Super 6s Championships: Men's Division One 2023

Manchester

7 - 29 Jan 2023

Local Time 2023-02-04 05:11:28
Senior Mens Indoor

Doncaster
Team Bath
6 - 7
Division One
Ashmoor
Loughboro Stu
5 - 3
Division One
Ipswich
West Herts
2 - 5
Division One
Canterbury
Brooklands
3 - 6
Division One
Oxted
Doncaster
5 - 3
Division One
Team Bath
Ashmoor
5 - 4
Division One
Loughboro Stu
Ipswich
5 - 4
Division One
West Herts
Canterbury
6 - 7
Division One
Brooklands
Oxted
10 - 4
Division One
Ashmoor
Ipswich
5 - 4
Division One
Canterbury
Oxted
8 - 4
Division One
Team Bath
Loughboro Stu
4 - 4
Division One
West Herts
Brooklands
4 - 7
Division One
Doncaster
Ashmoor
2 - 6
Division One
Ipswich
Canterbury
0 - 3
Division One
Oxted
Team Bath
5 - 7
Division One
Loughboro Stu
West Herts
3 - 3
Division One
Brooklands
Doncaster
6 - 1
Division One
Oxted
Loughboro Stu
2 - 3
Division One
Brooklands
Ashmoor
4 - 5
Division One
Canterbury
Team Bath
5 - 7
Division One
West Herts
Doncaster
4 - 3
Division One
Ipswich
Oxted
3 - 3
Division One
Loughboro Stu
Brooklands
2 - 4
Division One
Ashmoor
Canterbury
7 - 5
Division One
Team Bath
West Herts
5 - 4
Division One
Doncaster
Ipswich
7 - 6
Division One
Canterbury
Loughboro Stu
5 - 1
Division One
Brooklands
Ipswich
9 - 8
Division One
Oxted
West Herts
5 - 3
Division One
Doncaster
Canterbury
2 - 10
Division One
Team Bath
Brooklands
1 - 1
Division One
Ashmoor
Oxted
3 - 3
Division One
Loughboro Stu
Doncaster
2 - 3
Division One
Ipswich
Team Bath
3 - 4
Division One
West Herts
Ashmoor
2 - 13
Division One
Standings
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Team Bath Buccaneers 8 6 2 0 8 20
2 Ashmoor 8 6 1 1 20 19
3 Brooklands MU 8 6 1 1 19 19
4 Canterbury 8 5 0 3 13 15
5 Loughborough Students 8 2 2 4 -7 8
6 Oxted 8 2 2 4 -9 8
7 West Herts 8 2 1 5 -14 7
8 Doncaster 8 2 0 6 -19 6
9 Ipswich 8 0 1 7 -11 1
Matches
4 Feb
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
15 Jan
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
17:00 West Herts - Ashmoor Division One 2 - 13 Official UWE - Pitch 1
16:00 Ipswich - Team Bath Division One 3 - 4 Official UWE - Pitch 1
15:00 Loughboro Stu - Doncaster Division One 2 - 3 Official UWE - Pitch 1
14:00 Ashmoor - Oxted Division One 3 - 3 Official UWE - Pitch 1
13:00 Team Bath - Brooklands Division One 1 - 1 Official UWE - Pitch 1
12:00 Doncaster - Canterbury Division One 2 - 10 Official UWE - Pitch 1
11:00 Oxted - West Herts Division One 5 - 3 Official UWE - Pitch 1
10:00 Brooklands - Ipswich Division One 9 - 8 Official UWE - Pitch 1
09:00 Canterbury - Loughboro Stu Division One 5 - 1 Official UWE - Pitch 1
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
STONE Ben Team Bath 3 11 0 14
FALCONER Craig Brooklands 7 6 0 13
FRASER Lewis Oxted 9 2 1 12
VALENTINE Jack Canterbury 3 7 1 11
JACKSON John Team Bath 9 1 0 10
BISHOP Jamie Ashmoor 3 6 0 9
DINNIE Jack Ashmoor 9 0 0 9
GAGE William West Herts 7 1 1 9
SHELLEY Tim Doncaster 6 2 1 9
TILL Callum West Herts 9 0 0 9
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
Ashmoor Ashmoor 35 11 2 48
Brooklands MU Brooklands 32 15 0 47
Canterbury Canterbury 35 10 1 46
Team Bath Buccaneers Team Bath 22 17 1 40
Oxted Oxted 26 4 1 31
West Herts West Herts 25 5 1 31
Ipswich Ipswich 19 11 0 30
Doncaster Doncaster 17 9 1 27
Loughborough Students Loughboro Stu 19 4 0 23
Teams
Team Code Final Standing
Team Bath Buccaneers Team Bath 1
Ashmoor Ashmoor 2
Brooklands MU Brooklands 3
Canterbury Canterbury 4
Loughborough Students Loughboro Stu 5
Oxted Oxted 6
West Herts West Herts 7
Doncaster Doncaster 8
Ipswich Ipswich 9
Awards
Award Player Team