Notts Sport Boys Schools U16 Tier 3 Finals

Nottingham

21 Mar 2022

Local Time 2022-06-25 05:48:49
Under 16 Sept Mens Outdoor

Banc
Nott
1 - 1 (1 - 0)
Pool C
SAS
SED
1 - 0 (0 - 0)
Pool D
MCO
Yarm
0 - 6 (0 - 3)
Pool D
Eton
KLB
0 - 4 (0 - 1)
Pool C
Yarm
SAS
2 - 0 (0 - 0)
Pool D
SED
MCO
2 - 0 (0 - 0)
Pool D
KLB
Banc
2 - 0 (0 - 0)
Pool C
Nott
Eton
2 - 1 (0 - 1)
Pool C
KLB
Nott
5 - 0 (3 - 0)
Pool C
Yarm
SED
3 - 1 (3 - 1)
Pool D
MCO
SAS
0 - 5 (0 - 2)
Pool D
Eton
Banc
2 - 0 (0 - 0)
Pool C
Banc
MCO
0 - 2 (0 - 2)
7th/8th Playoff
KLB
Yarm
2 - 3 (1 - 3)
Final
Eton
SED
1 - 1 (1 - 0)
5th/6th Playoff
Nott
SAS
0 - 2 (0 - 0)
3rd/4th Playoff
Standings
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Katharine Lady Berkeley's School 3 3 0 0 11 9
2 Nottingham High School 3 1 1 1 -4 4
3 Eton College 3 1 0 2 -3 3
4 Bancrofts School 3 0 1 2 -4 1
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Yarm School 3 3 0 0 10 9
2 St Albans School 3 2 0 1 4 6
3 Sedbergh 3 1 0 2 -1 3
4 Malvern College 3 0 0 3 -13 0
Matches
25 Jun
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
21 Mar
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
16:15 Nott - SAS 3rd/4th Playoff 0 - 2 (0 - 0) Official Pitch 2
16:15 KLB - Yarm Final 2 - 3 (1 - 3) Official Pitch 1
16:15 Eton - SED 5th/6th Playoff 1 - 1 (1 - 0) Official Pitch 5
16:15 Banc - MCO 7th/8th Playoff 0 - 2 (0 - 2) Official
14:00 MCO - SAS Pool D 0 - 5 (0 - 2) Official
14:00 Yarm - SED Pool D 3 - 1 (3 - 1) Official Pitch 5
14:00 KLB - Nott Pool C 5 - 0 (3 - 0) Official Pitch 1
14:00 Eton - Banc Pool C 2 - 0 (0 - 0) Official Pitch 2
11:45 Yarm - SAS Pool D 2 - 0 (0 - 0) Official Pitch 4
11:45 SED - MCO Pool D 2 - 0 (0 - 0) Official
11:45 KLB - Banc Pool C 2 - 0 (0 - 0) Official Pitch 5
11:45 Nott - Eton Pool C 2 - 1 (0 - 1) Official Pitch 2
10:15 MCO - Yarm Pool D 0 - 6 (0 - 3) Official Pitch 5
10:15 Eton - KLB Pool C 0 - 4 (0 - 1) Official Pitch 1
10:15 SAS - SED Pool D 1 - 0 (0 - 0) Official Pitch 2
09:30 Banc - Nott Pool C 1 - 1 (1 - 0) Official Pitch 4
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
FERGUSON Will Yarm 5 4 0 9
EDWARDS Jacob KLB 1 5 0 6
WARREN-CAFFERTY Dylan SAS 3 1 0 4
BUSHNELL Benji Eton 1 1 0 2
DOVER Nat KLB 2 0 0 2
EDWARDS Reuben KLB 2 0 0 2
MACKELLAR Euan MCO 0 2 0 2
SMART Lucas SAS 1 1 0 2
AUSTEN James KLB 0 1 0 1
BOUSFIELD Edward SED 1 0 0 1
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
Yarm School Yarm 9 5 0 14
Katharine Lady Berkeley's School KLB 5 8 0 13
St Albans School SAS 6 2 0 8
Eton College Eton 2 2 0 4
Sedbergh SED 4 0 0 4
Nottingham High School Nott 2 1 0 3
Malvern College MCO 0 2 0 2
Bancrofts School Banc 1 0 0 1
Teams
Awards
Award Player Team