England Hockey Clubs Championships: U16 Girls

Lee Valley Hockey & Tennis Centre London E20 3AD

8 - 9 Apr 2017

Local Time 2019-11-14 17:52:32

Beeston
Southgate
0 - 1 (0 - 0)
Pool A
Stourport
Isca
2 - 1 (1 - 0)
Pool A
Surbiton
Marlow
8 - 1 (6 - 0)
Pool B
Ben Rhydding
Reading
3 - 1 (1 - 0)
Pool B
Beeston
Isca
1 - 3 (0 - 1)
Pool A
Southgate
Stourport
2 - 1 (0 - 0)
Pool A
Surbiton
Reading
5 - 1 (2 - 0)
Pool B
Marlow
Ben Rhydding
0 - 1 (0 - 0)
Pool B
Isca
Surbiton
0 - 5 (0 - 2)
Final
Isca
Southgate
1 - 0 (0 - 0)
Pool A
Beeston
Stourport
1 - 2 (0 - 1)
Pool A
Stourport
Ben Rhydding
3 - 3 (2 - 2) (2 - 0 PS)
3/4 Place
Surbiton
Ben Rhydding
1 - 0 (0 - 0)
Pool B
Reading
Marlow
3 - 0 (2 - 0)
Pool B
Standings
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Isca 3 2 0 1 2 6
2 Stourport 3 2 0 1 1 6
3 Southgate 3 2 0 1 1 6
4 Beeston 3 0 0 3 -4 0
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Surbiton 3 3 0 0 12 9
2 Ben Rhydding 3 2 0 1 2 6
3 Reading 3 1 0 2 -3 3
4 Marlow 3 0 0 3 -11 0
Matches
14 Nov
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
9 Apr
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
16:15 Isca - Surbiton Final 0 - 5 (0 - 2) Official Pitch 1
16:00 Stourport - Ben Rhydding 3/4 Place 3 - 3 (2 - 2) (2 - 0 PS) Official Pitch 2
12:55 Beeston - Stourport Pool A 1 - 2 (0 - 1) Official Pitch 2
12:55 Isca - Southgate Pool A 1 - 0 (0 - 0) Official Pitch 1
11:50 Reading - Marlow Pool B 3 - 0 (2 - 0) Official Pitch 1
11:50 Surbiton - Ben Rhydding Pool B 1 - 0 (0 - 0) Official Pitch 2
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
BACCANELLO Kitty Surbiton 3 1 0 4
HAWKES Lucy Stourport 4 0 0 4
KLUGMAN Alice Surbiton 4 0 0 4
APOOLA Nina Beeston 2 0 0 2
ATTWELL Millie Isca 0 2 0 2
BROWN Autumn Surbiton 0 2 0 2
CANT Nisha Ben Rhydding 0 2 0 2
CLEGG Olivia Reading 1 1 0 2
HOMANN Jordan Southgate 1 1 0 2
MANTON Becky Isca 2 0 0 2
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
Surbiton Surbiton 12 6 1 19
Stourport Stourport 7 1 0 8
Ben Rhydding Ben Rhydding 3 4 0 7
Isca Isca 3 2 0 5
Reading Reading 3 1 1 5
Southgate Southgate 1 2 0 3
Beeston Beeston 2 0 0 2
Marlow Marlow 0 1 0 1
Teams
Team Code Final Standing
Surbiton Surbiton 1
Isca Isca 2
Stourport Stourport 3
Ben Rhydding Ben Rhydding 4
Beeston Beeston 5
Marlow Marlow 5
Reading Reading 5
Southgate Southgate 5
Awards
Award Player Team
Leading Goalscorer BACCANELLO Kitty Surbiton
Leading Goalscorer HAWKES Lucy Stourport
Leading Goalscorer KLUGMAN Alice Surbiton