Super 6s Championships 2016-17: Premier Division Men

Bromsgrove School, Bromsgrove

17 Dec - 29 Jan 2017

Local Time 2017-06-23 00:50

Matches
23 Jun
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status
No results
8 Jan
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status
17:00 EG - Reading Round Robin 8 - 10 (3 - 5) Official
16:00 Team Bath - Surbiton Round Robin 5 - 5 (2 - 2) Official
15:00 Loughborough - Bowdon Round Robin 7 - 5 (2 - 4) Official
14:00 Reading - Sevenoaks Round Robin 7 - 7 (7 - 3) Official
13:00 Surbiton - Wimbledon Round Robin 9 - 3 (5 - 1) Official
12:00 Bowdon - Canterbury Round Robin 5 - 5 (2 - 3) Official
11:00 Sevenoaks - EG Round Robin 1 - 0 (0 - 0) Official
10:00 Wimbledon - Team Bath Round Robin 3 - 5 (1 - 2) Official
09:00 Canterbury - Loughborough Round Robin 4 - 4 (1 - 2) Official
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
BOYNE Craig Canterbury 6 9 1 16
BARBER Michael Sevenoaks 9 5 1 15
HORLER Ed Loughborough 6 8 0 14
JAWANDA Harry Reading 3 10 0 13
MARSHALL William Surbiton 7 6 0 13
PETT Andy Team Bath 13 0 0 13
ALLBERRY Ben EG 12 0 0 12
EGERTON David Bowdon 9 2 1 12
BECKETT David Surbiton 10 0 0 10
JANISZEWSKI Maciej Bowdon 4 6 0 10
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
Surbiton Surbiton 49 8 1 58
East Grinstead EG 34 10 0 44
Reading Reading 28 14 2 44
Team Bath Buccaneers Team Bath 28 13 0 41
Sevenoaks Sevenoaks 22 14 1 37
Canterbury Canterbury 24 10 1 35
Bowdon Bowdon 22 11 1 34
Loughborough Students Loughborough 18 14 0 32
Wimbledon Wimbledon 25 6 1 32
Teams
Team Code Final Standing
Surbiton (ENG) Surbiton 1
East Grinstead (ENG) EG 2
Reading (ENG) Reading 3
Sevenoaks (ENG) Sevenoaks 4
Wimbledon (ENG) Wimbledon 5
Team Bath Buccaneers (ENG) Team Bath 6
Loughborough Students (ENG) Loughborough 7
Canterbury (ENG) Canterbury 8
Bowdon (ENG) Bowdon 9
Awards
Award Player Team
Leading Goalscorer BOYNE Craig (C) Canterbury (ENG)

Match Listing
Match # Date/Time Details Venue Status Scoreline Reports Actions
1 17 Dec 2016 10:30 Bowdon v Surbiton (Round Robin) Bromsgrove School Official 4 - 6 (1 - 3) Report Calendar Lineup Bowdon Lineup Surbiton Statistics
2 17 Dec 2016 11:30 Reading v Loughborough (Round Robin) Bromsgrove School Official 4 - 3 (4 - 1) Report Calendar Lineup Reading Lineup Loughborough Statistics
3 17 Dec 2016 12:30 Team Bath v EG (Round Robin) Bromsgrove School Official 3 - 4 (3 - 0) Report Calendar Lineup Team Bath Lineup EG Statistics
4 17 Dec 2016 13:30 Canterbury v Wimbledon (Round Robin) Bromsgrove School Official 6 - 8 (5 - 3) Report Calendar Lineup Canterbury Lineup Wimbledon Statistics
5 17 Dec 2016 14:30 Sevenoaks v Bowdon (Round Robin) Bromsgrove School Official 6 - 5 (1 - 2) Report Calendar Lineup Sevenoaks Lineup Bowdon Statistics
6 17 Dec 2016 15:30 Surbiton v Reading (Round Robin) Bromsgrove School Official 11 - 1 (4 - 0) Report Calendar Lineup Surbiton Lineup Reading Statistics
7 17 Dec 2016 16:30 Loughborough v Team Bath (Round Robin) Bromsgrove School Official 3 - 4 (2 - 2) Report Calendar Lineup Loughborough Lineup Team Bath Statistics
8 17 Dec 2016 17:30 EG v Canterbury (Round Robin) Bromsgrove School Official 6 - 2 (3 - 2) Report Calendar Lineup EG Lineup Canterbury Statistics
9 17 Dec 2016 18:30 Wimbledon v Sevenoaks (Round Robin) Bromsgrove School Official 2 - 0 (0 - 0) Report Calendar Lineup Wimbledon Lineup Sevenoaks Statistics
10 18 Dec 2016 09:00 Reading v Team Bath (Round Robin) Bromsgrove School Official 6 - 4 (2 - 1) Report Calendar Lineup Reading Lineup Team Bath Statistics
11 18 Dec 2016 10:00 Canterbury v Sevenoaks (Round Robin) Bromsgrove School Official 3 - 7 (1 - 5) Report Calendar Lineup Canterbury Lineup Sevenoaks Statistics
12 18 Dec 2016 11:00 Surbiton v Loughborough (Round Robin) Bromsgrove School Official 7 - 3 (4 - 2) Report Calendar Lineup Surbiton Lineup Loughborough Statistics
13 18 Dec 2016 12:00 EG v Wimbledon (Round Robin) Bromsgrove School Official 7 - 4 (4 - 3) Report Calendar Lineup EG Lineup Wimbledon Statistics
14 18 Dec 2016 13:00 Bowdon v Reading (Round Robin) Bromsgrove School Official 4 - 3 (2 - 1) Report Calendar Lineup Bowdon Lineup Reading Statistics
15 18 Dec 2016 14:00 Team Bath v Canterbury (Round Robin) Bromsgrove School Official 4 - 6 (0 - 2) Report Calendar Lineup Team Bath Lineup Canterbury Statistics
16 18 Dec 2016 15:00 Sevenoaks v Surbiton (Round Robin) Bromsgrove School Official 4 - 5 (3 - 3) Report Calendar Lineup Sevenoaks Lineup Surbiton Statistics
17 18 Dec 2016 16:00 Loughborough v EG (Round Robin) Bromsgrove School Official 4 - 7 (3 - 5) Report Calendar Lineup Loughborough Lineup EG Statistics
18 18 Dec 2016 17:00 Wimbledon v Bowdon (Round Robin) Bromsgrove School Official 7 - 4 (3 - 2) Report Calendar Lineup Wimbledon Lineup Bowdon Statistics
19 7 Jan 2017 10:30 Sevenoaks v Loughborough (Round Robin) Nottingham University Official 5 - 6 (2 - 2) Report Calendar Lineup Sevenoaks Lineup Loughborough Statistics
20 7 Jan 2017 11:30 Wimbledon v Reading (Round Robin) Nottingham University Official 2 - 7 (0 - 4) Report Calendar Lineup Wimbledon Lineup Reading Statistics
21 7 Jan 2017 12:30 Canterbury v Surbiton (Round Robin) Nottingham University Official 3 - 11 (3 - 4) Report Calendar Lineup Canterbury Lineup Surbiton Statistics
22 7 Jan 2017 13:30 EG v Bowdon (Round Robin) Nottingham University Official 8 - 3 (4 - 1) Report Calendar Lineup EG Lineup Bowdon Statistics
23 7 Jan 2017 14:30 Team Bath v Sevenoaks (Round Robin) Nottingham University Official 5 - 7 (2 - 2) Report Calendar Lineup Team Bath Lineup Sevenoaks Statistics
24 7 Jan 2017 15:30 Loughborough v Wimbledon (Round Robin) Nottingham University Official 2 - 3 (0 - 0) Report Calendar Lineup Loughborough Lineup Wimbledon Statistics
25 7 Jan 2017 16:30 Reading v Canterbury (Round Robin) Nottingham University Official 6 - 6 (2 - 4) Report Calendar Lineup Reading Lineup Canterbury Statistics
26 7 Jan 2017 17:30 Surbiton v EG (Round Robin) Nottingham University Official 4 - 4 (3 - 3) Report Calendar Lineup Surbiton Lineup EG Statistics
27 7 Jan 2017 18:30 Bowdon v Team Bath (Round Robin) Nottingham University Official 4 - 11 (2 - 4) Report Calendar Lineup Bowdon Lineup Team Bath Statistics
28 8 Jan 2017 09:00 Canterbury v Loughborough (Round Robin) Nottingham University Official 4 - 4 (1 - 2) Report Calendar Lineup Canterbury Lineup Loughborough Statistics
29 8 Jan 2017 10:00 Wimbledon v Team Bath (Round Robin) Nottingham University Official 3 - 5 (1 - 2) Report Calendar Lineup Wimbledon Lineup Team Bath Statistics
30 8 Jan 2017 11:00 Sevenoaks v EG (Round Robin) Nottingham University Official 1 - 0 (0 - 0) Report Calendar Lineup Sevenoaks Lineup EG Statistics
31 8 Jan 2017 12:00 Bowdon v Canterbury (Round Robin) Nottingham University Official 5 - 5 (2 - 3) Report Calendar Lineup Bowdon Lineup Canterbury Statistics
32 8 Jan 2017 13:00 Surbiton v Wimbledon (Round Robin) Nottingham University Official 9 - 3 (5 - 1) Report Calendar Lineup Surbiton Lineup Wimbledon Statistics
33 8 Jan 2017 14:00 Reading v Sevenoaks (Round Robin) Nottingham University Official 7 - 7 (7 - 3) Report Calendar Lineup Reading Lineup Sevenoaks Statistics
34 8 Jan 2017 15:00 Loughborough v Bowdon (Round Robin) Nottingham University Official 7 - 5 (2 - 4) Report Calendar Lineup Loughborough Lineup Bowdon Statistics
35 8 Jan 2017 16:00 Team Bath v Surbiton (Round Robin) Nottingham University Official 5 - 5 (2 - 2) Report Calendar Lineup Team Bath Lineup Surbiton Statistics
36 8 Jan 2017 17:00 EG v Reading (Round Robin) Nottingham University Official 8 - 10 (3 - 5) Report Calendar Lineup EG Lineup Reading Statistics
20 minutes each way. Please note that games will start at the specified times. Warm up time will be allowed at the end of the preceding match. The Tournament Director reserves the right to change this match schedule if circumstances dictate.
Goal Scorers
Day 4 after 36 games played - January 8
FG - Field Goal, PC - Penalty Corner, PS - Penalty Stroke
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
BOYNE Craig Canterbury (ENG) 6 9 1 16
BARBER Michael Sevenoaks (ENG) 9 5 1 15
HORLER Ed Loughborough Students (ENG) 6 8 0 14
JAWANDA Harry Reading (ENG) 3 10 0 13
MARSHALL William Surbiton (ENG) 7 6 0 13
PETT Andy Team Bath Buccaneers (ENG) 13 0 0 13
ALLBERRY Ben East Grinstead (ENG) 12 0 0 12
EGERTON David Bowdon (ENG) 9 2 1 12
BECKETT David Surbiton (ENG) 10 0 0 10
JANISZEWSKI Maciej Bowdon (ENG) 4 6 0 10
CREED Brendan Surbiton (ENG) 8 1 0 9
MACKEY Ben Team Bath Buccaneers (ENG) 0 9 0 9
WATTS Andy Reading (ENG) 7 0 2 9
FORSYTH Alan Surbiton (ENG) 7 0 1 8
TORRY George Sevenoaks (ENG) 6 2 0 8
BALL Phil Wimbledon (ENG) 6 1 0 7
MILLAR Peter Wimbledon (ENG) 6 1 0 7
SECCULL Adam East Grinstead (ENG) 0 7 0 7
CARSON Tom Reading (ENG) 4 2 0 6
EGER Frederick Loughborough Students (ENG) 0 6 0 6
OATES James Canterbury (ENG) 6 0 0 6
STOTT Ross East Grinstead (ENG) 5 1 0 6
BULKA Patryk Bowdon (ENG) 2 3 0 5
CARSON James Reading (ENG) 4 1 0 5
DAVENPORT Tim Wimbledon (ENG) 3 2 0 5
GALL Jonny Surbiton (ENG) 5 0 0 5
HEYWOOD Will Canterbury (ENG) 4 1 0 5
PARNIS Duncan Sevenoaks (ENG) 3 2 0 5
SMITH David Sevenoaks (ENG) 0 5 0 5
STEWART Nathanael Wimbledon (ENG) 3 1 1 5
STONE Ben Team Bath Buccaneers (ENG) 2 3 0 5
ZYWICZKA Bartosz Bowdon (ENG) 5 0 0 5
CARSON Edward Reading (ENG) 4 0 0 4
GOODFIELD David Surbiton (ENG) 4 0 0 4
KIMBER Evan Loughborough Students (ENG) 4 0 0 4
SCOTT Peter Team Bath Buccaneers (ENG) 4 0 0 4
BOWDEN Dominic East Grinstead (ENG) 3 0 0 3
CATLIN Nick East Grinstead (ENG) 3 0 0 3
FARRINGTON Rob Surbiton (ENG) 3 0 0 3
FAULKNER Simon East Grinstead (ENG) 1 2 0 3
JACKSON John Team Bath Buccaneers (ENG) 3 0 0 3
KILPPER Lukas East Grinstead (ENG) 3 0 0 3
PROSSER Lewis Surbiton (ENG) 3 0 0 3
BARRETT Sam Canterbury (ENG) 2 0 0 2
CONDON David East Grinstead (ENG) 2 0 0 2
CROWSON Tom Loughborough Students (ENG) 2 0 0 2
EBBERS Steven Wimbledon (ENG) 2 0 0 2
EVERSDEN Andrew Team Bath Buccaneers (ENG) 2 0 0 2
FARRES-PALET Josep East Grinstead (ENG) 2 0 0 2
GEORGE Sam Canterbury (ENG) 2 0 0 2
GERRITS Imre Reading (ENG) 2 0 0 2
HEWER Will Team Bath Buccaneers (ENG) 2 0 0 2
HOARE Michael Wimbledon (ENG) 2 0 0 2
KINDER Johnny Wimbledon (ENG) 1 1 0 2
NOBLETT Luke Surbiton (ENG) 1 1 0 2
POLLARD Joshua Canterbury (ENG) 2 0 0 2
VALENTINE Jack Sevenoaks (ENG) 2 0 0 2
VAUGHAN Toby Team Bath Buccaneers (ENG) 1 1 0 2
ANSLEY Seb Loughborough Students (ENG) 1 0 0 1
ARNOLD Ben Wimbledon (ENG) 1 0 0 1
ARTHUR Will East Grinstead (ENG) 1 0 0 1
ATKINS Tim Reading (ENG) 1 0 0 1
BARKER Chris Sevenoaks (ENG) 1 0 0 1
BARKER Nick Sevenoaks (ENG) 1 0 0 1
BOWDEN Laurie Loughborough Students (ENG) 1 0 0 1
BURTON-BOWEN Matt Canterbury (ENG) 1 0 0 1
CROUTEAR Adam Team Bath Buccaneers (ENG) 1 0 0 1
CULLIMORE Mike Reading (ENG) 1 0 0 1
DHADWAL Ajai Reading (ENG) 1 0 0 1
GRIFFITHS Jonty Loughborough Students (ENG) 1 0 0 1
HEARNE Will Bowdon (ENG) 1 0 0 1
JACKSON Wesley East Grinstead (ENG) 1 0 0 1
MANTELL Richard Reading (ENG) 0 1 0 1
PARK Nick Reading (ENG) 1 0 0 1
PARTRIDGE Nat Loughborough Students (ENG) 1 0 0 1
PEARN Mark Surbiton (ENG) 1 0 0 1
PESCOD Adam Loughborough Students (ENG) 1 0 0 1
SCANLON Martin East Grinstead (ENG) 1 0 0 1
SPAIN James Canterbury (ENG) 1 0 0 1
TIBBLE Ben Wimbledon (ENG) 1 0 0 1
WEBB Andrew Loughborough Students (ENG) 1 0 0 1
WILSON Ian Bowdon (ENG) 1 0 0 1
    250 100 7 357
Cards
Day 4 after 36 games played - January 8
Team Shirt # Player Red Yellow Green
Bowdon (ENG) 3 WILSON Ian 0 0 1
Bowdon (ENG) 5 BULKA Patryk 0 1 1
Bowdon (ENG) 6 HEARNE Will 0 0 1
Bowdon (ENG) 9 EGERTON David 0 0 3
Bowdon (ENG) 12 ZYWICZKA Bartosz 0 1 0
Canterbury (ENG) 2 POLLARD Joshua 0 0 1
Canterbury (ENG) 11 BOYNE Craig 0 0 1
East Grinstead (ENG) 1 SMITH Patrick 0 0 1
East Grinstead (ENG) 13 KILPPER Lukas 0 1 1
East Grinstead (ENG) 20 ALLBERRY Ben 0 0 1
East Grinstead (ENG) 22 STOTT Ross 0 0 2
East Grinstead (ENG) 24 FARRES-PALET Josep 0 1 2
East Grinstead (ENG) JACKSON Wesley 0 1 1
Loughborough Students (ENG) 6 WEBB Andrew 0 0 1
Loughborough Students (ENG) 10 HORLER Ed 0 0 1
Loughborough Students (ENG) 13 EGER Frederick 0 0 1
Loughborough Students (ENG) 22 COLLINS Murray 0 0 2
Loughborough Students (ENG) 24 KIMBER Evan 0 0 1
Reading (ENG) 6 MANTELL Richard 0 0 1
Reading (ENG) 11 CARSON James 0 0 1
Reading (ENG) 13 WATTS Andy 0 0 2
Reading (ENG) 20 PARK Nick 0 0 1
Reading (ENG) 23 CARSON Tom 0 0 1
Reading (ENG) 26 JAWANDA Harry 0 0 1
Sevenoaks (ENG) 2 SMITH David 0 1 0
Sevenoaks (ENG) 6 PARNIS Duncan 0 1 1
Sevenoaks (ENG) 12 BARKER Chris 0 1 0
Surbiton (ENG) 4 PROSSER Lewis 0 0 1
Surbiton (ENG) 7 GALL Jonny 0 0 1
Surbiton (ENG) 10 BECKETT David 0 0 1
Surbiton (ENG) 11 MARSHALL William 0 0 2
Surbiton (ENG) 28 NOBLETT Luke 0 1 0
Team Bath Buccaneers (ENG) 3 EVERSDEN Andrew 0 0 2
Team Bath Buccaneers (ENG) 10 STONE Ben 0 2 0
Team Bath Buccaneers (ENG) 12 JACKSON John 0 0 1
Wimbledon (ENG) 5 FRIEND Peter 0 0 1
Wimbledon (ENG) 14 MILLAR Peter 0 0 2
Wimbledon (ENG) 17 BALL Phil 0 0 1
Wimbledon (ENG) 22 STEWART Nathanael 0 0 1
Wimbledon (ENG) 31 DAVENPORT Tim 0 0 1
Wimbledon (ENG) HOARE Michael 0 1 1
      0 12 45
Teams
Team Code Final Standing
Surbiton (ENG) Surbiton 1
East Grinstead (ENG) EG 2
Reading (ENG) Reading 3
Sevenoaks (ENG) Sevenoaks 4
Wimbledon (ENG) Wimbledon 5
Team Bath Buccaneers (ENG) Team Bath 6
Loughborough Students (ENG) Loughborough 7
Canterbury (ENG) Canterbury 8
Bowdon (ENG) Bowdon 9
Pool Standings

Round Robin

Day 4 after 36 games played - January 8
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Surbiton (ENG) 8 6 2 0 58 27 31 20
2 East Grinstead (ENG) 8 5 1 2 44 31 13 16
3 Reading (ENG) 8 4 2 2 44 45 -1 14
4 Sevenoaks (ENG) 8 4 1 3 37 33 4 13
5 Wimbledon (ENG) 8 4 0 4 32 40 -8 12
6 Team Bath Buccaneers (ENG) 8 3 1 4 41 38 3 10
7 Loughborough Students (ENG) 8 2 1 5 32 39 -7 7
8 Canterbury (ENG) 8 1 3 4 35 51 -16 6
9 Bowdon (ENG) 8 1 1 6 34 53 -19 4
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Tournament Director ELLCOCK David ENG
Technical Officer COLLIER David ENG
Technical Officer EARNSHAW Paul ENG
Technical Officer HAIRSINE Annie ENG
Technical Officer KELSEY-FOREMAN Lewis ENG
Judge CHERE Richard ENG
Judge DEAKIN Bev ENG
Judge HITCHCOCK Thea ENG
Judge RYAN Kieran ENG
Judge WYNNE Emily ENG
Umpires Manager GILLETT Simon ENG
Umpires Manager LANE David ENG
Umpire BARRON Lee ENG
Umpire BENFORD Tim ENG
Umpire EDWARDS Sean ENG
Umpire EVERARD Mark ENG
Umpire HARRISON Matt ENG
Umpire HIGGINS Andy ENG
Umpire KENNEDY Andrew ENG
Umpire TWIST Martin ENG
Umpire WHITE Nick ENG
Appointments
Locations

Nottingham University

Portland Building, University of Nottingham Students' Union, University Park, Nottingham NG7 2RD, UK

Bromsgrove School

Worcester Road | Bromsgrove | Worcestershire | B61 7DU

SSE Wembley Arena

SSE Wembley Arena, Engineers Way, London HA9 0AA, UK
Appointments
  Day Matches Published
2016-12-17 9 9 / 9 / 9
2016-12-18 9 9 / 9 / 9
2017-01-07 9 9 / 9 / 9
2017-01-08 9 9 / 9 / 9