Girls Clubs U12 In2 Finals

Nottingham

7 May 2022

Local Time 2022-11-26 09:08:07
Under 12 Sept Womens Outdoor

Beeston
Surbiton
0 - 2 (0 - 0)
Pool A
ALE
HHC
0 - 3 (0 - 1)
Pool A
Ben Rhydding
HAV
0 - 0
Pool B
KP
Clifton Robs
4 - 0 (3 - 0)
Pool B
HHC
Beeston
3 - 1 (2 - 1)
Pool A
Surbiton
ALE
5 - 0 (4 - 0)
Pool A
HAV
KP
0 - 8 (0 - 2)
Pool B
Clifton Robs
Ben Rhydding
4 - 2 (3 - 2)
Pool B
HHC
Surbiton
2 - 2 (1 - 1)
Pool A
ALE
Beeston
1 - 3 (0 - 2)
Pool A
Clifton Robs
HAV
5 - 2 (3 - 1)
Pool B
KP
Ben Rhydding
2 - 0 (0 - 0)
Pool B
Beeston
Ben Rhydding
3 - 0 (3 - 0)
5th/6th Playoff
ALE
HAV
2 - 2 (0 - 0)
7th/8th Playoff
Surbiton
KP
0 - 3 (0 - 0)
Final
HHC
Clifton Robs
5 - 3 (4 - 0)
3rd/4th Playoff
Standings
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Surbiton 3 2 1 0 7 7
2 Hertford Hockey Club 3 2 1 0 5 7
3 Beeston 3 1 0 2 -2 3
4 Alderley Edge 3 0 0 3 -10 0
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Knole Park 3 3 0 0 14 9
2 Clifton Robinsons 3 2 0 1 1 6
3 Ben Rhydding 3 0 1 2 -4 1
4 Havant 3 0 1 2 -11 1
Matches
26 Nov
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
7 May
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
16:10 Surbiton - KP Final 0 - 3 (0 - 0) Official 1A
16:10 HHC - Clifton Robs 3rd/4th Playoff 5 - 3 (4 - 0) Official 1B
15:30 ALE - HAV 7th/8th Playoff 2 - 2 (0 - 0) Official 1B
15:30 Beeston - Ben Rhydding 5th/6th Playoff 3 - 0 (3 - 0) Official 1A
14:20 Clifton Robs - HAV Pool B 5 - 2 (3 - 1) Official 1B
14:20 KP - Ben Rhydding Pool B 2 - 0 (0 - 0) Official 1A
13:40 HHC - Surbiton Pool A 2 - 2 (1 - 1) Official 1B
13:40 ALE - Beeston Pool A 1 - 3 (0 - 2) Official 1A
13:00 Clifton Robs - Ben Rhydding Pool B 4 - 2 (3 - 2) Official 1B
13:00 HAV - KP Pool B 0 - 8 (0 - 2) Official 1A
12:20 Surbiton - ALE Pool A 5 - 0 (4 - 0) Official 1A
12:20 HHC - Beeston Pool A 3 - 1 (2 - 1) Official 1B
11:40 Ben Rhydding - HAV Pool B 0 - 0 Official 1A
11:40 KP - Clifton Robs Pool B 4 - 0 (3 - 0) Official 1B
11:00 ALE - HHC Pool A 0 - 3 (0 - 1) Official 1B
11:00 Beeston - Surbiton Pool A 0 - 2 (0 - 0) Official 1A
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
KANDAVANAM-LOVELL India Clifton Robs 1 5 0 6
CARR Lucy Beeston 5 0 0 5
COQUELIN Connie KP 3 1 0 4
PIDDUCK Florrie HHC 2 2 0 4
BINGHAM Emily KP 0 3 0 3
HIPPE Elisa KP 3 0 0 3
HOLME Olivia HHC 3 0 0 3
LYONS Tamsin Surbiton 1 2 0 3
OWEN Georgie KP 3 0 0 3
WHITE Caitlin Clifton Robs 3 0 0 3
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
Knole Park KP 12 5 0 17
Hertford Hockey Club HHC 11 2 0 13
Clifton Robinsons Clifton Robs 7 5 0 12
Surbiton Surbiton 6 3 0 9
Beeston Beeston 7 0 0 7
Havant HAV 3 1 0 4
Alderley Edge ALE 2 1 0 3
Ben Rhydding Ben Rhydding 2 0 0 2
Teams
Team Code Final Standing
Knole Park KP 1
Surbiton Surbiton 2
Hertford Hockey Club HHC 3
Clifton Robinsons Clifton Robs 4
Beeston Beeston 5
Ben Rhydding Ben Rhydding 6
Alderley Edge ALE 7
Havant HAV 7
Awards
Award Player Team