Girls Schools U14 Tier 2 Finals

Nottingham

7 Feb 2022

Local Time 2024-06-22 20:17:09
Under 14 Sept Womens Outdoor

SJS
MC
5 - 0 (2 - 0)
Pool A
DS
LUS
0 - 0
Pool B
RAT
MHSG
1 - 1 (1 - 1)
Pool A
BGS
TAS
1 - 0 (1 - 0)
Pool B
MC
RAT
0 - 1 (0 - 0)
Pool A
MHSG
SJS
1 - 2 (1 - 1)
Pool A
TAS
DS
2 - 1 (0 - 1)
Pool B
LUS
BGS
0 - 4 (0 - 1)
Pool B
BGS
DS
3 - 0 (1 - 0)
Pool B
TAS
LUS
0 - 1 (0 - 0)
Pool B
SJS
RAT
0 - 0
Pool A
MC
MHSG
1 - 1 (1 - 1)
Pool A
RAT
LUS
1 - 0 (1 - 0)
3rd/4th Playoff
SJS
BGS
1 - 0 (0 - 0)
Final
MC
DS
0 - 0
7th/8th Playoff
MHSG
TAS
5 - 0 (3 - 0)
5th/6th Playoff
Matches
22 Jun
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
7 Feb
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
15:30 SJS - BGS Final 1 - 0 (0 - 0) Official Pitch 1
15:30 MC - DS 7th/8th Playoff 0 - 0 Official
15:30 RAT - LUS 3rd/4th Playoff 1 - 0 (1 - 0) Official Pitch 2
15:30 MHSG - TAS 5th/6th Playoff 5 - 0 (3 - 0) Official Pitch 5
13:15 BGS - DS Pool B 3 - 0 (1 - 0) Official
13:15 MC - MHSG Pool A 1 - 1 (1 - 1) Official Pitch 1
13:15 SJS - RAT Pool A 0 - 0 Official Pitch 2
13:15 TAS - LUS Pool B 0 - 1 (0 - 0) Official Pitch 5
11:45 LUS - BGS Pool B 0 - 4 (0 - 1) Official Pitch 1
11:00 MC - RAT Pool A 0 - 1 (0 - 0) Official Pitch 5
11:00 MHSG - SJS Pool A 1 - 2 (1 - 1) Official
11:00 TAS - DS Pool B 2 - 1 (0 - 1) Official Pitch 4
09:30 BGS - TAS Pool B 1 - 0 (1 - 0) Official Pitch 5
09:30 DS - LUS Pool B 0 - 0 Official
09:30 RAT - MHSG Pool A 1 - 1 (1 - 1) Official Pitch 2
09:30 SJS - MC Pool A 5 - 0 (2 - 0) Official Pitch 1
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
NICKSON Eloise MHSG 3 0 0 3
CAMPBELL Isla BGS 1 1 0 2
DAVIES Flora RAT 2 0 0 2
MORETTO Isabella BGS 2 0 0 2
SCANLON Roisin BGS 2 0 0 2
BARR Petra SJS 0 1 0 1
CLIFT Sophie MHSG 1 0 0 1
CREASEY Marina LUS 1 0 0 1
DRYBURGH Millie SJS 1 0 0 1
DURRANT Caitlyn SJS 1 0 0 1
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
Bedford Girls School BGS 6 1 1 8
Manchester High School MHSG 5 2 1 8
St Johns School Leatherhead SJS 6 2 0 8
Ratcliffe College RAT 3 0 0 3
The Abbey School TAS 2 0 0 2
Durham School DS 1 0 0 1
Latymer Upper School LUS 1 0 0 1
Monkton Combe MC 0 1 0 1
Awards
Award Player Team