Super 6s Championships 2016-17: Premier Division Women

Phoenix Sport & Leisure Centre, Telford

17 Dec - 29 Jan 2017

Local Time 2017-10-22 23:47

 Slough - EG 
3 - 3 (1 - 1)
Round Robin
 Holcombe - UBirm 
2 - 4 (0 - 2)
Round Robin
 Canterbury - Holcombe 
3 - 4 (0 - 1)
Round Robin
 Buckingham - Reading 
2 - 10 (0 - 5)
Round Robin
 UBirm - Bowdon 
2 - 7 (1 - 3)
Round Robin
 EG - Canterbury 
5 - 6 (1 - 1)
Round Robin
 Reading - Sutton 
3 - 4 (1 - 2)
Round Robin
 Sutton - Slough 
3 - 9 (2 - 3)
Round Robin
 Bowdon - Buckingham 
10 - 5 (3 - 1)
Round Robin
 Buckingham - Sutton 
1 - 2 (1 - 1)
Round Robin
 Canterbury - UBirm 
6 - 2 (2 - 0)
Round Robin
 Bowdon - Reading 
3 - 3 (2 - 1)
Round Robin
 EG - Holcombe 
2 - 1 (2 - 0)
Round Robin
 Holcombe - Bowdon 
2 - 4 (1 - 3)
Round Robin
 UBirm - Buckingham 
3 - 4 (1 - 2)
Round Robin
 Sutton - EG 
4 - 3 (1 - 2)
Round Robin
 Reading - Slough 
3 - 3 (1 - 2)
Round Robin
 Slough - Canterbury 
3 - 2 (1 - 2)
Round Robin
 Holcombe - Reading 
3 - 2 (1 - 1)
Round Robin
 Slough - UBirm 
6 - 4 (3 - 3)
Round Robin
 Buckingham - EG 
1 - 4 (0 - 2)
Round Robin
 Canterbury - Buckingham 
6 - 1 (2 - 1)
Round Robin
 EG - Bowdon 
2 - 6 (0 - 2)
Round Robin
 Sutton - Holcombe 
3 - 4 (2 - 3)
Round Robin
 UBirm - Sutton 
2 - 5 (1 - 2)
Round Robin
 Reading - Canterbury 
7 - 3 (5 - 2)
Round Robin
 Bowdon - Slough 
4 - 2 (2 - 2)
Round Robin
 Slough - Buckingham 
7 - 2 (4 - 1)
Round Robin
 Reading - UBirm 
4 - 2 (3 - 1)
Round Robin
 Sutton - Bowdon 
4 - 2 (2 - 2)
Round Robin
 Buckingham - Holcombe 
1 - 7 (1 - 3)
Round Robin
 Holcombe - Slough 
2 - 5 (1 - 1)
Round Robin
 UBirm - EG 
1 - 5 (0 - 3)
Round Robin
 Canterbury - Sutton 
4 - 3 (2 - 3)
Round Robin
 EG - Reading 
4 - 1 (1 - 0)
Round Robin
 Bowdon - Canterbury 
3 - 5 (0 - 2)
Round Robin
Matches
22 Oct
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status
No results
8 Jan
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status
17:00 EG - Reading Round Robin 4 - 1 (1 - 0) Official
16:00 Slough - Buckingham Round Robin 7 - 2 (4 - 1) Official
15:00 Sutton - Bowdon Round Robin 4 - 2 (2 - 2) Official
14:00 Reading - UBirm Round Robin 4 - 2 (3 - 1) Official
13:00 Buckingham - Holcombe Round Robin 1 - 7 (1 - 3) Official
12:00 Bowdon - Canterbury Round Robin 3 - 5 (0 - 2) Official
11:00 UBirm - EG Round Robin 1 - 5 (0 - 3) Official
10:00 Holcombe - Slough Round Robin 2 - 5 (1 - 1) Official
09:00 Canterbury - Sutton Round Robin 4 - 3 (2 - 3) Official
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
BATHURST Georgina Reading 15 1 0 16
WALTON Sally Bowdon 3 10 0 13
KERLY Sarah Canterbury 11 1 0 12
BALSDON Grace Canterbury 0 7 2 9
CHAPMAN Pippa EG 5 3 1 9
CULLEN Tina Bowdon 7 1 1 9
NEWTON Dilly Slough 2 7 0 9
BHOGAL Ashpal Slough 1 7 0 8
PARKINSON-MILLS Sarah Sutton 6 1 0 7
WOOLFORD Vicky Sutton 4 3 0 7
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
Bowdon Hightown Bowdon 25 13 1 39
Slough Slough 21 17 0 38
Canterbury Canterbury 24 9 2 35
Reading Reading 21 11 1 33
East Grinstead EG 20 7 1 28
Sutton Coldfield Sutton 17 9 2 28
Holcombe Holcombe 11 13 1 25
University of Birmingham UBirm 13 6 1 20
Buckingham Buckingham 12 4 1 17
Teams
Awards
Award Player Team
Leading Goalscorer BATHURST Georgina Reading (ENG)

Match Listing
Match # Date/Time Details Venue Status Scoreline Reports Actions
1 17 Dec 2016 10:30 Bowdon v Buckingham (Round Robin) Telford Official 10 - 5 (3 - 1) Report Calendar Lineup Bowdon Lineup Buckingham Statistics
2 17 Dec 2016 11:30 Reading v Sutton (Round Robin) Telford Official 3 - 4 (1 - 2) Report Calendar Lineup Reading Lineup Sutton Statistics
3 17 Dec 2016 12:30 Slough v EG (Round Robin) Telford Official 3 - 3 (1 - 1) Report Calendar Lineup Slough Lineup EG Statistics
4 17 Dec 2016 13:30 Canterbury v Holcombe (Round Robin) Telford Official 3 - 4 (0 - 1) Report Calendar Lineup Canterbury Lineup Holcombe Statistics
5 17 Dec 2016 14:30 UBirm v Bowdon (Round Robin) Telford Official 2 - 7 (1 - 3) Report Calendar Lineup UBirm Lineup Bowdon Statistics
6 17 Dec 2016 15:30 Buckingham v Reading (Round Robin) Telford Official 2 - 10 (0 - 5) Report Calendar Lineup Buckingham Lineup Reading Statistics
7 17 Dec 2016 16:30 Sutton v Slough (Round Robin) Telford Official 3 - 9 (2 - 3) Report Calendar Lineup Sutton Lineup Slough Statistics
8 17 Dec 2016 17:30 EG v Canterbury (Round Robin) Telford Official 5 - 6 (1 - 1) Report Calendar Lineup EG Lineup Canterbury Statistics
9 17 Dec 2016 18:30 Holcombe v UBirm (Round Robin) Telford Official 2 - 4 (0 - 2) Report Calendar Lineup Holcombe Lineup UBirm Statistics
10 18 Dec 2016 09:00 Reading v Slough (Round Robin) Telford Official 3 - 3 (1 - 2) Report Calendar Lineup Reading Lineup Slough Statistics
11 18 Dec 2016 10:00 Canterbury v UBirm (Round Robin) Telford Official 6 - 2 (2 - 0) Report Calendar Lineup Canterbury Lineup UBirm Statistics
12 18 Dec 2016 11:00 Buckingham v Sutton (Round Robin) Telford Official 1 - 2 (1 - 1) Report Calendar Lineup Buckingham Lineup Sutton Statistics
13 18 Dec 2016 12:00 EG v Holcombe (Round Robin) Telford Official 2 - 1 (2 - 0) Report Calendar Lineup EG Lineup Holcombe Statistics
14 18 Dec 2016 13:00 Bowdon v Reading (Round Robin) Telford Official 3 - 3 (2 - 1) Report Calendar Lineup Bowdon Lineup Reading Statistics
15 18 Dec 2016 14:00 Slough v Canterbury (Round Robin) Telford Official 3 - 2 (1 - 2) Report Calendar Lineup Slough Lineup Canterbury Statistics
16 18 Dec 2016 15:00 UBirm v Buckingham (Round Robin) Telford Official 3 - 4 (1 - 2) Report Calendar Lineup UBirm Lineup Buckingham Statistics
17 18 Dec 2016 16:00 Sutton v EG (Round Robin) Telford Official 4 - 3 (1 - 2) Report Calendar Lineup Sutton Lineup EG Statistics
18 18 Dec 2016 17:00 Holcombe v Bowdon (Round Robin) Telford Official 2 - 4 (1 - 3) Report Calendar Lineup Holcombe Lineup Bowdon Statistics
19 7 Jan 2017 10:30 UBirm v Sutton (Round Robin) Telford Official 2 - 5 (1 - 2) Report Calendar Lineup UBirm Lineup Sutton Statistics
20 7 Jan 2017 11:30 Holcombe v Reading (Round Robin) Telford Official 3 - 2 (1 - 1) Report Calendar Lineup Holcombe Lineup Reading Statistics
21 7 Jan 2017 12:30 Canterbury v Buckingham (Round Robin) Telford Official 6 - 1 (2 - 1) Report Calendar Lineup Canterbury Lineup Buckingham Statistics
22 7 Jan 2017 13:30 EG v Bowdon (Round Robin) Telford Official 2 - 6 (0 - 2) Report Calendar Lineup EG Lineup Bowdon Statistics
23 7 Jan 2017 14:30 Slough v UBirm (Round Robin) Telford Official 6 - 4 (3 - 3) Report Calendar Lineup Slough Lineup UBirm Statistics
24 7 Jan 2017 15:30 Sutton v Holcombe (Round Robin) Telford Official 3 - 4 (2 - 3) Report Calendar Lineup Sutton Lineup Holcombe Statistics
25 7 Jan 2017 16:30 Reading v Canterbury (Round Robin) Telford Official 7 - 3 (5 - 2) Report Calendar Lineup Reading Lineup Canterbury Statistics
26 7 Jan 2017 17:30 Buckingham v EG (Round Robin) Telford Official 1 - 4 (0 - 2) Report Calendar Lineup Buckingham Lineup EG Statistics
27 7 Jan 2017 18:30 Bowdon v Slough (Round Robin) Telford Official 4 - 2 (2 - 2) Report Calendar Lineup Bowdon Lineup Slough Statistics
28 8 Jan 2017 09:00 Canterbury v Sutton (Round Robin) Telford Official 4 - 3 (2 - 3) Report Calendar Lineup Canterbury Lineup Sutton Statistics
29 8 Jan 2017 10:00 Holcombe v Slough (Round Robin) Telford Official 2 - 5 (1 - 1) Report Calendar Lineup Holcombe Lineup Slough Statistics
30 8 Jan 2017 11:00 UBirm v EG (Round Robin) Telford Official 1 - 5 (0 - 3) Report Calendar Lineup UBirm Lineup EG Statistics
31 8 Jan 2017 12:00 Bowdon v Canterbury (Round Robin) Telford Official 3 - 5 (0 - 2) Report Calendar Lineup Bowdon Lineup Canterbury Statistics
32 8 Jan 2017 13:00 Buckingham v Holcombe (Round Robin) Telford Official 1 - 7 (1 - 3) Report Calendar Lineup Buckingham Lineup Holcombe Statistics
33 8 Jan 2017 14:00 Reading v UBirm (Round Robin) Telford Official 4 - 2 (3 - 1) Report Calendar Lineup Reading Lineup UBirm Statistics
34 8 Jan 2017 15:00 Sutton v Bowdon (Round Robin) Telford Official 4 - 2 (2 - 2) Report Calendar Lineup Sutton Lineup Bowdon Statistics
35 8 Jan 2017 16:00 Slough v Buckingham (Round Robin) Telford Official 7 - 2 (4 - 1) Report Calendar Lineup Slough Lineup Buckingham Statistics
36 8 Jan 2017 17:00 EG v Reading (Round Robin) Telford Official 4 - 1 (1 - 0) Report Calendar Lineup EG Lineup Reading Statistics
20 minutes each way. Please note that games will start at the specified times. Warm up time will be allowed at the end of the preceding match. The Tournament Director reserves the right to change this match schedule if circumstances dictate.
Goal Scorers
Day 4 after 36 games played - January 8
FG - Field Goal, PC - Penalty Corner, PS - Penalty Stroke
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
BATHURST Georgina Reading (ENG) 15 1 0 16
WALTON Sally Bowdon Hightown (ENG) 3 10 0 13
KERLY Sarah Canterbury (ENG) 11 1 0 12
BALSDON Grace Canterbury (ENG) 0 7 2 9
CHAPMAN Pippa East Grinstead (ENG) 5 3 1 9
CULLEN Tina Bowdon Hightown (ENG) 7 1 1 9
NEWTON Dilly Slough (ENG) 2 7 0 9
BHOGAL Ashpal Slough (ENG) 1 7 0 8
PARKINSON-MILLS Sarah Sutton Coldfield (ENG) 6 1 0 7
WOOLFORD Vicky Sutton Coldfield (ENG) 4 3 0 7
BAILEY Laura Slough (ENG) 5 1 0 6
PITTARD Harriet Holcombe (ENG) 0 6 0 6
van BERKEL Rebecca Reading (ENG) 0 6 0 6
WARD Harriet Slough (ENG) 5 1 0 6
WATTON Eleanor Holcombe (ENG) 4 2 0 6
LEE-SMITH Emma East Grinstead (ENG) 4 1 0 5
MAASDORP Leigh Holcombe (ENG) 1 4 0 5
MASON Charlene Bowdon Hightown (ENG) 5 0 0 5
BRANT Abbie Buckingham (ENG) 3 0 1 4
BRETT Eliza Canterbury (ENG) 4 0 0 4
ELLIOTT Steph Holcombe (ENG) 3 1 0 4
GORDON Ruth East Grinstead (ENG) 3 1 0 4
NAUGHALTY Alex Buckingham (ENG) 1 3 0 4
NEAL Lizzie Canterbury (ENG) 4 0 0 4
PRICE Laura Sutton Coldfield (ENG) 2 2 0 4
STOWE Julie Sutton Coldfield (ENG) 0 2 2 4
VAN KEMMEL Victorine Canterbury (ENG) 4 0 0 4
BRYDON Charly Slough (ENG) 3 0 0 3
CAILLARD Alicia University of Birmingham (ENG) 3 0 0 3
COCKBURN Ellie Reading (ENG) 1 2 0 3
DAMAN Lucie University of Birmingham (ENG) 2 1 0 3
JAMES Natasha Buckingham (ENG) 3 0 0 3
LIPTROT Michelle Bowdon Hightown (ENG) 1 2 0 3
MCCABE Emma Bowdon Hightown (ENG) 3 0 0 3
OMMALA Betsy Slough (ENG) 2 1 0 3
PETTY Suzy University of Birmingham (ENG) 3 0 0 3
SANDERS Erica University of Birmingham (ENG) 1 1 1 3
THOMAS Emma Reading (ENG) 1 2 0 3
TOMAN Anna University of Birmingham (ENG) 0 3 0 3
BAIRNER Lucy East Grinstead (ENG) 2 0 0 2
BALL Mel Slough (ENG) 2 0 0 2
BLACKWOOD Georgie Reading (ENG) 2 0 0 2
BURRELL Zoe East Grinstead (ENG) 2 0 0 2
DEAN Jess East Grinstead (ENG) 1 1 0 2
FLORIDA-JAMES Clare Sutton Coldfield (ENG) 2 0 0 2
GARBUTT Lisa Bowdon Hightown (ENG) 2 0 0 2
HUMPHREYS Kayleigh Bowdon Hightown (ENG) 2 0 0 2
KAVANOVA Bara East Grinstead (ENG) 2 0 0 2
MANNING Sophie Sutton Coldfield (ENG) 1 1 0 2
NICHOLSON Katrina Buckingham (ENG) 2 0 0 2
PEEL Flora University of Birmingham (ENG) 1 1 0 2
PEERS Beth Sutton Coldfield (ENG) 2 0 0 2
PORTER Lottie Buckingham (ENG) 2 0 0 2
SECCULL Emily East Grinstead (ENG) 1 1 0 2
STEIKOWSKY Nina Canterbury (ENG) 1 1 0 2
TURNBULL Jo University of Birmingham (ENG) 2 0 0 2
ZAPPULLA Florencia Holcombe (ENG) 2 0 0 2
BULL Freya Reading (ENG) 0 0 1 1
CADDICK Ashlie Reading (ENG) 1 0 0 1
HIGGINS Kitty Buckingham (ENG) 0 1 0 1
MACDONELL Lydia University of Birmingham (ENG) 1 0 0 1
MCGONIGLE Kat Slough (ENG) 1 0 0 1
MCNAUGHT Lucy Bowdon Hightown (ENG) 1 0 0 1
MINSHULL-BEECH Jess Reading (ENG) 1 0 0 1
STAINSBY Beth Buckingham (ENG) 1 0 0 1
WHITE Nicola Holcombe (ENG) 0 0 1 1
WOOD Lucy Holcombe (ENG) 1 0 0 1
WRAY Nat Bowdon Hightown (ENG) 1 0 0 1
    164 89 10 263
Teams
Pool Standings

Round Robin

Day 4 after 36 games played - January 8
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Slough (ENG) 8 5 2 1 38 23 15 17
2 Bowdon Hightown (ENG) 8 5 1 2 39 25 14 16
3 Canterbury (ENG) 8 5 0 3 35 28 7 15
4 Sutton Coldfield (ENG) 8 5 0 3 28 28 0 15
5 East Grinstead (ENG) 8 4 1 3 28 23 5 13
6 Holcombe (ENG) 8 4 0 4 25 24 1 12
7 Reading (ENG) 8 3 2 3 33 24 9 11
8 University of Birmingham (ENG) 8 1 0 7 20 39 -19 3
9 Buckingham (ENG) 8 1 0 7 17 49 -32 3
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Tournament Director PENNYCOOK Jo ENG
Technical Officer HAIRSINE Annie ENG
Technical Officer HITCHCOCK Thea ENG
Technical Officer ROW Sue ENG
Technical Officer WYNNE Emily ENG
Judge ANDERSON John ENG
Judge KIRBY Steve ENG
Judge MULLISS Nigel ENG
Judge ROW Chris ENG
Judge SAGOO Pritpal ENG
Judge SUTTON Janet ENG
Umpires Manager EVANS Karen WAL
Umpires Manager PELLING Liz ENG
Umpire BLOCK Frances ENG
Umpire BROWNE Tara IRL
Umpire CHARLES Jake ENG
Umpire JENKINS Rob ENG
Umpire JONES Gemma ENG
Umpire SIHOTA Pritpal ENG
Umpire WILLIAMS Rachel ENG
Umpire WOODCOCK Rebecca ENG
Umpire WRIGHT Cathy WAL
Appointments
Locations

Phoenix Sport & Leisure Centre

Duce Dr, Dawley, Telford, Telford and Wrekin TF4 2DA, UK

SSE Wembley Arena

SSE Wembley Arena, Engineers Way, London HA9 0AA, UK
Appointments
  Day Matches Published
2016-12-17 9 9 / 9 / 9
2016-12-18 9 9 / 9 / 9
2017-01-07 9 9 / 9 / 9
2017-01-08 9 9 / 9 / 9