Super 6s U18 Girls Schools Finals 2023

Repton

13 Jan 2023

Local Time 2023-02-04 05:43:58
Under 18 Womens Indoor

WGHS
MILL
2 - 1 (2 - 0)
Pool A
FRAM
REP
1 - 5 (1 - 3)
Pool A
SWB
SHS
2 - 2 (0 - 1)
Pool B
KSC
SEV
0 - 4 (0 - 2)
Pool B
MILL
FRAM
4 - 2 (2 - 1)
Pool A
REP
WGHS
7 - 1 (5 - 1)
Pool A
SHS
KSC
3 - 2 (1 - 2)
Pool B
SEV
SWB
2 - 0 (0 - 0)
Pool B
WGHS
FRAM
2 - 6 (0 - 3)
Pool A
MILL
REP
2 - 6 (1 - 2)
Pool A
SWB
KSC
6 - 0 (3 - 0)
Pool B
SHS
SEV
1 - 1 (1 - 0)
Pool B
WGHS
KSC
3 - 2 (2 - 0)
7th/8th Playoff
MILL
SWB
0 - 2 (0 - 0)
5th/6th Playoff
FRAM
SEV
2 - 4 (1 - 3)
Semi-Final 1
REP
SHS
3 - 0 (2 - 0)
Semi-Final 2
SEV
REP
2 - 2 (1 - 2) (2 - 3 SO)
Final
Standings
Matches
4 Feb
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
13 Jan
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
17:30 SEV - REP Final 2 - 2 (1 - 2) (2 - 3 SO) Official
16:25 REP - SHS Semi-Final 2 3 - 0 (2 - 0) Official
16:00 FRAM - SEV Semi-Final 1 2 - 4 (1 - 3) Official
15:35 MILL - SWB 5th/6th Playoff 0 - 2 (0 - 0) Official
15:10 WGHS - KSC 7th/8th Playoff 3 - 2 (2 - 0) Official
14:35 SHS - SEV Pool B 1 - 1 (1 - 0) Official
14:10 SWB - KSC Pool B 6 - 0 (3 - 0) Official
13:45 MILL - REP Pool A 2 - 6 (1 - 2) Official
13:20 WGHS - FRAM Pool A 2 - 6 (0 - 3) Official
12:55 SEV - SWB Pool B 2 - 0 (0 - 0) Official
12:30 SHS - KSC Pool B 3 - 2 (1 - 2) Official
12:05 REP - WGHS Pool A 7 - 1 (5 - 1) Official
11:40 MILL - FRAM Pool A 4 - 2 (2 - 1) Official
11:15 KSC - SEV Pool B 0 - 4 (0 - 2) Official
10:50 SWB - SHS Pool B 2 - 2 (0 - 1) Official
10:25 FRAM - REP Pool A 1 - 5 (1 - 3) Official
10:00 WGHS - MILL Pool A 2 - 1 (2 - 0) Official
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
POLLOCK Amelia REP 7 0 0 7
DRING-RICHARDSON Hollie FRAM 2 4 0 6
DUNN Sienna REP 4 2 0 6
DAVIS Leah WGHS 2 3 0 5
HIPPE Josefina SEV 4 0 1 5
WHITTINGTON Hettie SHS 4 0 1 5
BALCOMBE Ruby SEV 4 0 0 4
BARNETT Eva SWB 1 3 0 4
BARLOW Poppy REP 3 0 0 3
BUTTERWORTH Tilly REP 1 2 0 3
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
Repton School REP 17 6 0 23
Sevenoaks SEV 10 2 1 13
Framlingham College FRAM 6 5 0 11
Sir William Borlase SWB 3 7 0 10
Wakefield Girls High School WGHS 5 3 0 8
Millfield School MILL 6 1 0 7
Surbiton High School SHS 4 1 1 6
Kings School Chester KSC 2 1 1 4
Awards
Award Player Team