lineup MLGU18 Lineup WLGU18 Statistics
2 26 Oct 2016 15:00 STGU18 v CJGU18 (Pool B) Pitch B Official 8 - 2 (4 - 1) Report Calendar Lineup STGU18 Lineup CJGU18 Statistics
3 27 Oct 2016 14:00 PPGU18 v MLGU18 (Pool A) Pitch A Official 0 - 3 (0 - 0) Report Calendar Lineup PPGU18 Lineup MLGU18 Statistics
4 27 Oct 2016 14:00 CCGU18 v STGU18 (Pool B) Pitch B Official 0 - 4 (0 - 3) Report Calendar Lineup CCGU18 Lineup STGU18 Statistics
5 28 Oct 2016 14:00 WLGU18 v PPGU18 (Pool A) Pitch A Official 1 - 1 (0 - 1) Report Calendar Lineup WLGU18 Lineup PPGU18 Statistics
6 28 Oct 2016 14:00 CJGU18 v CCGU18 (Pool B) Pitch B Official 2 - 3 (2 - 2) Report Calendar Lineup CJGU18 Lineup CCGU18 Statistics
7 29 Oct 2016 14:00 PPGU18 v CJGU18 (5th/6th Place) Pitch C Official 6 - 4 (3 - 3) Report Calendar Lineup PPGU18 Lineup CJGU18 Statistics
8 29 Oct 2016 14:00 MLGU18 v CCGU18 (3rd/4th Place) Pitch B Official 3 - 1 (1 - 1) Report Calendar Lineup MLGU18 Lineup CCGU18 Statistics
9 29 Oct 2016 14:00 WLGU18 v STGU18 (1st/2nd Place) Pitch A Official 3 - 6 (1 - 6) Report Calendar Lineup WLGU18 Lineup STGU18 Statistics
Round robin plus classification matches
Goal Scorers
Day 4 after 9 games played - October 29
FG - Field Goal, PC - Penalty Corner, PS - Penalty Stroke
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
GRIGGS Hannah Saxon Tigers GU18 (ENG) 4 0 0 4
GOODERHAM Abby Saxon Tigers GU18 (ENG) 3 0 0 3
HOMANN Jordan Saxon Tigers GU18 (ENG) 1 2 0 3
THORBURN Sarah-Jayne Celtic Jaguars GU18 2 1 0 3
BACK Olivia Mercia Lynx GU18 (ENG) 2 0 0 2
CRACKLES Fiona Pennine Pumas GU18 (ENG) 0 1 1 2
DUNN Lauren Celtic Jaguars GU18 0 2 0 2
LEDESMA Catherine Saxon Tigers GU18 (ENG) 2 0 0 2
MACDONALD Maeve Mercia Lynx GU18 (ENG) 2 0 0 2
PETTER Izzy Wessex Leopards GU18 (ENG) 2 0 0 2
RATTI Lowri Celtic Jaguars GU18 0 2 0 2
REDGROVE Molly Saxon Tigers GU18 (ENG) 0 2 0 2
SABATELLI Lexi Caledonian Cougars GU18 2 0 0 2
WALTON Lucy Mercia Lynx GU18 (ENG) 0 2 0 2
WRAY Maddy Saxon Tigers GU18 (ENG) 2 0 0 2
BICKLEY Emma Pennine Pumas GU18 (ENG) 0 1 0 1
BUDDSTONE Phoebe Wessex Leopards GU18 (ENG) 1 0 0 1
DAVIES Maddy Saxon Tigers GU18 (ENG) 0 1 0 1
GIGLIO Millie Wessex Leopards GU18 (ENG) 1 0 0 1
GREENWOOD Rachel Pennine Pumas GU18 (ENG) 1 0 0 1
HEBB Annabel Pennine Pumas GU18 (ENG) 1 0 0 1
HUGHES Tor Pennine Pumas GU18 (ENG) 1 0 0 1
HULME Caroline Celtic Jaguars GU18 1 0 0 1
JUSTICE Kayleigh Caledonian Cougars GU18 1 0 0 1
MACDONALD Hannah Mercia Lynx GU18 (ENG) 1 0 0 1
MCTEAR Georgie Wessex Leopards GU18 (ENG) 0 1 0 1
NEWBY Kaitlyn Pennine Pumas GU18 (ENG) 0 1 0 1
ROBINSON Lucy Wessex Leopards GU18 (ENG) 1 0 0 1
THOMPSON Amy Saxon Tigers GU18 (ENG) 1 0 0 1
WATT Ella Caledonian Cougars GU18 1 0 0 1
    33 16 1 50
Pool Standings

Pool A

Day 4 after 9 games played - October 29
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Win Draws Loss Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Wessex Leopards GU18 (ENG) 2 1 0 0 0 3 2 1 4
2 Mercia Lynx GU18 (ENG) 2 1 0 0 1 4 2 2 3
3 Pennine Pumas GU18 (ENG) 2 0 0 0 1 1 4 -3 1

Pool B

Day 4 after 9 games played - October 29
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Win Draws Loss Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Saxon Tigers GU18 (ENG) 2 2 0 0 0 12 2 10 6
2 Caledonian Cougars GU18 2 1 0 0 1 3 6 -3 3
3 Celtic Jaguars GU18 2 0 0 0 2 4 11 -7 0
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Tournament Director EARNSHAW Paul ENG
Technical Officer RYAN Kieran ENG
Technical Officer SUTTON Janet ENG
Technical Officer WYNNE Emily ENG
Judge BARBER Tony ENG
Judge BUNT Dani ENG
Judge GARNER Debbie ENG
Judge HEYDON Dan ENG
Judge IVE Mel ENG
Judge KELSEY-FOREMAN Lewis ENG
Judge MASON Stephen ENG
Judge MULLISS Nigel ENG
Judge REDWOOD Ben ENG
Umpires Manager BONNER Dawn ENG
Assistant Umpires Manager HARRISON Matt ENG
Assistant Umpires Manager KINGSTON David ENG
Umpire CARMODY Conor ENG
Umpire CHARLES Isaac ENG
Umpire COLLINSON Harry ENG
Umpire FRISKNEY Brett ENG
Umpire GLOVER Jack ENG
Umpire GRAPES Francesca ENG
Umpire HALL Zoe ENG
Umpire HAMID Stephen ENG
Umpire HOPKINS Ann ENG
Umpire MULLISS Lucie ENG
Umpire PARRY Matt ENG
Umpire REEMAN Campbell ENG
Umpire REID Dan ENG
Umpire RHODES Ollie ENG
Umpire SPOONER Joanna ENG
Umpire STEWART Daniel ENG
Umpire TEJURA Rowan ENG
Umpire THORPE Annette ENG
Umpire WRIGHT Mason ENG
Locations

Oaklands College

Oaklands College Smallford, Hatfield Rd, Oaklands, St Albans AL4 0JA, UK
Appointments
  Day Matches Published
2016-10-26 2 2 / 2 / 2
2016-10-27 2 2 / 2 / 2
2016-10-28 2 2 / 2 / 2
2016-10-29 3 3 / 3 / 3