Boys Schools U13 In2 Finals

Nottingham

6 May 2022

Local Time 2022-06-25 05:10:27
Under 13 Sept Mens Outdoor

KLB
GRE
1 - 3 (1 - 1)
Pool C
KSC
KGS
0 - 2 (0 - 2)
Pool C
SOLI
Yarm
0 - 0
Pool D
WALH
REE
0 - 3 (0 - 1)
Pool D
GRE
KSC
1 - 2 (0 - 0)
Pool C
KGS
KLB
3 - 1 (2 - 0)
Pool C
REE
SOLI
3 - 0 (1 - 0)
Pool D
Yarm
WALH
2 - 0 (1 - 0)
Pool D
GRE
KGS
1 - 5 (0 - 3)
Pool C
KSC
KLB
10 - 4 (6 - 2)
Pool C
REE
Yarm
2 - 1 (2 - 1)
Pool D
SOLI
WALH
1 - 0 (0 - 0)
Pool D
KLB
WALH
5 - 2 (1 - 1)
7th/8th Playoff
GRE
SOLI
2 - 1 (0 - 0)
5th/6th Playoff
KSC
Yarm
3 - 3 (1 - 3) (2 - 1 PS)
3rd/4th Playoff
KGS
REE
0 - 1 (0 - 0)
Final
Standings
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Kingston Grammar School 3 3 0 0 8 9
2 Kings School Chester 3 2 0 1 5 6
3 Gresham's 3 1 0 2 -3 3
4 Katharine Lady Berkeley's School 3 0 0 3 -10 0
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Reeds 3 3 0 0 7 9
2 Yarm School 3 1 1 1 1 4
3 Solihull School 3 1 1 1 -2 4
4 Walhampton School 3 0 0 3 -6 0
Matches
25 Jun
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
6 May
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
16:00 KSC - Yarm 3rd/4th Playoff 3 - 3 (1 - 3) (2 - 1 PS) Official
16:00 KGS - REE Final 0 - 1 (0 - 0) Official Pitch 1
15:20 KLB - WALH 7th/8th Playoff 5 - 2 (1 - 1) Official
15:20 GRE - SOLI 5th/6th Playoff 2 - 1 (0 - 0) Official
14:20 REE - Yarm Pool D 2 - 1 (2 - 1) Official
14:20 SOLI - WALH Pool D 1 - 0 (0 - 0) Official
13:40 KSC - KLB Pool C 10 - 4 (6 - 2) Official
13:40 GRE - KGS Pool C 1 - 5 (0 - 3) Official
13:00 Yarm - WALH Pool D 2 - 0 (1 - 0) Official
13:00 REE - SOLI Pool D 3 - 0 (1 - 0) Official
12:20 GRE - KSC Pool C 1 - 2 (0 - 0) Official
12:20 KGS - KLB Pool C 3 - 1 (2 - 0) Official
11:40 SOLI - Yarm Pool D 0 - 0 Official
11:40 WALH - REE Pool D 0 - 3 (0 - 1) Official
11:00 KLB - GRE Pool C 1 - 3 (1 - 1) Official
11:00 KSC - KGS Pool C 0 - 2 (0 - 2) Official
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
CORBIN Eli KSC 8 3 0 11
EDWARDS Isaac KLB 5 2 1 8
BARNICOAT Daniel REE 2 1 0 3
CALLEN Jonah KGS 2 1 0 3
CARR Olly Yarm 3 0 0 3
MALHERBE Jc GRE 3 0 0 3
MORRIS Ieuan KSC 0 3 0 3
PULLINGER Joe REE 1 2 0 3
BUTTERWORTH Arthur GRE 2 0 0 2
EDGE Harry GRE 2 0 0 2
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
Kings School Chester KSC 8 7 0 15
Katharine Lady Berkeley's School KLB 8 2 1 11
Kingston Grammar School KGS 8 2 0 10
Reeds REE 5 4 0 9
Gresham's GRE 7 0 0 7
Yarm School Yarm 5 0 1 6
Solihull School SOLI 2 0 0 2
Walhampton School WALH 1 1 0 2
Teams
Awards
Award Player Team