Super 6s U16 Girls Clubs Finals 2023

Nottingham

14 Jan 2023

Local Time 2023-02-04 06:51:03
Under 16 Sept Womens Indoor

ALE
Wakefield
2 - 3 (0 - 1)
Pool C
LAN
KP
1 - 4 (1 - 2)
Pool C
Repton
Camb City
5 - 2 (3 - 1)
Pool D
Marlow
London wayfarers
3 - 1 (1 - 0)
Pool D
Wakefield
LAN
1 - 2 (0 - 1)
Pool C
KP
ALE
3 - 0 (2 - 0)
Pool C
Camb City
Marlow
3 - 1 (2 - 0)
Pool D
London wayfarers
Repton
1 - 0 (0 - 0)
Pool D
KP
Wakefield
11 - 0 (5 - 0)
Pool C
LAN
ALE
4 - 1 (2 - 1)
Pool C
Camb City
London wayfarers
1 - 1 (1 - 0)
Pool D
Marlow
Repton
0 - 2 (0 - 1)
Pool D
ALE
Marlow
1 - 1 (0 - 0)
7th/8th Playoff
Wakefield
London wayfarers
0 - 2 (0 - 1)
5th/6th Playoff
Repton
LAN
2 - 1 (1 - 0)
Semi-Final 2
KP
Camb City
9 - 1 (5 - 0)
Semi-Final 1
KP
Repton
6 - 1 (3 - 1)
Final
Standings
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Knole Park 3 3 0 0 17 9
2 Lansdown 3 2 0 1 1 6
3 Wakefield 3 1 0 2 -11 3
4 Alderley Edge 3 0 0 3 -7 0
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Repton 3 2 0 1 4 6
2 Cambridge City 3 1 1 1 -1 4
3 London Wayfarers 3 1 1 1 -1 4
4 Marlow 3 1 0 2 -2 3
Matches
4 Feb
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
14 Jan
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
17:30 KP - Repton Final 6 - 1 (3 - 1) Official Pitch 1
16:25 KP - Camb City Semi-Final 1 9 - 1 (5 - 0) Official Pitch 1
16:25 Repton - LAN Semi-Final 2 2 - 1 (1 - 0) Official
16:00 Wakefield - London wayfarers 5th/6th Playoff 0 - 2 (0 - 1) Official Pitch 1
16:00 ALE - Marlow 7th/8th Playoff 1 - 1 (0 - 0) Official
14:35 Camb City - London wayfarers Pool D 1 - 1 (1 - 0) Official
14:35 Marlow - Repton Pool D 0 - 2 (0 - 1) Official
14:10 KP - Wakefield Pool C 11 - 0 (5 - 0) Official
14:10 LAN - ALE Pool C 4 - 1 (2 - 1) Official
12:55 London wayfarers - Repton Pool D 1 - 0 (0 - 0) Official
12:55 Camb City - Marlow Pool D 3 - 1 (2 - 0) Official
12:30 KP - ALE Pool C 3 - 0 (2 - 0) Official
12:30 Wakefield - LAN Pool C 1 - 2 (0 - 1) Official Pitch 1
11:15 Repton - Camb City Pool D 5 - 2 (3 - 1) Official
11:15 Marlow - London wayfarers Pool D 3 - 1 (1 - 0) Official Pitch 1
10:50 ALE - Wakefield Pool C 2 - 3 (0 - 1) Official Pitch 1
10:50 LAN - KP Pool C 1 - 4 (1 - 2) Official
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
MILLS Biba KP 6 8 2 16
GRINDAL Evie Repton 5 2 0 7
KNIGHT-THOMPSON Summer KP 3 4 0 7
HOWITT Emma LAN 5 0 0 5
SMITH Evie KP 4 0 0 4
GOODRIDGE Martha Marlow 1 1 1 3
HOLLAND Lucy Wakefield 1 2 0 3
ARCHER Magdalen LAN 2 0 0 2
BUXTON Emma Marlow 2 0 0 2
CLARKE Rosabel Camb City 2 0 0 2
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
Knole Park KP 17 14 2 33
Repton Repton 8 2 0 10
Lansdown LAN 8 0 0 8
Cambridge City Camb City 6 1 0 7
London Wayfarers London wayfarers 3 2 0 5
Marlow Marlow 3 1 1 5
Alderley Edge ALE 3 1 0 4
Wakefield Wakefield 2 2 0 4
Teams
Team Code Final Standing
Knole Park KP 1
Repton Repton 2
Cambridge City Camb City 3
Lansdown LAN 3
London Wayfarers London wayfarers 5
Wakefield Wakefield 6
Alderley Edge ALE 7
Marlow Marlow 7
Awards
Award Player Team