State School Festival - Boys Tier 1

Nottingham

4 May 2023

Local Time 2024-06-24 15:05:05
Junior Mens Outdoor

LPS
SS
6 - 1 (0 - 0)
Pool C
ILK
TIFS
4 - 1 (0 - 0)
Pool D
CGG
SJWMS
0 - 1 (0 - 0)
Pool A
RGSHW
QMGS
1 - 1 (0 - 0)
Pool A
WGSB
(Sandbach)
1 - 1 (0 - 0)
Pool D
HBS
TES
1 - 6 (0 - 0)
Pool C
KESS
CS
1 - 3 (0 - 0)
Pool B
TES
(WGSC)
7 - 1 (0 - 0)
Pool C
QMGS
CGG
0 - 1 (0 - 0)
Pool A
SJWMS
(Thornden Sch)
2 - 0 (0 - 0)
Pool A
SS
HBS
1 - 3 (0 - 0)
Pool C
KSW
NSFB
3 - 0 (0 - 0)
Pool B
NSFB
KESS
0 - 5 (0 - 0)
Pool B
CGG
RGSHW
0 - 2 (0 - 0)
Pool A
(Thornden Sch)
QMGS
1 - 4 (0 - 0)
Pool A
(WGSC)
SS
1 - 2 (0 - 0)
Pool C
HBS
LPS
1 - 3 (0 - 0)
Pool C
(Sandbach)
ILK
1 - 1 (0 - 0)
Pool D
TIFS
WGSB
0 - 2 (0 - 0)
Pool D
CS
KSW
0 - 0
Pool B
CS
NSFB
1 - 1 (0 - 0)
Pool B
ILK
WGSB
1 - 3 (0 - 0)
Pool D
SS
TES
1 - 2 (0 - 0)
Pool C
LPS
(WGSC)
5 - 0 (0 - 0)
Pool C
KESS
KSW
0 - 6 (0 - 0)
Pool B
QMGS
SJWMS
1 - 3 (0 - 0)
Pool A
RGSHW
(Thornden Sch)
3 - 1 (0 - 0)
Pool A
(Sandbach)
TIFS
1 - 0 (0 - 0)
Pool D
(Thornden Sch)
CGG
0 - 4 (0 - 0)
Pool A
TES
LPS
3 - 1 (0 - 0)
Pool C
(WGSC)
HBS
0 - 1 (0 - 0)
Pool C
SJWMS
RGSHW
0 - 1 (0 - 0)
Pool A
SJWMS
CS
1 - 0 (0 - 0)
Trophy Semi Final 1
RGSHW
KSW
1 - 4 (0 - 0)
Cup Semi Final 1
LPS
(Sandbach)
2 - 0 (0 - 0)
Trophy Semi Final 2
CGG
KESS
1 - 0 (0 - 0)
Vase Semi Final 1
HBS
ILK
3 - 2 (0 - 0)
Vase Semi Final 2
QMGS
NSFB
4 - 0 (0 - 0)
Bowl Semi Final 1
SS
TIFS
3 - 0 (0 - 0)
Bowl Semi Final 2
TES
WGSB
5 - 1 (0 - 0)
Cup semi Final 2
(Thornden Sch)
(WGSC)
1 - 0 (0 - 0)
shield Final
NSFB
TIFS
3 - 0 (0 - 0)
Bowl Bronze Medal
KSW
TES
2 - 1 (0 - 0)
Cup Final
RGSHW
WGSB
1 - 0 (0 - 0)
Bronze Medal
SJWMS
LPS
4 - 2 (0 - 0)
Trophy Final
CS
(Sandbach)
0 - 2 (0 - 0)
Trophy Bronze Medal
KESS
ILK
0 - 2 (0 - 0)
Vase Bronze Medal
QMGS
SS
4 - 1 (0 - 0)
Bowl Final
CGG
HBS
2 - 2 (0 - 0) (1 - 2 SO)
Vase Final
Standings
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Royal Grammar School High Wycombe 4 3 1 0 5 10
2 Sir Joseph Williamson’s Mathematical School 4 3 0 1 4 9
3 Calday Grange Grammar School 4 2 0 2 2 6
4 Queen Marys Grammar School 4 1 1 2 0 4
5 Thornden School 4 0 0 4 -11 0
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Kings School, Winchester 3 2 1 0 9 7
2 Cranbrook School 3 1 2 0 2 5
3 King Edward VI School 3 1 0 2 -3 3
4 Northampton School for Boys 3 0 1 2 -8 1
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 The Ecclesbourne School 4 4 0 0 14 12
2 Langley Park School for Boys 4 3 0 1 10 9
3 Hitchin Boys School 4 2 0 2 -4 6
4 Sackville School 4 1 0 3 -7 3
5 Wirral Grammar School for Boys 4 0 0 4 -13 0
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Watford Grammar School for Boys 3 2 1 0 4 7
2 Sandbach School 3 1 2 0 1 5
3 Ilkley Grammar School 3 1 1 1 1 4
4 The Island Free School 3 0 0 3 -6 0
Matches
24 Jun
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
4 May
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
15:00 QMGS - SS Bowl Final 4 - 1 (0 - 0) Complete Pitch 6A
15:00 KESS - ILK Vase Bronze Medal 0 - 2 (0 - 0) Complete Pitch 5B
15:00 CS - (Sandbach) Trophy Bronze Medal 0 - 2 (0 - 0) Complete Pitch 2B
15:00 CGG - HBS Vase Final 2 - 2 (0 - 0) (1 - 2 SO) Complete Pitch 5A
15:00 SJWMS - LPS Trophy Final 4 - 2 (0 - 0) Complete Pitch 2A
15:00 RGSHW - WGSB Bronze Medal 1 - 0 (0 - 0) Complete Pitch 1B
15:00 KSW - TES Cup Final 2 - 1 (0 - 0) Complete Pitch 1A
15:00 NSFB - TIFS Bowl Bronze Medal 3 - 0 (0 - 0) Complete Pitch 6B
14:40 (Thornden Sch) - (WGSC) shield Final 1 - 0 (0 - 0) Complete Pitch 2B
14:20 TES - WGSB Cup semi Final 2 5 - 1 (0 - 0) Complete Pitch 1B
14:20 SS - TIFS Bowl Semi Final 2 3 - 0 (0 - 0) Complete Pitch 6B
14:20 QMGS - NSFB Bowl Semi Final 1 4 - 0 (0 - 0) Complete Pitch 6A
14:20 HBS - ILK Vase Semi Final 2 3 - 2 (0 - 0) Complete Pitch 5B
14:20 CGG - KESS Vase Semi Final 1 1 - 0 (0 - 0) Complete Pitch 5A
14:20 RGSHW - KSW Cup Semi Final 1 1 - 4 (0 - 0) Complete Pitch 1A
14:20 LPS - (Sandbach) Trophy Semi Final 2 2 - 0 (0 - 0) Complete Pitch 2A
14:20 SJWMS - CS Trophy Semi Final 1 1 - 0 (0 - 0) Complete Pitch 2A
13:20 (WGSC) - HBS Pool C 0 - 1 (0 - 0) Complete Pitch 5B
13:20 TES - LPS Pool C 3 - 1 (0 - 0) Complete Pitch 5A
13:20 (Thornden Sch) - CGG Pool A 0 - 4 (0 - 0) Complete Pitch 1B
13:20 SJWMS - RGSHW Pool A 0 - 1 (0 - 0) Complete Pitch 1A
13:00 CS - NSFB Pool B 1 - 1 (0 - 0) Complete Pitch 2A
13:00 ILK - WGSB Pool D 1 - 3 (0 - 0) Complete Pitch 6A
13:00 SS - TES Pool C 1 - 2 (0 - 0) Complete Pitch 5B
13:00 LPS - (WGSC) Pool C 5 - 0 (0 - 0) Complete Pitch 5A
13:00 KESS - KSW Pool B 0 - 6 (0 - 0) Complete Pitch 2B
13:00 QMGS - SJWMS Pool A 1 - 3 (0 - 0) Complete Pitch 1B
13:00 RGSHW - (Thornden Sch) Pool A 3 - 1 (0 - 0) Complete Pitch 1A
13:00 (Sandbach) - TIFS Pool D 1 - 0 (0 - 0) Complete Pitch 6B
11:40 NSFB - KESS Pool B 0 - 5 (0 - 0) Complete Pitch 2A
11:40 TIFS - WGSB Pool D 0 - 2 (0 - 0) Complete Pitch 6B
11:40 (Sandbach) - ILK Pool D 1 - 1 (0 - 0) Complete Pitch 6A
11:40 HBS - LPS Pool C 1 - 3 (0 - 0) Complete Pitch 5B
11:40 (WGSC) - SS Pool C 1 - 2 (0 - 0) Complete Pitch 5A
11:40 (Thornden Sch) - QMGS Pool A 1 - 4 (0 - 0) Complete Pitch 1A
11:40 CGG - RGSHW Pool A 0 - 2 (0 - 0) Complete Pitch 1B
11:40 CS - KSW Pool B 0 - 0 Complete Pitch 2B
11:20 KESS - CS Pool B 1 - 3 (0 - 0) Complete Pitch 2A
11:20 SS - HBS Pool C 1 - 3 (0 - 0) Complete Pitch 5A
11:20 SJWMS - (Thornden Sch) Pool A 2 - 0 (0 - 0) Complete Pitch 1B
11:20 QMGS - CGG Pool A 0 - 1 (0 - 0) Complete Pitch 1A
11:20 TES - (WGSC) Pool C 7 - 1 (0 - 0) Complete Pitch 5B
11:20 KSW - NSFB Pool B 3 - 0 (0 - 0) Complete Pitch 2B
11:00 HBS - TES Pool C 1 - 6 (0 - 0) Complete Pitch 5A
11:00 RGSHW - QMGS Pool A 1 - 1 (0 - 0) Complete Pitch 1B
11:00 CGG - SJWMS Pool A 0 - 1 (0 - 0) Complete Pitch 1A
11:00 WGSB - (Sandbach) Pool D 1 - 1 (0 - 0) Complete Pitch 6B
11:00 ILK - TIFS Pool D 4 - 1 (0 - 0) Complete Pitch 6A
11:00 LPS - SS Pool C 6 - 1 (0 - 0) Complete Pitch 5b
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results