Girls Clubs U12 In2 Finals

Nottingham

7 May 2023

Local Time 2024-06-22 19:40:12
Under 12 Sept Womens Outdoor

KP
Isca
7 - 0 (2 - 0)
Pool A
Beeston
HAHC
3 - 0 (2 - 0)
Pool A
Fylde
MHC
2 - 0 (0 - 0)
Pool B
Camb City
Surbiton
1 - 2 (1 - 0)
Pool B
Isca
Beeston
0 - 2 (0 - 1)
Pool A
HAHC
KP
2 - 5 (2 - 3)
Pool A
Surbiton
Fylde
1 - 0 (1 - 0)
Pool B
MHC
Camb City
1 - 5 (1 - 4)
Pool B
HAHC
Isca
2 - 2 (0 - 1)
Pool A
KP
Beeston
2 - 1 (1 - 1)
Pool A
Fylde
Camb City
0 - 1 (0 - 1)
Pool B
Surbiton
MHC
3 - 1 (2 - 0)
Pool B
Isca
MHC
1 - 2 (0 - 0)
7th/8th Playoff
HAHC
Fylde
3 - 1 (3 - 0)
5th/6th Playoff
KP
Surbiton
2 - 0 (1 - 0)
Final
Beeston
Camb City
0 - 1 (0 - 0)
3rd/4th Playoff
Standings
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Knole Park 3 3 0 0 11 9
2 Beeston 3 2 0 1 4 6
3 Haslemere Hockey Club 3 0 1 2 -6 1
4 Isca 3 0 1 2 -9 1
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Surbiton 3 3 0 0 4 9
2 Cambridge City 3 2 0 1 4 6
3 Fylde 3 1 0 2 0 3
4 Morpeth 3 0 0 3 -8 0
Matches
22 Jun
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
7 May
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
16:00 KP - Surbiton Final 2 - 0 (1 - 0) Official 1A
16:00 Beeston - Camb City 3rd/4th Playoff 0 - 1 (0 - 0) Official 1B
15:20 HAHC - Fylde 5th/6th Playoff 3 - 1 (3 - 0) Official 1A
15:20 Isca - MHC 7th/8th Playoff 1 - 2 (0 - 0) Official 1B
14:20 Fylde - Camb City Pool B 0 - 1 (0 - 1) Official 1A
14:20 Surbiton - MHC Pool B 3 - 1 (2 - 0) Official 1B
13:40 HAHC - Isca Pool A 2 - 2 (0 - 1) Official 1B
13:40 KP - Beeston Pool A 2 - 1 (1 - 1) Official 1A
13:00 Surbiton - Fylde Pool B 1 - 0 (1 - 0) Official 1A
13:00 MHC - Camb City Pool B 1 - 5 (1 - 4) Official 1B
12:20 Isca - Beeston Pool A 0 - 2 (0 - 1) Official 1B
12:20 HAHC - KP Pool A 2 - 5 (2 - 3) Official 1A
11:40 Camb City - Surbiton Pool B 1 - 2 (1 - 0) Official 1A
11:40 Fylde - MHC Pool B 2 - 0 (0 - 0) Official 1B
11:00 Beeston - HAHC Pool A 3 - 0 (2 - 0) Official 1A
11:00 KP - Isca Pool A 7 - 0 (2 - 0) Official 1B
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
BUIRSKI Cleo HAHC 2 2 1 5
TUFFIELD Erin KP 4 1 0 5
WOOD Erica KP 4 0 0 4
FRANKS-MARTIN Eva Surbiton 3 0 0 3
HIPPE Elisa KP 1 2 0 3
RAMAGE Isadora Beeston 2 1 0 3
GARNER Beatrix Camb City 2 0 0 2
HERRIOT Emily Camb City 2 0 0 2
MCDERMOTT Aoifa MHC 2 0 0 2
SCOTSON Lara HAHC 2 0 0 2
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
Knole Park KP 12 4 0 16
Cambridge City Camb City 7 1 0 8
Haslemere Hockey Club HAHC 4 2 1 7
Beeston Beeston 3 2 0 6
Surbiton Surbiton 5 1 0 6
Morpeth MHC 4 0 0 4
Fylde Fylde 3 0 0 3
Isca Isca 3 0 0 3
Teams
Team Code Final Standing
Knole Park KP 1
Surbiton Surbiton 2
Cambridge City Camb City 3
Beeston Beeston 4
Haslemere Hockey Club HAHC 5
Fylde Fylde 6
Morpeth MHC 7
Isca Isca 8
Awards
Award Player Team